Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Chase Creek 3 Day Event
Chase, BC
September 27 - 29, 2002

Green

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Pl.

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

Pl.

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final
Score

Pl.

Lori Rhodes

Bacardi Bob

36.6

4

0

0

36.6

1

0

0

36.6

1

Ayla Martinoff

Alladin

43.8

16=

0

0

43.8

5

0

0

43.8

2

Gemma McNaughton

Kitty Hawk

42

12

0

2.4

44.4

=7

0

0

44.4

3

John Donnelly

Rocky

41.4

9=

0

4

45.4

10

0

0

45.4

4

Richelle Cornell

Shasta Go Fasta

41.4

9=

0

0

41.4

2

5

0

46.4

5

Nicole Robert-Mortimer

Sassy Prospector

43.2

14=

0

0

43.2

4

5

0.25

48.45

6

Talia Wells

New Heights

43.8

16=

0

0

43.8

6

5

0

48.8

7

Allison Byron

Double Your Loot

40.8

6=

0

8

48.8

11

0

0

48.8

8

Carol Dery

Cutter's Gold

48.6

27=

0

0.4

49

12

0

0

49

9

Devon Boucher

Golden Vanity

45

21

0

0

45

9

5

0

50

10

Emily Corrie

Fancy My Freckles

50.4

31

0

3.2

53.6

14

0

0

53.6

11

Kat Anderson

Ebony Rose

48

24=

0

6

54

15

0

0

54

12

Loni Ferschweiler

Anebel

38.4

5

0

16

54.4

16

0

0

54.4

13

Taryn Asselstine

Esperanzo

45.8

23

0

8.8

54.6

17

0

0

54.6

14

Vicki Davies

Irish

48.6

27=

0

7.6

56.2

18

0

0

56.2

15

Vanessa MacKenzie

Rocket Man

52.4

34

0

0

52.4

13

5

0.25

57.65

16

Maree Lilo

Spider

44.4

19=

0

0

44.4

=7

15

0.75

60.15

17

Tanis Anderson

Polar Ice

55.8

38

0

4.8

60.6

20

0

0

60.6

18

Sharon Piazza

Manhattan

31.2

1

0

32.4

63.6

21

5

0

68.6

19

Vanessa Whittell

Mariachie

49.8

30

0

15.2

65

22

5

0

70

20

Hayley McIntosh

Offside

55.8

39

0

15.6

71.4

24

5

0

76.4

21

Mandy Stuart

Kallie

58.2

41

0

18.8

77

26

0

0

77

22

Sarah Phillips

Tropical Storm

49.2

29

0

18

67.2

23

15

2

84.2

23

Jane Kennon

Boo

53.4

35

0

32

85.4

27

0

1.5

86.9

24

Dagmar Fortmuller

Arius

51.6

32

20

17.6

89.2

29

0

0

89.2

25

Brenda Ferschweiler

C.J. Fortune Cookie

41.4

9=

20

24.4

85.8

28

5

0.75

91.55

26

Jeanine Ellingham

Tempest

40.8

6=

20

37.2

98

=30

0

0

98

27

Neil Broderick

Reo

52.2

33

60

3.2

115.4

33

0

0

115.4

28

Marlee Scott

Sidra

44.4

19=

40

22.4

106.8

32

10

0

116.8

29

Sarah Phillips

Widdush

43.2

14=

60

28.4

131.6

34

15

4.5

151.1

30

Caroline Smith

Robin

54

36

40

69.6

163.6

35

5

0

168.6

31

Susan Kennedy

Ringo Starr

45.6

22

100

40.4

186

36

10

0

196

32

Bethany Healy

Peter Pan

42.6

13

0

0

42.6

3

R

R

R

R

Ilana Fraser

Grand Slam

48.2

26

0

8.8

57

19

W

W

W

W

Elizabeth Zacharias

Dodge

57.6

40

0

18.4

76

25

W

W

W

W

Lori Jenks

Degaya

40.8

6=

20

37.2

98

=30

W

W

W

W

Paige Dinnie

Bear's Way

48

24=

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Karen Nyrop

Mr V.C.

