Cedar Run Horse Trials
Thornbury, ON
July 26, 2009

 

OPEN PRE-ENTRY

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

48

RainvilleWilfrid Prince-Noir

Adriana Bell

49.8

0

0.50

0

2.4

52.70

1

39

Mala Noche

Dana Ulbich

53.9

4

0.00

0

0.0

57.90

2

43

Guinness

Jessica Bressette

61.4

0

0.00

0

0.0

61.40

3

46

Pandemonium

Kathrina Nicole Bonneville

50.5

0

2.50

0

11.0

64.00

4

41

Sir Thomas

Salam MacNeil

52.5

0

3.50

0

22.0

78.00

5

44

Thank God It's Friday

Ashley Glanc

58.6

0

0.25

0

33.0

91.85

6

45

Pendermere Carbon Copy

Kylie MacGillivray

45.0

4

1.25

40

5.6

95.85

7

40

Sarge

Marlene Woodley

60.0

0

0.50

E

-

E

42

Just Breezin' By

Dawn Whitehead

61.4

E

-

-

E

47

The Flying Scotsman

Kim Welna

58.0

16

9.50

E

-

E

 

PRE-ENTRY JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

50

Heza Hawk

Beth Harris

69.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

69.50

1

51

Perrigrin Took

Liam Knipping

71.6

0

0.00

0

0.0

71.60

2

59

An Everyday Celebrity

Brittany Stewart

71.6

0

0.00

0

0.0

71.60

3

56

Raindrops on Roses

Emily Karlowski

66.8

0

1.75

0

6.4

74.95

4

55

Melody

Beatrice Cigagna

60.0

0

0.00

20

0.0

80.00

5

53

Silver Edition

Tiffany Meghan Armstrong

60.7

0

0.00

20

6.0

86.70

6

49

Scatter

Althea Boncheff

80.5

0

0.00

20

8.0

108.50

7

57

Cookies for Me

Robynne Smith

66.8

12

5.50

20

12.0

116.30

8

52

Foxy Roxy

Emma Shanks-Skinner

59.3

E

20

6.0

E

54

Duke

Natasha Keill

70.9

4

1.50

E

-

E

58

Midnight Mystique

Alexandria Vergados

70.9

0

2.75

E

91.2

E

60

E=MC2

Alexandra Ford

68.2

4

0.75

E

-

E

61

Long John Silver

Rosalia Ford

S

-

-

S

 

OPEN ENTRY

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

12

Once Upon A Time

Danielle Glanc

55.9

0

0.00

0

21.0

76.90

1

8

Port St. Charles

Natasha Knipping

60.0

0

0.75

0

21.0

81.75

2

2

Si Seniorita

Lauren Cude

63.4

12

10.25

0

0.0

85.65

3

6

Paddington

Martha Mesley

57.3

0

0.00

E

19.0

E

 

ENTRY JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

33

She's A Keeper

Sarah Deevy

38.9

0

0.00

0

0.0

38.90

1

31

Tahiti Creek

Tasha Orr

47.7

0

0.25

0

0.0

47.95

2

15

Stellar

Brooke Stoddart

45.7

0

0.00

0

3.0

48.70

3

25

Call Me Crazy

Riikka Kojola

52.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

52.50

4

27

Faolin Ruadh

Molly White Williams

51.8

0

0.00

0

3.0

54.80

5

35

Fair and Square

Beatrice Cigagna

58.6

0

0.50

0

0.0

59.10

6

11

Good Golly Miss Molly

Ali Bressette

60.7

4

0.00

0

0.0

64.70

7

13

Lombardi

Sarah Gregg

58.0

0

0.00

0

10.0

68.00

8

3

No Way Hozay

Ally Gilbert

59.3

4

5.25

0

0.0

68.55

4

Mr. Ripley

Hana Jotkus

72.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

72.30

19

The Great & Mighty Hercules

Sarah Spagnol

63.4

4

0.00

0

5.0

72.40

9

Rapidash

Christopher Rudolph

73.6

4

1.50

0

0.8

79.90

23

Critter

Krista Hessey

55.9

4

2.50

20

0.0

82.40

17

Spring Loaded

Reannon Tracey

68.2

0

0.00

20

0.0

88.20

21

Oreo Cookie

Joanna Smith

62.0

4

2.00

0

21.0

89.00

7

Valley Girl

Rachel Plouffe

80.5

0

0.00

0

17.0

97.50

1

Vicki's Star

Brook Pickering

58.0

4

0.00

0

36.0

98.00

29

Christian D'or

Jen Stoltz

60.7

E

-

-

E

 

