CDCTA Fall Horse Trials
Culpeper, VA (Area II)
October 19, 2008

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OT

28

Benita

Strini

Cavalier One To One

35.3

0

1.6

4

0

40.9

1

OT

22

Catherine

Rochester

Gretel's Star

41.1

0

0.0

0

0

41.1

2

OT

16

Karen

Fox

Sandpiper

36.3

0

1.6

4

0

41.9

3

OT

25

Sarah

Holmquist

Zeus

43.7

0

5.6

0

0

49.3

4

OT

7

Makendra

Burns

Secretive

29.5

20

4.4

0

0

53.9

5

OT

19

Elizabeth

Stewart

Classic Line

33.7

20

2.4

4

0

60.1

6

OT

1

Catherine

Rochester

Tukan Tango

36.8

20

0.0

4

0

60.8

7

OT

4

Benita

Strini

Cameron Creek

34.2

20

10.8

0

0

65.0

8

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

TH

2

Kurt

Martin

Carter's Bridge

31.6

0

0.0

0

0

31.6

1

TH

8

Elizabeth

Bennett

Full O'Fancy

36.3

0

0.0

0

0

36.3

2

TH

33

Kurt

Martin

Happy Hunch

34.7

0

0.0

4

0

38.7

3

TH

43

Tiffany

Catledge

Brat's Sercert

40.0

0

1.2

0

0

41.2

4

TH

5

Tiffany

Catledge

Double Rose

37.4

0

0.0

4

0

41.4

5

TH

23

Katie

Batiste

Guster

36.3

0

2.8

4

0

43.1

6

TH

26

Tiffany

Catledge

Windsor Station

35.3

0

0.0

8

0

43.3

7

TH

37

Makendra

Burns

Kingsbury

39.5

0

0.0

4

0

43.5

8

TH

41

Kurt

Martin

Mill Hollow Surprise

32.1

0

0.0

12

0

44.1

9

TH

47

John

Thier

Vince

32.1

0

16.0

0

0

48.1

10

TH

35

Sarah

Davis

James Bond

35.3

0

0.0

16

1

52.3

11

TH

48

Natalie

Wales

Color Of Money

36.3

0

8.8

8

0

53.1

12

TH

20

Kurt A

Martin

Scooby

33.2

20

2.0

0

0

55.2

13

TH

45

Yvonne

Lucas

Kufta

35.3

20

0.8

4

0

60.1

14

TH

39

Julia

Korey

Odysseus

50.0

0

19.2

0

0

69.2

15

TH

29

Natalie

Wales

Kazul

30.5

40

10.0

0

0

80.5

16

TH

14

Sarah

Baker

Puddle Pirate

40.5

E

E

TH

49

Lara

Pasternack

Bendigo

40.5

20

4

0

RF

TH

31

Emily

Fogelberg

Quantum Meruit

37.9

4

2

WD

WD

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

TR

18

Emily

Digney

Speckled Sparrow

34.7

0

0.0

0

0

34.7

1

TR

42

Jennifer

Smith

Mainway's Gemstone

41.1

0

0.0

4

0

45.1

2

TR

24

Sandy

Felker

El Piasso

36.8

0

0.8

8

0

45.6

3

TR

21

Jamie

Farah

C.K. Dexter Haven

37.4

0

8.4

0

0

45.8

4

TR

34

Mary Margaret

Peterson

Advokat

41.1

0

0.0

4

3

48.1

5

TR

32

Sharon

Miller

Miesque Star

40.0

0

6.8

8

0

54.8

6

TR

30

Louise

Johns

Rickard's Red

38.9

0

12.0

4

0

54.9

7

TR

44

Gary

Tilghman

Just the Beginning

45.3

0

8.8

4

0

58.1

8

TR

36

Brooke

Robinson

Maximum Black

34.7

0

2.4

16

11

64.1

9

TR

27

Anna

Graves

Gesture

37.9

0

17.2

12

0

67.1

10

TR

38

Megan

Shiraz

Sentineal

37.9

60

4.4

4

0

106.3

11

TR

15

Jamie

Clapp

Gryphon II

44.2

E

E

TR

6

Anita

Antenucci

He's Got Rhythm

38.4

40

12

28

RF

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

ON

52

Sean

McQuillan

Buster Brown

28.4

0

0.0

0

0

28.4

1

ON

53

Elizabeth

Bennett

Benjamin

33.2

0

0.0

0

0

33.2

2

ON

62

Elizabeth

Stewart

Ligero

30.0

0

0.0

4

0

34.0

3

ON

60

Stephen

Rogers

Kelecyn Applause

34.7

0

0.0

0

0

34.7

4

ON

56

Leigh Ann

