Checkmate Horse Trials
Feversham, ON
May 24 - 25, 2008

 

Pre-Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

71

Bay Street

April Simmonds

53.9

11.2

4.00

69.10

1

75

Amelie

Kim Sachau

37.5

51.0

4.00

92.50

2

137

Elby

Emma Jaecques

51.8

42.4

8.00

102.20

3

74

Oliver

Alex Bazley

70.2

35.0

4.00

109.20

4

66

Don't Tell Daddy

Courtney Soos

62.7

36.4

10.25

109.35

5

72

Kit Kat

Lauren Dickerson

64.8

41.0

17.00

122.80

6

70

Rhapsody

Caroline Champagne

48.4

75.0

0.00

123.40

7

69

If Looks Could Kill

Kaytlin Roberts

58.0

62.0

4.00

124.00

8

67

Catch Me If You Can

Madeline Barnes

68.9

65.0

0.00

133.90

73

Pretty Woman

Roxanne Gervais

67.5

86.0

8.00

161.50

68

Skittles

Brandon Hutcheson

51.8

E

E

E

76

Tucker Town

Jacquie Kelton

49.1

20.0

E

E

64

Mix 'N' Match

Jennifer Macnab

58.6

106.2

---

W

65

Love One Way

Madison Lawson

54.5

2.0

W

W

Junior Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

81

Huckleberry Finn

Kathleen Anderson

44.3

0.0

4.00

48.30

1

115

Grande Ragazzo

Danielle Suzuki

50.3

0.0

0.00

50.30

2

77

Ricky

Prentice Fraser

48.0

0.0

4.00

52.00

3

136

Ice Tea

Meredith Fraser

54.0

1.6

0.50

56.10

4

125

Kathryn The Great

Sable Giesler

41.3

20.0

0.00

61.30

5

103

Encourage

Deidre Forman

51.0

9.2

4.00

64.20

6

101

No Way Hozay

Ally Gilbert

63.8

0.4

4.00

68.20

7

109

Grande Ragazza

Emma Paulson

62.3

3.2

4.00

69.50

8

83

Peter Piper

Kelly Harper

61.5

11.6

0.75

73.85

87

Winston

Maggie Maynard

49.5

22.8

4.00

76.30

123

Easy Does It

Monika Banfield

77.3

0.0

0.00

77.30

131

Solo Command

Stephanie King

73.5

5.0

0.00

78.50

129

Caraway's Trippledee

Kathleen Guest

77.3

0.0

4.00

81.30

133

Indian Summer

Prentice Fraser

59.3

0.0

22.75

82.05

119

Tyson

Kathryn den Ouden

76.5

6.8

1.75

85.05

111

Madison Avenue

Samantha Molson

68.3

20.0

0.00

88.30

107

Just Cruisin'

