Chattahoochee Hills Horse Trials
Fairburn, GA (Area III)
April 11 - 12, 2009

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Corrine Ashton

Dobbin

26.2

1

0

1

27.2

1

0

4.4

31.6

1

Mike Winter

Unsteelable

32.8

5

0

2

34.8

3

0

0.0

34.8

2

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Pistolero

27.6

2

4

0

31.6

2

0

8.4

40.0

3

Michael Pollard

C.T.S. Casey

32.4

4

8

0

40.4

4

0

0.0

40.4

4

Kelli Temple

Axel Rose

29.7

3

4

7

40.7

6

0

10.0

50.7

5

Mike Winter

Raku

36.9

11

8

6

50.9

12

0

0.0

50.9

6

Danielle Dichting

Tops

36.6

10

4

0

40.6

5

0

11.2

51.8

7

Shanon Baker

Beringer

35.2

8

4

5

44.2

9

0

12.0

56.2

8

Shanon Baker

Black Sox Shiraz

37.2

12-T

4

8

49.2

10

0

10.4

59.6

9

Mellisa Warden

Cantilator

41.0

16

8

7

56.0

17

0

6.4

62.4

10

Lindsey Rairden

Kozmo

42.4

17-T

0

7

49.4

11

0

15.6

65.0

11

Emily Daigneault

Misty Vale Bacardi

42.4

17-T

4

8

54.4

15

0

13.2

67.6

12

Elizabeth Barron

The Graduate

33.5

6

0

8

41.5

7

0

28.0

69.5

13

Carl Bouckaert

Raphael

35.5

9

8

16

59.5

19

0

12.4

71.9

14

Amanda Bossong

In The Nick Of Time

46.6

19

4

3

53.6

13

0

18.4

72.0

15

Leslie Hicks

Mystic Sailor

39.3

14-T

12

3

54.3

14

0

23.2

77.5

16

C.C. Castillo

Star Act

39.3

14-T

16

1

56.3

18

0

24.4

80.7

17

Tom Borthwick

Phila Miracle

34.1

7

4

4

42.1

8

60

R

R

R

Jennifer O'Neill

That'll Do II

37.2

12-T

16

2

55.2

16

80

R

R

R

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Libby Head

Sir Rock

38.5

1-T

4

7

49.5

2

0

0.0

49.5

1

Marti Williams

Lendon

48.2

4

0

4

52.2

4

0

0.0

52.2

2

Sarah Murphy

Montague

38.5

1-T

0

10

48.5

1

0

10.0

58.5

3

Samantha Bielawski

Tiramisu

50.0

6

8

6

64.0

6

0

6.8

70.8

4

Elisha Hill

April Lilly

41.5

3

0

9

50.5

3

20

4.8

75.3

5

Mary Hollis Baird

Slim Jim II

48.5

5

0

5

53.5

5

60

28.4

141.9

6

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Elisa Wallace

William

33.0

5

0

0

33.0

1

0

0.0

33.0

1

Kelli Temple

Veelion

30.7

1

4

0

34.7

2

0

0.0

34.7

2

Jessica Schultz

Lock N' Load

31.5

2

4

4

39.5

6

0

0.0

39.5

3

Elisa Wallace

Good For Me

36.7

8

4

0

40.7

7

0

0.0

40.7

4

Scott Keach

Sambuca

32.6

4

4

1

37.6

4

0

3.6

41.2

5

Jessica Vihon

Like Magic

41.9

13-T

0

0

41.9

8

0

0.0

41.9

6

Scott Keach

Henry

38.5

9-T

0

0

38.5

5

0

5.2

43.7

7

David Adamo

Prince Noah

41.5

12

4

5

50.5

13

0

0.0

50.5

8

Mary Bess Sigman

Glen Morangie

46.3

16

0

1

47.3

12

0

4.8

52.1

9

Mary Bess Sigman

Resolute Protector

38.5

9-T

4

0

42.5

9

0

9.6

52.1

10

Andrea Leatherman

Desperado

41.9

13-T

8

5

54.9

15

0

2.4

57.3

11

Elisa Wallace

Faris

34.1

6

20

3

57.1

16

0

1.2

58.3

12

Leahona Rowland

Lorenzo III

32.2

3

8

11

51.2

14

0

13.2

64.4

13

Amy Barrington

Tornada

35.2

7

0

2

37.2

3

20

10.0

67.2

14

Rebecca Barron

Oberon

43.0

15

0

0

43.0

10

20

10.8

73.8

15

Teresa Brookins

Negrito

41.1

11

0

3

44.1

11

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cindy Phillips

Time To Flare

37.0

3

4

3

44.0

1

0

0.0

44.0

1

Barry Tyerman

Northern Charger

40.7

7-T

4

0

44.7

3-T

0

0.0

44.7

2

Kimberly Keeton

Wade and Tay

41.5

9

8

0

49.5

7

0

0.0

49.5

3

Marcea Funk

Pancho Villa

33.3

1-T

8

3

44.3

2

0

11.2

55.5

4

Nicola Buckingham

Fly N Bayou

40.7

7-T

4

0

44.7

3-T

0

11.2

55.9

5

Katherine Sulzbach

Fleet Makani

38.2

4

4

7

49.2

6

0

8.4

57.6

6

Olivia Todaro

Cosmic Girl

33.3

1-T

4

10

47.3

5

0

19.6

66.9

7

Laura Hampton

Maximus

39.3

5

4

8

51.3

8

20

20.8

92.1

8

Becky Brown

EZ

39.6

6

12

23

74.6

9

20

R

R

R

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Karen Fox

Sandpiper

33.5

2

0

4

37.5

1

0

0.0

37.5

1

Annie Aul

Aron

38.5

4

0

0

38.5

2

0

0.0

38.5

2

Amy Barrington

Springsteen

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

3

0

1.2

41.2

3

Jennifer Davis

Cor de Chasse

42.0

6

0

1

43.0

5

0

0.0

43.0

4

Elizabeth Barron

Esperanza

36.0

3

0

6

42.0

4

0

6.0

48.0

5

Laura Hampton

Secret Decision

42.5

7

0

10

52.5

7

0

3.6

56.1

6

Zeborah 'Zeb' Fry

Artful Way

46.5

11

8

5

59.5

8

0

0.0

59.5

7

Lisa Harloff

Dartanyan

28.0

1

12

37

77.0

9

0

0.0

77.0

8

Jodi Hemry

Harbor Night

45.5

9-T

16

30

91.5

10

60

E

E

E

Katherine Sulzbach

Wallenda

44.0

8

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Sally Buffington

Absolut

45.5

9-T

0

0

45.5

6

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Training Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emma Winter