34.2

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Merel Van Oeveren

Master Plan

36

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Michelle MacDonald

Arturo

54.6

37

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Bonny Stasuk

Harmony Kate

43.8

16=

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Pre-Training Junior

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Pl.

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

Pl.

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final
Score

Pl.

Danica Moore

Emily

34.8

1

0

0.4

35.2

1

0

0

35.2

1

Steph Rhodes-Bosch

Spider-Man

36

3

0

0

36

2

0

0

36

2

Sara Hart

Sandakar

37.2

4

0

0

37.2

3

0

0

37.2

3

Rose Rogawski

Kexs

39

5

0

0

39

4

0

0

39

4

Kelly Brouwer

Just Henry

39.6

6=

0

0

39.6

=5

0

0

39.6

5

Danica Moore

Astrix

39.6

6=

0

0

39.6

=5

0

0

39.6

6

Kelly Starrak

Trivial Pursuit

39.8

8

0

0

39.8

7

0

0

39.8

7

Rikki Cornell

Dexterity

41.4

9=

0

5.2

46.6

10

0

0

46.6

8

Kelly Bose

Fox Worthy

46.2

13

0

1.2

47.4

11

0

0

47.4

9

Jenna Brownjohn

Kryptonite

42.6

12

0

0

42.6

8

5

0

47.6

10

Dana Cooke

Kaydence

41.4

9=

0

12.4

53.8

13

0

0

53.8

11

Pia Fortmuller

Donagna

35.4

2

0

10

45.4

9

10

0

55.4

12

Julia Marks

Kiwi

51.6

16

0

0

51.6

12

5

0

56.6

13

Candice Hazenburg

Amira

50.4

15

0

8.4

58.8

14

0

0

58.8

14

Tiffany-Ann Finch

Cool Solution

42

11

0

21.6

63.6

15

10

0

73.6

15

Krista Reece

Dares and Dreams

49.8

14

60

12.8

122.6

17

0

0

122.6

16

Leila Lucas

Just Another Promise

57

17

0

15.6

72.6

16

W

W

W

W

 

Pre-Training Senior

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Pl.

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

Pl.

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final
Score

Pl.