Amanda Edwards

72.0

20.0

0.00

92.00

99

Elizabeth Monkman

Elizabeth Monkman

69.0

24.0

0.00

93.00

97

Hendrix

Katie Young

73.5

23.2

0.00

96.70

91

Try Me Hot

Ali Bressette

70.5

26.4

6.25

103.15

121

Glenn Erin Eammon

Rachel Ische

77.3

29.6

0.00

106.90

127

Rio's Diamond

Molly Clark-Hurley

68.3

38.0

4.00

110.30

79

Pretty Ricky

Shantal Daratony

76.5

40.0

12.00

128.50

113

Marty

Amy Elizabeth Bishop

68.3

51.2

13.50

133.00

85

Shadowplay

Janet Errygers

67.5

22.0

E

E

89

Koalabee

Julie Bartosik

84.0

E

---

E

95

Mr. Luke

Janine Van Veghel

84.0

E

0.00

E

117

Colby

Nila Rosborough

75.8

20.0

E

E

93

Just Do It

Andrew Sweeney

80.3

R

4.00

R

105

Jack Daniels

Rachel Westwood

45.0

R

---

R

135

Raps Revenue

Sasha Hartig

S

S

S

S

Senior Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

110

Jake

Suzanne Stieglmayr

53.3

0.0

4.00

57.30

1

82

San Pellegrino

R. Brent MacLoed

59.3

0.4

0.00

59.70

2

90

Live In Hope

Lynn Beglan

61.5

0.0

0.00

61.50

3

104

Marqui

Caitlin Baukham

50.3

4.0

8.00

62.30

4

112

Matagot

Kristi Newman

66.8

1.2

0.50

68.50

5

106

A Dreamer's Edition

Katie Crichton

65.3

0.0

4.00

69.30

6

94

FSB Casper

Barbara Corbett

66.8

0.0

4.00

70.80

7

96

Been There Done That

Eletta Purdy

68.3

6.0

4.00

78.30

8

86

Let It Ride

Jeffrey Salt

70.5

6.0

4.00

80.50

100

I'm No Fool

Alana Taylor

69.8

0.0

10.75

80.55

108

Nightly Principles

Janice Ische

72.8

0.0

8.00

80.80

88

Andromeda

Melanie Lawrence

77.3

0.0

4.00

81.30

92

Take A Chance

Sharleen MacDonald

65.3

16.4

4.00

85.70

102

My Romeo

Evelien Vanderkloet

66.0

20.0

0.00

86.00

78

Milo

Allie Dean

66.0

10.4

15.00

91.40

80

Look At Luke

Terrie Canfield

68.3

93.2

15.50

177.00

84

Irish Mist

Juiliet Edwards

E

0.00

E

98

Loose Diamonds

Michael Ward

75.8

R

12.25

R

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

126

Ulando

Ruth Armstrong

43.5

0.0

0.00

43.50

1

134

Katch Me

Natalie Savoie

47.3

0.0

4.00

51.30

2

120

Tuff Reality

Shannon Ulias

57.0

0.0

8.00

65.00

3

118

Blithe Hill Crusader

Holly Jacks

61.5

0.0

4.00

65.50

4

132

Draco Malfoy

Lindsay Butter

63.8

0.0

4.00

67.80

5

122

Zeverest

Selena O'Hanlon

65.3

0.0

4.25

69.55

6

114

Chico de Oro

Debbie Hazlewood

54.0

20.0

0.00

74.00

7

124

Naughty Intentions

Robin Milroy

70.5

0.0

4.50

75.00

8

128

Up In Smoke

Danielle Glanc

62.3

20.0

0.00

82.30

130

Slumber Party

Robyn Miller

60.0

E

0.00

E

116

Sir John Eh

Sean Mitchell

S

S

S

Junior Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

7

Raven

Kylie Figueira

45.8

3.6

0.00

49.40

1

21

Piece Of The Puzzle

Tasha Orr

49.5

0.0

0.00

49.50

2

17

Prospect's Ebony

Mitchell Hall

39.0

7.6

4.00

50.60

3

25

Melanie

Lindsay Beer

56.3

0.0

0.25

56.55

4

3

Picasso's Harlequin Pablo

Katie Daratony

58.5

0.0

4.00

62.50

5

5

Gibson

Tom Ranson

48.0

0.0

15.00

63.00

6

19

Moon Dancer

Danielle Kelton

58.5

0.0

5.75

64.25

7

59

Hot Tamale

Liza Igochine

69.8

0.4

0.00

70.20

8

11

Prospect's Petronus

Stephen Hall

66.8

0.0

4.00

70.80

33

Lazer Speed

Christine Oldrige

50.3

3.2

19.75

73.25

9

Crescent Street

Hinson Chaplin

72.0

0.0

4.00

76.00

15

Freight Train

Katie Little

69.8

14.8

4.00

88.60

31

Superstar Sally

Nicole Zemsta

73.5

12.8

5.00

91.30

27

Let's Boogie

Sarah Gregg

59.3

32.0

1.75

93.05

35

Principle's Beauty

Kathleen Guest

66.0

30.8

8.00

104.80

29

Race The Moon

Caitlind Iaboni

78.0

52.8

8.00

138.80

13

Right Round The Bend

Jazmyne Wooley

65.3

102.6

21.50

189.40

1

Shrunk 'N' Da Wash

Sable Giesler

51.0

E

---

E

37

Elphin Gaelic Celebration

Julia Denis

68.3

3.6

R

R

39

Parliament Hill

Samantha Squires

75.0

4.4

R

R

23

Dan.D.Lyin'

