Cedar Run Horse Trials
The Blue Mountains, ON
August 29, 2010

 

PRE-ENTRY JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

11

Look Who's Talking

Alyson Carson

48.3

0

1

49.3

1

8

Limestone Lady

Maya Agrawal

44.2

0

11

55.2

2

9

Faolin Ruadh

Kimberley Moriarity

60.8

0

3

63.8

3

119

Noway Hozay

Olivia Sheldrake

47.5

4

15

66.5

4

5

School's Out

Megan St. Amour

54.2

0

28

82.2

5

3

Oreo Cookie

Robynne Smith

54.2

0

32

86.2

6

10

Melody

Nicholas Cigagna

59.2

9

35.6

103.8

7

7

Chasing Cars

Laura Hicks

55.8

24.75

35.2

115.75

8

118

My Little Hottie

Ryan Cranston

76.7

17.25

42.8

136.75

9

2

Northwinds Cat Five

Kaitlin Hearn

75.8

21

74

170.8

10

1

Polkaroo

Kathleen Hearn

70

20.5

E

E

E

4

Kimau Edgar Mooglie

Klaasje Prins

78.3

0

E

E

E

6

Rodeo Romance

Molly White Williams

58.3

0

E

E

E

 

PRE-ENTRY SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

FINAL

FINAL

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

17

One Hot Minute

Amber Campbell

60

0

0

60

1

23

Razzmataz

Hannah Sine

59.2

7.5

0

66.7

2

19

Sophie

Melanie Gillespie

65.8

0

3

68.8

3

14

A Touch of Frost

Rachel Noonan

58.3

0

12

70.3

4

15

FSB Trillium

Justine Blocksdorf

72.5

0

0.8

73.3

5

18

Geronimo

Karen Hopps

61.7

0

24.4

86.1

6

22

Troubadour

Katherine Robertson

54.2

0

35

89.2

7

20

Day Dream Believer

Danielle Franklin

51.7

0

40

91.7

8

24

Gold Digger

Kandace Prior

59.2

0

41.2

100.4

9

16

Be My Guest

Ellen Thomson

69.2

0

46

115.2

10

21

Contessa

Barbara Stoeckler

64.2

4

E

E

E

 

PRE-ENTRY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

FINAL

FINAL

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

13

Carleigh MacDuff

Emily Boyce

67.5

6.25

2.8

76.55

1

12

Thee Serenity Bay

Leanne Gummerson

45

8

43

96

2

 

ENTRY JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

FINAL

FINAL

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

44

Obsidian

Sophie Dean Potter

40.8

0

0

40.8

1

46

Saluda

Quin LaGrange

54.2

0

1

55.2

2

52

Scatter

Althea Boncheff

57.5

0

0

57.5

3

42

Inky

Samantha Burt

65

4

1

70

4

43

Riots Encore

Leah Tartavel

71.7

0

0

71.7

5

51

Rapidash

Christopher Rudolph

54.2

0

20

74.2

6

50

Stellar Affair

Hanna Leoppky

45.8

0

44

89.8

7

41

It's Greek To Me

Kaitlin Hearn

69.2

4

19

92.2

8

49

Hoops of Dreams

Keagan Tinney

61.7

4

26.8

92.5

9

45

Rocket Rosa

Rachelle Jenkins

64.2

4

42.8

111

10

47

Diamond In The Ruff

Lauren Clark

41.7

E

E

E

E

48

April Kisses

Magella Cadieux Jr

56.7

12

E

E

E

53

No Doubt

Olivia Wilding-Davies

50

0

E

E

E

 

ENTRY SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

FINAL

FINAL

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

36

Johnny Cash

Kayla Irvine

40

0

0

40

1

33

Roselyn's Legacy

Ashley Watson

42.5

0

0

42.5

2

40

Pandemonium

Nicole Bonneville

45.8

0

5

50.8

3

39

Breeze-on-by

Cathy Sweeney

60

0

0

60

4

32

Cheeka Chiika Chill

Jenny Jelen

52.5

16

39

107.5

6

34

Just Breezin By

Jessica Buterbaugh

53.3

4

52

109.3

5

35

Dream A Little Dream

Meaghan Melchers

45

0

E

E

E

37

Siggnature

Tracy Hetherington

E

E

E

E

120

Niki

Rachel Randall

63.3

E

E

E

E

 

ENTRY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

FINAL

FINAL

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

30

Simon

Trish Newton

45

12.25

0

57.25

1

29

Silver Lining

Juliet Edwards

50

10

0

60

2

27

Cooper

Jessica Ruppel

61.7

4

0

65.7

3

31

Girl Friday

Ashley Glanc

54.2

12

1

67.2

4

25

Waylon

Trish Green

63.3

8.5

13.2

85

5

28

Made You Look

Holly Jacks

48.3

12

27

87.3

6

26

Si Senorita

Lauren Cude

66.7

E

E

E

E

38

Black Rain

Dianne Mast

69.2

4

E

E

E

 

PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

FINAL

FINAL

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

84

Oliver Twist

Jazmin Visco

46.9

8

0

54.9

1

85

High Star

Elana Von Doeler

52.5

4

0

56.5

2

96

Simon Says

Emily White Williams

51.9

8

0

59.9

3

87

Fair and Square

Beatrice Cigagna

61.3

0

0

61.3

4

86

Feelin Foxy

Hayley Laframboise

61.3

8

0

69.3

5

93

Nutmeg

Shannon Finnegan

63.8

6

0

69.8

6

88

Optimystique

Shelby Croft

59.4

8.75

2

70.15

7

92

Penny Lane

Emma Paulson

47.5

4.25

20

71.75

8

97

Vail

Heather McGeer

63.1

4

6.4

73.5

9

90

Irish Haze

Holly Thomas

55.6

21.75

0

77.35

10

91

Lombardi

Sarah Gregg

56.3

22.75

5.2

84.25

11

98

Unforgetable Manitoba

Jazmin Visco

53.8

0

35.2

89

12

94

Allegro

Liza Wilson

56.9

2.25

85.2

144.35

13

89

Royal Ruckus

John Paul Thomson

67.5

E

E

E

E

95

Argyle Socks

Brooke Solomon

E

E

E

E

 

PRE-TRAINING SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

FINAL

FINAL

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

71

Paparazzi

D'Arcy Hutcheson

56.3

0

3.2

59.5

1

67

Jet

Kylie MacGillivray

50

0

10.4

60.4

2

73

Taz

Nicol Duke

50.6

12

1.6

64.2

3

77

Promise Me Roses

Laura MacKinnon

60

8

0

68

4

69

Pizazz R

Zoe Varga-Papp

56.3

4

8

68.3

5

78

Cocktail Hour

Jennifer Racho

61.3

8

0

69.3

6

79

Once Upon a Time

Danielle Glanc

69.4

0

0

69.4

7

80

Mystic Moon

Stephanie Bishop

60

0

10

70

8

65

I Am Canadian

Sylvain Harvey

61.9

13

1.2

76.1

9

64

Miss Sophie

Mark Martin

69.4

8

0

77.4

10

66

All The right Moves

Lindsay Mast

64.4

8

5

77.4

11

81

Captain Morgan

Emily Roy

51.3

12

20.8

84.1

12

82

Maxwell Smart

Dylan McPhail

61.9

4

20

85.9

13

68

Memphis Bisquee

Donna Compton

49.4

8.25

30.4

88.05

14

76

Pay Off Time

Liz Lewis

69.4

13.5

14

96.9

15

74

Up In Smoke

Danielle Glanc

81.3

9.25

29.2

119.75

16

72

The Blind Side

Jazmyne Wooley

69.4

16.5

36.4

122.3

17

70

Eleven Eleven

Jennifer Lorimer

71.9

0

E

E

E

75

Oxford Circus

Lisa Chantler

47.5

E

E

E

E

 

PRE-TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

FINAL

FINAL

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

62

Zindora

Anita Nemtin Gilmour

39.4

0

0.4

39.8

1

56

Jimmy Crafty

Sarah Irving

37.5

1

6.4

44.9

2

58

Illusion

Julie Hickey

49.4

4

0

53.4

3

55

Disney's Hollywood

Andrew Pocock

49.4

0

5.2

54.6

4

60

Ridgetop Contierra

Paula Rainford

45

1.25

9.2

55.45

5

61

Art's Design

Jayme Harvey-Micay

66.3

4

0

70.3

6

57

Court Jester

Sarah Croft

55

0

20

75

7

63

Knightly Ruckus

Trish Green

66.9

9

4

79.9

8

59

Romilly Rascal

Jacqui Evans

70

15.75

28.8

114.55

9

54

Scarface

Annie McCaughey

46.9

15.5

R

R

R

 

TRAINING REGULAR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

FINAL

FINAL

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

110

Rapport

Bruce Lamb

64.7

4.25

0

68.95

1

108

Heston

Nancy Dunne*

63.9

8

0

71.9

2

107

Merlin

Philip Cigagna

67.3

5.25

0

72.55

3

112

Meant To Be

Kathryn Surasky

59.6

13.25

0

72.85

4

102

Daddy's Overdraft

Natasha Keill

70.3

4

3

77.3

5

117

Duke of Hazzard

Natasha Keill

72

4

70.8

146.8

6

106

Mojo Jojo

Kara Thomson

62.6

0

E

E

E

109

Gumby

Kim Henson

60.4

1.5

E

E

E

113

Jeremiah

Elizabeth Hawley

60

E

E

E

E

111

Joey

Tori Lamb

75.4

0

W

W

W

114

The Hony

Annie McCaughey

60

W

W

W

W

 

TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

FINAL

FINAL

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

105

Got Tempo

Jane Patterson

54

1.5

0

55.5

1

115

Bayard Delasha

Jessica Ruppel

55.7

12

0

67.7

2

116

Déjà vu

Momo Laframboise

66.4

1

1

68.4

3

104

Jalna

Sondra Shantz

65.1

6.25

2

73.35

4

100

Trotsky

Jessica Ruppel

56.1

4

30

90.1

5

101

Poster Box

Momo Laframboise

53.1

8.75

44.4

106.25

6

103

Colin

Leslie Saila (S)

S

S

S

S

S