Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Checkmate Horse Trials
Feversham, ON
May 25 & 26, 2002

ENTRY DIVISION

Dressage Judge: Jennifer Klemm

Stadium Judge: Jo Young

#

HORSE

RIDER

HTC #

DRESSAGE

X/CNTRY

STADIUM

TOTAL

PL.

24

Florin

Franny Jewett

3147

27.6

0

0

27.60

1

25

Sherman

Robin Winn

3161

42.0

0

0

42.00

2

11

The Blarney Boy

Samantha Jones

3225

42.6

0

0

42.60

3

27

Let the River Run

Jennifer Brooks

Day Member

46.8

0

0

46.80

4

5

Royal Velvet

Jessica Pagotto

3563

47.4

0

0

47.40

5

32

Sweet Pea

Suzanne Noble

3129

48.6

0

0

48.60

6

26

Summer Rain

Erica Saunders

3520

47.6

0

5

52.60

7

20

She's All That

Kaitlan Montgomery

3389

52.8

0

0

52.80

8

22

D.W.

Rachel Doll

52.8

0

0

52.80

9

17

Roegues Gallery Starchild

Samantha Roe-Guerin

Day Member

53.0

0

0

53.00

10

1

Sweet Melody

Jessica Lankshear

3638

43.2

0

10

53.20

11

14

Calista

Daelin Verkindt

3498

54.0

0

0

54.00

12

10

Cocoa

Sean Mitchell

3616

55.8

e

0

55.80

13

30

Gryphon Rampant

Jan Bender

USEA# 054971

53.4

0

3

56.40

14

4

Charlie

Claire Prime

3681

58.8

0

0

58.80

15

28

Anoki

Kerrie Harris

2778

56.4

0

10

66.40

16

7

Tourist Trade

Kate Last

Day Member

46.8

20

0

66.80

17

29

Strawberry Cloud

Allison Gauvreau

3702

48.0

20

0

68.00

18

19

Mr. Able

Rebecca Compton

3605

52.2

0

30

82.20

19

23

Would You Believe it?

Julie Byers

46.8

20

30

96.80

20

9

Short Shrift

Diana Vostarek

3443

42.8

80

0

122.80

21

8

Pushkin

Nicole Salyn

3635

50.4

60

30

140.40

22

3

Tyler's Jack (T.J.)

Alana Van Paassen

3113

52.2

120

40

212.20

23

2

My Pride & Joy

Bailey Jackson

Pending

55.2

80

E

E

16

Kurby

Amanda Modesto

3642

51.6

0

E

E

18

Kentucky Prince

Rachel Grein

Day Member

48.6

20

E

E

21

Jezam

Kaitlyn Habermehl

3597

46.2

E

E

E

31

Traveler

Liza Green

US

44.4

0

E

E

12

Mumm's the Word

Addie Kerson

3691

57.8

W

0

W

 

PRE-TRAINING - A Division

Dressage Judge - Kellie Towers

Stadium Judge - Bob Smith

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

X/CNTRY

TIME PEN

STADIUM

ST TIME

TOTAL

PL.

25

My Little Mermaid

Caitlin Henderson

32.2

0

2.4

0

0.00

34.60

1

27

Miss Pop Quiz

Hilary Wong-Rieger

36.6

0

0.0

0

0.00

36.60

2

59

Toby Sky Jumper

Nicole Kowalski (YR)

36.6

0

0.0

0

0.00

36.60

3

97

Not So Orphaned Annie

Dylan McPhail

37.2

0

0.0

0

0.00

37.20

4

1

Naughty by Nature

Jessica Ruppel (YR)

38.4

0

0.0

0

0.00

38.40

5

19

Diamond in the Rough

Kelly List

33.6

0

0.0

5

0.00

38.60

6

49

She's So Lovely

Shantal Daratony

40.8

0

0.0

0

0.00

40.80

7

85

Raynham Magic

Nikki Standing

40.8

0

0.0

0

0.00

40.80

8

33

Andros First

Brett Huard

35.4

0

0.4

5

0.00

40.80

9

51

Piper's Raphael

Lola Jean Gentles

40.8

0

0.0

5

0.00

45.80

10

65

My Guy

Ali Miletic

39.0

0

7.6

0

0.00

46.60

11

81

Loss Drakons Kismet

Laura Elgie

41.4

0

5.6

0

0.00

47.00

12

71

What a Guy

Dana Bell

47.4

0

0.0

0

0.00

47.40

13

91

Morgan La Faye

Caroline Godson

44.4

0

0.0

5

0.00

49.40

14

3

Jasper V

Emmalia Robinson

50.4

0

0.0

0

0.00

50.40

15

95

Reach for the Crest

Robyn Miller

49.8

0

0.0

5

0.00

54.80

16

75

n'Thabiseng

Kaitlin Breton-Honeyman (YR)

