Checkmate Horse Trials
Feversham, ON
July 30, 2006

 

Junior Entry

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

180

Red Hot Chili Pepper

Kayla Irvine

20.45

0.00

0.00

20.45

1

184

Genuine Draft

Jayme Butler

25.23

0.00

4.00

29.23

2

158

Valley Girl

Leanne Murray-Lowe

32.73

0.00

0.00

32.73

3

174

Moon Dancer

Danielle Kelton

36.14

0.00

0.00

36.14

4

176

Bacardi-Gold

Victoria Knox

35.45

0.00

4.00

39.45

5

156

Just Cruisin'

Rachel Plouffe

38.18

2.40

0.00

40.58

6

170

Tuxedo

Nicole Zemsta

42.95

0.00

0.00

42.95

7

166

Answered Prayer

Alexandra Henry

39.55

2.00

4.00

45.55

8

160

Highland Velvet

Sarah Walker

47.73

0.00

0.00

47.73

212

Sierra

Patrick St. Pierre

47.73

0.00

0.00

47.73

192

Peek-A-Boo

Victoria Knox

53.18

0.00

0.00

53.18

168

Werther's Original

Leah Orr

47.05

3.60

4.00

54.65

202

Superstar Sally

Stephanie King

58.64

0.00

0.00

58.64

200

Lil' Rascal

Jennifer Ferrier

55.23

4.00

0.00

59.23

164

Calypso Clay

Chloe Beaulieu

40.91

20.00

0.00

60.91

206

Curiosity

Brittany Durham

36.82

24.40

0.00

61.22

186

T.N.T.

Chelsea Booroff

64.77

0.00

0.00

64.77

208

Hi Jinx

Whitney Curran

60.00

5.00

0.00

65.00

204

D'Lovely Delilah

Rachel Torn

68.18

0.00

0.00

68.18

190

Tricky Fox

Jessica Gilmour

63.41

9.20

0.00

72.61

152

Beaverwood's Dunlin

Stephanie Stacey

49.77

16.40

8.00

74.17

213

Gibson

Tom Ransom

56.59

18.00

0.00

74.59

150

Rogues Gallery Ezri Dox

Isabelle Rode

75.68

1.00

0.00

76.68

154

Beaverwood's Meadowlarke

Amanda Edwards

63.41

22.00

0.00

85.41

172

Puck

Jacquie Kelton

27.95

62.40

0.00

90.35

210

Joe

Kelsey Lane

52.50

35.20

4.00

91.70

182

Alexis On Fire

Shalana Desroches

36.14

60.00

0.00

96.14

196

Outer Wood

Samantha Bite

77.73

20.00

4.00

101.73

162

Cliffhanger

Natalie Tourikian

54.55

106.00

E

E

194

My Midnight Classic

Isabelle Rode

E

E

198

Grumpy Bear

Kara Wedde

66.82

E

0.00

E

214

Mystical Man

Stephanie Bishop

40.23

E

0.00

E

178

Pure Class

Leah Wellard

s

s

188

Huckleberry Finn

Kathleen Anderson

s

s

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

211

Country Haven Moxie

Trish Newton

43.64

0.00

0.00

43.64

1

173

Think it Thru

Emmalia Robinson

46.36

0.00

0.00

46.36

2

201

The Fiddler

Angelique Benoit

49.09

0.00

0.00

49.09

3

203

Kayza

Addie Kerson

49.77

0.00

0.00

49.77

4

207

Just My Luck

Lauren Evans

47.05

0.00

8.00

55.05

5

209

Jay

Sean Mitchell

51.14

0.00

4.00

55.14

6

205

Queen Bee

Alex Dewdney

64.09

1.60

0.00

65.69

7

199

A Touch of Karma

Joni Lewis

50.45

22.00

8.00

80.45

8

151

Notwithstanding

Dana Karczewski

56.59

E

E

 