Leary

I Spy

36.8

0

0.0

0

0

36.8

5

ON

58

Haley

Burton

Metro Station

31.6

0

1.2

8

0

40.8

6

ON

59

Sean

McQuillan

Quilian's Pride

23.2

20

0.0

0

0

43.2

7

ON

51

Elizabeth

Stewart

Mr. Parker

40.5

0

0.0

4

0

44.5

8

ON

54

Tina

Bodnar

Chagall

36.8

0

0.0

4

13

53.8

9

ON

55

Eduardo

Coria

Zephyr

43.2

0

18.8

0

0

62.0

10

ON

57

Francesca

Ling

Jupiter Ridge

40.0

20

3.6

0

1

64.6

11

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

NR

108

Brooke

Baugher

Smoke Signal

31.6

0

0.0

0

0

31.6

1

NR

101

Jennifer

Potts

Pauli's Pure Pep

36.3

0

0.0

0

0

36.3

2

NR

96

Mary

Millhiser

Dublin's Own

36.3

0

0.0

0

0

36.3

3

NR

102

Jane

Quilter

Elegante

36.3

0

0.0

0

0

36.3

4

NR

87

Ann H

Baumgardner

Mick Dreamy

38.4

0

0.0

0

0

38.4

5

NR

89

Benette

Clinton

My Man Rugby

38.4

0

0.0

4

0

42.4

6

NR

105

Sonja

Twiford

Justawee Work of Art

36.8

0

2.0

4

0

42.8

7

NR

98

Adriana

Nannini

Simplicity

41.1

0

0.0

4

0

45.1

8

NR

94

Molly

Harris

Avanti Rex

36.3

0

9.2

0

0

45.5

9

NR

92

Sarah

Gerstein

On Tap

35.3

0

4.0

8

0

47.3

10

NR

106

Wendy

Wentorf-Owens

Stella Artois

33.7

0

0.0

8

6

47.7

11

NR

104

Andrew

Stahling

Claire

44.2

0

0.0

4

0

48.2

12

NR

90

Katie

Davis

March On

35.8

0

0.0

8

8

51.8

13

NR

95

Skye

Herbert

L'Mor San Fin

44.2

0

0.0

8

0

52.2

14

NR

107

Charles P

Woolheater

Bob'z Image

40.0

0

5.2

0

8

53.2

15

NR

86

Hunter

Barto

Talk Of The Town

32.6

20

0.0

8

0

60.6

16

NR

88

Andrew

Chippendale

Zignal

32.6

20

1.6

0

32

86.2

17

NR

91

Shea

Foley

Maiden Chance

35.3

40

11.2

4

0

90.5

18

NR

84

Terry

Adcock

Liam AnCapall

32.6

8

2

TE

NR

93

Margo

Hardy

Reggie

37.9

0

0

TE

NR

100

Taska

Parker

Sir William

32.1

4

8

WD

WD

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

NH

63

Lisa

Mendell

Red River

31.6

0

0.0

0

0

31.6

1

NH

74

Julie

McLearen

Fandango

33.2

0

0.0

0

0

33.2

2

NH

68

RJ

Campbell

Stafford Place

33.2

0

0.0

0

1

34.2

3

NH

73

Kip

Holloway

Lord Baltimore

34.2

0

0.0

0

0

34.2

4

NH

83

Sarah

Davis

Jesse James

30.5

0

0.0

4

0

34.5

5

NH

67

Elizabeth

Bennett

Port Scatho

31.1

0

0.0

4

0

35.1

6

NH

78

Mary

Schwentker

Renaissance Poet

32.1

0

0.0

4

0

36.1

7

NH

76

Lisa

Mendell

Ripplin' Water

32.1

0

0.0

4

0

36.1

8

NH

70

Mary

Clare

Eragon

33.2

0

0.0

4

0

37.2

9

NH

71

Teresa

Condon

Good Friday

39.5

0

0.0

0

0

39.5

10

NH

82

Isabella

Wolf

Bailarin

41.1

0

0.0

0

0

41.1

11

NH

80

Taylor

Stephens

Hoppin' John

33.2

0

0.0

8

0

41.2

12

NH

65

Genevieve

Arens

Leggo

38.4

0

0.0

4

0

42.4

13

NH

77

Stephen

Rogers

Rugby Road

38.4

0

0.0

4

0

42.4

14

NH

66

Victoria

Bendure

Cochise

38.9

0

0.0

4

0

42.9

15

NH

79

Jonathon

Sonkin

Montana

40.0

0

0.0

4

5

49.0

16

NH

72

Eduardo

Coria

Jamieson

33.2

0

19.6

0

0

52.8

17

NH

64

Kara

Angulo

Wiplala

44.2

0

19.6

0

0

63.8

18

NH

81

Michelle

Styles

A Stormy Rose

E

E

NH

69

Kate

Carey

