Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Checkmate Horse Trials
Feversham, Ontario
May 27 - 28, 2000

Katja Diehl riding Nansuk
over jump #1 on the Intermediate course.

 

Photo EquestrianNews.com

 

ENTRY JR

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

X/CNTRY-

STADIUM

SCORE

PL.

4

Mackenzie

Sabrina Calogeridis

25.8

0.0

0.00

25.80

1

3

Victorian Moonlight

Hilary Wong Rieger

29.4

0.0

0.00

29.40

2

18

Bally Boy

Jana Levison

29.4

0.00

0.00

29.40

3

10

Gwen

Jen Ancona

29.4

0.0

0.00

29.40

4

8

Dancing Queen

Olivia Wentworth Stanley

31.2

0.0

0.00

31.20

5

17

Glendening Aidan

Lena Levison

34.8

0.0

0.00

34.80

6

5

Grand Hooley

Shannon Dawson

39.6

0.0

0.00

39.60

7

16

Thomas Crown

Katie Bell

46.2

0.00

0.00

46.20

8

1

Heather's Countess

Heather Bailey

40.2

0.00

10.00

50.20

13

Tigger Too

Shantal Daratony

52.8

0.00

0.00

52.80

11

Some Kind of Wonderful

Kathleen Peterson

33.6

20.0

5.00

58.60

2

My Little Mermaid

Caitlyn Henderson

36.6

20.0

10.00

66.60

19

D.W.

Rachael Doll

19.8

80.0

0.00

99.80

6

Sweet Pea

Jessica Ruppel

43.4

60.0

5.00

108.40

20

Hot Lips Hoolihan

Rebecca Compton

43.2

60.0

10.00

113.20

      

 

ENTRY SENIOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

X/CNTRY-

STADIUM

SCORE

PL.

21

Morpride

Holly Cannell

18.0

0.0

0.00

18.00

1

26

Logan's Run

Stephanie Sides

34.2

0.00

0.00

34.20

2

30

Archangel

Liz Weir

38.4

0.00

0.00

38.40

3

29

The Red Baron

Monica Wolf

42.0

0.00

0.00

42.00

4

22

Shant We Go

Carolyn Umiker

37.2

0.0

5.00

42.20

5

25

White Cosmo

Sandy Miller

46.2

0.0

0.00

46.20

6

24

Lexington

Nancy Robertson

31.8

20.0

0.00

51.80

7

27

Lexi

Sarah Ramsden

33.0

20.0

0.00

53.00

8

28

Top Drawer

Frank Tucker

63.6

0.00

0.00

63.60

 

PRE-TRAINING A

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

X/CNTRY

STADIUM

SCORE

PL.

9

Black Jack

Jenny Daratony

31.8

0.00

5.00

36.80

1

7

She's So Lovely

Katie Daratony

38.4

0.00

0.00

38.40

2

75

Braveheart

Lindsay Pearce

33.6

5.60

0.00

39.20

3

19

Painterly

Sandra Andresen

40.2

0.00

0.00

40.20

4

47

Montana

Kristen Handy

43.8

0.00

0.00

43.80

5

45

Full Monty

Sharon Zinner

41.4

4.00

0.00

45.40

6

13

Minuet

Aislinn Pearce

43.2

2.40

0.00

45.60

9

21

Principle Attraxion

Erin Pereira

35.6

0.00

10.00

45.60

7

43

Blaze n' Glory

Danielle Bechard

45.6

0.00

0.00

45.60

8

29

Hercules

Stephanie Witherspoon

45.0

0.80

0.00

45.80

49

Puskin

Gwen Cottle

42.6

3.20

0.00

45.80

33

Just Joey

Brendon Laing

46.8

0.00

0.00

46.80

37

Jack Frost

Stephanie Higgins

42.0

5.60

0.00

47.60

1

Practically Perfect

Rebecca Radonicich

45.0

0.00

5.00

50.00

11

Vahlark

Andrea Taylor (YR)