Senior Entry

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

163

Nice'N'Easy

Sandy McLoughlin

36.14

2.80

0.00

38.94

1

159

Mike Ale's Angel

Jayme Mateciuk

46.36

0.00

0.00

46.36

2

193

Devil's Advocate

Jennifer McKenzie

49.77

0.00

0.00

49.77

3

181

Lentil

Susan Richardson

50.45

0.00

0.00

50.45

4

179

Lexus

Carol Redman-Eberschlag

47.05

6.00

0.00

53.05

5

167

Hudson's Amber

Kim Robertson

51.14

2.80

0.00

53.94

6

149

Ferus

Rachel Parker

54.55

3.20

0.00

57.75

7

185

Chelsea Bunn

Rachel Parker

59.32

0.00

0.00

59.32

8

165

Guiness

Martha Cameron

60.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

171

Lucas

Shannon Gale

55.91

2.00

4.00

61.91

153

Fancy

Helen Marttinen

54.55

8.40

0.00

62.95

175

Sweet Pea

Suzanne Noble

51.14

13.00

0.00

64.14

197

Jake

Suzanne Stieglmayr

58.64

6.80

0.00

65.44

155

Big Air

Ricki Dwinnell

51.14

20.00

0.00

71.14

187

Solo Command

Carolyn Levi

45.00

30.00

0.00

75.00

191

It's My Nature

Temerra Dixon

55.91

20.00

4.00

79.91

177

Impeachable Sin

Nancy Redman

74.32

8.80

0.00

83.12

157

Humoresque

Mallory Owen

53.18

48.00

0.00

101.18

161

Ruthven

Lea Schmidt

60.68

E

E

169

Sir Reagan

Sonja Robertson

E

E

183

Kings Over Aces

Ashley Bates

40.23

E

E

189

Romantic Twist

Michelle Basler

53.18

E

8.00

E

195

Heavy Metal

Benjamin Sanderson

45.68

E

0.00

E

 

