Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Central Nova Horse Trials
Truro, NS
July 29, 2001

STARTER SENIOR

 

 

 

 

                 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

 

 

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase "D"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Jump

 

TOTAL

Time

Jump

 

FINAL

NO.

Horse

Rider

PEN.

Placing

Time

PEN.

PEN.

Total

PEN.

PEN.

PEN.

TOTAL

SCORE

PL.

1

Presumed Innocent

Shirley Lacourciere

38.4

1

4.25

6.15

40

46.15

84.55

0

5

5

89.55

4th

2

Maximlion

Carla Gould

42

3

4.24

5.79

0

5.79

47.79

0

0

0

47.79

1st

3

Touch 'N Go

Kristin Smith

51.6

6

4.47

15.66

0

15.66

67.26

0

0

0

67.26

3rd

4

King's Choice

Cheryl Meisner

46.8

5

5.36

34.58

40

74.58

121.38

0

0

0

121.38

6th

5

De Bonne Aire

Esther Banks-Lewis

40.2

2

4.37

11.04

0

11.04

51.24

0

0

0

51.24

2nd

6

Integrity

Paula MacDonald

45.6

4

5.04

27.48

20

47.48

93.08

0

15

15

108.08

5th

 

  

STARTER JUNIOR

 

 

                     

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

 

 

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase "D"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Jump

 

TOTAL

Time

Jump

 

FINAL

NO.

Horse

Rider

PEN.

Placing

Time

PEN.

PEN.

Total

PEN.

PEN.

PEN.

TOTAL

SCORE

PL.

8

Marco-Polo

Ginny-Lou Crosby

49.2

5

4.02

0

0

0

49.2

0

0

0

49.2

2ND

11

Just Do It

Margaret Graves

54.6

6

4.16

2.43

0

2.43

57.03

0

0

0

57.03

3RD

14

Keltic Spirit

Madelaine Trider

E

0

E

E

16

Crown Jewel

Emily Dexter

56.4

6

5.34

34

20

54

110.4

0

0

0

110.4

21

Pure Pleasure

Kelly Wilson

63.6

4.11

0.1

0

0.1

63.7

0

0

0

63.7

4th

22

Bay Express

Kyna McGuire

45.6

3

4.36

10.69

40

50.69

96.29

0

0

0

96.29

23

Dot To Dot

Claire Mattocks

54.6

6

4.59

17.91

20

37.91

92.51

0

0

0

92.51

6th

25

Miss Muffett

Chelsea Smith

39

1

4.09

0

60

60

99

0.25

0

0.25

99.25

27

Sara Kenos

Megan Fraser

40.8

2

3.03

0

0

0

40.8

0

0

0

40.8

1ST

31

Go With The Flow

Kate Mattocks

48.6

4

4.36

6.4

0

6.4

55

3.5

10

13.5

68.5

5th

        

PRE-TRAINING II JUNIOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

 

ENDURANCE

 

 

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase "D"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Jump

 

TOTAL

Time

Jump

 

FINAL

NO.

Horse

Rider

PEN.

Placing

Time

PEN.

PEN.

Total

PEN.

PEN.

PEN.

TOTAL

SCORE

PL.

7

Golden Legacy

Lauren Johnsen

40.8

2

6.28

13.06

20

33.06

73.86

0

0

0

73.86

4TH

8

Smooth Sailing

Sarah Giovannetti

37.2

1

4.58

11.14

0

11.14

48.34

0

0

0

48.34

2nd

12

 

Mary Roop

45

3

5.47

0

0

0

45

1.75

0

1.75

46.75

1st

13

Revalie

Inga Hansen

54

5

5.37

0

0

0

54

0

0

0

54

3rd

16

Paradign Shift

Aimee Clark

46.8

4

6.22

10.56

100

110.56

157.36

0

0

0

157.36

5th

     

PRE-TRAINING I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

 

 

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase "D"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Jump

 

TOTAL

Time

Jump

 

FINAL

NO.

Horse

Rider

PEN.

Placing

Time

PEN.

PEN.

Total

PEN.

PEN.

PEN.

TOTAL

SCORE

PL.

1

Regal Henry

Teresa Elder

55.8

5

5.39

0

0

0

55.8

1.25

0

1.25

57.05

2nd

2

Hamish

Mary Clare McLaren

50.4

3

6.01

2.26

0

2.26

52.66

0

0

0

52.66

1st

3

O'Reilly

Alexandra Beaton

49.2

2

5.53

0

20

20

69.2

0

0

0

69.2

3rd

4

Casper

Sarah Mooney

40.2

1

6.23

11.1

80

91.1

131.3

0.75

10

10.75

142.05

4th

5

Scotia Dancer

Laura macKinnon

51.6

4

7.5

45.9

80

125.9

177.5

0.5

0

0.5

178

5th

      

TRAINING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

 

ENDURANCE

 

 

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase "D"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Jump

 

TOTAL

Time

Jump

 

FINAL

NO.

Horse

Rider

PEN.

Placing

Time

PEN.

PEN.

Total

PEN.

PEN.

PEN.

TOTAL

SCORE

PL.

1

Open Gate Slam Dunk

Wendy Hinger

67.8

4

6.24

27.04

80

107.04

174.84

E

E

2

Letter "B"

Barbara Furneaux

59.4

3

E

0

59.4

0

59.4

E

3

Radagunda

James Hardy

51.6

1

5.07

0

0

0

51.6

0.5

0

0.5

52.1

1ST

4

Bismarck

Catherine Anne Morton

57.6

2

5.44

10.45

0

10.45

68.05

E

E

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.