Checkmate Horse Trials
Feversham, ON
July 29, 2007

 

Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

157

Think It Through

Emmalia Robinson

36.0

6.4

4.00

46.40

1

165

Rio Lobo

Samantha Irwin

55.5

0.0

0.00

55.50

2

193

Calypso Clay

Chloe Beaudier

51.8

0.0

4.00

55.80

3

155

Foxy Cleopatra

Sarah Gillies

55.5

0.0

0.75

56.25

4

163

Senorita

Katie Irwin

57.0

0.0

0.00

57.00

5

159

Gibson

Tom Ranson

57.8

0.0

0.00

57.80

6

217

King Ricki

Shelby Avann

58.5

0.0

0.00

58.50

7

236

Dan D'Lyin

Liza Igochine

60.8

0.0

0.00

60.80

8

169

Sassy Lady

Kelly Luczak

62.3

0.0

0.00

62.30

205

Beaverwood's Dunlin

Stephanie Stacey

60.8

2.0

0.00

62.80

177

Trick or Treat

Vanessa Knox

63.0

0.0

0.00

63.00

195

Brie

Brianna Allen

48.0

12.8

4.00

64.80

203

Mr. Ripley

Jessica-Jean Foulds

63.0

2.0

0.00

65.00

173

Freight Train

Katie Little

63.8

1.6

0.00

65.40

221

Superstar Sally

Caitlind Iaboni

66.0

0.0

0.00

66.00

153

Sunny Side Up

Emily Coppins

66.8

0.0

0.00

66.80

199

Sinatra

Prentice Fraser

66.8

0.0

0.00

66.80

223

Kryptnight

Evelien Vanderkloet

66.8

0.0

0.00

66.80

215

Just a Dream

Taylor Avann

68.3

0.0

0.00

68.30

227

Thunder Struck

Lara Cole

69.0

0.0

0.00

69.00

161

The Perfect Storm

Bonnie Greenaway

65.3

0.0

4.00

69.30

231

Winston

Maggie Maynard

58.5

10.8

0.00

69.30

232

Marqui

Caitlin Baukham

63.0

2.4

4.00

69.40

237

Bacardi Gold

Victoria Knox

49.5

20.0

0.00

69.50

225

Watson's Abbott

Laura McKenzie

69.8

0.0

0.00

69.80

181

Puck

Jacquie Kelton

62.3

9.2

0.75

72.25

213

C'est La Oui

Jade Cooling

69.8

4.0

0.00

73.80

189

Perfect Temper

Jenn Ferrier

70.5

0.0

4.00

74.50

233

Huckleberry Finn

Kathleen Anderson

57.0

20.0

0.00

77.00

234

Mississippi Mud

Brittany Stanley

58.5

20.0

0.00

78.50

175

Unforgetable Manitoba

Jazmin Visco

60.0

24.0

0.00

84.00

183

Chatfield

Brooke Solomon

67.5

20.0

0.00

87.50

235

Dakota

Emily Roy

77.3

20.0

0.00

97.30

191

Bobby's Bullet

Kaleigh Brinkhurst

65.3

26.8

8.00

100.10

167

Lena

Sarah Walker

77.3

20.0

4.00

101.30

238

Talk of the Town

Olivia Canlon

66.0

46.4

4.00

116.40

185

Solitaire

Jessie Dewdney

84.8

35.0

4.00

123.80

201

Beaverwood's Meadowlark

Amanda Edwards

66.0

66.4

7.25

139.65

179

She's A Keeper

Sara Deevy

50.3

99.0

4.00

153.30

171

To The Max

Rebekah Kunica

63.8

E

4.25

E

187

Jamaica

Kara Wedde

83.3

E

---

E

197

Ice Tea