Junior Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

112

Mangold

Kaitlyn Wood

45.75

0.00

4.00

49.75

1

128

Newport Agent

Stephanie Hodge

51.00

0.00

0.00

51.00

2

126

Roxy

Tamara Jewett

54.00

0.00

0.00

54.00

3

144

Two To Tango

Cindy Grenier

54.00

0.00

0.00

54.00

4

134

Perfect Presc

Caroline Wong

56.25

0.80

0.00

57.05

5

102

Murphy

Samantha MacDonald

49.50

0.00

8.00

57.50

6

74

Cruising in Black

Christine Bradshaw

53.25

4.80

0.00

58.05

7

92

Native Edition

Kristin Lynch

40.50

11.20

8.00

59.70

8

132

Simply Irresistable

Katherine Wong

54.00

6.00

0.00

60.00

140

Fraggle Rock

Karen Moran

63.00

0.00

0.00

63.00

88

Preacher

Laura Parliament

54.75

4.40

4.00

63.15

94

Oliver

Rachel McDonough

60.75

0.00

4.00

64.75

138

Mail Order Bride

Madeline Morra

66.00

0.00

0.00

66.00

76

Cody Du Run

Nicole Weatherall

55.50

0.00

14.00

69.50

96

Dinera

Janelle Caldwell

52.50

13.20

4.00

69.70

90

Isis

Jordan Stolzel

59.25

14.00

0.00

73.25

80

Space Probe

Ani Collins

67.50

0.00

8.00

75.50

116

With Honour

Bethany Nehring

53.25

18.40

4.00

75.65

78

She's A Shoein

Ashley-Lynn Haggar

75.75

0.00

0.00

75.75

98

Furioso 66

Yasemeen Iravani

58.50

24.00

0.00

82.50

84

Seekret Investor

Sarah Gillies

54.75

18.00

12.00

84.75

100

The Red Barron

Janet Errygers

66.75

18.00

4.00

88.75

122

Luck of the Irish

Hayley Cairns

63.00

18.80

8.00

89.80

118

Johnny Classic

Samara Balfour

63.00

32.40

4.00

99.40

110

Terra Cotta

Ali Kraushaar

65.25

41.60

0.00

106.85

142

Napoleon

Hanna Loeppky

58.50

58.40

4.00

120.90

106

Bump in the Night

Emily Steinbach

57.00

36.00

33.00

126.00

108

High Voltage

Martina Sagermann

46.50

86.80

0.00

133.30

82

Mischief Managed

Rebecca Rebus

42.00

E

E

86

Petunia

Arianna Hustler

63.00

56.40

E

E

104

Pearls of Wisdom

Carly Barron

66.00

69.60

E

E

120

Midnight Romance

Maegan Giannidis

47.25

E

E

124

Aislinn

Kaitlin Blainey

65.25

E

E

130

Morgan Le Faye

Haley Armstrong

3.00

E

E

136

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

63.75

E

E

114

Roxy

Kathryn Martin

s

s

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

73

Ichabod

Momo Laframboise

35.25

0.00

0.00

35.25

1

109

Irish Kate

Momo Laframboise

36.75

0.00

4.00

40.75

2

119

Godiva

Alison Lyver

46.50

4.80

0.00

51.30

3

77

Harry Potter

Sandra Dustin

42.75

9.60

0.00

52.35

4

123

Masquerade

Edie Tarves

46.50

2.80

4.00

53.30

5

135

Skip-A-Dotcom

Jessica Ruppel

54.75

0.00

0.00

54.75

6

133

Royal

Linda Hasmatali

54.75

1.60

0.00

56.35

7

147

Watch My Step

Kate Chiswell

59.25

0.00

0.00

59.25

8

145

A Fancy Find

Kendra Kennedy

64.50

0.00

4.00

68.50

143

Narcissist

Emily Robertson

63.00

0.00

8.00

71.00

131

Barb'Eric

Erin MacDonald

62.25

9.60

0.00

71.85

129

Wisconsin

Claus Zander

60.00

14.00

4.00

78.00

146

Elijah's Emulation

Julie Pett

54.75

30.40

0.00

85.15

127

Saluda

Anne Zander

49.50

22.00

35.00

106.50

121

Amaretto

Jordan Thompson

60.00

46.80

27.00

133.80

139

Foreman's Continuum

Samantha Guerin

60.75

E

E

148

Lionshare

Nicole Parkin

E

E

E

125

Dublin

Jennifer McGuire

s

s

137

Brown Eyed Girl

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

S

S

141

Just Released

Linda Plank

61.50

35.60

W

W

 

Senior Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

115

Flighpath

Ashey Knight

50.25

0.00

0.00

50.25

1

113

Go For It

Nicky Jones-Stockreef

51.75

0.00

4.00

55.75

2

89

Midnight Dancer

Susan Bacon

48.75

7.20

0.00

55.95

3

101

Limited Edition

Shawna Goegan

57.00

0.00

0.00

57.00

4

91

Pandamonium

Ashlea King

59.25

0.00

0.00

59.25

5

99

Tess

Robin Campbell

57.75

0.00

4.00

61.75

6

85

Trompe le Monde

Barbara Beresford

58.50

0.00

8.00

66.50

7

95

Pop-A-Spot

Katie Richardson

63.75

0.00

8.00

71.75

8

111

Spotless

Katie Crichton

57.75

8.80

12.00

78.55

105

Rosedale

Susan Stuebing

53.25

41.60

0.00

94.85

79

Colby

Barb Betteridge

61.50

3.60

34.00

99.10

97

Judge

Jeff Ercul

74.25

20.00

16.00

110.25

93

Queen's Fancy

Danielle Pearson

66.00

46.80

0.00

112.80

81

Johann Sebastian

Donna Compton

52.50

8.40

54.00

114.90

83

Lance Romance

Kathy Talaska

58.50

53.20

8.00

119.70

107

High Society

Nicole Maclellan

72.00

63.60

8.00

143.60

87

Coco Bongo

Jessica Child

E

E

117

Solomon Says

Mary Dunn

58.50

E

5.00

E

75

Fesbee Feather

Barbara Corbett

S

103

Word On The Street

Jessica Pagotto

57.75

141.20

W

W

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

58

Clifton Merlot

Karl Slezak

50

0.00

0.00

50.00

1

63

Quintessential

Shandiss Wewiora

52.5

0.00

0.00

52.50

2

66

Risque Romance

Jean Rablat

52.5

0.00

0.00

52.50

3

52

Toula

Vanessa Fenwick

49.17

0.00

4.00

53.17

4

43

Born Romantic

Jean Rablat

54.17

0.00

0.00

54.17

5

54

Internet

Nicole Shinton

53.33

0.00

4.00

57.33

6

69

Erodium

Vanessa Fenwick

53.33

0.00

8.00

61.33

7

47

Shamrock

Peter Gray

49.17

2.80

12.00

63.97

8

53

Glendenning Pheonix

Bob Holman

60

0.00

4.00

64.00

71

Estelle

Danielle Bechard

54.17

5.00

6.00

65.17

72

A Splash A That

Anna McDonald

60.83

0.00

8.00

68.83

68

Catmantoo

Bob Holman

63.33

0.00

8.00

71.33

62

Under The "C"

Siobhain O'Connor

59.17

26.40

19.00

104.57

67

Rockie

Marjorie Patterson

51.67

68.80

4.00

124.47

41

Bryn Gwilym

Erin Branigan

55.83

62.80

8.00

126.63

64

Artistry & Rhythm

Kaitlyn Habermehl

58.33

E

E

40

Lionheart

Hilary Wong-Rieger

48.33

86.80

E

E

65

O-Topia

Nicole Shinton

43.33

R

R

56

Blowin' in the Wind

Penny Rowland

55.83

0.00

W

W

 

