Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Chase Creek Three Day Event
Chase, BC
September 28 - 30, 2001

Green Horse Trials

 

 

 

 

Total

Time

Jump

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Endurance

Pen

Pen

Stadium

Score

Pl.

173

Inga Martinoff

Heartbreaker

27.0

0

0.25

0.00

0.25

27.25

1

165

Kelly Starrak

Trivial Pursuit

34.8

2.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

37.20

2

168

Kristianna Wouterloot

Kokomo

36

2.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

38.80

3

169

Merel Van Oeveren

Bella

33.6

7.2

0.00

0.00

0.00

40.80

4

170

Lisa Walker

Running Braveheart

33.6

8.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

42.00

5

155

Cara Spencer

My Deputy Dustin

46.8

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

46.80

6

167

Gail Heron

Sunshine's Sandy

42

0

0.00

5.00

5.00

47.00

7

151

Inga Martinoff

Snow Fox

43.8

3.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

47.40

8

152

Dorothy Van de Snepscheut

Muska

47.4

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

153

Jessica Fergusson

Marauder's Gold

49.2

20

0.00

0.00

0.00

69.20

154

Taryn Klatt

Rated R

54.6

10

0.00

10.00

10.00

74.60

156

Anna Stafford

Black Magic

55.2

E

0.00

5.00

5.00

E

157

Julia Marks

Kiwi

53.4

22.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

76.20

158

Kim Wilkinson

Playboy

36

41.6

11.00

30.00

41.00

118.60

160

Cailin Kopetski

Yo Yo Mexico

58.2

35.6

0.00

10.00

10.00

103.80

161

Dagmar Fortmuller

Taylor

47.4

168.8

4.50

10.00

14.50

230.70

162

Loni Ferschweller

Clever Gal

37.2

18

0.00

5.00

5.00

60.20

163

Samantha Taylor

Livewire

48

E

6.25

5.00

11.25

E

166

Sara Sellmer

Jethro

51.6

41.2

1.00

10.00

11.00

103.80

171

Susan Howell

Ilikai

50.4

26.4

0.75

5.00

5.75

82.55

172

Cindy Frost

Jake of Hearts

46.2

0

0.00

5.00

5.00

51.20

Pretraining Junior

 

 

 

 

Total

Time

Jump

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Endurance

Pen

Pen

Stadium

Score

Pl.

148

Steph Rhodes-Bosch

Michelle

25.2

0

0.00

5.00

5.00

30.20

1

143

Elizabeth Frayling

Erinleigh By George

26.4

0

0.00

5.00

5.00

31.40

2

142

Katy Stowell

T.C. Candy

38.4

0

0.00

5.00

5.00

43.40

3

146

Brooke Hall

Dilaine

45.0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

45.00

4

133

Samantha Farrell

Senor Carlos

47.6

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

47.60

5

139

Dani Craig

Prestige

37.8

4

1.25

5.00

6.25

48.05

6

145

Christine Loseth

Riley

39.6

3.6

0.00

5.00

5.00

48.20

7

132

Shannon Stacey

Sierra Silver

40.2

0

0.00

10.00

10.00

50.20

8

126

Pia Fortmuller

Rosie O'Connor

52.8

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

127

Stephanie Montalban

Mystair

26.4

E

0.00

5.00

5.00

E

128

Ayla Martinoff

Gold Dust

45.6

28

0.00

5.00

5.00

78.60

129

Karyn Smith

Rosa Flying Kite

48.6

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

130

Natasha Miller

Cool Cat

49.2

89.2

0.00

5.00

5.00

143.40

131

Danielle Lawrence

Venetian Resort

61.8

5.2

0.00

0.00

0.00

67.00

134

Diane Fox

Ozzie Mandias

47.4

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

135

Jessica Bearnes

Draco

50.4

83.6

0.50

5.00

5.50

139.50

136

Melissa Johnson

Rusty Delight

44.4

E

4.00

10.00

14.00

E

137

Kourtney Krause

Dusty Mac

28.8

20

0.00

10.00

10.00

58.80

138

Amanda Johnson

Baby Doll

50.4

0

3.25

10.00

13.25

63.65

140

Gemma McNaughton

Susie

45.0

E

1.50

15.00

16.50

E

141

Amy Reece

Espresso Forte

48.0

0.4

0.00

15.00

15.00

63.40

144

Caitlin Grant

Klahanie

51.0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

51.00

147

Alix Schoenberger

Keno

52.8

2.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

55.20

149

Pia Fortmuller

Donagna

36.6

E

0.00

10.00

10.00

E

Pretraining Senior

 

 

 

 

Total

Time

Jump

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Endurance

Pen

Pen

Stadium

Score

Pl.