Lori Rhodes

Runaway Jury

29.4

2

0

6.4

35.8

2

0

0

35.8

1

Heinz Glaser

Hypona Rosalea

33

3

0

0

33

1

5

0

38

2

Jackie Cross

Dottie Bear

37.8

9=

0

0.8

38.6

4

0

0

38.6

3

Heinz Glaser

Hypona Cossandro

39

11

0

0

39

5

0

0

39

4

Inga Martinoff

Heartbreaker

34.8

5=

0

5.6

40.4

6

0

0

40.4

5

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Uni Griffon

34.8

5=

0

2.8

37.6

3

5

0

42.6

6

Jessica Fergusson - YR

Marauder's Gold

41.4

15

0

0.4

41.8

7

10

0

51.8

7

Susanne Poulsen

Covenant

48.6

25

0

0

48.6

8

10

0

58.6

8

Rob Williams

Curious George

45

21

0

10.4

55.4

9

5

0

60.4

9

Maree Lilo

Bugaboo

46.8

24

0

8.8

55.6

10

5

0

60.6

10

Nikki Ayers

Independence

40.2

13

20

1.6

61.8

13

0

0

61.8

11

Caroline Smith

2 Socks

42.8

18

0

18

60.8

12

5

0

65.8

12

Susan Howell

Indiana Jones

51.6

26

20

2

73.6

16

0

0.5

74.1

13

Ernest Kroeker

Aislin Bay

55.8

28

0

13.6

69.4

15

5

0

74.4

14

Shannon Van Biert - YR

No Strings Attached

35.4

7

20

19.6

75

17

5

0

80

15

Deb Westermann

Primadona

60

30

0

8.8

68.8

14

15

0.5

84.3

16

Melissa Bouwman

Raise About

54

27

0

30.4

84.4

18

0

0

84.4

17

Janice Spenst

Hudsons Bay

57

29

0

27.6

84.6

19

5

2

91.6

18

Loni Ferschweiler

Clever Gal

44.4

20=

0

43.6

88

20

10

0

98

19

Mary Howard

Empty Nest

33.6

4

20

47.6

101.2

22

5

1

107.2

20

Shirley Bradbury

Makin' Splashes

63

31

20

16.4

99.4

21

10

3

112.4

21

Trish Gorton

Truly Canadian

40.8

14

60

43.6

144.4

24

10

4.5

158.9

22

Sharon Piazza

Burbank

45.6

22

40

28.8

114.4

23

W

W

W

W

Kristen Batty

Easter

44.4

20=

0

12.4

56.8

11

E

E

E

E

Sheri Doerksen

Police Cruiser

42.6

16=

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Amanda Smith

Phalstar

24.6

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Therese Washtock

Dreamer

39.6

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Marcus Leuthardt

C-Avignon

43.2

19

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kim Aasman

Plamor Fire

37.8

9=

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Donna White

Jay Leo Lady

42.6

16=

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Michelle MacDonald

Mongoose

36.6

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Larry Jenson

Bill Bailey

46.4

23

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Training

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Pl.

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

Pl.

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final
Score

Pl.

