Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Chase Creek Three Day Event
and Training Three Day Clinic
Chase, BC
September 26 - 28, 2003

Green Horse Trials

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Time

Jump

Total

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

131

Rebecca Holmberg - YR

Rudyard

39.0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

39.00

1

123

Gordon Grills

Ginger

34.2

1.2

0

1.2

0.00

5.00

5.00

40.40

2

129

Lori Jenks

Degaya

35.4

5.2

0

5.2

0.00

0.00

0.00

40.60

3

137

Janine Welton

Venetian Resort

42.0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

42.00

4

125

Bethany Healy

Peter Pan

31.8

14.4

0

14.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

46.20

5

145

Jasmine Stonebridge - YR

Pride of the Nation

32.4

11.2

0

11.2

0.00

5.00

5.00

48.60

6

135

Sally Warner

Blackberry Ben

45.0

0

0

0

0.00

5.00

5.00

50.00

7

142

Pam Robertson - YR

Cantus

45.6

4.4

0

4.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

50.00

8

140

Jessica Mercier - YR

Senor Carlos

43.8

7.6

0

7.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

51.40

149

Janelle Drevant

Imagination

51.6

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

51.60

148

Jillian Trebilcock

G Journey

40.2

0

20

20

0.00

0.00

0.00

60.20

139

Melissa Moore - YR

Dignity

39.6

9.6

0

9.6

2.25

10.00

12.25

61.45

130

Natasha Miller - YR

Technicolor Dreams

58.8

4.8

0

4.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

63.60

153

Gordon Grills

Sparky

42.0

2

20

22

0.00

0.00

0.00

64.00

124

Mileah Bodde

Missy

41.4

21.6

0

21.6

0.00

10.00

10.00

73.00

151

Carol Mould

Taffy

37.2

23.6

20

43.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

80.80

132

Jessica Hatch - YR

Rapid Transit

58.2

2.4

60

62.4

0.00

5.00

5.00

125.60

152

Patty Hambling

Parkers Ridge

46.8

43.6

100

143.6

5.00

10.00

15.00

205.40

128

Susanne Poulsen

Wurlitzer

45.0

70

80

150

4.25

35.00

39.25

234.25

126

Dagmar Fortmuller

Arius

45.0

4.4

E

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

127

Leila Lucas - YR

General Mac

39.6

16

0

16

DNR

0.00

E

E

133

Caroline Van Biert

Count Your Blessings

44.4

E

E

E

DNR

0.00

E

E

134

Samantha Farrell - YR

Springloaded

46.8

66.4

E

E

8.25

30.00

38.25

E

136

Lisa Restall

Yukon

50.4

19.6

20

39.6

0.00

R

E

E

138

Shannon Fenrich

Sponge Bob - Spencer Pants

34.2

E

E

E

DNR

0.00

E

E

143

Michelle Worrall - YR

Pamela Rose

52.2

50

40

90

0.00

E

E

E

144

Christine Austerman

Wisney

43.2

E

E

E

0.00

E

E

E

146

Susan Albrecht

Cheeza

45.6

33.2

60

93.2

DNR

0.00

E

E

147

Brydan Regehr

Duke of Hazard

42.0

E

E

E

3.50

0.00

3.50

E

150

Shannon Boucousis

Airs Above

62.4

E

E

E

DNR

0.00

E

E

Pretraining Junior

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Time

Jump

Total

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

114

Paige Dinnie

Bears Way

33.8

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

33.80

1

107

Caitlin Grant - YR

African Seranade

34.2

3.6

0

3.6

0.00

5.00

5.00

42.80

2

119

Melissa Reimche

A Bit Witty

39.0

0

0

0

0.00

5.00

5.00

44.00

3

112

Corine Smith

Sir James

45.6

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

45.60

4

108

Marlee Scott

Sidra

45.6

2.4

0

2.4

0.00

5.00

5.00

53.00

5

120

Julia Marks

Kiwi

49.8

0

0

0

0.00

5.00

5.00

54.80

6

116

Rebecca Churchman - YR

Jadar Magnifique

46.8

6

0

6

0.00

5.00

5.00

57.80

7

109

Sarah D'Artois

Domino

48.6

0

20

20

0.00

0.00

0.00

68.60

8

121

Natasha Miller - YR

Trendy Art

34.2

4

20

24