102

Vicki Davies

Maximillian

36.6

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

36.60

1

95

Laura Knight

Naturally Naughty

41.4

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

41.40

2

124

Chelan Kozak

Kittyhawk

33.6

3.6

0.00

5.00

5.00

42.20

3

98

Sarah Cunningham

Arion

42.6

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

42.60

4

117

Lori Rhodes

Runaway Jury

43.8

0

1.00

0.00

1.00

44.80

5

114

Anne Jenson

Caper of Troy

43.2

1.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

44.80

6

99

Christine Bergin

Black on Broadway

45.0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

45.00

7

105

Carla Corbett

Loki

45.0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

45.00

7

96

Chelan Kozak

Matty

40.8

20

0.00

0.00

0.00

60.80

97

Gina Louise

0

46.8

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

46.80

100

Lynn Sliz

Casares

49.2

54.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

103.60

101

Helen Davis

Dares and Dreams

46.2

0

0.25

0.00

0.25

46.45

103

Heather Bogdan

Halunalka

49.8

48.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

98.20

104

Janette Ellis

Korona

43.8

3.2

0.75

0.00

0.75

47.75

106

Polly Sutcliffe

Thistle

49.8

1.2

0.00

10.00

10.00

61.00

107

Donna Moro

Gemma

37.8

70.8

2.25

20.00

22.25

130.85

108

Tricia Dahms

Purple Rein

37.2

0

3.25

10.00

13.25

50.45

109

Trish Gorton

Truly Canadian

49.8

146.8

0.00

E

E

E

110

Michael Larsen

Bugaboo

61.8

4.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

66.60

111

Larry Jenson

Bill Bailey

42.6

42.4

2.00

15.00

17.00

102.00

112

Gretchen Baumgardner

Andie

54.8

2.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

57.60

113

Sherry Barton

Jamaican Run

37.8

119.2

0.00

0.00

0.00

157.00

115

Lorraine Vanderveen

Brynarian Dreamweaver

57.0

138.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

195.80

116

Christy Heron

Caramba

48.0

104.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

152.80

118

Kristen Batty

Eldondi

49.2

58

3.00

5.00

8.00

115.20

119

Miles Bate

Tiny

55.2

72

0.00

25.00

25.00

152.20

120

Shannon Thompson

Haida's Fancy Package

E

0

0.00

10.00

10.00

E

121

Sheila Geraghty

Girl

47.4

7.2

0.00

0.00

0.00

54.60

122

R. Meinen

Turbodyne

51.6

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

123

Tess Corps

Blue

45.0

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

164

Tricia Dahms

Run and Jump

45.6

51.2

0.00

5.00

5.00

101.80

Training Horse Trials

 

 

 

 

Total

Time

Jump

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Endurance

Pen

Pen

Stadium

Score

Pl.