Leila Lucas

Mandolin's Tune

36

1

0

0.4

36.4

1

0

0

36.4

1

Therese Washtock

Good Knight

42.2

4

0

0

42.2

2

0

0

42.2

2

Caroline Petty

Purple Rein

47.4

8=

0

0

47.4

4

0

1

48.4

3

Leila Lucas

Pride

45.6

6

0

0

45.6

3

0

5

50.6

4

Alicia Waters

Cherry Bomb

49.2

10

0

2.4

51.6

6

0

0

51.6

5

Kourtney Krause

Dusty Mac

54.6

15=

0

0

54.6

7

0

0

54.6

6

Dianne Fox - YR

Ozzie Mandias

49.8

11

0

0

49.8

5

5

0

54.8

7

Ayla Martinoff

Gold Dust

55.2

18

0

0

55.2

8

0

0

55.2

8

Amy Reece - YR

Shilo

55.8

20

0

0

55.8

9

0

0.25

56.05

9

Dorothy Van de Snepscheut

Emilia Bedilia

57

23

0

0

57

11

0

0

57

10

Richard Meinen

Turbodyne

61.2

25

0

0

61.2

12

0

0

61.2

11

Jennifer McMillan

Dorian Grey

56.4

21=

0

0

56.4

10

5

1

62.4

12

Barry Tyerman

The Wombat

63.6

27

0

0

63.6

14

0

0

63.6

13

Katie Morgan - YR

Evermore

46.2

7

20

0

66.2

15

0

0.25

66.45

14

Tammy Blewett

Paddington

66.6

28

0

0

66.6

16

0

2

68.6

15

Angelina Poulsen

Victorious Secret

54.2

14

20

0

74.2

18

0

0

74.2

16

Kelsey Ramage - YR

Lord Fortune

56.4

21=

20

0

76.4

20

0

1.25

77.65

17

Carrie Carstairs

Galaxy

47.4

8=

20

4.8

72.2

17

5

2

79.2

18

Maree Lilo

Cortez

61.8

26

0

0

61.8

13

15

2.75

79.55

19

Carolyn Fedechko

Indigo

54.6

15=

20

0

74.6

19

10

0.75

85.35

20

Susi Cienciala

Ben

57.6

24

20

15.6

93.2

21

0

0

93.2

21

Melissa Beardsley

Flawless

55.4

19

20

44

119.4

22

0

1.75

121.15

22

Melissa Beardsley

Star Wars

51.6

12

60

11.3

123.2

23

5

3

131.2

23

Michelle Ingall

Day Trader

54

13

E

E

E

E

0

0

E

Anne Jenson

Caper of Troy

45

5

E

E

E

E

5

1.75

E

Pia Fortmuller

Galileo

41.1

3

E

E

E

E

5

0

E

Dagmar Fortmuller

Sir Erik

40.2

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Didi Emtman

Noble Valentine

54.6

15=

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Training 3 Day

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Pl.

A&C

B Jump

B Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

Pl.

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final
Score

Pl.

Kristianna Wouterloot - YR

Kokomo

50

1

0

0

0

0

0

50

1

0

0

50

1

Kelly Frisby - YR

Rise 'n Shine

59.29

5

0

0

0

0

0

59.29

3

0

0

59.29

2

Claire Roper - YR

Royal Holly

55.71

3

0

0

0

0

0

55.71

2

4

0

59.71

3

Samantha Farrell

Senor Carlos

57.14

4

0

0

0

0

6

63.14

5

0

0

63.14

4

Christine Loseth

Riley

63.57

9

0

0

0

0

0

63.57

6

0

0

63.57

5

Nancy Hostert-Ruiz

Talus

65

10=

0

0

0

0

0

65

7

0

0

65

6

Colleen Claiter

Kid

66.43

14

0

0

0

0

0

66.43

8

0

0

66.43

7

Gillian Dorosh - YR

Gargoyle

62.14

8

0

0

0

0

0

62.14

4

8

0

70.14

8

Harden Howell

S.P. Roman

66.43

13

0

0

0

0

4.8

71.23

9

0

0

71.23

9

Stephanie Montalban - YR

First Impression

50.71

2

0

0

0

20

6

76.71

12

0

0

76.71

10

Holly Jacks - YR

Street Wise

75

18

0

0

0

0

0

75

11

4

0

79

11

Robert Leyen

Large Marge

72.14

17

0

0

0

0

2

74.14

10

8

0

82.14

12

Stacey Dean - YR

No Questions Asked

65.71

12

0

0

0

20

0

85.71

14

0

0

85.71

13

Sarah Cunningham

Arian

61.43

7

0

0

0

20

3.2

84.63

13

4

0

88.63

14

Laura Thompson

Kartoon Hero

72.14

16

0

0

0

20

0

92.14

15

0

0

92.14

15

Brittany Des Cotes - YR

Natural Hat Trick

60.71

6

0

0

0

E

E

E

E

8

21

E

E

Nathan Grosse

Casey

65

10=

0

0

0

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Katie Duke - YR

Mighty Mouse

67.86

15

0

0

0

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

 

Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Pl.

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

Pl.

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final
Score

Pl.

Kourtney Krause

Johnny Bravo

45.2

1

0

0

45.2

1

5

0

50.2

1

Therese Washtock

Haida's Fancy Package

46.8

2

0

0

46.8

2

5

0.75

52.55

2

Danielle Bulk - YR

High Jinks

56.4

8

0

0

56.4

5

0

0

56.4

3

Sarah Marks - YR

Ambiance

55.4

7

0

0

55.4

4

10

0

65.4

4

Therese Washtock

George

54.3

6

0

0

54.3

3

10

1.25

65.55

5

Claire Sakowski - YR

My Boy Johnnie

51.3

4

20

0

71.3

6

5

0.75

77.05

6

Sarah Marks - YR

Pacific Storm

56.9

9

20

8

84.9

8

0

0

84.9

7

Sarah Bradley

Robbie

53.7

5

0

18

71.7

7

15

0.75

87.45

8

Rebecca Lee

Center Paige

48.3

3

40

0

88.3

9

5

1.75

95.05

9

 

Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Pl.