Skyes the Limit

35.5

6-T

0

0

35.5

3

0

0.0

35.5

1

Kelli Temple

Vancover

33.0

1-T

0

0

33.0

1-T

0

4.0

37.0

2

Michael Pollard

Dekorum

37.5

15-T

0

0

37.5

4

0

0.0

37.5

3

Mike Winter

Roxie Rococco

34.0

3-T

4

0

38.0

5

0

0.0

38.0

4

Danielle Dichting

Brianna II

35.5

6-T

4

0

39.5

6-T

0

0.0

39.5

5

Rachel Helmbold

Windsor

34.0

3-T

0

6

40.0

8

0

0.0

40.0

6

Carl Bouckaert

Cyrano

37.0

11-T

0

4

41.0

9-T

0

0.0

41.0

7

Brittany Wyatt

Scotland Yard

37.0

11-T

4

0

41.0

9-T

0

0.0

41.0

8

Leahona Rowland

Brusco

35.5

6-T

4

0

39.5

6-T

0

4.4

43.9

9

Cindy Phillips

Imperatively Speaking

36.0

9

8

0

44.0

12

0

0.0

44.0

10

C.C. Castillo

Murphy

43.5

21

4

0

47.5

15

0

0.0

47.5

11

Dana Ernyei

Next Account

39.5

19

8

1

48.5

16

0

0.0

48.5

12

Cathy Coward

Harry

36.5

10

4

2

42.5

11

0

6.4

48.9

13

Carl Bouckaert

Big Skye

33.0

1-T

0

0

33.0

1-T

20

1.6

54.6

14

Ashley Stiles

Princess Quista

43.0

20

8

6

57.0

17

0

5.6

62.6

15

Stephanie Castonguay

Tyne Be Merry

37.5

15-T

8

0

45.5

13

0

20.0

65.5

16

Leslie Hicks

Winning Ways

39.0

18

16

27

82.0

19

0

7.6

89.6

17

Deb Grosenbaugh

Arigato Sensei

38.0

17

8

28

74.0

18

60

26.0

160.0

18

Lauren Gibbs

Zydeco

37.0

11-T

0

9

46.0

14

20

RF

RF

RF

Sandra McDonald

Patrick

35.0

5

0

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Carolyn Cadier

Ginnetts Manricko

37.0

11-T

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ted White

Carolina Knock Out

24.5

1

4

0

28.5

1

0

0.0

28.5

1

Leslie Mintz

Izabella

28.5

2

4

3

35.5

3

0

0.0

35.5

2

Adrianne Usher-Jones

Filou

30.0

4

8

0

38.0

5

0

0.0

38.0

3

Lauren Lacefield

Pik's Raindance

33.0

6

4

2

39.0

6

0

2.4

41.4

4

Laura Mungioli

River Card

37.5

9-T

4

0

41.5

7

0

0.0

41.5

5

Tracie Marino

Sparrow Cappuccino

37.5

9-T

0

0

37.5

4

0

4.0

41.5

6

Elly Offutt

Gisborne

42.0

14

0

1

43.0

8

0

0.0

43.0

7

Emily Rusinyak

Galliant Grey

46.5

17

0

0

46.5

9

0

0.0

46.5

8

Alice Winter

Hitchcock

43.5

15-T

12

0

55.5

10

0

5.2

60.7

9

Kimberly Wallace

Wienbrand

33.5

7

16

10

59.5

12

0

3.2

62.7

10

Lessa Spitzer

Finn McCool IV

31.0

5

16

16

63.0

13

0

0.0

63.0

11

Ellen Taylor

Cardinal Joe

43.5

15-T

4

10

57.5

11

0

10.4

67.9

12

Allison Mickler

Rudolfo

34.0

8

8

26

68.0

14

0

5.2

73.2

13

Kayla Diehl

On The Rocks