49.8

0.80

0.00

50.60

59

Parc Lane

Kristal Chopp

51.6

4.40

0.50

56.50

53

Azuba

Selena O'Hanlon

43.8

8.00

5.75

57.55

57

Royal Velvet

Jacqui Evans

48.0

4.80

10.00

62.80

17

Arabesque

Sonia Nason

52.2

E

12.50

64.70

31

Aragorn

Hilary Laing

44.4

0.00

22.00

66.40

39

Karousel

Catherine Clarke

58.8

12.40

5.50

76.70

23

Her Royal Highness

Lauren Bell

53.4

20.00

5.00

78.40

27

City Lights

Courtney Omstead

39.6

28.00

13.25

80.85

35

Flying Colours

James Morshead

49.2

29.60

11.00

89.80

63

Into Thin Air (George)

Alison Jacobs

50.4

6.00

45.50

101.90

5

Bean There Done That

Mary Ann Walmsley

60.0

252.00

38.75

350.75

   

 

PRE-TRAINING B

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

X/CNTRY-

STADIUM

SCORE

PL.

24

Jasper V

Carolyn Corner

33.60

1.60

6.50

41.70

1

56

Marrakesch

Bruce Mandeville

31.80

10.00

41.80

2

34

Sunny Went To Market

Paul Cary

38.40

5.00

43.40

3

16

Lalique

Penny Rowland

40.80

2.80

0.00

43.60

4

28

Hideaway's Sabastian

Dahna Leithead

44.40

0.00

44.40

5

46

Sporting Chance

Gretchen Ditto

44.40

0.00

44.40

6

10

Barberic

Alyson Reid

42.00

5.60

0.25

47.85

7

2

Just a Mint

Sandra McDonald

48.60

0.00

48.60

8

40

Another Criminal

Sarah Irving

25.20

4.40

20.25

49.85

62

Rocket

Marjorie Paterson

45.60

5.50

51.10

64

Zeva

Sarajayne Benedict

56.40

0.00

56.40

32

Out of the Blue

Kelly Poland

57.60

0.00

57.60

6

Glissando

Mark Nelson

49.20

10.00

59.20

4

Little Feat

Michelle Coleman

44.40

15.00

59.40

30

Eros Boy

Evenia Tane Nagel

56.40

5.00

61.40

54

Good to Go

Mark Nelson

56.40

5.00

61.40

14

Ashrafia

Randy Robertson

57.00

5.00

62.00

20

Kizmet

Corry Boyd

45.00

10.00

10.50

65.50

22

Go Boldly

Sara Aston

30.60

1.20

34.00

65.80

52

Aly McSqueal

Kalli Andre

55.80

1.20

10.00

67.00

8

Barclay

Kelly Weldon

43.80

3.60

24.25

71.65

42

Encounter

Ellen Jane Bastedo

49.20

4.40

19.75

73.35

26 /80

El Cajero

Mayumi Grindlay

50.40

16.00

7.50

73.90

36

Streak

Judith Cary

55.80

10.00

13.25

79.05

68

Ali

Valerie Topp

48.60

36.00

0.00

84.60

58

Rupert

Richard Weldon

41.40

44.00

85.40

74 /44

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

41.40

2.80

47.50

91.70

48

Chrislyn's Servus

Joanne Kell-Glerum

46.80

35.60

12.25

94.65

60

D'Eric

Alyson Reid

39.00

64.40

0.00

103.40

12

French Toast

Mel Gromoff

45.60

60.22

25.50

131.32

50

Aspen

Kim Doucet

45.60

99.60

0.00

145.20

   

 

TRAINING A 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

X/CNTRY-

STADIUM

SCORE

PL.

25

Gunnar

Beth Uptegrove (YR)

49.8

0.0

0.00

49.80

1

5

Goodtime Charlie

Mo Von Roeder (YR)

51.0

0.0

0.00

51.00

2

27

Amadeus

Trish Green (YR)

47.4

0.0

5.00

52.40

3

7

Rodeo Song

Erin Pereira

54.6

0.0

0.00

54.60

4

19

Tuckerman

Gillian Brooks (YR)

56.4

0.0

0.00

56.40

5

3

Landscape

Liz Topple

57.0

0.0

0.00

57.00

6

31

Ryley

Ashley Knight (YR)