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

Place

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final
Score

Pl.

Julia MacKay - YR

Benson

63.26

2

0

0

63.26

1

5

0

68.26

1

Shannon Higgins - YR

Seventh Moment

74.35

4

0

10.8

85.15

2

10

0.75

95.9

2

Cynthia Bayles

Roseridge Johnny Reb

84.78

5

40

1.6

126.38

4

0

0

126.38

3

Shannon Van Biert - YR

Limited Edition

61.63

1

40

22

123.63

3

5

0

128.63

4

Christine Sakowski

Rebel Mission

65.87

3

100

51.6

217.47

5

E

E

E

E

 

CCI*

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress. %

Dress.

Pl.

A&C

B Jump

B Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

Pl.

3rd Insp.

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final
Score

Pl.

Tabitha Lee

Kalypso

CAN

62.67

56.09

1

0

0

0

0

0

56.09

1

8

0

64.09

1

Sarah Green - YR

Aramis

CAN

60.43

59.35

5

0

0

0

0

4.0

63.35

4

0

4

67.35

2

Jenna Brownjohn - YR

Cosmo Kramer

CAN

59.86

60.22

6

0

0

0

0

0

60.22

2

4

5

69.22

3

Barbara Marks

Pacific Paragon

CAN

60.58

59.13

4

0

0

3.2

0

4.4

66.73

5

0

6

72.73

4

Sandra Donnelly

Willow

CAN

57.83

63.26

8

0

0

0

0

0

63.26

3

12

0

75.26

5

Mary Brumder

Denzel

USA

57.97

63.04

7

0

0

0

0

10.8

73.84

7

4

0

77.84

6

Shannon Thompson - YR

Zingeroo

CAN

55.94

66.09

9

0

0

8.0

0

0

74.09

8

0

9

83.09

7

Ashley Harris - YR

Baylee

CAN

53.33

74.67

13

0

0

0

20

0

94.67

10

0

0

94.67

8

Ashley Jones - YR

Beamish

USA

61.45

57.83

2

0

0

11.2

20

18.0

107

11

4

0

111.03

9

Sarah Marks - YR

Pacific Glory

CAN

55.51

66.74

10

0

0

0

20

0

86.74

8

W

W

W

W

Melissa Johnson - YR

Escobar

CAN

54.93

67.61

11=

0

0

0

0

5.2

72.81

6

E

E

E

E

E

Sara Sellmer - YR

Buddy Bold

CAN

54.93

67.61

11=

0

0

0

0

8.8

76.41

9

E

E

E

E

E

Carlie Cole - YR

Borysthenes

USA

60.72

58.91

3

0

0

0

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

 

CCI**

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress. %

Dress.

Pl.

A&C

B Jump

B Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

Pl.

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final
Score

Pl.

Tabitha Lee

Wilde Childe

CAN

63.2

55.2

2

0

0

0

0

0

55.2

1

0

0

55.2

1

Glynis Schultz

Ngapuhi

CAN

64.93

52.6

1

0

0

0.8

0

6.8

60.2

2

4

1

65.2

2

Kristen Bachman

Gryffindor

USA

62.4

56.4

3

0

0

0

0

15.6

72.0

5

0

0

72

3

Karly Pestl - YR

Madison

USA

54.27

68.6

6

0

0

0

0

0

68.6

4

4

0

72.6

4

Taegan Lillies

C.S. Cappuccino

CAN

56.27

65.6

5

0

0

0

0

0

65.6

3

24

0

89.6

5

Chelan Kozak

Rhodes Scholar

CAN

59.07

61.4

4

0

0

0

20

16.4

97.8

6

0

1

98.8

6

Kassia Dorosh

Captain Chaos

CAN

53.73

69.4

7

0

0

6.4

20

20.8

116.6

7

8

0

124.6

7

Shirley Bradbury

Doolittle

CAN

49.07

76.4

8

0

0

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.