Checkmate Horse Trials
Feversham, ON
May 26 - 27, 2007

 

Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

201

Ripton Scotch

Holly Gjelstrup

30.00

3

0

33.00

1

197

Zephyr

Kelly Damp

30.75

0

4

34.75

2

172

Airborn

Danielle Suzuki

36.00

0.00

0.00

36.00

3

169

Alexis on Fire

Shalana Desroches

32.25

0.00

4.00

36.25

4

183

Toblerone

Brianne Ambrose

36.75

0.00

4.00

40.75

5

185

Roman Free

Brooke Stoddart

37.50

0.00

4.00

41.50

6

187

Lady Curiosity

Kayla White

40.50

2.00

0.00

42.50

7

181

Peek A Boo

Vixtoria Knox

43.50

0.00

0.00

43.50

8

186

The Flying Dutchman

Kim Patton

41.25

2.40

0.00

43.65

168

Romar Tias Sky Chief

Sable Giesler

42.00

2.40

4.00

48.40

177

Beaverwood's Dunlin

Stephanie Stacey

47.25

0.00

2.00

49.25

182

Trick or Treat

Vanessa Knox

49.50

0.00

0.00

49.50

165

Freight Train

Katie Little

46.50

3.20

0.00

49.70

166

Gibson

Tom Ranson

46.50

0.00

4.00

50.50

180

Puck

Jacquie Kelton

48.75

2.80

0.00

51.55

173

Indian Summer

Prentice Fraser

47.25

14.40

0.00

61.65

170

Aladdin

Nicole Weatherall

60.75

14.00

0.00

74.75

176

Fidget

Julia Dennis

60.75

22.00

0.00

82.75

216

Samantha Squires

54.75

29

0

83.75

174

Lady Bug

Stephanie Veltri

63.00

28.00

0.00

91.00

167

Love One Way

Madison Lawson

54.00

39.20

0.00

93.20

178

Roll The Bones

Alexandria De Melo

38.25

60.00

0.00

98.25

175

Ice Tea

Meredith Fraser

41.25

60.80

0.00

102.05

196

Stiletto

Bronwyn Campbell

34.50

157.00

1.00

192.50

184

Coco

Annabel Colterjohn

45.00

E

0.00

E

171

Sassy Lady

Kelly Luczak

S

S

S

S

 