0.75

20.00

20.75

78.95

113

Richelle Cornell - YR

One Stormy Night

52.8

8.8

20

28.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

81.60

111

Bridget Martin

Maxcima

49.8

4.8

40

44.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

94.60

118

Lindsay Angus

Prince Maverick

54.6

5.2

80

85.2

3.25

40.00

43.25

183.05

110

Whitney Lepp

Black Jack

34.8

23.6

120

143.6

DNR

0.00

E

E

115

Sara Pocock

Mo

43.8

E

R

E

DNR

0.00

E

E

117

Jennine Banks

Super Trooper

55.2

28.8

E

E

0.00

15.00

15.00

E

Pretraining Senior

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Time

Jump

Total

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

99

Heinz Glaser

Hypona Condor

24.6

0

0

0

0.00

5.00

5.00

29.60

1

77

Shara Medley

Lehnnox

30.0

6.8

0

6.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

36.80

2

101

Sabrina Glaser

Hypona Zamira

33.6

0

0

0

0.00

5.00

5.00

38.60

3

98

Kim Robertson

Silent Target

42.0

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

42.00

4

81

Karen Nyrop

Davenport

39.0

0

0

0

0.00

5.00

5.00

44.00

5

84

Bill MacDonald

Lark

39.6

0.4

0

0.4

0.00

5.00

5.00

45.00

6

91

Barb Nielsen

Don Giovanni

37.8

2.4

0

2.4

0.00

5.00

5.00

45.20

7

89

Barb Edmonson

Calisto

44.4

0

0

0

1.25

0.00

1.25

45.65

8

103

Lori Jenks

Double Your Loot

40.8

9.2

0

9.2

0.00

0.00

0.00

50.00

86

Leanne Percy

Berkley

45.0

0

0

0

0.00

5.00

5.00

50.00

90

Jessica Fergusson - YR

Marauder's Gold

39.0

0

0

0

0.00

15.00

15.00

54.00

104

Susanne Poulsen

Covenant

49.2

6

0

6

0.00

0.00

0.00

55.20

92

Loree Currie

Mister Laffayette

55.2

0

0

0

0.00

5.00

5.00

60.20

85

Vicki Davies

Irish

44.4

4.4

20

24.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

68.80

97

Miles Bate

Lousy

49.8

0

20

20

0.00

0.00

0.00

69.80

100

Gerda Glaser

Hypona Chenook

28.2

0

0

0

8.00

35.00

43.00

71.20

93

Sara Hannah

Lil Guy

36.6

0

40

40

0.00

0.00

0.00

76.60

96

Michelle MacDonald

Arturo

51.0

26.4

0

26.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

77.40

94

Natalie Angus

General On Ice

42.0

2.4

20

22.4

0.00

15.00

15.00

79.40

95

Robyn Armstrong

Lochinvar

51.6

6

20

26

0.00

5.00

5.00

82.60

78

Caroline Smith

Robin

46.8

20.4

20

40.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

87.20

80

Nick Kleider

Gustopher

36.6

27.2

20

47.2

0.00

5.00

5.00

88.80

105

Patty Hambling

Big Blue

36.2

28

20

48

0.00

5.00

5.00

89.20

82

Meg Davies

Hungarian Cardinal

51.6

19.6

E

E

DNR

0.00

E

E

83

Nancy Watson

Majors Dream Jet

38.4

E

R

E

DNR

0.00

E

E

87

Tricia Dahms

Bonafide

52.4

26.4

E

E

DNR

0.00

E

E

88

Jackie Cross

Dottie Bear

W

W

102

Amanda Smith

Phalstar

33.6

28.8

E

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

Training Horse Trials

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Time

Jump

Total

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

73

Darcie Kerkhoven

Feier

41.7

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

41.70

1

67

Lynne Larsen

Minstral

41.1

3.2

0

3.2

0.00

0.00

0.00

44.30

2

62

Lee-Ann Llewellyn

Betty Boop

45.9

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

45.90

3

55

Tabitha Lee

Sly

47.7

0

0

0

0.00

5.00

5.00

52.70

4

31

Kourtney Krause - YR

Wondaree Sweet Dreams

48.3

1.2

0

1.2

0.50

10.00

10.50

60.00

5

60

Lynn Thorburn

Limerick

55.5

0

0

0

0.50

5.00

5.50

61.00

6

75

Bill Powell

Merino's Shadow Catcher

59.3

4

0

4

0.00

0.00

0.00

63.30

7

54

Anne Brenchley

Safari

56.4

4.4

0

4.4

0.00

5.00

5.00

65.80

8

59

Barry Tyerman

