Checkmate Horse Trials
Feversham, ON
July 4, 2009

 

Pre-Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

133

E=MC 2

Alexandra Ford

56.6

0

0.00

0

0.0

56.59

1

140

Pandemonium

Nicole Bonneville

57.3

4

0.00

0

0.0

61.27

2

125

Menai Creek

Natalie Farrugia

61.4

0

0.00

0

0.0

61.36

3

124

Ruby Tuesdsay

Amanda Banks

62.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

62.05

4

131

Inky

Samantha Burt

60.7

4

0.00

0

0.0

64.68

5

123

Don't Tell Daddy

Courtney Soos

65.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

65.45

6

137

Scotty

Wilks Chaplin

65.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

65.45

6

126

Oreo Cookie

Joanne Smith

68.2

0

0.00

0

0.0

68.18

8

138

Brenin's Clover Time

Brechin Chaplin

68.2

0

0.00

0

0.0

68.18

8

135

Mark of Distinction

Hannah Taylor

58.6

12

0.00

0

0.0

70.64

129

Silver Edition

Tiffany Meghan Armstrong

70.9

0

0.00

0

0.0

70.91

136

Code Red

Nicole Weatherall

68.2

8

0.00

0

0.0

76.18

132

Autumn's Golden Bliss

Julia Ford

70.2

0

0.00

20

0.0

90.23

127

Cookie's for Me

Robynne Smith

70.2

0

0.50

20

0.0

90.73

130

Peregrin Took

Liam Knipping

69.5

0

0.0

E

E

134

Dear Emily

Megan Bundy

59.3

0

0.0

E

E

 

Open Pre-Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

128

Poseidon

Julie Wallace

57.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

57.27

1

147

Adalas

Nicole Laforge

58.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

57.95

2

143

Larissa's Leap of Faith

Cindy Atrens

55.9

4

0.00

0

0.0

59.91

3

148

Belladonna

Trudy Atrens

56.6

4

0.00

0

0.0

60.59

4

146

Reba

Barbara McLeod

58.6

4

0.00

0

0.0

62.64

5

142

Si Seniorita

Lauren Cude

65.5

4

5.50

0

0.0

74.95

6

149

Sir Thomas

Salam MacNeil

55.2

0

5.25

20

0.0

80.48

7

141

Night Leader

Justina Blackdors

68.9

12

3.50

0

0.0

84.36

8

139

McLovin

Amanda Williams

72.3

12

12.00

0

0.0

96.27

144

Moonshine Run

Amanda Macfarlane

70.9

20

13.00

0

0.0

103.91

145

Chevy Chase

Anna Shipside

62.0

0

0.0

E

E

 

Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

117

Milky Way

Pauline Igochine

39.8

0

0.00

0

0.0

39.75

1

106

Siberian Select

Celine Santantonio

45.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

45.00

2

92

Allegro

Liza Wilson

45.8

0

0.00

0

0.0

45.75

3

94

Lombardi

Sarah Gregg

49.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

49.50

4

98

Piece of the Puzzle

Julie King

51.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

51.00

5

102

Hollywood Classic

Stephanie Hutchinson

51.8

0

0.00

0

0.0

51.75

6

114

No Way Hozay

Ally Gilbert

52.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

52.50

7

104

Rush Hour

Jessica Shantz

54.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

54.00

8

86

Living Bright Star

Linda Dumalo

55.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

55.50

90

Basic Black

Rosalia Ford

55.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

55.50

119

Shadow Creek

Tasha Orr

55.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

55.50

112

Good Golly Miss Molly

Ali Bressette

57.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

57.00

118

Cocoa

Jacqui Kelton

59.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

59.25

108

Cocoa

Heather McGeer

60.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

60.00

80

Emerald Isle

Morgan Davis

56.3

4

0.00

0

0.0

60.25

110

The Quiet Man

Samantha Irwin

62.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

62.25

100

Lilly

Sarah Lindsay

68.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

68.25

82

Nicholas

Courtney Foulds

54.0

16

0.00

0

0.0

70.00

88

4U2NV

Holly Thomas

51.8

E

E

E

96

IB Cool

Heather Karrow

E

E

E

E

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

111

Galena

Suzanne Hess

46.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

46.50

1

105

I Am Canadian

Sylvain Harvey

48.8

0

0.00

0

0.0

48.75

2

93

Mr. Wooka

Deanna Howard

52.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

52.50

3

89

Koalbee

Julie Bartosik

54.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

54.00

4

115

Best Bet Yet

Leigh Martin

54.8

0

0.00

0

0.0

54.75

5

103

FSB Casper

Barbara Corbett

51.8

4

0.00

0

0.0

55.75

6

109

Pizzaz R

Jeanette Varga-Papp

69.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

69.00

7

113

Quizz D'Orange

Krissy Rubasch

69.8

0

0.00

0

0.0

69.75

8

95

Sunday Best

Norma Penner

51.8

12

7.25

0

0.0

71.00

97

Rolling Thunder

Karen Stinson

54.8

12

6.00

0

0.0

72.75

101

Fesbee Feather

Pearl Willems

71.3

4

0.00

0

0.0

75.25

99

Sugar

Catherine Nicoll

57.8

0

0.00

20

0.0

77.75

91

Franny's George

Hayley Dobson

55.5

12

0.50

20

0.0

88.00

87

Taste The Fire

Emily Halpin

68.3

E

E

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

85

Memphis Bisque

Donna Compton (Open)

45.0

4

0.00

0

0.0

49.00

1

83

Ridgetop Romance

Selena O'Hanlon (Open)