ENTRY SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

38

Dairy Queen

Nicole Salyn

52.5

0

0.75

0

0.0

53.25

1

34

Galena

Suzanne Hess

53.2

0

0.50

0

0.0

53.70

2

22

Rowan

Kaitlin Blainey

57.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

57.30

3

26

Two To Tango

Heather Macdonald

55.9

0

1.00

0

2.8

59.70

4

37

Talisker

Suzanne Dawson

62.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

62.00

5

32

Odyssey

Jennifer Nieuwdorf

66.1

0

2.50

0

0.0

68.60

6

36

Phatima

Emily Gilbert

65.5

0

0.00

0

6.0

71.50

7

28

IWR Avengers Jill

Stephanie Campbell

64.8

0

0.50

0

7.0

72.30

8

127

Best Bet Yet

Leigh Martin

52.5

0

0.00

0

20.0

72.50

18

Fesbee Feather

Pearl Willems

65.5

0

0.00

0

12.0

77.50

20

My Girl

Laurie Blainey

60.7

0

2.25

0

16.0

78.95

128

Sargeant at Arms

Sarah Edey

76.4

4

0.00

0

2.8

83.20

30

Rolling Thunder

Karen Stinson

64.8

0

0.25

20

24.8

109.85

10

Jerome

Jennifer Nieuwdorf

80.5

E

-

-

E

16

FSB Casper

Barbara Corbett

S

-

-

S

 

OPEN PRE-TRAINING

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

92

Trotsky

Jessica Ruppel

43.8

0

0.00

0

7.2

51.00

1

96

Colin

Leslie Saila

50.6

0

0.00

0

5.2

55.80

2

94

Rider's Juliet

Christopher Morshead

49.4

4

1.25

0

2.4

57.05

3

97

Bell

Sarah Croft

60.6

0

0.50

0

0.0

61.10

4

104

Road To Wisdom

Penny Rowland

56.3

0

1.50

0

9.2

67.00

5

100

Got Tempo

Jane Patterson

48.8

0

0.75

0

17.6

67.15

6

102

Wall Street

Cassandra Jones

45.6

0

1.50

0

24.4

71.50

7

93

Half Pint

Sheila David

58.8

4

1.00

0

9.6

73.40

8

103

Onward Bound

Trudy Atrens

55.0

0

1.25

0

24.0

80.25

98

Kinda Slewy

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

53.8

8

2.50

0

17.6

81.90

105

Queenston Heights

Christopher Morshead

58.8

4

2.75

20

10.4

95.95

99

Whiskey Romance

Angela Shaw

75.6

8

0.25

0

15.6

99.45

101

One Fine Swine

Sandy Miller

33.1

12

8.25

-

-

W

95

Irish Navy

Morgan Lewars

66.9

E

-

-

E

106

Tearing it Up

Jessica Ruppel

S

-

-

S

 

PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

70

Louie

Hailey Laframboise

49.4

4

0.00

0

0.0

53.40

1

71

Zephyr

Kelly Damp

48.8

8

5.50

0

2.8

65.10

2

62

Firefly

Charlotte Evans

57.5

0

0.00

0

9.6

67.10

3

68

Freight Train

Katie Little

68.1

0

0.50

0

2.4

71.00

4

63

My Beau

Kristina Brown

54.4

0

0.75

0

16.4

71.55

5

67

Just Cruisin'