45.0

0

0.0

10

0.00

55.00

17

73

Kept in Clover

Selena O'Hanlon (YR)

52.2

0

0.0

5

0.00

57.20

18

69

My Man Godfrey

Jamie Cain

53.4

0

5.6

0

0.00

59.00

19

31

Commader Keen

Jessica Ruppel (YR)

43.8

0

7.6

10

0.00

61.40

20

35

Picture Perfect ("Scottie")

Rebecca Supiano

51.0

20

0.0

E

E

71.00

21

7

Hayley's Comet

Jaclyn Smith

52.8

0

19.6

0

0.00

72.40

22

67

Demex

Joyce Cameron

31.8

20

16.8

5

0.00

73.60

23

89

Flying Colours

James Morshead

54.0

20

0.0

0

0.00

74.00

24

87

Fabella

Jacqui Evans

55.8

0

19.2

0

0.00

75.00

25

39

Johnny Bravo

Rebecca Radonicich

32.4

20

3.2

20

0.50

76.10

26

57

Skipper

Leahona Rowland (YR)

45.6

20

12.8

5

0.00

83.40

27

79

Play the King

Andrea Gordon

55.2

20

0.0

10

0.00

85.20

28

61

Painted Black

Sydney Sims

46.8

20

16.8

10

0.00

93.60

29

13

Donovan

Barbara Evans

37.8

40

6.0

10

0.00

93.80

30

53

Glendening Avalon

Morgan Levison

48.6

20

36.8

10

0.00

115.40

31

37

Dansing Bug

Marilyn Pudsey

48.6

60

4.4

5

0.00

118.00

32

43

Furious "D"

Jenna Kuzenko

54.2

60

9.6

5

0.00

128.80

33

83

Gemma Décor

Erin Jobidon

45.6

40

43.6

0

0.00

129.20

34

23

West Side

Paige Winton

52.2

E

64.4

E

E

E

29

Gem's Jewel

Lee Chrysler

51.0

0

E

10

2.75

E

77

Kilimanjaro

Kate Hayman

54.6

0

DNF

E

E

E

5

Charming Harmony

Sandra Andresen

S

S

S

S

S

S

9

Gen Custer

Alyssa Goodrich

S

S

S

S

S

S

21

Outta the Blue

Taron Carruthers

S

S

S

S

S

S

41

Spur of the Moment

Katriona Macsporran (YR)

S

S

S

S

S

S

45

Gemini Gal

Trish Green (YR)

S

S

S

S

S

S

63

Island Prince

Nicole Verkindt

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

PRE-TRAINING - B DIVISION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Judge - Kathy Slaney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stadium Judge - Bob Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

X/CNTRY

TIME PEN

STADIUM

ST TIME

TOTAL

PL.