50.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

50.25

2

107

Fringe Benefits

Krystin Anderson (Open)

56.3

4

0.00

0

0.0

60.25

3

120

Tess of the Dubervilles

Courtney Cotter (Open)

72.8

0

0.00

60

0.0

132.75

4

81

Tearing it Up

Jessica Ruppel (Open)

51.0

0

0.00

E

E

E

E

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

155

Kryptonite

Leslie Ewing

45.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

45.00

1

151

Born Romantic

Danielle Nadeau

49.5

0

0.00

0

0.8

50.30

2

156

Seniorita

Katie Irwin

51.0

4

0.00

0

0.0

55.00

3

157

Bailey

Sarah Iravani

59.3

4

0.00

20

2.0

85.25

4

154

Valley Girl

Jessica-Jean Foulds

63.0

4

0.00

20

6.4

93.40

5

153

Lars

Aidan Staples

51.0

12

6.50

0

26.4

95.90

6

152

Be My Guest

John Paul Thomson

63.8

E

E

E

E

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

173

Vena

Bailey Jackson

43.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

43.50

1

158

Light Foot

Meagan Maloney

45.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

45.00

2

164

Ginger Rogers

Aleecia VanGroningen

47.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

47.25

3

160

Modesty

Tamara Beckstead

50.3

4

0.00

0

0.0

54.25

4

162

Daylon Brandy

Brittany Stinson

57.8

0

0.00

0

4.4

62.15

5

172

Green Penny

Alexandre Fayel

54.8

4

0.00

0

4.8

63.55

6

174

Sam I Am

Victoria French

46.5

8

0.00

0

11.0

65.50

7

167

Gaetana

Marjorie Anne Beale

54.0

0

0.00

0

15.2

69.20

8

171

Power of Intention

Amanda Usselman

50.3

4

0.50

20

0.4

75.15

159

Xena

Verra Bekker

56.3

8

5.25

0

14.8

84.30

169

Tu'Pence Haypenny

Fiona McCall

55.5

16

3.00

20

2.0

96.50

170

Ricochet

Natasha Varga-Papp

52.5

4

0.00

40

0.0

96.50

166

Two To Tango

Heather McDonald

45.0

0

0.50

20

32.4

97.90

168

Dinero's Top Bidder

Sharleen MacDonald

48.8

4

0.00

60

7.2

119.95

163

Sierra

Angi Wyssen

45.0

0

1.00

40

37.6

123.60

161

Torbay

Chloe Doirisse

60.0

E

E

E

E

165

Uzi

Laura Kessel

61.5

12

10.25

E

E

E

E

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

150

Kilimanjaro

Momo Laframboise (Open)

45.8

0

0.00

0

0.0

45.75

1

179

One Fine Swine

Sandy Miller

36.8

4

2.25

0

5.6

48.60

2

180

Kiss My Sass

Paisley Statten

50.3

0

0.00

0

7.0

57.25

3

178

Knightly Ruckus

Trish Green

51.8

0

0.25

0

9.6

61.60

4

183

Kinda Slewy

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

51.8

0

0.50

0

10.8

63.05

5

186

Second Look

Jennifer Irwin

59.3

8

0.00

0

8.8

76.05

6

181

Snake Pit

Barbara Hutcheson

48.8

4

0.75

40

19.2

112.70

7

177

Trotsky

Jessica Ruppel

53.3

0

0.00

60

0.0

113.25

8

182

Whiskey Romance

Angela Shaw

54.0

E

E

E

E

184

Holy Terror

Emily Halpin

61.5

E

E

E

E

176

A.J.

Stephanie Higgins

S

S

S

S

S

185

Diego

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

S

S

S

S

S

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

191

Heron Hills Wildflower

Selena O'Hanlon (Open)

44.2

0

0.00

0

0.0

44.17

1

204

Dudley Do Right

Selena O'Hanlon (Open)

50.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

50.00

2

199

Raniki

Momo Laframboise (Open)

55.8

0

0.00

0

2.0

57.83

3

203

Breeze In The Park

Kelly Poland (Open)

57.5

0

0.75

0

0.0

58.25

4

193

Tuff Reality

Shannon Ulias (Open)

58.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

58.33

5

194

Moon Dancer

Danielle Kelton (Jr)

59.2

0

0.00

0

0.0

59.17

6

206

Autorytet

Daria Ivandaeva (Jr)

58.3

4

0.00

0

0.0

62.33

7

190

In Disguise

Christy Zeregewicz (Open)

60.8

0

0.00

0

3.0

63.83

8

195

P.F. Stanley

Samara Balfour (Jr)

60.8

4

0.00

0

0.0

64.83

197

Livin Free

Anne McDougall (Sr)

53.3

4

0.00

0

9.0

66.33

192

Piaff

Kelly Day (JR)

55.0

4

0.00

0

7.6

66.60

196

Big Mackenzie

Christina Leschied (Sr)

65.0

4

0.00

0

0.0

69.00

200

Jeremiah

Elizabeth Hawley (Sr)

64.2

0

0.75

0

8.0

72.92

205

Tagaelen

Curtis Barbour (Open)

65.8

8

0.00

0

0.0

73.83

202

Venture

Margaret Godson (Open)

52.5

0

0.25

20

24.4

97.15

207

Archer's Salute

Paul Cary (Sr.)

70.0

16

7.00

20

26.8

139.80

198

Sprucewood Sneak

Amanda Batchelor (Sr)

68.3

12

9.25

E

E

E

E

201

The Tourist

Emily Miller (Sr)

65.0

4

4.75

E

E

E

E