Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Checkmate Horse Trials
Feversham, Ontario
 
May 29 & 30, 1999
 
 
 Entry Junior
Pl. Horse Rider
1 The Trojan Horse Lauren Thompson
2 Aire Jordan Katie Thornton
3 Three Quarters Angel Olivia Wentworth Stanley
4 Kiss Me Kate Addie Kerson
5 Warlord Rebecca Whiteside
6 Miniswirls Kelly List
7 No Sweat Kate McDowell
8 Sierra Caroline Godson
 
 
 Entry Senior
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Saul Kim Spencer
2 Kyle Bill Stott
3 Alley McBeal Kalli Andre
4 Mystic Bilal Cathy Murray
5 Jasper V Karen Posendorf
6 Sherlock Anna Lee Green
7 Mystical Dancer Catherine Demontmorency
8 Shant We Go Carolyn Umiker
 
 
 Pre-Training A
Pl. Horse Rider
1 No Doubt Martha Newton
2 Prestigious Jennifer McGuire
3 Collectors Painting Jeff Kibble
4 Amadeus Trish Green
5 Trail Blazer Amanda Monkhouse
6 Floating Dream Cyndi Boughen
7 Relick O'Thorne Kelly Weldon
8 Tai Pan's Tango Barbara Downer
 
 
 Pre-Taining B
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Nikiska Edie Tarves
2 Pushkins Gwen Cottle
3 Separate Account Katie Willoughby
4 Bedford Junction Kara Kieley
5 King Michael Melodie Ceci
6 Falkenfels Katie Evans
7 Cappucino Ashley Woolnough
8 Bob's Rule Brittany Blouin
 
 
Training A 
Pl. Horse Rider
1 For Keeps Teresa Bush
2 Artimus Melanie Horton
3 Eau de Vie Bill Whitehead
4 Riverdance Angela Coulterjohn
5 Alcapone Garry Roque
6 Gunnar Beth Uptegrove
7 By George Sally Boardman
8 Irish Cream John Jamieson
 
 
Training B 
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Starman Katie Harris
2 Teacher's Pet Tina Tanzi
3 Azarius Margaret Godson
4 Phineas Christy Barnes
5 Schroeder Sandy Webster
6 Partner In Crime Elizabeth Sutton
7 Jasper Julia Fear
8 Samson Katie Shipley
 
 
Preliminary A 
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Lets Boogie Jessie Ferguson (YR)
2 Irish Dream Kristal Chopp (YR)
3 Snapshot Peter Gray
4 Shapiro Brandon McMahon (YR)
5 Mad About You Leslie Abernethy (YR)
6 Snappy Lesley Grant
7 Garafraxa Rebecca Oulton
8 Mr.Mistoffolees Nancie Evans
 
 
 Preliminary B
Pl. Horse Rider
1 The Bentley Stephanie Brown (YR)
2 Flying Advance Siobhain O'Connor (YR)
3 Mata Riki Kelly Plitz
4 Above The Clouds Garry Roque
5 Mt.Lehman General Karen Wiggins
6 Northern Kid Wendy Southam
7 Mangold Stephanie St.Pierre
8 Oprych Tricia Newton
 
 
 Intermediate
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Noble Page James Rudolph
2 Sun Bun Chrissy Hary
3 Leaps & Bounds Jennifer Carter
4 Gator Ian Roberts
5 Tyson Diana Burnett (YR)
6 Weide (Willow) Meredith Worboy (YR)
7 Rafiki Leslie Cheistrom
8 Phil Cool Jacqueline Naugler (YR)
 

 

Advanced 
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Prairie Schooner Jonathan Holling
2 Aberdare Penny Rowland
3 Psalm XXIII Paul Delbrook
4 Killcarrick Lynda Ward-Dragich
5 Daiquiri Martha Griggs
6 Lucas Jane Patterson-White
 
[Home]
 
Copyright © 1999 EWB News Service