56

Fingall

Melanie Horton

36.6

0

0.0

0

0.00

36.60

1

28

R' Kameo

Penny Rowland

31.8

0

0.0

5

0.00

36.80

2

16

Sir Casper

Jane Patterson

36.6

0

0.0

5

0.00

41.60

3

96

Irish Girl

Jordan McDonald

37.4

0

0.0

5

0.00

42.40

4

54

Caliente Kisses

Anne Zander

42.6

0

0.0

0

0.00

42.60

5

66

Beau

Danielle Pearson

42.6

0

0.0

0

0.00

42.60

5

94

Allegra

Brett Jaggard

47.4

0

0.8

0

0.00

48.20

7

99

Star Chamber

M.H. Lessard

44.4

0

4.4

0

0.00

48.80

8

12

The Luck Man

Bella White

45.0

0

0.0

5

0.00

50.00

9

20

Beau Regarde

Mirabelle Dickhart

40.2

0

0.0

10

0.00

50.20

10

62

Tesseen

Momo Laframboise

48.6

0

4.0

0

0.00

52.60

11

92

Destiny 2nd

Sarah Holmes

52.8

0

0.0

0

0.00

52.80

12

26

Earl of Saville

Momo Laframboise

48.0

0

2.8

5

0.00

55.80

13

80

Air Myles

Kelly Swanson

43.8

0

7.6

5

0.00

56.40

14

10

Guaranteed Gold

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

37.2

0

0.0

20

0.00

57.20

15

100

Mint Condition

Silvia Villegas

42.6

0

0.0

15

0.00

57.60

16

50

A Splash of That

Anna McDonald

54.0

0

0.0

5

0.00

59.00

17

88

Armstrong The Gent

Ruth Armstrong

54.6

0

0.0

5

0.00

59.60

18

58

All Jazzed Up

Nicole Shinton

60.6

0

0.0

0

0.00

60.60

19

34

Touch the Crowd

Linda Plank

41.4

0

0.0

20

0.00

61.40

20

32

Let it Ride

Anthea Antonio

59.4

0

2.4

0

0.00

61.80

21

78

Blue Executive

Caroline Morshead

48.0

0

15.6

0

0.00

63.60

22

24

Anam Cara

Nancy Tapley

43.8

0

15.6

5

0.00

64.40

23

74

Preston Tyme

Jennifer Irwin

41.4

0

0.0

25

0.00

66.40

24

84

Bailey

Amanda Bernhard

57.6

0

0.0

10

0.00

67.60

25

36

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St. Pierre

41.4

0

21.6

5

0.00

68.00

26

8

Tess

Brent Heath

46.8

0

9.6

10

3.50

69.90

27

46

Wenslydale

Sophie Vertigan

53.4

0

0.0

20

3.00

76.40

28

22

Chrislyn's Servus

Joanne Kell-Glerum

36.0

20

16.0

5

0.00

77.00

29

40

Out of the Blue

Kelly Poland

48.6

20

0.0

10

0.00

78.60

30

30

Tally Ho

Tom Richards

55.2

0

6.4

20

0.75

82.35

31

2

Gryffinder

Stephanie St. Pierre

49.8

20

17.2

0

0.00

87.00

32

90

Muah' Did

Eric Retford

42.6

40

10.8

5

0.00

98.40

33

82

Gentle Persuasion

Rose Fountain

51.6

0

0.0

40

7.25

98.85

34

38

High Hopes

Joan Avis

52.2

E

2.4

E

E

E

 

6

Scanner's Melody

Rosanne Dolan

42.0

20

0.0

E

E

E

 

52

Heather's Countess

Heather Bailey

39.0

0

E

0

0.00

E

 

72

Serendipity

Michelle Somerville

45.0

E

81.6

E

E

E

 

76

Hot Lips Houlihan

Donna Compton

55.8

0

9.6

E

E

E

 

48

Glendening Bally Boy

Jana Levison

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

60

Oliver

Penny Rowland

45.6

20

3.2

W

W

W

 

 

TRAINING - A Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Judge: Jo Young

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stadium Judge: Bob Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PL.

47

Tuckerman

Gillian Brooks (YR)

47.4

0

0.0

0

0.00

47.40

1

49

Miss Grumble II

Tiia Dolson (YR)

42.6

0

0.8

5

0.00

48.40

2

51

Always a Mystic

Julia Pyper

48.0

0

0.8

0

0.00

48.80

3

15

Avalee

Elena Bales (YR)

45.6

0

4.8

0

0.00

50.40

4

25

D.Y.D. Jus D'orange

Didier Disero

48.0

0

7.6

0

0.00

55.60

5

1

Illusion

Waylon Roberts

51.0

0

8.8

0

0.00

59.80

6

39

Zachery Blue

Sarah Mersereau (YR)

56.4

0

3.6

0

0.00

60.00

7

5

Navajo Frost

Meghan Bailie

45.6

0

9.6

5

0.00

60.20

8

45

Black Jack

Katelyn Daratony

52.2

0

4.8

5

0.00

62.00

9

61

The Wind Meriah

Sandra Smith

51.6

0

2.4

10

0.25

64.25

10

63

My Romance

Garry Roque

56.4

0

0.4

10

1.25

68.05

11

13

Lady Drumore

Diana Burnett (YR)

56.4

0

9.2

5

0.25

70.85

12

27

High Voltage

Darryl Proniuk (YR)