Entry Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

193

Kayza

Adrienne Kerson

31.50

0.00

4.00

35.50

1

215

North

Trish Newton

33.75

3.60

1.00

38.35

2

179

Just My Luck

Lauren Evans

35.25

0.00

4.00

39.25

3

189

Little Betty

Kate Thornton

32.25

7.00

0.00

39.25

4

194

Cat Dancing

Siobhain O'Connor

37.50

8.80

4.00

50.30

5

190

Colin

Lesley Saila

48.00

7.00

0.00

55.00

6

195

Glendening Tralee

David Levison

53.25

0.00

4.00

57.25

7

200

Kinda Slewy

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

48.00

2.80

8.00

58.80

8

198

Tuff Reality

Shannon Ulias

52.50

20.00

0.00

72.50

192

Solstrum

Marika Franko

S

S

S

S

191

San-Fran-Sisco

Emilie Palangio

50.25

W

W

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

153

Simply Sensational

Melissa Laird

33.00

0.00

0.00

33.00

1

161

Little Man Tate

Allison Gauvreau

34.50

0.00

0.00

34.50

2

154

Aurora

Karen Barnes

39.00

0.00

0.00

39.00

3

160

Dewey

Susan Kuznicki

42.75

0.00

0.00

42.75

4

159

Sir Reagan

Sonja Robertson

41.25

6.00

0.00

47.25

5

164

Jake

Suzanne Stieglmayr

50.25

2.00

0.00

52.25

6

162

Rowyn

Donna Coulter

46.50

3.20

6.00

55.70

7

163

Jumping to Conclusions

Trish O'Sullivan

60.75

0.00

0.00

60.75

8

188

N Gala

Janet Patterson

54.00

4.00

11.00

69.00

158

Billy The Bandit

Jan Kouwen

49.50

16.00

10.00

75.50

155

Rhumba

Cassandra Gourley

58.50

12.80

5.00

76.30

156

Kathryn The Great

Carly McGurrin

53.25

0.00

25.00

78.25

157

Sweet Pea

Suzanne Noble

57.75

9.20

21.00

87.95

199

FSB Casper

Barbara Corbett

S

S

S

S

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

121

Pure Class

Leah Wellard

45.00

0.00

0.00

45.00

1

127

Answered Prayer

Alexandra Henry

49.50

0.00

0.00

49.50

2

123

Silver Charm

Katherine Locker

54.75

0.00

0.00

54.75

3

115

Fire and Ice

Yasemeen Iravani

54.75

0.00

0.00

54.75

4

203

Magic

Philip Cigagna

55.50

0.00

0.00

55.50

5

91

Roxy

Rachel Jewett

53.25

0.00

4.00

57.25

6

117

Playing with Fire

Arthur Stokreef

57.75

0.00

0.00

57.75

7

131

Mount Leman General

Stephanie Hutchinson

54.75

0.00

4.00

58.75

8

137

Ichabod

Haley Phillips

56.25

0.00

4.00

60.25

95

Isis

Jordan Stolzel

56.25

8.00

0.00

64.25

133

Falcor

Elana von Doeler

64.50

2.40

0.00

66.90

125

India's First

Martina Sagermann

63.00

0.00

4.00

67.00

105

Desert Raider

Mikhaila Loader

57.00

8.80

4.00

69.80

89

Trim Counter Coup

Bethany Brown

54.00

17.20

0.00

71.20

97

Airborn

Sean McIntosh

69.75

0.00

4.00

73.75

99

Sharp Shooter

Christine Bitters

63.75

14.00

0.00

77.75

109

Moon Dancer

Danielle Kelton

70.50

8.00

0.00

78.50

202

My Little Mermaid

Linday Henderson

54.75

20.00

4.00

78.75

135

Highly Likely

Katelyn McGee

63.75

12.00

4.00

79.75

113

Drama Queen

Rachel Westwood

61.50

20.00

0.00

81.50

101

Autumn's Golden Bliss

Elana von Doeler

54.75

26.40

4.00

85.15

119

Calypso Clay

Chloe Beaulieu

53.25

30.00

4.00

87.25

103

Hennessy

Natasha Knipping

73.50

36.80

0.00

110.30

129

Teddy Ruxpin

Amanda Atwell

69.00

E

E

E

93

Brewster

Jenna Lewis

S

S

S

S

107

Dan D Lyin

Nicole Krzemien

S

S

S

S

111

A Fine Line

Rainee Stoddart

49.50

0.00

W

W

 