Amanda Edwards

61.3

0

0.00

0

12.0

73.30

6

64

Prailines n' Cream

Dakota Wicklum

48.8

0

0.00

0

28.8

77.60

7

73

Isis

Kirstin Haines

65.6

8

0.00

0

13.2

86.80

8

65

Thee Serenity Bay

Leanne Gummerson

63.1

12

1.75

0

10.4

87.25

69

The Perfect Storm

Bonnie Greenaway

54.4

E

-

-

E

72

Joey

Tori Lamb

72.5

E

20

24.4

E

74

Rufus McDuff

Ciara Tonno

67.5

0

0.75

E

-

E

66

Silent Thunder

Jen Matusiak

S

-

-

S

 

PRE-TRAINING SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

89

Rapport

Bruce Lamb

63.1

0

0.00

0

5.6

68.70

1

80

Kremlin Red

Abby Hamilton

51.9

0

0.00

0

19.2

71.10

2

88

Moxie

Trish Newton

57.5

4

0.00

0

12.4

73.90

3

75

Kadenza

Alix Findlay

50.6

4

3.00

0

20.4

78.00

4

85

Lentil

Susan Richardson

60.0

0

0.25

0

24.4

84.65

5

86

A Touch of Frost

Sarah Giles

58.8

4

0.25

0

26.0

89.05

6

83

Daylon Brandy

Brittany Stinson

73.8

4

0.00

0

22.8

100.60

7

87

Denver

Hayley Cairns

61.9

4

0.00

20

16.0

101.90

8

77

Quizz D'Orange

Krissy Rubash

71.9

0

0.25

0

32.4

104.55

82

Dinero's Top Bidder

Sharleen MacDonald

62.5

0

0.75

20

31.6

114.85

78

Ricochet

Natasha Varga-Papp

68.8

4

1.25

0

41.2

115.25

81

Sommerled's O'Finnigan

Tania Burrows

59.4

0

0.25

40

19.6

119.25

79

Peek A Boo

Victoria Knox

66.9

4

1.00

60

21.2

153.10

76

Tu'Pence Haypenny

Fionna McCall

58.8

12

8.00

E

-

E

84

Uzi

Laura Kessel

59.4

0

1.75

E

86.0

E

91

Up In Smoke

Danielle Glanc

51.9

0

1.00

E

-

E

90

Xena

Verra Bekker

S

-

-

S

 

OPEN TRAINING

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

117

Kilimanjaro

Momo Laframboise

42.0

4

2.25

0

0.0

48.25

1

119

Northwinds Breeze

Penny Rowland

54.4

4

7.25

0

0.0

65.65

2

121

Big Ben Hope

Momo Laframboise

57.9

8

1.25

0

2.4

69.55

3

122

Parliament Hill

Courtney Squires

67.3

0

1.00

0

1.6

69.90

4

125

Breeze In the Park

Kelly Poland

55.3

4

4.75

0

7.2

71.25

5

123

Wasabi

Kelly Plitz

68.1

0

4.25

0

21.6

93.95

6

120

Tuff Reality

Shannon Ulias

68.1

0

1.00

60

28.4

157.50

7

124

Lionheart

Hilary Wong-Rieger

54.4

E

-

-

E

126

Raniki

Momo Laframboise

49.3

E

-

-

E

 

TRAINING REGULAR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

111

Toots

Nancy Robertson

45.9

0

2.00

0

1.6

49.50

1

110

Tess

Robin Campbell

57.4

0

2.25

0

0.0

59.65

2

112

Dash

Randy Robertson

43.7

16

1.25

0

0.0

60.95

3

113

Shady Maple Columbus

Brook Pickering

61.3

0

2.00

0

8.0

71.30

4

116

Balancing Act

Sophie Vertigan

72.0

0

2.75

0

0.0

74.75

5

108

Road Runner

Shelby Croft

74.6

4

0.50

0

0.0

79.10

6

114

Sawyer

Lisa Thompson

56.6

0

3.00

20

18.0

97.60

7

115

Upside Down

Shirley Waddell

55.7

0

1.00

60

10.0

126.70

8

109

Willpower

Cheryn Yaeger

63.0

0

2.75

E

41.6

E

107

My Carnival Spirit

Briar Elsenaar

S

-

-

S