46.2

20

5.2

0

0.00

71.40

13

33

Son of Zeus

Amanda Steele

57.6

0

5.6

10

0.00

73.20

14

31

Glendening Aidan

Lena Levison (YR)

49.8

0

20.6

5

0.00

75.40

15

57

Rather Well

Karl Slezak

48.0

20

18.4

0

0.00

86.40

16

65

The Main Man

Kirsten Jodko

57.0

20

1.2

10

0.00

88.20

17

29

Rio

Candice Bowyer (YR)

53.4

60

10.0

5

0.00

128.40

18

35

Spellbound

Loren Hopkins (YR)

47.4

20

16.0

45

5.00

133.40

19

67

"C" for Charlie

Kate Wright

37.2

80

22.4

5

0.00

144.60

20

9

Slingshot

Danielle Viau (YR)

48.6

120

44.0

30

6.25

248.85

21

19

Knight

Kathryn Lyons

61.8

E

E

E

E

E

 

21

Hercules

Stephanie Witherspoon (YR)

43.8

E

E

E

E

E

 

23

World Trader

Katherine Drake

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

53

Donovan

Emma Mullaney

52.8

E

E

E

E

E

 

55

Honour Roll

Steph Higgins

45.6

E

E

E

E

E

 

3

Reyban Gold

Lauren Bell

44.4

R

R

R

R

R

 

7

Matrix

Adam Stapley (YR)

55.4

R

R

R

R

R

 

43

The Herald

Christine Stafford

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

59

Raynham Apollo

Lindsay Mahon

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

41

Kobe

Danielle Bechard (YR)

54.2

0

0.0

W

W

W

 

 

TRAINING B Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Judge: Jennifer Klemm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stadium Judge: Bob Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PL.

44

Storm

Heather Patterson

46.8

0

0.0

0

0.00

46.80

1

62

Samson

Sandy Webster

45.6

0

0.0

5

0.00

50.60

2

8

Scarteen

Kelly Plitz

52.8

0

0.0

0

0.00

52.80

3

22

Make it Happen

Jeff Kibbie

45.6

0

2.8

5

0.00

53.40

4

28

Rita

Catherine Henderson

55.2

0

0.0

0

0.00

55.20

5

50

Artax

Micheline Jordan

46.8

0

11.6

0

0.00

58.40

6

56

Valentino

Ken Rose

57.0

0

1.6

5

0.00

63.60

7

6

Free Spin

Kristi Newman

63.6

0

6.8

0

0.00

70.40

8

10

Will Power

Kim Powell

57.6

0

3.6

10

0.00

71.20

9

12

Malibu

Lois Cromarty

51.6

0

0.4

20

2.75

74.75

10

34

Johnny Classic

Julie MacDonald

57.0

0

19.2

0

2.50

78.70

11

46

Intrepid Victory

Carolyn Pass-Cormier

52.2

20

6.4

10

0.00

88.60

12

52

Rockie

Marjorie Paterson

58.8

20

5.2

10

2.75

96.75

13

64

Tommy Boy

Darlyn Daratony

63.6

0

12.8

20

3.75

100.15

14

30

Top Drawer

Frank Tucker

72.8

0

7.6

20

0.00

100.40

15

4

Dreamweaver

Morag O'Hanlon

54.8

20

28.8

0

1.50

105.10

16

68

Black Tower

Ann Morgan

49.8

0

14.4

35

6.00

105.20

17

26

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

63.0

20

23.2

0

0.00

106.20

18

60

Go Boldly

Sarah Aston

55.2

0

0.0

40

12.50

107.70

19

32

Chocolate

Bob Holman

55.2

60

14.8

0

0.00

130.00

20

42

Rapid Transit

Kim Sachau

49.2

60

20.8

0

0.50

130.50

21

14

Jagger

Ian Roberts

46.2

80

17.2

0

0.00

143.40

22

66

Southern Cross

Barbara Center

42.6

20

30.8

50

14.75

158.15

23

24

Mr. Rubble

Morag O'Hanlon

55.2

120

30.4

15

1.00

221.60

24

-

Yellowcreek

Miriam Boutros

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

Mrs. Zawiggins

Jeff Kibbie

65.4

E

E

E

E

E

 

16

Fliffus

Melanie Horton

38.4

E

E

E

E

E

 

