Cedar Run Horse Trials
Collingwood, ON
June 13, 2010

 

Pre-Entry Sr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

4

Shadow Play

Kalli Andre

48.0

4.4

4

2.5

58.9

1

1

Slick Lavec

Marni Reimers

70.5

4.4

0

1.75

76.7

2

5

Mr Jack B Nimble

Jill Brown

60.8

12

4

4.25

81.0

3

3

Sonny D

Jessica Bressette

63.0

21.6

20

12

5

121.6

4

2

Peanut

Danielle Franklin

56.3

22.4

40

4

0

122.7

5

 

Pre-Entry Jr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

7

Zed

Galen Heinke

55.5

0

0

55.5

1

6

No Doubt

Olivia Wilding-Davies

54.8

1.2

4

4

64.0

2

10

River

Dakota Holliburton

68.3

22

20

12

7.25

129.5

3

9

Conquistador

Samantha Squires

55.5

DNS

E

E

E

8

Tahoe

Carly Hodge

S

S

S

 

Open Pre-Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

13

Thee Serenity Bay

Leanne Gummerson

36.8

20

1.75

58.5

1

11

Reba

Barb McLeod

49.5

24.8

0

1.5

75.8

2

12

Silver Lining

Juliet Edwards

62.3

1.6

8

4.25

76.1

3

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

27

Zoom Zoom

Nancy Robertson

45.8

4

1.25

51.1

1

21

Dear Emily

Jayme Harvey-Micay

55.0

5.6

0

0

60.6

2

15

Black Rain

Dianne Mast

68.3

0

1.75

70.1

3

23

Misty Vale Trinity

Lyssa Caine

79.2

0

1.25

80.4

4

22

Crosspoint

Nicole Kybartas

68.3

17.2

20

4

3.5

113.0

5

25

Brief Encounter

Dakota Wicklum

44.2

E

E

E

E

 

Entry Sr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

17

Johnny Cash

Kayla Irvine

57.5

0.8

0

0

58.3

1

19

Sir Thomas

Salam MacNeil

47.5

17.2

0

0

64.7

2

28

Duke of Hazzard

Natasha Keill

61.7

20

0

0

81.7

3

24

Roman

Stephen Caine

75.0

10

4

0.5

89.5

4

14

Daddy's Overdraft

Natasha Keill

51.7

E

E

E

E

16

San Pelligrino

R. Brent MacLeod

45.0

E

E

E

E

18

Pathfinder

Michelle Tourikian

60.8

E

0

0

E

E

 

Entry Jr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

33

Rush Hour

Jessica Shantz

40.8

5.2

4

0

50.0

1

36

An Every Day Celebrity

Brittany Stewart

55.8

0

0

55.8

2

34

Bailey

Sarah Iravani

60.8

0

0

60.8

3

38

Daddy's Dollar

Nicole Weatherall

64.2

0

0.5

64.7

4

37

Just By Chance

Rachel Johnson

54.2

3

8

0

65.2

5

32

No Way Hozay

Allie Gilbert

55.8

0.8

8

1.75

66.4

6

31

Duke of Hazard

Jessica Scheepstra

61.7

2

0

4

67.7

7

35

Obsidian

Sophie Dean Potter

64.2

20

4

1.75

89.9

8

30

Letterman

Tori Beauchemin

54.2

21.2

20

0

0

95.4

29

Wild At Heart

Emily Thompson

59.2

5.2

80

0

1.25

145.6

 

Pre-Training Jr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

70

Siberian Select

Celine Santantonio

51.0

15.6

0

0

66.6

1

69

Emerald Isle

Morgan Davis

56.3

14.4

0

0

70.7

2

64

Allegro

Liza Wilson

49.5

32.8

0

1.75

84.0

3

71

Critter

Krista Hessey

51.8

25.2

20

0

0

97.0

4

65

Lombardi

Sarah Gregg

57.8

24.4

20

4

0.5

106.7

5

68

Unexpective Mischief

Andrew Sweeney

50.3

49.6

40

4

2.25

146.1

6

67

Grande Ragazza

Emma Paulson

39.0

E

8

0.25

E

E

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

78

Anchor Man

Kirstie Freitag

47.3

2.4

0

0.25

49.9

1

72

Paddington

Martha Mesley

50.3

0.4

0

0

50.6

2

77

Colin

Leslie Saila

44.3

4

4

0

52.3

3

76

Mirror Image

Lindsay Mahon

52.5

0.8

0

0

53.3

4

74

Tarquinn

Cristina Caravaggio

58.5

0

0

58.5

5

75

Getaway

Steph Higgins

46.5

13.6

0

0

60.1

6

79

PC

Gail Coplen-Toye

49.5

19.2

20

12

0

100.7

7

73

Figment of Imagination

Jodi Russell

54.0

9.6

E

0

0

E

E

 