Daria Ivandaeva

S

S

S

Senior Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

61

Sawyer

Lisa Thompson

46.5

20.0

4.00

70.50

1

51

Milky Way

Kate Krestow

54.8

0.0

18.00

72.80

2

57

War

Amy O'Leary

63.0

13.6

4.00

80.60

3

47

Two To Tango

Leigh Martin

38.3

42.4

0.00

80.70

4

55

Kinglsey

Peter Szkotnicki

59.3

18.0

4.00

81.30

5

63

Chase

Halina Bain

71.3

14.4

5.75

91.45

6

45

Turbo Starfire

Christine Pancer

81.0

33.6

0.00

114.60

7

43

Kiss My Sass

Paisley Statten

62.3

69.2

8.00

139.50

8

41

Ramadan

Lisa Archer

52.5

111.4

4.00

167.90

9

53

Lachlan

Helene Howard

60.0

117.4

11.50

188.90

10

49

Taylor Made To Ride

Amy Dumouchelle

50.3

227.0

5.25

282.55

Open Pre-Training

No

Horse

Rider

Dress.

X-Country

Stadium

Final Pen.

Place

58

Phatima

Karl Slezak

45.0

1.0

0.00

46.00

1

54

Dartanyan

Carolyn Pass-Cormier

42.8

0.0

4.00

46.80

2

44

Picture Perfect

Vanessa Fenwick

47.3

0.0

0.00

47.30

3

46

Saluda

Anne Zander

48.8

0.0

0.00

48.80

4

56

Cumulous Effect

Kelly Poland

51.0

0.0

0.00

51.00

5

32

Equor

Sean Mitchell

53.3

0.0

0.00

53.30

6

50

Northwinds Breeze

Penny Rowland

49.5

0.0

4.00

53.50

7

10

Kobalt

Kathryn Robertson

57.8

0.0

0.00

57.80

8

26

Rather Loud

Curtis Barbour

53.3

0.0

8.00

61.30

9

36

Scotty

Penny Rowland

55.5

2.4

4.00

61.90

10

18

Lovestoned

Shawn Ferguson

58.5

3.6

0.00

62.10

48

Rigaudon

Ruth Armstrong

62.3

0.0

0.00

62.30

14

Beckham

Jacquie Sturm

50.3

12.8

0.75

63.85

20

Outrageous Fortune

Garry Roque

58.5

1.6

4.25

64.35

38

Mischief Man

Holly Jacks

66.0

0.0

0.00

66.00

62

Expression

Jessica Phoenix

66.0

0.0

0.00

66.00

12

Explicit

Jessica Phoenix

57.8

11.2

4.75

73.75

22

Fionne McCumhall

Shandiss Wewiora

53.3

19.6

1.50

74.40

30

Naskra's Unbridled Passion

Claire Magee

63.8

11.2

5.50

80.50

28

Quincy

Katie Thornton

63.8

19.6

6.50

89.90

52

Lucky Sixes

Jennifer Merrick-Brooks

65.3

26.8

13.50

105.60

34

Stage Control

Jennifer Merrick-Brooks

59.3

46.0

0.75

106.05

42

Addison

Sandy McLoughin

58.5

68.0

4.75

131.25

8

Northern Justice

Diana Burnett

54.0

102.0

5.25

161.25

4

Heron Hills Wildflower

Dana Carlin

64.5

55.2

E

E

6

Onward Bound

Trudy Atrens

54.0

E

---

E

60

Toots

Nancy Robertson

58.5

27.2

E

E

2

Sir Reagan

Sonja Robertson

50.3

H/C

H/C

H/C

16

Cat Dancing

Siobhain O'Connor

63.8

W

---

W

 