20

Kiwi Puzzle

Nicole Shinton

53.4

0

3.6

E

E

E

 

38

Loki

Claus Zander

72.0

E

E

E

E

E

 

40

Full Tilt

Andrea Hoppe

70.8

40

6.0

E

E

E

 

48

Last Call

Loren Hopkins

54.0

E

E

20

3.00

E

 

58

Solar

Cathy Lesperance

58.8

E

E

E

E

E

 

54

Killcarrick

Barb Downer

54.6

0

4.8

0

0.00

HC

HC

18

Sullivan

Sarah Roberts

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

 

Preliminary A Division 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Judge: Kathy Slaney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stadium Judges: Kathy Slaney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESS %

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PL.

21

Karot

Selena O'Hanlon (YR)

67.83%

44.4

0

0.0

5

0.0

49.40

1

1

Paleface

Dianna Burnett (YR)

61.74%

52.8

0

0.0

0

1.0

53.80

2

9

Amadeus

Trish Green (YR)

61.30%

53.4

0

0.4

5

0.0

58.80

3

7

Tybalt

Alison Cornellier (YR)

59.57%

55.8

0

0.0

5

0.0

60.80

4

17

Ryley

Ashley Knight (YR)

58.26%

57.6

0

3.6

0

0.0

61.20

5

13

Kowhai

Ashley Dalton (YR)

55.65%

61.2

0

0.8

0

0.0

62.00

6

11

Paint Me Gold

Amanda Beard (YR)

56.50%

60.0

0

0.0

10

0.0

70.00

7

27

Trademark

Britanny Brooks (YR)

54.70%

63.2

0

0.0

10

0.0

73.20

8

35

Piece of the Puzzle

Jennifer Zelmer (YR)

54.35%

63.0

0

6.4

5

0.0

74.40

9

33

The Warlock

Colin Campbell (YR)

48.70%

70.8

0

0.0

5

0.0

75.80

10

25

Irish Cream

John Jamieson (YR)

59.13%

56.4

0

11.6

10

0.0

78.00

11

39

Abbey Rode

Jordan McDonald (YR)

50.43%

68.4

0

12.8

5

0.0

86.20

12

5

Montenegro

Selena O'Hanlon (YR)

60.87%

54.0

20

13.2

0

0.0

87.20

13

31

Gabalena

Jessica Ruppel (YR)

58.70%

57.0

0

32.0

0

0.0

89.00

14

3

Sexy Date

Lindsay Pearce (YR)

57.83%

58.2

20

13.6

0

0.0

91.80

15

29

Marcipan

Morgan Walsh (YR)

53.04%

64.8

20

2.8

5

0.0

92.60

16

47

Romancing

Jacquie Sturm (YR)

52.61%

65.4

20

15.6

10

0.0

111.00

17

15

Park Lane

Kristal Chop (YR)

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

Preliminary B Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Judge: Jennifer Klemm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stadium Judges: Kathy Slaney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESS %

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PL.