Meredith Fraser

70.5

E

---

E

207

Rio's Diamond

Molly Clark-Hurley

70.5

E

E

E

209

Blame it on Rio

Jessica Gilmore

63.8

E

0.00

E

211

Love One Way

Sable Giesler

E

6.0

0.00

E

229

Rogues Gallery Ezri Dox

Isabelle Rode

72.0

E

---

E

219

Parliament Hill

Samantha Squires

S

---

S

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

174

Milkyway

Kate Krestow

51.8

0.0

0.00

51.80

1

170

Sawyer

Lisa Thompson

56.3

5.2

4.00

65.50

2

226

Shady Maple Columbus

Ashley Watson

57.8

10.0

0.00

67.80

3

168

Diamond in the Rough

Dianne Mast

68.3

0.0

0.00

68.30

4

194

Taylor Maid

Britney Hensman

68.3

0.0

0.00

68.30

5

198

Let It Ride

Jeff Salt

69.8

0.0

0.00

69.80

6

188

Bailey

Mandy Mulder

70.5

2.4

0.00

72.90

7

162

Chelsea Bun

Rachel Parker

73.5

0.0

0.00

73.50

8

164

Jumping to Conclusions

Trish O'Sullivan

65.3

9.6

0.00

74.90

178

Cedar's Padraig

Lee Taylor

56.3

24.0

0.00

80.30

172

Been There Done That!

Eletta Purdy

81.0

0.0

0.00

81.00

182

London Times

Sophie Vertigan

78.0

4.0

0.25

82.25

228

Misconception

Lisa Archer

62.3

20.0

4.00

86.30

192

Kremlin Red

Abby Hamilton

68.3

15.6

4.00

87.90

184

Little Victory

Renee Reeves

65.3

24.0

0.00

89.30

196

Kayza

Lauren Ostic

63.0

22.0

5.00

90.00

176

Loose Diamonds

Michael Ward

74.3

22.0

0.00

96.30

166

Baba Loo

Alison Kelly

66.0

40.0

0.00

106.00

200

Shine Your Shoes

Andrew Olscher

69.8

76.2

0.00

146.00

180

Domino

Jane Tourikian

69.8

E

19.75

E

186

Memento

Carly McGurrin

54.8

E

4.00

E

222

Humoresque

Mallory Owen

66.8

E

0.00

E

 

Entry Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

210

Dartanyan

Carolyn Pass Cormier

51.0

0.0

0.00

51.00

1

190

Roo

Sarah Talaga

48.8

0.0

4.00

52.80

2

206

North

Trish Newton

58.5

0.0

0.00

58.50

3

208

Venture

Margaret Godson

60.8

0.0

0.00

60.80

4

156

Imagine That

Jessica Ruppel

61.5

0.0

0.00

61.50

5

204

Punkin' Pete

Samantha Jones

49.5

4.4

9.50

63.40

6

154

Kiss My Sass

Paisley Statton

69.0

0.4

0.00

69.40

7

214

Shaun

Brendon Laing

60.8

8.8

0.00

69.60

8

202

Diamond Blitz

Ashley Hensman

69.8

0.0

0.00

69.80

230

Bent out of Shape

Shawn Ferguson

75.8

0.0

4.00

79.80

160

Mac

Lindsay Butter

54.0

36.4

2.00

92.40

224

Diamond in the Rough

Lindsay Butter

66.8

30.4

1.00

98.20

216

Hartley

Tammy Trace

70.5

83.2

4.75

158.45

212

Calypso Clay

Chloe Beaulieu

S

S

S

218

Just Cruisin'