Purple Rein

67.5

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

67.50

71

Christy Heron

The Pieman

52.2

16

0

16

0.00

5.00

5.00

73.20

61

Taegan Lillies-Brown

C.S. Custom Design

54.6

0

20

20

0.00

0.00

0.00

74.60

56

Jessica Hiedemann

In Any Event

51.3

10.8

20

30.8

0.00

0.00

0.00

82.10

58

Hilary Malacrida

Charade

66.6

12.8

0

12.8

0.00

5.00

5.00

84.40

70

Rebecca Lee

Fast Eddy

60.3

20

0

20

1.00

5.00

6.00

86.30

63

Anita Davey

Fanfayre

62.1

10.4

20

30.4

0.00

0.00

0.00

92.50

66

Shara Medley

Mezmariah

58.5

15.2

0

15.2

0.00

20.00

20.00

93.70

72

Rikki Cornell - YR

Dexterity

49.2

21.2

20

41.2

0.00

5.00

5.00

95.40

74

Sherie Doerkson

Police Cruiser

52.5

42.4

0

42.4

1.25

15.00

16.25

111.15

68

Cailin Kopetski

Challenge Me

68.1

30.8

20

50.8

1.50

10.00

11.50

130.40

57

Jordanna McCooeye - YR

Little Wiccan

55.2

127.6

60

187.6

0.00

10.00

10.00

252.80

64

Larry Jenson

Bill Bailey

52.7

80.4

E

E

DNR

0.00

E

E

65

Gordon Grills

Sassou

43.2

4

E

E

0.00

5.00

5.00

E

69

Nicole Leuthardt - YR

C'Avignon

60.9

8

E

E

0.00

15.00

15.00

E

Preliminary HT

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Time

Jump

Total

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

28

Tabitha Lee

Kalypso

37.8

0

0

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

37.80

1

27

Sarah Marks - YR

Hariette

51.5

3.6

0

3.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

55.10

2

30

Vicky Koss

Ben Cruise

42.9

23.6

20

43.6

0.00

5.00

5.00

91.50

3

25

Julie Bion

O'Denfer

53.4

27.6

20

47.6

0.25

5.00

5.25

106.25

4

24

Erin Hinchliffe

Breaking Cover

55.5

17.6

20

37.6

5.00

30.00

35.00

128.10

5

22

Tina Llewellyn - YR

Lucinda

48.2

21.2

60

81.2

0.00

5.00

5.00

134.40

6

23

Jens Larsen

Troubadour

46.8

33.2

E

E

0.00

15.00

15.00

E

26

Dee Strand

Storybook

39.9

20.8

20

40.8

0.00

E

E

E

29

Caroline Smith

2 Socks

47.7

127.6

E

E

5.25

15.00

20.25

E

Intermediate HT

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Time

Jump

Total

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

21

Jaimie Kidston

Out Of The Blue

43.8

24.4

20

44.4

1.00

15.00

16.00

104.20

1

Training Three Day

Phase A

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

Endurance

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Time

Time

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Total

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

41

Denyse Skipper - YR

Whiz Kid

39.6

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

39.60

1

48

Barbara Livingston

Epona's Choice

41.4

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

41.40

2

51

Stephanie Montalban - YR

First Impression

45.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

45.00

3

42

Kelly MacIntosh

Harley

42.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

7.6

0

7.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

49.60

4

35

Talia Wells - YR

New Heights

60.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

5

40

Shannon Stacey - YR

Sierra Silver

46.8

0.0

4.0

0

0.0

3.6

0

7.6

0.00

10.00

10.00

64.40

6

38

Ashley Vander Stelt - YR

Points Afar

39.6

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

12.4

20

32.4

0.00

5.00

5.00

77.00

7

45

Danica Moore - YR

Astrix

56.0

0.0

9.6

0

0.0

1.6

0

11.2

0.00

10.00

10.00

77.20

8

50

Dana Cooke - YR

Kaydence

54.0

0.0

1.6

0

0.0

12.8

0

14.4

1.50

10.00

11.50

79.90

37

Steph Rhodes-Bosch - YR

Spider-Man

46.8

0.0

24.8

0

0.0

0.0

0

24.8

0.00

20.00

20.00

91.60

47

Michelle Meacher

Daytrader

55.8

0.0