10

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

64.78%

48.6

0

0.0

0

0.0

48.60

1

36

Rangitiki

Paige Lockton

66.95%

45.8

0

4.0

0

0.0

49.80

2

32

Separate Account

Katie Willoughby

61.74%

52.8

0

0.0

5

0.0

57.80

3

14

High Roller

Jean Rablat

57.83%

58.2

0

2.0

0

0.0

60.20

4

38

Bailey's Diamond

Gustov Axel Quast

58.70%

57.0

0

3.2

0

0.0

60.20

5

2

Skamp

Edie Tarves

61.75%

52.8

0

0.0

10

2.5

65.30

6

46

Dan D'Lyin

Amanda Batchelor

61.74%

52.8

0

0.0

10

3.5

66.30

7

12

Power of 2

Mark Nelson

53.91%

69.3

0

0.0

0

0.0

69.30

8

18

Classical Touch

Linda Plank

55.65%

61.2

0

8.8

0

0.0

70.00

9

16

Done Deal

Paige Lockton

57.39%

58.8

0

12.0

5

0.0

75.80

10

50

Graffiti

Bill Buxton

44.78%

77.0

0

8.0

0

0.0

85.00

11

22

Trusca

Lisa Courtney

59.57%

55.8

20

11.2

0

0.0

87.00

12

20

Charlie Brown

Bob Holman

60.87%

54.0

20

8.8

5

0.0

87.80

13

48

Political Maid

Tilka Prost

44.78%

76.2

0

0.0

10

2.5

88.70

14

42

Third Rock

Jacqueline Naugler-Mutton

50.00%

71.4

0

17.6

0

0.0

89.00

15

34

Let's Dance

Jean Rablat

46.09%

74.4

20

50.4

0

0.0

144.80

16

24

Diva

Jennifer Thompson

59.13%

56.4

E

DNF

E

E

E

E

44

News Flash

Jennifer Irwin

54.78%

62.4

E

3.6

15

0.0

E

E

28

Aristotle

Mia Cairns (H.C.)

63.91%

50.6

0

6.4

5

0.0

HC

HC

6

Shermatic

Tracey Newman

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

30

Damiego

Sue Macloed

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

40

Elmo

Curtis Barbour

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

26

VP Market

Paul Cary

54.78%

62.4

0

12.8

W

W

W

W

 

Open Intermediate Division A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Judge:Jo Young

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stadium Judge: Jo Young & Kellie Towers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESS %

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PL.

27

The Tracker

Paul Delbrook

55.2%

67.2

0

0.0

0

0.00

67.20

1

25

Medley

Cathy Henderson

57.6%

63.6

0

9.2

5

0.00

77.80

2

19

Obi Wan Kenobi

Vanessa Fenwick

58.8%

61.8

0

17.6

0

0.00

79.40

3

5

Herbstaster

Ashley Dalton (YR)

48.8%

77.6

0

2.4

0

0.00

80.00

4

17

Total Tab

Michele Carruthers

58.0%

63.0

0

12.0

5

1.50

81.50

5

11

Private Ryan

Karl Slezak (YR)

55.2%

68.0

0

0.0

15

0.00

83.00

6

3

Lord Ledgerwood

Katie Evans(YR)

58.8%

61.8

0

29.6

0

0.00

91.40

7

23

T'Jean

Jacquie Sturm (YR)

47.2%

80.0

0

12.8

5

0.00

97.80

8

15

Forest Glen

Katie Evans(YR)

58.8%

61.8

20

12.4

10

2.00

106.20

9

21

Twiggy

Chris Frewen-Lord

54.4%

68.4

0

12.4

25

2.25

108.05

10

13

Remington Chase

Shandiss Wewiora

57.2%

64.2

2

30.8

15

2.00

114.00

11

1

Roundabout

Jacquie Sturm (YR)

49.6%

76.4

20

28.0

5

0.00

129.40

12

9

Prestigious

Jennifer McGuire (YR)

E

E

E

24.0

E

E

E

E

7

Little Joe

Jessica Ferguson (YR)

54.4%

70.8

E

E

E

E

E

W

 

Open Intermediate Division B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Judge: Kellie Towers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stadium Judge: Jo Young & Kellie Towers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESS %

DRESSAGE

CC JUMP

CC TIME

ST JUMP

TIME PEN

TOTAL

PL.

26

Strike-a-Pose

Penny Rowland

62.40%

57.2

0

0.0

10

0.00

67.20

1

20

Newton

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

72.40%

42.2

0

19.2

5

2.00

68.40

2

18

Waikura

Garry Roque

70.00%

45.0

0

17.2

5

1.25

68.45

3

10

Good to Go

Mark Nelson

53.20%

70.2

0

0.4

0

0.00

70.60

4

6

Dr. Broom

Anne Zander

56.80%

64.8

0

0.0

15

0.00

79.80

5

22

Blithe Hill Talaris 3

Andrew Pocock

57.20%

65.0

0

13.6

10

1.50

90.10

6

28

Gregory

Martha Griggs

54.40%

74.0

0

18.8

0

0.25

93.05

7

24

Cowboy Charm

Trish Newton

56.80%

65.6

0

6.8

20

0.75

93.15

8

8

Timber Spirit

Lesley Grant

57.60%

63.6

20

10.8

0

0.00

94.40

9

14

The Fugitive

Sandra McDonald

42.00%

87.0

20

22.0

30

4.00

163.00

10

4

Worcester

Graeme Thom

62.80%

55.8

E

0.0

E

E

E

E

16

Collector's Painting

Jeff Kibbie

47.60%

78.6

0

31.2

W

W

W

W

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.