Trudy Atrens

S

S

S

220

Windsor

Stephanie St. Pierre

S

S

S

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

130

Devonaire

Melanie Grant

50.3

3.6

0.00

53.90

1

143

Kadenza

Alix Findlay

55.5

0.0

0.00

55.50

2

135

Playing with Fire

Arthur Stokreef

54.8

2.0

0.00

56.80

3

141

Prailines n' Cream

Dakota Wicklum

57.8

0.0

0.25

58.05

4

123

All The Right Moves

Lindsey Mast

51.0

0.0

8.00

59.00

5

136

Rumpshaker

Kristy Gasparini

62.3

0.0

0.00

62.30

6

147

Alexis on Fire

Shalana Desroches

61.5

2.8

0.00

64.30

7

124

The Tourist

Emily Miller

62.3

3.6

0.00

65.90

8

152

Hennesy

Natasha Knipping

60.8

1.2

4.00

66.00

133

Dalliance

Maegan Giannidis

60.8

6.8

0.00

67.60

142

Bailey's Irish Cream

Carly Dunleavy

69.8

0.0

0.00

69.80

144

Raven

Kylie Figueira

62.3

9.2

0.00

71.50

131

Prospect's Ebony

Mitchell Hall

60.0

12.0

0.00

72.00

145

Gabe

Kristen Demopolis

61.5

16.0

0.00

77.50

125

Roll The Bones

Alexandria De Melo

59.3

10.4

8.00

77.70

132

Moon Dancer

Danielle Kelton

66.0

12.0

0.00

78.00

126

Zephyr

Kelly Damp

52.5

20.0

6.25

78.75

150

Critter

Heather Murray

54.8

32.0

4.00

90.80

128

Last Call

Abi Roman

57.0

31.6

4.00

92.60

151

Fidget

Julia Dennis

73.5

11.2

8.00

92.70

127

Mystical Moon

Stephanie Bishop

60.8

33.6

0.00

94.40

137

Bits and Pieces

Jazmyne Wooley

60.0

20.0

16.00

96.00

129

Rumplestiltskin

Natasha Varga-Papp

57.8

44.8

0.00

102.60

148

Parliament Hill

Samantha Squires

69.0

29.6

4.75

103.35

146

Peek-a-Boo

Victoria Knox

69.8

11.2

31.75

112.75

139

Drama Queen

Rachel Westwood

63.0

64.0

9.25

136.25

140

Indigo

Mary Curran

54.8

126.6

4.00

185.40

149

Pinball Wizard

Silver Wyatt

74.3

132.6

12.75

219.65

134

Queen Bee

Alex Dewdney

S

S

S

138

Napoleon Brandy

Hanna Loeppky

S

S

S

S

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

107

Lasting Impression

Debbie Recoskie

57.8

2.8

0.00

60.60

1

96

Guinness

Elisabeth Slack

53.3

5.2

4.00

62.50

2

89

Harry Potter

Karen Hansen

51.0

12.0

0.00

63.00

3

97

Genuine Draft

Jayme Butler

48.8

12.0

4.00

64.80

4

113

Guiness

Martha Cameron

64.5

3.6

0.00

68.10

5

118

Ferus

Rachel Parker

57.0

7.6

4.00

68.60

6

101

Figment of Imagination

Jodi Russell

59.3

2.0

8.00

69.30

7

91

One Fine Swine

Sandy Miller

54.0

17.2

0.00

71.20

8

110

Gryphon

Zoe Erichsen-Meesters

66.0

4.0

4.00

74.00

114

Reaffirm

Kelly Hall-Holland

63.0

11.2

0.00

74.20

116

Here N' Now

Julianna MacDonald

48.8

13.6

12.00

74.40

93

Simply Sensational

Melissa Laird

58.5

12.4

6.50

77.40

90

Mystique

Christine Dowler

51.0

26.8

0.00

77.80

111

Lentil

Susan Richardson

63.0

12.4

4.00

79.40

98

Lexus

Carol Redman-Eberschlag

58.5

21.6

0.00

80.10

88

Fancy

Helen Marttinen

72.8

9.2

4.00

86.00

87

Heston

Nancy Dunne

61.5

18.8

8.00

88.30

115

A Jack of Hearts

Leah Simpson

67.5

19.2

8.00

94.70

104

Jiterbug

Monica Wolf

67.5

27.6

4.00

99.10

103

Just My Luck

Lauren Evans

60.8

13.6

25.25

99.65

102

Rogues Gallery Starchild

Samantha Guerin

84.0

0.0

17.00

101.00

109

Jake

Suzanne Stieglmayr

65.3

14.4

22.00

101.70

105

Rosedale

Lisa ter Woort

68.3

28.8

4.75

101.85

122

Fedex

Nicole Seddon

63.8

34.0

8.00

105.80

108

Tango

Nathalie Verbit

84.0

30.0

5.00

119.00

99

Impeachable Sin

Nancy Redman

71.3

E

E

120

Saul

Lois Palmer (HC)