Tickled Pink

39.5

0

0

TE

NH

175

Molly

McMillen

Teddy O'Brien

40.5

1.2

0

1

TE

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

BNH

126

Jessica

Howard

Arizonas Wildfire

28.0

0

0.0

0

0

28.0

1

BNH

115

Lynn

Childers

Poetic Justis

23.0

0

5.6

0

0

28.6

2

BNH

123

Cathy

Gulick

Malibu Moon Pie

31.5

0

0.0

0

0

31.5

3

BNH

113

Emily

Beshear

The Scottsman

30.5

0

1.2

0

0

31.7

4

BNH

112

Elizabeth

Bennett

Nick

29.5

0

0.0

4

0

33.5

5

BNH

127

Molly

McMillen

Thurman Bramley

34.0

0

0.0

0

0

34.0

6

BNH

117

Elizabeth

Dyke

Indian Summer's Shamus

34.0

0

0.0

0

0

34.0

7

BNH

120

Emily

Fogelberg

Bumbleberry

35.5

0

0.0

0

0

35.5

8

BNH

110

Valerie

Ashker

Barracuda

32.0

0

6.0

0

0

38.0

9

BNH

116

Sharon

Church

Arwyn

39.0

0

0.4

0

0

39.4

10

BNH

114

Stacie

Bordick

Bail Money

41.0

0

0.0

0

4

45.0

11

BNH

121

Caroline

Fout

Bright Star

46.5

0

0.0

0

0

46.5

12

BNH

122

Nina

Fout

My Combination

33.0

0

0.0

8

8

49.0

13

BNH

109

Laine

Ashker

Harbor Pilot

29.5

20

0.0

0

0

49.5

14

BNH

125

Katie

Hansen

Macha's Dream

33.5

20

0.0

0

0

53.5

15

BNH

128

Karen

Rice

Mahantango

33.5

20

0.0

4

0

57.5

16

BNH

218

Jessica

Eads

Peter Parker

39.0

0

16.8

0

6

61.8

17

BNH

119

Carly

Eddahri

EES Picasso

45.5

0

0.0

12

23

80.5

18

BNH

124

Christie

Hamrouni

All in Favor

34.0

40

8

8

TE

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

BNR

131

Heather

Athey

Sampson VI

32.5

0

0.0

0

0

32.5

1

BNR

137

Alexandra

Gibson

Castleton Frost

33.0

0

0.0

0

0

33.0

2

BNR

141

Amanda

Wiley

Danny

35.5

0

0.0

0

0

35.5

3

BNR

136

Suzy

Gehris

Happy Fellow

31.5

0

0.0

4

0

35.5

4

BNR

133

Jessica

Bowen

LHF Chaucer

38.0

0

0.0

0

0

38.0

5

BNR

224

Kay

Brady

Home Coming Affair

30.5

0

0.0

8

0

38.5

6

BNR

129

Tiffany

Allen

TJ's Skyborn

44.5

0

0.0

0

0

44.5

7

BNR

135

Skylar

Coates

Hilaal Aldhahira

40.5

0

6.8

0

0

47.3

8

BNR

132

Amanda

Binder

Saint Andrew

32.0

0

25.2

0

0

57.2

9

BNR

140

Laurel

Loukx

Shiloh Sparks

38.0

0

25.6

0

0

63.6

10

BNR

278

Sarah

Griffith

Hagrid II

E

0

1.2

0

0

E

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

BNJY

145

Morgan

Booth

Miss Sophistication

27.5

0

0.0

0

0

27.5

1

BNJY

150

Anne

Page

Fresh Raleigh

27.5

0

0.0

0

0

27.5

2

BNJY

143

Leah

Backus

Dusty

27.5

0

0.0

0

0

27.5

3

BNJY

146

Logan

Clore

Ghost E-Racer

26.5

0

1.6

0

0

28.1

4

BNJY

155

Sarah

Nelson

Indy Flag

30.0

0

0.0

0

0

30.0

5

BNJY

151

Erin

Riley

Life of Riley

30.0

0

0.0

0

0

30.0

6

BNJY

152

Kate

Samuels

A Fine Romance

29.5

0

3.2

4

0

36.7

7

BNJY

154

Haley

Tucker

My Friend Flicka

47.5

0

0.0

0

0

47.5

8

BNJY

147

Lauren

Hansen

Nicky

33.5

0

12.4

4

0

49.9

9

BNJY

142

Meredith

Ackerman

Amazing Grace

35.5

20

0.0

0

0

55.5

10

BNJY

153

Ashton

Stanley

Just A Chance

41.0

20

0.0

4

0

65.0

11

BNJY

144

Sasha

Bergeron

Sweet Pea

54.0

60

12

20

E

BNJY

148

Madeleine

Mashon

McCormick

38.0

40

12

26

TE