Central Nova Horse Trials
Truro, NS
July 16, 2006

 

Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Pl.

1

Jessica Best

Allister

47.6

0

0

47.6

1

5

Alicia Stevens

Paradox

52.1

0

0

52.1

2

2

Nicole MacHattie

Ahab van Crabbet

61.3

0

0

61.3

3

4

Inga Hansen

Revalie

65.3

0

0

65.3

4

3

Erin Sloan

Taylor Made

62.6

2.9

0

65.5

5

6

Nancy Marshall-Hinoisa

Field Marshall

51.2

1.1

0

52.3

HC

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Pl.

2

Katelyn Murnaghan

Dream Street

49.4

0

0

49.4

1

1

Ambre Tawil

Trinity Navoire

60.6

0

8

68.6

2

3

Jessica Best

Letty B. W.

78.8

21.6

0

100.4

3

4

Sarah Murray

Fairly Uneek

76.9

60

E

6

Robert MacNeill

Fly To The Moon

70.0

20

E

5

Ambre Tawil

Wanja

61.3

Dressage Only

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Pl.

16

Carolyn MacDonald

Just Do It

50.0

5

0

55.0

1

9

Jessica Bowlby

IRS Baby's Edge

41.9

13.6

0

55.5

2

15

Laura Sloan

Splash

72.5

0

0

72.5

3

11

Maggie Broad

Just by Chance

56.9

13

4

73.9

4

14

Morgan Frenette

Just Merlin

46.3

5.2

29

80.5

5

13

Mitchell Feero

Feu Issues

71.3

3.2

8

82.5

6

10

Breanne Embleton

Island Dreamer

75.6

0

9

84.6

12

Sarah Boyne

The Pink Panther

100.6

32

8

140.6

7

Kari Brown

Maxi Million Cash

65.6

66.4

31

163.0

8

Reba Stewart

Some Kind of Wonderful

66.9

E

17

Laura Jacquard

Free Spirit

67.5

20

E

18

Caitlyn Swinkels

Nickelodeon

73.1

E

 

Entry Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Pl.

7

Merrilee Yuill

The Aviator

34.5

0

4

3805.0

1

8

Catherine Morton

Plantegenet Beringaria

36.1

0

4

40.1

2

1

Maria Driscoll

Smooth Move

64.8

2.8

0

6706.0

3

2

Jessica Gerritts

Tequila

53.2

20

0

73.2

4

10

Nicole MacHattie

A Second Thought

59.3

20

0

79.3

5

6

Claire Reeves

Nexus

64.1

11.6

4

79.7

6

5

Danielle Semel

Amadeus

51.8

44.4

15

111.2

3

Margaret Graves

Zippitydodah

58.6

4

74

136.6

4

Laura Cosham

Plantegenet Fortune

49.8

0

E

11

Barb McLaughlin

Alex

55.9

77.2

E

9

Ambre Tawil

Wanja

52.5

Dressage Only

 

Entry Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final

Pl.

21

Christy Breed

Our Little Secret

36.8

0.4

0

37.2

1

15

Dezaray Balcom-Winkelman

Solo's Bay

40.9

1

6

47.9

2

19

Katie Wiseman

Just My Luck

45.0

0

4

49.0

3

13

Sarah Locke

Dancing With Grace

51.1

0

0

51.1

4

18

Kelsey Harding

Tuxedo

32.7

9.6

9

51.3

5

26

Rachelle Foote

Baton Rouge

49.1

2.8

0

51.9

6

27

Claire McDougall

Galliano

51.4

6.8

0

58.2

14

Nicole Hooper

Far Fetched

55.9

0

4

59.9

16

Samantha Allen

Magenta

47.7

12.8

0

60.5

20

Sarah Isherwood

Two To Tango

60.7

0

4

64.7

24

Kaylan MacInnis

Skip A Gold

64.8

0

0

64.8

23

Sam Haley

Red Dee Set Skor

70.9

0

0

70.9

25

Jasmine Dugas

April Surprise

71.6

11.2

4

86.8

12

Sarah Spencer

One of a Kind

58.6

20.8

12

103.4

17

Kayla Groves

All It Takes Is Cash

79.8

26.4

E

22

Shelby Gatti

Dakota

E