89

Laura Ferguson

Miss Conception

45.6

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

45.60

1

94

Tabitha Lee

Kalypso

40.2

0

0.50

10.00

10.50

50.70

2

79

Gillian Dorosh

Gargoyle

42.6

8.4

0.00

10.00

10.00

61.00

3

82

Sarah Cole

Firefox

55.2

10.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

65.60

4

73

Sylvia Flynn

Avanti

47.4

6.8

1.50

10.00

11.50

65.70

5

92

Michael Larsen

Tumbleweed

52.8

0

3.00

10.00

13.00

65.80

6

80

Jacki Miller

Technicolor Dreams

44.4

36.4

1.00

5.00

6.00

86.80

7

88

Lori Briscoe

TW Buster Bob

60.0

30.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

90.40

8

74

Philippa Bate

Kinsale

48.6

33.2

0.00

20.00

20.00

101.80

75

Claire Sakowski

My Boy Johnnie

60.0

E

0.00

5.00

5.00

E

76

Tealah Clement

Excelsior

52.8

37.2

7.00

15.00

22.00

112.00

77

Dawn Bunge

Oliver

58.8

158.8

6.75

20.00

26.75

244.35

78

Sorrel Schoenberger

Luckee Charms

58.2

74

0.50

10.00

10.50

142.70

81

Rebecca Holmberg

Mystery Man

51.0

138.4

0.00

5.00

5.00

194.40

83

Mary Howard

Chestermere

40.2

82.8

2.50

15.00

17.50

140.50

84

Cailin Kopetski

Challenge Me

70.8

41.2

0.75

10.00

10.75

122.75

85

Dagmar Fortmuller

Galileo

43.2

E

3.75

10.00

13.75

E

86

Loni Ferschweller

Sir Erik

49.2

E

0.25

10.00

10.25

E

90

Sue Albrecht

Encore

43.8

E

0.00

5.00

5.00

E

91

Angelina Poulsen

A P Paddington

74.6

3.2

1.25

15.00

16.25

94.05

93

Jordan McDonald

Abbey Rode

56.4

E

0.00

10.00

10.00

E

60

Greg Owen

Buffalo Joe

61.8

E

1.00

25.00

26.00

E

Preliminary HT

 

 

 

 

Total

Time

Jump

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Endurance

Pen

Pen

Stadium

Score

Pl.

36

Ken Galbraith

Frank

61.2

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

63.20

1

37

Nikki Ayers

Kexs

62.6

0

0.00

5.00

5.00

67.60

2

39

Lisa Restall

Cool Trader

74.4

1.2

0.25

0.00

0.25

75.85

3

14

Darcie Kerkhoven

Dodge

76.2

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

76.20

4

33

Melissa Johnson

Escobar

72.0

0

0.25

5.00

5.25

77.25

5

44

Michael Larsen

School Dance

75.0

4.4

0.00

5.00

5.00

84.40

6

47

Barbara Marks

Pacific Paragon

68.4

18.4

0.00

5.00

5.00

91.80

7

40

Erin Silo

Mistral Quay

78.6

8.4

0.50

10.00

10.50

97.50

8

32

Sara Sellmer

Buddy Bold

83.4

14

0.00

15.00

15.00

112.40

34

Danielle Bulk

High Jinks

80.4

72.8

0.00

5.00

5.00

158.20

35

Jordanna McCooeye

Brics and Stone

89.0

69.2

5.25

35.00

40.25

198.45

38

Sarah Green

Aramis

65.4

35.2

0.00

10.00

10.00

110.60

41

Mary Brumder

Denzel

72.2

5.6

0.50

20.00

20.50

98.30

43

Chelan Kozak

Rhodes Scholar

70.8

46

0.25

0.00

0.25

117.05

45

Anne Donaldson

London Blitz

61.2

52.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

113.60

46

Nelson Mittuch

Opium Breeze

79.8

20

0.75

5.00

5.75

105.55

49

Stacey Thorson

Black Jack Justice

55.8

R

5.25

15.00

20.25

R

50

Michael Perron

Mesquite

77.6

18.4

0.00

5.00

5.00

101.00

52

Sara Sellmer

Victorville

79.4

24.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

104.20

Intermediate HT

 

 

 

 

Total

Time

Jump

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Endurance

Pen

Pen

Stadium

Score

Pl.

29

Leahona Rowland

Upolu

57.6

27.2

0.25

0.00

0.25

85.05

1

25

Kevin Baumgardner

Vische Mountain

71.4

18.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

90.20

2

26

Samantha Taylor

Soweto

60.6

36

0.00

0.00

0.00

96.60

3

27

Katie Frost

Improvise

72.0

34.4

0.50

0.00

0.50

106.90

4

30

Amanda Vines

Wondaree Merlin

59.4

60.8

1.00

0.00

1.00

121.20

5

28

Shandiss Wewiora

Remington Chase

61.2

W

0.00

0.00

0.00

W

31

Scott VanJoff

Street Wise

97.2

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

Training Three Day

 

 

 

 

Total

Time

Jump

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Endurance

Pen

Pen

Stadium

Score

Pl.