37.5

9-T

20

24

81.5

15

0

0.0

81.5

14

Jessica Kogon

Charm

41.5

13

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Christine Gustafson

Highly Explosive

37.5

9-T

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Nicola Buckingham

Wendel We Go

29.0

3

0

0

29.0

2

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Training Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kristen Gallo

Sonny Side Up

32.0

1

4

0

36.0

1

0

0.0

36.0

1

Nikki McCreless

Sir Possum

39.5

5

4

2

45.5

5-T

0

0.0

45.5

2

Kerry Tracey

Chasing The Music

37.5

4

8

0

45.5

5-T

0

0.4

45.9

3

Rose Curry

Piper Walk

42.0

7

4

0

46.0

8

0

0.0

46.0

4

Robin Barr

Lacy's Best One

42.5

8-T

4

0

46.5

9

0

0.4

46.9

5

D.C. McBroom

Twain

45.5

14

0

0

45.5

5-T

0

2.8

48.3

6

Caryl Berzack

T C Stingaree

47.5

15-T

0

0

47.5

10-T

0

4.0

51.5

7

Elly Offutt

Castle Blues

45.0

13

4

3

52.0

12

0

0.0

52.0

8

Alison Kroviak

Kona

36.0

3

4

15

55.0

13-T

0

0.0

55.0

9

Alexandra Green

Doue'

43.0

10

12

0

55.0

13-T

0

0.0

55.0

10

Thomas Cadier

Only To You

47.5

15-T

0

0

47.5

10-T

0

9.6

57.1

11

Nikki Piver

Dark Venture

49.0

17

8

0

57.0

15

0

1.6

58.6

12

Sam Johnston

Benedict

40.0

6

4

18

62.0

16

0

0.0

62.0

13

Meredith Dailey

Little Big Man

44.0

11-T

0

1

45.0

4

60

23.2

128.2

14

Tracey Corey

SuperNova

34.0

2

4

0

38.0

2

80

E

E

E

Elizabeth Plaut

On Wings Of Glory

42.5

8-T

0

0

42.5

3

0

R

R

R

Mary Carol Harsch

Gentleman Jack

44.0

11-T

8

RF

RF

12

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kelli Temple

Etoile

27.0

2

0

3

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Rock Star

29.5

3

4

0

33.5

2

0

0.0

33.5

2

Joanna Scates

Brash 'n' Sassy

34.0

7-T

0

0

34.0

3

0

0.0

34.0

3

Beth Stelzleni

Tin Roof Rusted

24.5

1

4

7

35.5

4-T

0

0.0

35.5

4

Rebecca Barron

Fleishman

31.5

4

4

0

35.5

4-T

0

0.0

35.5

5

Simone Cormier

Dynatraitor

34.0

7-T

4

0

38.0

6

0

0.0

38.0

6

Laura Duhamel

Fate's Patriot

39.5

15

0

0

39.5

7

0

0.0

39.5

7

Lola Blackwell

Roulette

35.0

11

4

3

42.0

8

0

0.0

42.0

8

David Adamo

Duanes Frog

32.5

5

12

0

44.5

9

0

0.0

44.5

9

Katherine Ingram

Knightly Venue

38.0

14

4

3

45.0

10

0

0.0

45.0

10

Savanna Speakman

Riverblu's Nottingham

37.0

12-T

4

5

46.0

11

0

0.0

46.0

11

Mary Burrows

Magical Mystery Tour(ww Black Magic)