0.8

0

0.0

15.2

20

36.0

0.00

5.00

5.00

96.80

53

Ruth Leman

Omega

50.4

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

50.8

0

50.8

1.00

5.00

6.00

107.20

43

Kelly Bose - YR

Fox Worthy

48.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

14.4

40

54.4

0.00

5.00

5.00

107.40

39

Brenda Glowinski

It's Still Billy

47.4

0.0

3.2

0

0.0

48.4

20

71.6

0.00

5.00

5.00

124.00

46

Kelci Swanson - YR

Rhapsody

48.6

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

23.6

60

83.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

132.20

49

Jennifer McMillan

Dorian Grey

57.6

0.0

0.0

0

12.0

16.0

60

88.0

0.00

0.00

0.00

145.60

52

Dagmar Fortmuller

Clever Gal

58.2

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

59.2

20

79.2

1.50

20.00

21.50

158.90

33

Leora Burtch

Oberon

44.4

62.0

4.8

0

0.0

48.8

E

E

DNR

0.00

E

E

34

Danielle Ziehlke - YR

Glasgow Dancer

54.6

4.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

E

E

0.00

0.00

0.00

E

44

Kelly Starrack - YR

Trivial Pursuit

50.4

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

E

R

R

DNR

0.00

E

R

36

Catherine Lines-Antoniuk

Iron Will

48.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

E

W

W

DNR

0.00

E

W

CCI*

Phase A

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

Endurance

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Time

Time

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Total

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

19

Jessica Heidemann

Cassidy

48.7

0

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

0

48.7

1

8

Kourtney Krause - YR

Johnny Bravo

49.3

0

0.8

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.8

0

4

4

54.1

2

20

Sandra Donnelly

Buenos Aires

56.7

0

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

0

56.7

3

11

David Koss - YR

Goldmill

57.0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

0

57.0

4

12

Sarah Cunningham

Arion

51.7

0

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

8

8

59.7

5

7

Leila Lucas - YR

Mandolin's Tune

53.0

0

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

3

4

7

60.0

6

18

Ali Holmes-Smith

Paddington

55.9

0

5.6

0

0.0

0.0

0

5.6

0

0

0

61.5

7

16

Joy Collier

Ambiance

54.1

0

0.0

0

0.0

5.6

0

5.6

0

4

4

63.7

8

9

Sharon Heschl

Fiddler

60.4

0

6.4

0

0.0

0.0

0

6.4

1

0

1

67.8

13

Lisa Birchard - YR

Touched By An Angel

57.6

0

8.0

0

0.0

2.0

20

30.0

0

12

12

99.6

10

Katie Morgan - YR

Evermore

68.0

0

0.0

0

0.0

R

E

DNR

0

E

E

14

Shannon Van Biert - YR

Turbulance

59.8

0

0.8

20

0.0

R

E

DNR

0

E

E

17

Richard Meinen

Turbodyne

69.3

0

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

X

0

E

E

15

Joanne Cameron

Jimmy Midnight

63.5

0

0.0

0

0.0

12.4

60

72.4

0

R

R

R

 

CCI**

Phase A

Phase B

Phase C

Phase D

Endurance

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Time

Time

Jump

Time

Time

Jump

Total

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

6

Ashley Harris - YR

Baylee

68.4

0.0

5.6

0

0.0

0.0

0

5.6

0

0

0

74.0

1

5

Anne Brenchley

Great Expectations

63.4

0.0

0.8

0

0.0

7.2

0

8.0

0

8

8

79.4

2

1

Sandra Donnelly

Willow

68.6

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

1.6

85

86.6

0

8

8

163.2

3

3

Jenna Brownjohn - YR

Cosmo Kramer

71.4

0.0

4.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

4.0

DNR

0

E

E

4

Dorothy Hamilton

Duty Free

59.4

0.0

28.0

0

0.0

66.4

E

E

DNR

0

E

E

2

Vicky Koss

Candy

55.4

0.0

38.4

0

0.0

R

R

DNR

0

E

R

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.