Junior Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

195

My Carnival Spirit

Coleen North

47.5

0.8

0.00

48.30

1

189

Honour Roll

Steph Higgins

45.8

0.0

4.00

49.80

2

225

Choco de Pomme

Rachel Vear

56.7

0.0

0.00

56.70

3

209

Menuet

Nicole Krzemien

54.2

2.8

0.00

57.00

4

219

Inverness

Alana Van Paassen

58.3

0.0

0.00

58.30

5

217

Collector's Painting

Grace Martin

57.5

0.0

6.00

63.50

6

229

Conflict of Interest

Hannah Rankin

60.8

0.0

4.75

65.55

7

191

A Fine Line

Rainee Stoddart

54.2

3.6

11.75

69.55

8

223

Picasso

Sam Elsenaar

52.5

12.0

8.00

72.50

235

Petunia

Arianna Hustler

55.0

20.0

0.00

75.00

233

The Tourist

Emily Miller

71.7

0.0

4.50

76.20

213

Jalna

Allicia Brown

71.7

5.2

0.00

76.90

201

Madison

Lindsay Beer

63.3

2.0

12.50

77.80

231

Brewster

Jenna Lewis

58.3

20.0

0.00

78.30

227

Petite's Prize Coin

Lindsay Henderson

75.0

8.0

0.00

83.00

203

Last Call

Abi Roman

59.2

20.0

5.00

84.20

199

Rumpshaker

Kristy Gasparini

65.8

30.4

0.00

96.20

205

Lacey's Platinum Visa

Kim Geisberger

70.0

22.8

13.75

106.55

211

Azaria

Madison Gilbert

68.3

42.0

8.00

118.30

193

Bailey's Friend

Lucy Drinkwater

67.5

E

---

E

207

Carmenere

Kathryn Paquette

55.8

8.0

E

E

237

Foxy Cleopatra

Sarah Gillies

70.0

E

---

E

 