76.5

---

H/C

92

What a Sassy Lady

Brittany Kenny-Scherber

70.5

R

E

R

95

City Slicker

Natalie Tourikian

54.0

R

R

121

Strike-a-Pose

Lori Hall

69.0

15.6

E

E

 

Pre-Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

117

Limestone Onassis

Samara Warren

36.8

20.8

0.25

57.85

1

85

Cian

Melanie Horton

55.5

0.0

4.00

59.50

2

119

Park Avenue Romance

Karl Slezak

54.8

5.2

4.00

64.00

3

94

Dexter

Pearl McGregor

57.0

0.0

8.00

65.00

4

81

No Worries

Denise Lukacs

63.8

0.0

4.00

67.80

5

80

Glenashton

Shandiss Wewiora

63.0

20.0

0.00

83.00

6

83

Mantisee Bay

Beth Nehring

73.5

18.4

1.00

92.90

7

100

Troika

Phillipa Hambly

72.8

12.4

8.00

93.20

8

86

Catalyst

Ashley Knight

62.3

40.4

0.00

102.70

79

Quincy

Kate Thornton

60.8

39.2

4.50

104.50

112

Shotgun Express

Kirstie Freitag

74.3

52.0

4.00

130.30

106

Little Betty

Kate Thornton

56.3

78.4

8.50

143.20

82

Solstrum

Jess Stringer

65.3

E

E

E

84

Bright Star

Sophie Switzer

S

S

S

78

Waltaire

Michele Mueller

39.8

34.4

W

W

 

Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

68

Bryn Gwilym

Kathy Talaska

50.0

0.4

4.00

54.40

1

21

Murphy

Samantha MacDonald

52.5

0.0

4.00

56.50

2

53

Coco Bongo

Jessica Child

56.7

0.0

0.00

56.70

3

67

Rubies to Diamonds

Rebecca Rebus

53.3

0.0

4.00

57.30

4

58

Blue Executive

Sophie Kalpin

55.0

0.0

4.00

59.00

5

33

Newport Agent

Stephanie Hodge

53.3

3.2

4.00

60.50

6

77

Bogart

Jacqui Evans

61.7

0.0

4.00

65.70

7

59

Honour Roll

Steph Higgins

51.7

14.8

0.00

66.50

8

39

Tanine

Gen Brady

52.5

10.8

4.00

67.30

76

Yamana's Gold

Sarah Main

55.8

0.0

12.00

67.80

73

Ichabod

Haley Phillips

51.7

2.8

13.50

68.00

25

Renn

Michelle Baker

63.3

0.0

8.00

71.30

47

Shadowplay

Pearl McGregor

60.0

1.2

12.00

73.20

35

Trompe le Monde

Barbara Bersford

69.2

0.0

4.25

73.45

45

Hockley Gold

Michelle Hornett

59.2

2.8

13.00

75.00

75

Seren

Nicole Hobart

51.7

20.0

4.00

75.70

71

Kevlar's Mark

Erica Standish

72.5

0.0

4.00

76.50

23

Bagheera

Lindsay Butter

58.3

10.4

8.25

76.95

72

Silver Charm

Katherine Locker

65.8

0.0

12.00

77.80

51

Irish Rhythm

Rachel McDonough

66.7

0.0

12.00

78.70

62

Montasia

Ashley Glanc

70.0

0.0

12.00

82.00

19

Hottamali

Jacqui Evans

66.7

0.4

15.00

82.10

57

Dinera

Janelle Caldwell

55.8

15.6

12.50

83.90

41

River Clyde

Diane Mendosa

65.8

19.6

4.00

89.40

60

A Fine Line

Rainee Stoddart

51.7

8.8

33.25

93.75

74

Jeremiah

Elizabeth Hawley

61.7

34.4

1.25

97.35

49

Magic

Phillip Cigangna

63.3

26.4

14.50

104.20

37

Blazing Whiskey

Sean Mitchell

60.8

20.0

24.00

104.80

31

Quito

Heather Kirk

58.3

46.0

16.50

120.80

69

Star Chamber

Victoria Halliday

55.0

114.2

4.00

173.20

27

Petunia

Arianna Hustler

66.7

E

---

E

29

Smudgeproof

Jaquelyn Giles

71.7

E

---

E

63

Ariel

Peter Sckotnicki

67.5

E

---

E

65

Mystical Pagan

Debbie Hazlewood

64.2

E

---

E

70

Fingall

Franny Jewett

55.0

E

4.00

E

61

Once Upon A Time

Danielle Glanc

58.3

R

---

R

64

Go For It

Nicky Jones-Stokreef

64.2

0.0

R

R

55

Good to Go

Lauren Cude

S

S

S

S

66

Raja

Diana Vostarek

S

S

S

S

43

Amirra

Jacqui Evans

67.5

0.0

W

W

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

46

Lorenzo

Leahona Rowland

43.3

0.0

4.75

48.05

1

48

Amazing Grace

Penny Rowland

45.0

0.0

5.00

50.00

2

30

El Paso

Leahona Rowland

40.0

0.0

12.00

52.00

3

38

Verina

Anita Gilmour

48.3

0.0

4.00

52.30

4

36

Irish Kate

Momo Laframboise

52.5

0.0

4.00

56.50

5

34

Shrunk in da Wash

Karl Slezak

51.7

1.6

4.00

57.30

6

22

Third Times a Charm

Momo Laframboise

56.7

2.0

4.25

62.95

7

40

Kingridge Kip

Nicole Parkin

58.3

0.4

9.50

68.20

8

50

A Splash A That

Anna McDonald

64.2

1.6

4.00

69.80

52

Blowin in the Wind

Momo Laframboise

51.7

20.4

0.00

72.10

28

HS Flying Finn

Penny Rowland

63.3

0.0

9.50

72.80

56

Irish Park Quinlan

Arthur Tateishi

65.8

0.0

8.50

74.30

44

Dapper Dan

Brendon Laing

67.5

9.6

8.00

85.10

24

Mizar

Siobhain O'Connor

62.5

20.0

12.00

94.50

42

Lionheart

Hilary Wong-Rieger

69.2

28.4

18.00

115.60

26

Belle Dame

Kirstie Freitag

70.8

118.4

24.75

213.95

20

Bailiwick

Karl Slezak

55.8

E

4.00

E

54

Breeze in the Park

Kelly Poland

53.3

E

---

E

32

Brit's Belle

Mel Gromoff

S

S

S

S

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

3

Illian de Taute

Garry Roque

43.6

0.0

0

43.6

1

4

Urban Legend

Ruth Armstrong

43.6

0.0

8

51.6

2

1

Lexus

Nicole Parkin

40.7

E

E

2

Don't Look Back

Curtis Barbour

53.6

R

R

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

18

Green Penny

Sean Mitchell

51.4

3.6

4

59.0

1

6

Jet Stream

Jenna Pascoe

61.4

0.0

10

71.4

2

12

Hearts Desire

Gail Coplen-Toye

51.4

14.8

10

76.2

3

7

Epona McDara

Cheyanne Sacchetti

56.4

0.4

25

81.8

4

5

The Hony

Annie McCaughey

62.1

11.2

13

86.3

5

9

Regent Duty

Beth Uptegrove

77.1

19.6

4

100.7

6

17

Marokko

Jackie Bechtel

70.7

57.6

3

131.3

7

10

Imagine

Arthur Tateishi

67.1

134.2

4

205.3

8

14

Great Gizmo

Kelly Wiley

72.1

E

E

15

Draven

Donna Lee Cole

57.1

E

E

16

Jack Be Nimble

Jen Bechtel

58.6

E

E

11

Jack Be Nimble I

Alicia Doucette

60.0

R

R

8

Rockie

Marjorie Paterson

S

S

S

13

Ostentatious

Danielle Bechard

S

S

S