Pre-Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

92

Irish Kate

Momo Laframboise

41.25

0.00

0.00

41.25

1

141

Tiga

Robin Winn

44.25

0.00

0.00

44.25

2

150

Murphy

Trish Green

40.50

5.20

0.00

45.70

3

140

Kingridge Kip

Nicole Parkin

52.50

0.00

0.00

52.50

4

208

Paverotti

Karl Slezak

54.00

0.00

0.00

54.00

5

120

Jokerman

Holly Jacks

55.50

0.00

0.00

55.50

6

152

Laila

Sarah Irving

57.75

0.00

0.00

57.75

7

134

Toots

Nancy Robertson

54.00

0.00

4.00

58.00

8

124

Spindle

Momo Laframboise

60.75

0.00

0.00

60.75

128

Patrick

Sandra McDonald

51.75

5.60

4.00

61.35

142

Watson's Waldo

Selena O'Hanlon

60.00

5.00

0.00

65.00

145

Dexter

Momo Laframboise

53.25

0.00

15.00

68.25

90

That's A Rap Jack

Sean Jenkin

65.25

0.00

4.00

69.25

98

Tanine

Gen Brady

55.50

14.00

0.00

69.50

126

Waltaire

Michele Mueller

43.50

14.40

18.00

75.90

139

Glenashton

Shandiss Wewiora

54.00

24.40

0.00

78.40

148

Solar Eclipse

Jayme Harvey-Micay

69.00

12.80

0.00

81.80

122

Spaccone

Sean Jenkin

62.25

3.60

16.00

81.85

132

Choco de Pomme

Rachel Vear

62.25

20.00

0.00

82.25

116

Iago

Lindsay Mahon

59.25

28.00

0.00

87.25

205

Dr. Tease

Holly Jakcs

63.75

20.00

4.00

87.75

146

Staccato

Gen Brady

60.00

36.40

0.00

96.40

144

Beckham

Jacquie Sturm

55.50

57.20

4.00

116.70

147

Rolling Rock

Margaret Russell

63.00

76.40

0.00

139.40

143

Bacardi Gold

Paige Winton

58.50

E

19.00

E

136

Bordeaux

Randy Robertson

55.50

106.40

W

W

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

106

Figment of Imagination

Jodi Russell

44.25

0.00

5.00

49.25

1

114

Hockley Gold

Michelle Hornett

51.75

0.00

0.00

51.75

2

94

Tess

Robin Campbell

49.50

0.00

4.00

53.50

3

207

P.F. Stanley

Leah Simpson

57.00

4.40

0.00

61.40

4

112

Valley Girl

Leanne Murray-Lowe

67.50

0.00

0.00

67.50

5

100

Glendening Portia

Morgan Levinson

69.75

0.00

0.00

69.75

6

138

Glissando

Andrea Lyon

69.75

0.00

0.00

69.75

7

110

Masterpiece

Diane Cooke

58.50

0.00

12.00

70.50

8

151

Mikey

Danielle Ziehlke

71.25

0.00

4.00

75.25

118

Odds On

Andrea Malatestinic

53.25

24.40

4.00

81.65

149

Willie

Kathy Talaska

55.50

32.00

0.00

87.50

108

Seren

Nicole Hobart

63.75

20.00

4.00

87.75

204

Lasting Impression

Debbie Recoskie

51.00

32.00

26.00

109.00

102

Mikale's Angel

Jayme Mateciuk

69.00

34.00

8.00

111.00

96

Rain or Shine

Beverley Postill

86.25

26.00

4.00

116.25

130

Baron

D. Chris King

E

68.00

0.00

E

104

Staggered Crossing

Lauren Boyer

S

S

S

S

206

Bryn Gwillym

Kathy Talaska

S

S

S

S

 

Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

211

Shamrock

Paul Delbrook

45.83

0.00

0.00

45.83

1

57

Wiggly Griggly

Mark Nelson

48.33

0.00

0.00

48.33

2

60

Shigatzi

Diana Burnett

44.17

0.00

6.00

50.17

3

42

Ilian de Taute

Garry Roque

42.50

4.40

4.00

50.90

4

49

Kimana Kid

Celeste Rattray

51.67

0.00

4.00

55.67

5

212

Raincheck

Karl Slezak

50.83

2.40

4.00

57.23

6

40

Regulator Johnson

Craig Barsuhn

56.67

1.20

5.00

62.87

7

54

F.N. Gaudy

Ian Roberts

53.33

0.80

9.00

63.13

8

41

Pogo

Mark Nelson

52.50

0.00

11.00

63.50

59

Amazing Grace

Penny Rowland

52.50

11.20

4.00

67.70

58

Springer

Lisa Riedel

70.83

0.00

9.00

79.83

55

Macchiato

Frankie Simpson

70.00

0.00

11.00

81.00

46

Lexus

Nicole Parkin

48.33

28.40

12.00

88.73

43

Milestone

Vicky Thivierge

54.17

24.00

24.00

102.17

213

Dusty Dazing

Michelle Weeks

65.83

28.80

16.00

110.63

47

Raynham Magic

Nicole Maclellan

73.33

30.40

7.00

110.73

53

Tangerine

Kelly Plitz

80.00

26.00

5.00

111.00

45

Tiger Lilly

Erin Branigan

47.50

66.00

3.00

116.50

39

Third Time's A Charm

Momo Laframboise

52.50

0.00

E

E

48

Verina

Anita Gilmour

49.17

E

0.00

E

50

Slippin East

Catherine Henderson

58.33

E

---

E

51

Maestro

Ken Rose

50.83

E

---

E

56

Willie

Tara Weidman (HC)

66.67

---

H/C

44

Soloway

James McCue

63.33

R

---

R

52

Private Banker

Philippa Hambly

R

---

R

 