55

Linda Christopherson

Wondaree Barger

37.2

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

37.20

1

67

Lynn Thorburn

Limerick

49.8

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

49.80

2

65

Jenna Brownjohn

Amazing Grace

40.8

0.0

0.00

10.00

10.00

50.80

3

69

Katrina Bradley-Wood

Anthony Tiger

52.8

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

52.80

4

54

Bruce Baker

Ben

53.4

0.0

0.00

10.00

10.00

63.40

5

58

Shannon Thomas

Drak-Kar

49.8

12.0

0.00

10.00

10.00

71.80

6

56

Margaret Miller

Zee Wango Tango

55.2

25.2

0.00

0.00

0.00

80.40

7

66

Robert Leyen

Large Marge

54.8

13.6

0.00

15.00

15.00

83.40

8

57

Stacey Dean

No Questions Asked

49.2

60.0

1.75

15.00

16.75

125.95

59

Joy Collier

Ambiance

50.4

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

61

Nadia Formigoni

Chipmunk

43.8

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

62

Dana Cooke

Shilo

52.2

78.0

0.25

5.00

5.25

135.45

63

Alicia Waters

Cherry Bomb

57.0

78.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

135.40

64

Erin Hinchliffe

Breaking Cover

47.4

65.6

0.00

10.00

10.00

123.00

68

Harden Howell

S.P. Roman

58.8

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

W

70

Bill MacDonald

Bog Dancer

41.4

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

71

Sylvia Flynn

A La Mode

45.0

37.0

0.50

10.00

10.50

92.50

CCI*

 

 

 

 

Total

Time

Jump

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Endurance

Pen

Pen

Stadium

Score

Pl.

21

Kate Brumder-Teichmann (USA)

Leicester

51.2

0.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

52.00

1

17

Glynis Schultz (CAN)

Ngapuhi

57.6

0.0

2.00

0.00

2.00

59.60

2

18

Sarah Marks (CAN)

Emilia

66.0

0.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

66.80

3

20

Julia MacKay (CAN)

Benson

65.4

0.0

0.00

5.00

5.00

70.40

4

19

Shea Carpenter (USA)

Fritz

63.8

4.8

4.00

5.00

9.00

77.60

5

12

Jaimie Kidston (CAN)

Out of the Blue

63.0

5.6

3.00

10.00

13.00

81.60

6

16

Nicole Leuthardt (CAN)

Amber's Promise

71.2

0.0

3.00

15.00

18.00

89.20

7

15

Maggie Mittuch (USA)

Goldrush

70.2

22.8

0.00

5.00

5.00

98.00

8

10

Dee Strand (USA)

Storybook

59.8

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

11

Jennifer McMillan (CAN)

Soshellshe

66.0

W

0.00

0.00

0.00

W

13

Kassia Dorosh (CAN)

Captain Chaos

X

W

0.00

0.00

0.00

W

23

Kevin Baumgardner (USA)

Idaho Freezeout

78.6

35.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

W

CCI**

 

 

 

 

Total

Time

Jump

Final

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Endurance

Pen

Pen

Stadium

Score

Pl.

3

Amy Tryon (USA)

Woodstock

50.20

0.0

1.00

5.00

6.00

56.20

1

1

Amanda Vines (CAN)

Major Reserve

60.60

8.4

0.00

5.00

5.00

74.00

2

7

Robyn Mortimer (CAN)

Extraordinaire

59.40

0.0

1.00

30.00

31.00

90.40

3

5

Shirley Bradbury (CAN)

Doolittle

70.40

24.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

94.40

4

6

Nick Kleider (CAN)

Mackey Town

77.40

65.6

0.00

5.00

5.00

148.00

5

4

Taegan Lillies (CAN)

CS Cappuccino

62.00

73.2

0.00

20.00

20.00

155.20

6

2

Jackie Markham (USA)

I Know I'm Right

69.00

48.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

W

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.