Pre-Training Sr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

53

Liberty

Claire Ishoy

41.3

3.2

0

0.25

44.7

1

41

Bryn Gwilym

Caitlin Baukham

38.3

4.4

4

0

46.6

2

47

Good Golly Miss Molly

Alison Bresette

46.5

1.6

0

0

48.1

3

44

Northern Jazz

Lauren Cook

48.0

4

0

52.0

4

49

Dinero's Top Bidder

Sharleen MacDonald

48.0

8.8

0

0

56.8

5

45

Promise Me Roses

Laura MacKinnon

51.0

7.2

0

0

58.2

6

61

Danzig

Linda Plank

43.5

6.8

8

1.75

60.0

7

42

Last Word

Lindsay Mast

58.5

4

0

62.5

8

43

Sommerled's O'Finnigan

Tania Burrows

43.5

6

8

5.75

63.3

60

Power of Intention

Amanda Usselman

45.0

20

0

0

65.0

62

Cumulous Effect

Natalie Tourikian

52.5

14.4

0

0.5

67.4

57

Colin

Hayley Cairns

53.3

17.6

0

0.75

71.6

52

Lexie

Stephanie Hogenhout

46.5

15.6

8

4

74.1

59

Daylon Brandy

Brittany Stinson

60.8

29.2

0

0.5

90.5

50

Too Cheeky

Mark Martin

48.8

26

12

4.75

91.5

55

Mystical Moon

Stephanie Bishop

48.8

10

40

0

0

98.8

58

Wall Street

Cassandra Jones

50.3

31.2

20

0

0.25

101.7

40

Chime

Noelle Zondervan

36.8

32.8

60

0

0.25

129.8

54

Odyssey

Jennifer Nieuwdorp

49.5

E

4

0

E

E

51

Uzi

Laura Kessel

45.8

E

12

5

E

E

56

Eleven Eleven

Jennifer Lorimer

54.0

R

0

0

R

R

48

Dairy Queen

Nicole Salyn

45.8

0

0

W

W

 

Training Sr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

84

Rapport

Bruce Lamb

48.3

11.2

0

0

0.5

60.0

1

80

Dash

Randy Robertson

40.8

0

0

20

0.75

61.6

2

90

Split Decision

Nicole Maclellan

55.8

18.8

0

4

1.75

80.4

3

92

Lady Gwynevere

Caitlind Iaboni

50.0

9.6

20

20

1.75

101.3

4

88

Elfin Galeic Celebration

Juilia Dennis

77.5

33.2

40

24

1.75

176.4

5

46

Ricochet

Natasha Varga-Papp

51.7

DNF

E

4

0

E

E

82

City Slicker

Natalie Tourikan

56.7

DNF

E

0

1.25

E

E

86

Sprucewood Sneak

Amanda Bachelor

57.5

DNF

E

0

2.25

E

E

 

Training Jr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

98

Willpower

Cheryn Yaeger

47.5

12

0

0

1

60.5

1

96

Nevermore

Alexandra SImone

58.3

18

0

0

2.25

78.6

2

100

Joey

Tori Lamb

61.7

17.6

20

12

0

111.3

3

94

Absolute

Samantha Krieger

48.3

15.6

40

12

4.25

120.2

4

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Play The King

Martha Griggs

39.2

7.2

0

8

0.75

55.1

1

95

Rain Dance

Gail Coplen-Toye

44.2

4.4

0

8

0.25

56.8

2

89

Rumble

Edie Tarves

37.5

13.6

0

4

4.25

59.4

3

97

Sawyer

Martha Griggs

50.8

10

0

8

2.75

71.6

4

83

Heartbreaker

Katlyn Hewson

41.7

10.4

20

4

1.25

77.3

5

87

Tagaelen

Curtis Barbour

52.5

E

12

2

E

E

91

Casino Orton

Kirstie Freitag

48.3

40

4

2.25

E

E

99

Jacks Irish Z

Katlyn Hewson

36.7

E

0

1

E

E

93

Venture

Margaret Godson

50.0

R

R

R

R