Training Sunday

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

64

Stryker

Meghan Bailie

46.67

0.00

0.00

46.67

1

79

Green Penny

Sean Mitchell

53.33

0.00

0.00

53.33

2

209

Bagheera

Lindsay Butler

46.67

5.60

4.00

56.27

3

86

Newport Agent

Stephanie Hodge

53.33

2.00

4.00

59.33

4

66

Murphy

Samantha McDonald

57.50

0.00

4.00

61.50

5

78

Rockie

Marjorie Paterson

63.33

0.00

0.00

63.33

6

210

Good to Go

Lauren Cude

45.83

13.20

8.00

67.03

7

62

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

63.33

0.00

4.00

67.33

8

81

Go For It

Nicky Jones-Stokreef

56.67

6.80

4.00

67.47

63

Slingshot

Cindy Grenier

67.50

0.00

0.00

67.50

83

Go Boldly

Morgan Lewars

57.50

0.00

12.00

69.50

84

Yamana's Gold

Sarah Main

61.67

0.00

12.00

73.67

75

Marokko

Jackie Bechtel

70.00

0.00

4.00

74.00

68

Azalea

Cyndi Boogaards

60.00

6.40

8.00

74.40

77

Trompe le Monde

Barbara Beresford

75.00

2.40

0.00

77.40

82

Born Romantic

Danielle Nadeau

55.83

34.40

0.00

90.23

69

Tax This

Jen Boogaards

59.17

36.00

0.00

95.17

65

Mail Order Bride

Madeline Morra

79.17

19.60

0.00

98.77

80

Coco Bongo

Jessica Child

59.17

60.80

0.00

119.97

70

Third's The Charm

Remme Cortright

79.17

46.00

4.00

129.17

71

Beau Regarde

Jennifer Ritchie

73.33

66.80

0.00

140.13

73

Tenacious T

Devon Callan

56.67

87.20

22.00

165.87

61

Django

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

60.83

E

---

E

67

Donovan

Christina Leschied

54.17

E

---

E

72

Odyssey

Alexandra Kraushaar

62.50

E

0.00

E

76

Ariel

Peter Szkotnicki

60.83

E

---

E

87

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

60.83

E

24.00

E

74

Irish

Melanie Horton (HC)

55.00

0.00

4.00

H/C

85

Red

Jessica Stringer

S

S

S

S

88

Piste Noir

Lauren Azvedo

60.83

108.80

W

W

 

Preliminary Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

11

Arwen

Edie Tarves

47.86

3.60

4.00

55.46

1

38

Charley

Penny Rowland

52.86

3.20

8.00

64.06

2

35

Peanuts

Selena O'Hanlon

60.71

5.60

9.00

75.31

3

14

Catmantoo

Bob Holman

62.86

2.00

12.00

76.86

4

10

Traveler

Catherine Henderson

51.43

33.20

4.00

88.63

5

13

Willy B.

Jordan McDonald

64.29

27.20

13.00

104.49

6

12

Mizar

Siobhain O'Connor

59.29

E

E

214

Urban Legend

Ruth Armstrong

57.86

6.40

E

E

36

Glendenning Pheonix

Bob Holman

65.00

w

W

 

Preliminary Regular

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

26

Unexpected Time

Nicole Robertson

46.43

0.00

4.00

50.43

1

30

Digby

Kelly Poland

51.43

0.00

0.00

51.43

2

28

Roux

Kaitlyn Habermehl

43.57

20.00

0.00

63.57

3

16

Without A Trace

Katlyn Hewson

59.29

0.00

8.00

67.29

4

19

Armon

Sam Elsenaar

63.57

8.40

1.00

72.97

5

21

Taskmaster

Ashlynne Bugg

52.86

14.00

11.00

77.86

6

15

Jet Stream

Jenna Pascoe

65.00

0.00

21.00

86.00

7

33

Heyedee

Loren Hopkins

72.14

2.00

12.00

86.14

8

23

Mr. Rudy

Samantha MacKenzie

60.71

26.40

5.00

92.11

27

With Honors

Beth Nehring

66.43

22.80

14.00

103.23

17

The Fugitive

Sandra McDonald

55.00

42.80

11.00

108.80

20

Cover Girl

Karen Goetz

74.29

28.00

7.00

109.29

22

Hail Caesar

Michelle Weeks

75.00

35.60

8.00

118.60

31

Epona MacDara

Cheyanne Sacchetti

62.14

58.40

0.00

120.54

18

Watson's Shelbreen

Frankie Simpson

67.86

94.00

4.00

165.86

25

Just Riley

Jayme Harvey-Micay

62.14

128.00

21.00

211.14

24

Beau Dacious

Robyn Townsend

60.71

E

E

29

Vena

Sarah Talaga

54.29

E

E

32

Shimmer

Davina Warrener

57.14

81.60

E

E

34

Osiris

Shawn Ferguson

55.71

E

25.00

E

37

Romancing

Alexandra Kraushaar

58.57

E

E

9

Ain't Misbehavin'

Nicole Robertson

55.00

100.80

W

W

 

Intermediate Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

3

Amistad

Michele Mueller

48.13

0.00

0.00

48.13

1

1

Segacioous King

Diana Burnettt

61.25

0.00

4.00

65.25

2

8

Donogue Del Boy

Diana Burnettt

55.00

21.20

10.00

86.20

3

2

Not Your Average Joe

Lindsay Mahon

68.75

E

E

 

Intermediate Regular

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

4

Renegade

Jenna Kuzenko

51.25

5.60

4.00

60.85

1

7

Marmara

Loren Hopkins

62.50

0.00

0.00

62.50

2

5

T'Jean

Robyn Miller

61.88

6.00

0.00

67.88

3

6

Rita

Caitlin Henderson

71.88

0.00

0.00

71.88

4