52.8

0.0

5.00

57.80

7

9

Blondie

Selena O'Hanlon (YR)

57.6

0.0

0.25

57.85

8

13

Polonaise

Kimberley Baldwin

49.80

7.60

0.50

57.90

17

Trade Mark (Spider)

Brittany Brooks (YR)

58.2

0.0

0.00

58.20

37

Guns N Roses

Brianne Chapman

61.2

0.0

5.00

66.20

33

Duel

Melissa Yule

47.4

26.0

0.25

73.65

39

Orpheus

Selena O'Hanlon (YR)

53.4

26.8

0.00

80.20

35

No Doubt

Martha Newton

60.6

22.4

5.00

88.00

23

Cappucino

Ashley Woolnough

56.4

52.0

0.00

108.40

21

Braveheart

Elena Weeks (YR)

55.8

48.4

5.00

109.20

  

 

 

TRAINING B

 

 

 

 

 

#

Horse

Rider

DRESSAGE

X/CNTRY-

STADIUM

SCORE

PL.

10

Newton

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

38.4

0.0

0.00

38.40

1

50

Catapult

Nancie Evans

40.8

0.0

0.00

40.80

2

12

Jedi

Shelly Mayhew

45.6

0.4

0.25

46.25

3

58

Damaskus

Bruce Mandeville

40.8

3.6

5.00

49.40

4

56

Mind Bender

Trudy Atrens

48.6

2.8

0.00

51.40

5

48

Classical Touch

Linda Plank

54.6

0.0

0.00

54.60

6

46

Tai-Pan's Tango

Barbara Downer

55.8

0.0

0.00

55.80

7

6

Zemerah

Fran Warwick Hicks

54.6

0.0

1.50

56.10

8

62

O'Reilly

Mike St. Denis

49.2

7.6

0.00

56.80

76

A Little Fresh

Bernadetta Mroz

59.4

0.00

59.40

54

Totally Automatic

Vera Brechin

46.2

8.0

6.00

60.20

30

Fabulous Fate

Claus Zander

53.4

0.0

10.00

63.40

22

Special Device

Seema Sonnad

60.0

0.0

5.00

65.00

16

Sullivan

Bill Whitehead

63.6

1.6

0.00

65.20

4

Dan D Lyin'

Sue MacLoed

53.0

8.8

5.50

67.30

40

High Roller

Kim Maxwell

60.0

0.8

10.00

70.80

72

Political Maid

Tilka Prost

72.0

0.0

0.75

72.75

64

Money Muncher

Keely Hyatt

63.6

0.0

10.00

73.60

36

Tell Tale Heart

Stephanie St. Pierre

61.2

8.0

5.00

74.20

42 /8

Secret Spirit

Alison Allan

59.4

9.6

5.75

74.75

74

Zauberstein

Scott McAllister

51.6

20.4

5.00

77.00

60

Orbit of Fire

Amanda Batchelor

54.0

24.0

2.00

80.00

14

Victoria's Tam

Nicole Umiker

51.0

31.2

2.75

84.95

24

Manhattan

Cathi McWilliams

61.2

19.8

5.00

86.00

2

Full Tilt

Andrea Hoppe

46.8

0.0

47.75

94.55

66

Blumenau

Ian M. Trail

65.4

20.0

20.00

105.40

 

PRELIMINARY  A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

TIME FAULTS

X/CNTRY-

STADIUM

SCORE

PL.

41

Killian

Sinedel Halpin (YR)

39.6

2.4

6.00

48.0

1

13

Rose

Jessie Ferguson (YR)

48.6

0.8

0.00

49.4

2

5

Darius

Julie O'Connell (YR)

37.8

4.4

10.00

52.2

3

37

Starman

Katie Harris (YR)

45.0

3.2

5.00

53.2

4

1

Jack of Hearts

Courtney Olmstead (YR)

48.0

5.6

0

53.6

5

17

The Bentley

Stephanie Brown (YR)

40.8

2.0

12.50

55.3

6

29

Partner in Crime

Liz Sutton (YR)

40.2

5.2

20.0

0.25

65.7

7

15

Relentless

Ashley Miller (YR)

57.0

9.2

0.00

66.2

8

21

Samson

Kate Shipley (YR)