Regular Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

35

Wizard of Oz

Jacqueline Bradshaw

58.33

0.00

0.00

58.33

1

59

Kimana Kid

Celeste Rattray

60

0.00

0.00

60.00

2

61

Fortune Teller

Sharon Pass

58.33

0.00

4.00

62.33

3

49

Kevlar's Mark

Erica Standish

64.17

0.00

0.00

64.17

4

48

StrikeA-Pose

Katie Wookey

62.5

2.00

0.00

64.50

5

60

Dapper Dan

Brendon Laing

65

0.00

0.00

65.00

6

57

This Buds for You

Sandy Webster

52.5

5.20

8.00

65.70

7

46

Marokko

Jackie Bechtel

67.5

0.00

0.00

67.50

8

45

Go Boldly

Morgan Lewars

60

0.00

8.00

68.00

44

Bagheera

Lindsay Butter

55.83

8.80

8.00

72.63

42

Texas Native

Paula Rainford

65

0.00

8.00

73.00

38

Star Chamber

Victoria Halliday

60

10.00

4.00

74.00

32

Canadian Quill

Sandy Webster

64.17

0.00

16.00

80.17

33

Nevermore

Margaret Hyslop

70.83

2.80

8.00

81.63

70

Regent Deputy

Beth Uptegrove

64.17

14.40

28.00

106.57

39

Epona MacDara

Cheyanne Sacchetti

55

0.00

66.00

121.00

36

Armon

Samantha Elsenaar

49.17

74.80

8.00

131.97

34

Hi Jinx

Andrew Rafail

57.5

90.80

8.00

156.30

50

Good As Gold

Jennifer Ritchie

66.67

96.80

4.00

167.47

37

French Kiss

Peter Szkotnicki

55.83

E

E

55

Irish Park's Darby

Hilary Laing

44.17

E

E

51

Paris Match

Karen Whylie

s

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

10

Marcipan

Rebecca Radonicich

62.86

5.20

4.00

72.06

1

12

Abbey Rhode

Alicia Doucette

53.57

28.40

4.00

85.97

2

18

Shiraz

Lawlor Brown

65.00

6.00

24.00

95.00

3

20

Simply Ben

Daelin Verkindt

57.14

35.60

8.00

100.74

4

14

Nevada

Sheri Bernhardt

71.43

18.40

20.00

109.83

5

6

Dance With Me

Julie Clark

63.57

57.20

12.00

132.77

6

2

Ostentatious

Danielle Bechard

61.43

E

20.00

E

8

Jack Be Nimble

Jen Bechtel

61.43

E

E

16

Jet Stream

Jenna Pascoe

57.14

E

12.00

E

4

Prestigious

Jennifer McGuire

s

s

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

15

Chocolate

Bob Holman

54.29

0.00

0.00

54.29

1

29

Not Your Average Joe

Lindsay Mahon

65.00

0.00

0.00

65.00

2

9

Finn Mac Cumhaill

Peter Gray

47.14

15.60

4.00

66.74

3

17

Amistad

Michele Mueller

63.57

0.00

4.00

67.57

4

19

Pamela

Nicole Shinton

53.57

16.00

0.00

69.57

5

26

Clifton Interest

Karl Slezak

56.43

6.80

8.00

71.23

6

13

Arwen

Edie Tarves

57.14

9.60

5.00

71.74

7

25

Last Call

Penny Rowland

50.00

22.00

0.00

72.00

8

27

Double Diamond

Jessica Ruppel

63.57

6.40

4.00

73.97

7

Braveheart

Karl Slezak

66.43

6.80

4.00

77.23

30

Danzig

Ryan Goss

63.57

39.20

8.00

110.77

31

Trooper

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

60.71

45.60

8.00

114.31

28

Gemini Gal

Trish Green

54.29

78.00

0.00

132.29

3

Holberg

Ruth Armstrong

60.00

E

E

11

Westward Look

Trish Green

52.14

47.20

E

E

5

Rupert

Penny Rowland

54.29

R

0.00

R

23

Slingshot

Kelly Plitz

67.14

81.60

R

R

24

Rigaudon

Ruth Armstrong

60.00

R

R

21

Amadeus

Trish Green

s

1

The Grey Pony

Nicole Shinton

63.57

4.40

W

W

22

So Unique

Sarah Irving

47.86

118.40

W

W