34.5

9-T

4

8

46.5

12

0

0.0

46.5

12

Sarah Pallas

High Time

34.5

9-T

12

9

55.5

13

0

0.0

55.5

13

Lindsey Rairden

Galactic

33.5

6

16

29

78.5

15

20

0.0

98.5

14

Brandy Alexander

Bold Event

40.0

16

8

25

73.0

14

0

WD

WD

WD

Nikki McCreless

Potentially Platinum

37.0

12-T

20

38

95.0

16

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Ginsberg

Lucca

30.5

1

4

0

34.5

1

0

0.0

34.5

1

Carley Whetstone

Murphy

34.5

3-T

0

1

35.5

3

0

0.0

35.5

2

Mary Atkins Hunt

Nuance

33.0

2

0

5

38.0

4

0

0.0

38.0

3

Jamie Doty

Apollo's Wizard

38.5

9

0

0

38.5

5

0

0.0

38.5

4

Jenny Caras

Promised Day

35.5

6

4

0

39.5

6-T

0

0.0

39.5

5

Elizabeth Schriver

Harmony

39.5

10

0

0

39.5

6-T

0

0.0

39.5

6

Leighton Price

Traveling Light

41.0

12

0

0

41.0

8

0

0.0

41.0

7

McKenzie Roddy

Now We're Smokin'

41.5

13

0

0

41.5

9

0

0.0

41.5

8

Alyssa Lorek

Raisin Bran

34.5

3-T

8

0

42.5

10

0

0.0

42.5

9

Meaghan Gonsalves

Starry Starry Night

44.0

17

0

0

44.0

11

0

0.0

44.0

10

Nikki Gorsuch

Easter Meadow

44.5

18-T

0

0

44.5

12

0

0.0

44.5

11

Claire Robinson

Rivendells Mr. Bubbles

43.0

14-T

4

0

47.0

13

0

0.0

47.0

12

Aimee Martin

Wasabi

36.0

7

12

0

48.0

14

0

0.0

48.0

13

Chelsey Sawtell

Maiden France

40.5

11

8

0

48.5

15-T

0

0.0

48.5

14

Lorna Aho

Connie

44.5

18-T

4

0

48.5

15-T

0

0.0

48.5

15

Auri Silverstone

Madagascar

43.0

14-T

8

0

51.0

17

0

0.0

51.0

16

Katharina Huenermann

Bismarck TWF

43.5

16

8

0

51.5

18

0

0.0

51.5

17

Ashley Hoffman

Whinessa

36.5

8

8

8

52.5

19

0

0.0

52.5

18

Jordan Oldham

Honest Tom

44.5

18-T

0

14

58.5

20-T

0

0.0

58.5

19

Amelia Grubbs

One in a Billion

49.5

22

4

5

58.5

20-T

0

0.0

58.5

20

Rachel Wilks

Just Between Us

35.0

5

0

0

35.0

2

80

E

E

E

Sophie David

Luna Eclipse

47.5

21

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Melissa Hawkins

Troublesome Girl

50.5

23

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mary Bess Sigman

Noble Prospect

31.0

2

0

0

31.0

1

0

0.0

31.0

1

Tom Borthwick

Mischief 's Replica

32.5

3

4

0

36.5

2

0

0.0

36.5

2

Tawn Edwards

Luna

35.0

4

4

1

40.0

3-T

0

0.0

40.0

3

Savanna Speakman

Riverblus Winter Lilly

40.0

7

0

0

40.0

3-T

0

0.0

40.0

4

August Marshall

Bridgette

37.0

5

4

0

41.0

5

0

0.0

41.0

5

Callie Blackford

Cadbury Bay

39.5

6

0

2

41.5

6

0

0.0

41.5

6

Crystal Adams

Mind The Music

44.0

9

0

1

45.0

8

0

0.0

45.0

7

Marti Williams

Warlock's Serena Rose

50.0

10

0

0

50.0

10

0

0.0

50.0

8

Elisha Hill

Raven

41.0

8

0

5

46.0

9

20

0.0

66.0

9

Simon Eades

What If

30.0

1

4

9

43.0

7

0

TE

TE

TE