55.8

0.8

10.00

66.6

19

Piece of the Puzzle

Jennifer Zelmer (YR)

56.4

7.2

5.00

68.6

11

Dakota

Danielle Viau (YR)

61.8

2.0

5.00

68.8

35

Hoffman

Emily Sculthorpe (YR)

54.6

17.2

0.75

72.6

3

Island Sunrise

Arthur Blouin (YR)

65.4

16.0

0.00

81.4

7

Prestigious

Jennifer McGuire (YR)

50.4

18.4

20.0

5.00

93.8

31

Here's My Heart

Selena O'Hanlon (YR)

60.6

22.0

20.0

2.00

104.6

39

Westwood

Tory Pengelly (YR)

55.2

41.6

20.0

5.00

121.8

33

The Main Man

Chloe Garner (YR)

57.6

22.8

53.75

134.2

   
  PRELIMINARY B
# HORSE RIDER DRESSAGE TIME FLTS X/CNTRY- STADIUM SCORE

PL.

20 Northern Kid Wendy Southam 38.4 2.0 5.00 45.40 1
46 Riverdance Angela Coulterjohn 47.40 0.00 0.00 47.40 2
26 Dr. Broom Anne Zander 42.6 2.4 5.00 50.00 3
10 Frizbe Sue Aeck 47.6 5.2 0.00 52.80 4
16 Scarlett Secretary Jennifer Merrick Brooks 49.2 4.4 0.00 53.60 5
40 Roundabout Susan Hooper 37.2 19.2 0.25 56.65 6
28 World's Away Anita Nemtin Gilmour 31.2 28.0 0.00 59.20 7
2 Tully Mars Joanne McCartney 55.8 10.0 1.25 67.05 8
18 Eau de Vie Bill Whitehead 49.8 12.4 10.00 72.20
34 Leatherhead Garry Roque 46.8 24.4 1.00 72.20
4 Tarzan Kelly Plitz 56.4 10.8 5.00 72.20
42 Rocket Man Tosha Pascoe 39.6 33.2 1.00 73.80
30 Valterra Jason Pascoe 43.2 26.8 6.75 76.75
38 / 98 Marmara Kristie Freitag 37.2 15.2 20.0 5.00 77.40
12 Galesburg David Emmons 50.4 18.4 15.00 83.80
6 Just Jericho Jason Pascoe 66.2 33.2 7.50 106.90
32 Twiggy Chris Frewen-Lord 55.2 40.4 15.00 110.60
22 Albert Ross Paul Delbrook 57.0 24.4 20.0 10.25 111.65
44 Great Expectations Maggie Turner 52.20 59.6 20 0.00 131.80
    

 

INTERMEDIATE

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

X/COUNTRY

STADIUM

SCORE

Pl.

17

Gray Spirit

Christie Price

42.6

9.20

0.25

52.05

1

7

Mata-Riki

Ian Roberts

61.2

4.80

5.00

71.00

2

15

Cowboy Charm

Angela Shaw

62.6

13.60

0.50

76.70

3

8

Tyson

Diana Burnett

57.6

14.00

6.25

77.85

4

12

Amabile

Ian M. Trail

67.8

20.40

5.00

93.20

5

4

Nansuk

Katja Diehl

67.8

30.40

7.75

105.95

6

2

Lucas

Jane Patterson

66.6

31.60

8.75

106.95

7

1

Snappy

Lesley Grant

63.6

100.80

9.25

173.65

8

16

From

Katja Diehl

62.0

109.60

11.75

183.35

3

Lasair

Jennifer Irwin

75.0

210.80

0.50

286.30

   
  ADVANCED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

XC-TIME

XC-JUMP

STADIUM

SCORE

PL.

1

Red Adair V

Peter Gray

59.4

27.20

0.00

1.75

88.35

1

2

Mr. Mistoffoles

Nancie Evans

67.8

DNF

80.00

10.75

158.55

W

3

Total Tab

Michelle Carruthers

67.2

18.80

0.00

6.25

92.25

3

5

Shermatic

Ian Roberts

72.2

3.20

0.00

16.25

91.65

2

 


Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.