Senior Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

212

Blue Moon

Wendy Brett

39.2

1.2

9.50

49.90

1

202

Bryn Gwilym

Kathy Talaska

50.8

0.0

4.00

54.80

2

216

Tess

Robin Campbell

51.7

0.0

8.00

59.70

3

220

Bagheera

Lindsay Beer

55.8

2.4

4.50

62.70

4

194

Intelligent Mischief

Kim Welna

55.0

1.2

9.50

65.70

5

210

With Honours

Leah Simpson

54.2

0.0

16.00

70.20

6

198

Quito

Heather Kirk

51.7

6.4

12.75

70.85

7

218

Gopher

Christy Zerygiewicz

73.3

0.0

4.25

77.55

8

192

Faram

Christy Zerygiewicz

61.7

7.6

9.75

79.05

200

Wisconson

Claus Zander

66.7

2.4

14.50

83.60

197

Coco Bongo

Jessica Child

60.8

20.0

4.00

84.80

190

Vindicator

Michael Cnoop-Koopmans

56.7

28.0

6.25

90.95

206

Kevlar's Mark

Erica Standish

70.0

20.4

10.25

100.65

196

Red

Jessica Stringer

65.0

23.0

24.00

112.00

214

Genuine Draft

Jayme Butler

56.7

39.6

21.50

117.80

215

Barley Mint

Jean Eagleson

84.2

24.0

13.00

121.20

208

Motive

Sarah Roney

58.3

E

---

E

221

Tenacious T

Devon Callan

55.8

20.0

R

R

204

Kentucky Diva

Eric Retford

60.8

20.0

W

W

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

241

Heron Hills Wilhelming

Selena O'Hanlon

42.5

0.0

0.00

42.50

1

230

Tiger Lilly

Erin Branigan

40.8

0.0

8.50

49.30

2

236

Jack Be Nimble 1

Robyn Townsend

55.0

0.0

0.00

55.00

3

226

Slippin East

Cathy Henderson

54.2

0.0

1.50

55.70

4

222

A First Romance

Selena O'Hanlon

55.8

0.0

0.50

56.30

5

234

Don't Look Back

Curtis Barbour

55.8

0.0

4.00

59.80

6

245

Lambert

Anne Zander

56.7

0.0

5.25

61.95

7

240

Guiness

Julie Clark

60.8

0.0

2.00

62.80

8

248

Glendening Portia

Morgan Levison

63.3

1.6

0.00

64.90

249

Blue Suede Shoes

Cathy Henderson

64.2

0.0

4.00

68.20

243

Bogart

Jacqui Evans

64.2

0.0

4.75

68.95

244

Topper

Anita Gilmour

53.3

11.2

6.25

70.75

247

Fenwick

Jamie Cain

54.2

19.6

2.25

76.05

242

Here 'N' Now

Siobhain O'Connor

59.2

14.8

4.75

78.75

246

Finn

Penny Rowland

60.0

20.0

6.50

86.50

224

Smarty Pants

Kelly List

65.8

18.4

8.75

92.95

238

Solar Eclipse

Jayme Harvey-Micay

67.5

26.4

12.00

105.90

228

Logan's Run

Gwen Lehari

56.7

48.8

6.25

111.75

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

175

Vena

Sarah Talaga

57.9

7.2

0

65.1

1

167

Simply Ben

Daelin Verkindt

61.4

8.0

0

69.4

2

176

Stryker

Meghan Bailie

42.9

32.4

0

75.3

3

169

Cover Girl

Karen Goetz

62.1

9.6

4

75.7

4

168

Digby

Kelly Poland

52.1

4.8

20

76.9

5

173

Barb'Eric

Erin MacDonald

58.6

19.2

0

77.8

6

172

He Rocks My Socks

Jacqui Evans

53.6

14.8

12

80.4

7

165

Mail Order Bride

Madeline Morra

70.0

3.2

8

81.2

8

170

Winston

Casey Gillis

57.2

22.4

4

83.6

166

Falcor

Elana von Doeler

71.4

6.0

8

85.4

162

Wizard of Oz

Jacqueline Bradshaw

61.4

36.8

0

98.2

164

Charleston

Katie Lafranier

60.7

36.4

4

101.1

174

Azalea

Jen Boogaards

56.4

62.8

9

128.2

171

Nero

Katie Daratony

E

---

E

161

Gulliver's Travel

Sarah Croft

S

---

S

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

187

Pogo

Mark A. Nelson

56.4

11.2

12

79.6

1

179

Caliente Kisses

Anne Zander

70.7

5.6

4

80.3

2

177

Spotsfield Superstar

Vanessa Fenwick

53.6

28.0

8

89.6

3

180

Shigatzi

Diana Burnett

63.6

20.4

9

93.0

4

182

Robijn Hood

Kim Crawford

70.7

6.8

17

94.5

5

186

Park Avenue Romance

Vanessa Fenwick

65.0

65.2

10

140.2

6

185

Top Gun

Diana Burnett

47.1

96.0

14

157.1

7

183

Mizar

Siobhan O'Connor

47.1

117.2

4

168.3

8

178

Verina

Anita Gilmour

59.3

76.8

37

173.1

188

Amazing Grace

Penny Rowland

57.9

E

0

E

184

Shiraz

Lawlor Brown

65.7

R

---

R

181

San Clemente

Ian Roberts

S

S

S

S

160

Wild T'Mater

Diana Burnett

53.6

53.2

W

W

 

Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

144

Understudy

Kendal Lehari

35.6

4.8

0

40.4

1

159

Bellaney Rock

Jean Rablat

57.5

16.8

8

82.3

2

146

Renegade

Jenna Kuzenko

59.4

19.6

4

83.0

3

141

Without A Trace

Katlyn Hewson

65.6

36.4

12

114.0

4

147

Savannah

Shawn Ferguson

75.6

36.4

8

120.0

5

140

Hollywood Slick

Hattie Klotz

65.6

69.6

25

160.2

6

149

Dance With Me

Julie Clark

75.6

80.4

17

173.0

7

139

Task Master

Ashlynne Bugg

53.1

129.8

17

199.9

8

148

Spartacus

Angel Mackenzie

86.9

205.4

44

336.3

138

As Time Goes By

Dana Carlin

70.0

E

---

E

143

Heyedee

Loren Hopkins

48.1

E

---

E

145

Roux

Kaitlyn Habermehl

51.3

R

---

R

142

Urban Legend

Ruth Armstrong

61.9

W

---

W

 

Open Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

158

Amistad

Michele Mueller

46.3

3.2

4

53.5

1

150

Charley Farley

Penny Rowland

57.5

8.8

0

66.3

2

152

Gregory

Martha Griggs

63.8

8.8

8

80.6

3

155

Sir Casper

Jane Patterson

57.5

10.4

29

96.9

4

151

Donogue Del Boy

Diana Burnett

69.4

122.8

14

206.2

5

153

Ilian de Taute

Garry Roque

60.0

R

---

R

154

Trademark

Brittany Brooks

67.5

R

---

R

156

Catmantoo

Bob Holman

67.5

R

---

R

157

Arwen

Edie Tarves

52.5

46.8

E

R