CDCTA Horse Trials at Locust Hill
Culpeper, VA
June 24 - 25, 2006

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP1

Kim Severson*

Choo Choo Magoo

30.0

0

0

0

0

30.0

1

OP1

Holly Hepp*

Benwald

33.3

0

0

0

0

33.3

2

OP1

Donna Smith**

Cafe Au Lait

35.0

0

0

0

0

35.0

3

OP1

Pedro Gutierrez*

Orujo de La Galerna

37.9

0

0

0

0

37.9

4

OP1

Tiffany Catledge*

Just Plain Joe

42.9

0

0

0

0

42.9

5

OP1

Eric Dierks*

Remi

43.3

0

0

0

13.2

56.5

6

OP1

DeAnna Hines

Klink

33.3

8

0

20

0

61.3

7

OP1

Charles Plumb

Westerly

37.9

4

2

20

0

63.9

8

OP1

Jamie Martell

Rex

45.4

16

34

20

0

115.4

9

OP1

Allison Springer*

Arthur

34.6

4

19

WD

WD

WD

OP1

Meika Decher*

Metolous

33.3

24

32

WD

WD

WD

OP1

Sarah Mobius

Campino

52.5

4

8

R

R

R

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

PR

Natalie Audia

Tim

31.7

0

3

0

0

34.7

1

PR

Jess Borchers

Windover

31.3

0

6

0

0

37.3

2

PR

Maria Brazil*

Lottery Ticket

34.6

4

0

0

0

38.6

3

PR

Danica Moore

Dunlavins Token

35.4

4

1

0

0

40.4

4

PR

Sharon Odenkirk

Winnetou

37.9

4

0

0

0

41.9

5

PR

Sonia Bennett

Fleming

40.4

8

0

0

0

48.4

6

PR

Maggie Sharp

Mr Golly Gosh

35.4

16

0

0

0

51.4

7

PR

Lindsay Kelley

Buckharo

35.4

0

0

20

0

55.4

8

PR

Jon Sonkin

Preston

39.6

20

0

0

0

59.6

9

PR

Emma Gutierrez

Marksman

43.3

8

0

20

1.6

72.9

10

PR

Holly Bleck

Robinson

40.4

12

26

0

0

78.4

11

PR

Tina Bodnar

Chagall

35.0

0

0

45

0

80.0

12

PR

Katie Willis

Pristine

37.5

4

0

40

22.4

103.9

13

PR

Lisa Burnett

Winston

38.3

12

31

60

33.6

174.9

14

PR

Jesse Riley

Been There Done That

35.0

E

E

E

PR

Shannon Casey

Walk the Line

38.3

E

E

E

PR

Natalie Wales

Im Checking Out

37.9

12

0

R

R

R

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP2

Donna Smith**

Rocket

35.4

0

0

0

0

35.4

1

OP2

Kim Severson*

Anastasia

38.3

0

0

0

0

38.3

2

OP2

Stacy Simpson

Corporate Revolt

38.8

4

1

0

0

43.8

3

OP2

Julie Hildebrand

Pepperbox

40.0

8

0

0

0

48.0

4

OP2

Emily Beshear*

Woodburn

41.7

0

10

0

0

51.7

5

OP2

Elizabeth Stewart

Weatherman

44.6

8

0

0

0

52.6

6

OP2

Meika Decher*

Ala Mode

48.3

0

6

0

0

54.3

7

OP2

Maria Brazil*

Gadget des Brumes

35.4

0

0

20

0

55.4

8

OP2

Emily Beshear*

Carrig View

35.8

0

0

40

5.6

81.4

9

OP2

Donna Smith**

Dunston Celtic

35.8

0

0

WD

WD

WD

OP2

Allison Springer*

Folk Lore

35.0

4

1

WD

WD

WD

OP2

Allison Springer*

Miz Varga

39.2

0

2

WD

WD

WD

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OT1

Leslie Law

Rain Man

27.9

4

0

0

0

31.9

1

OT1

Elizabeth Green

Chairlift Lad

36.8

0

0

0

0

36.8

3

OT1

Holly Hepp*

Ladyslipper

37.4

0

0

0

0

37.4

4

OT1

Matthew Bryner

Bold Discovery

33.2

4

0

0

2

39.2

5

OT1

Dawn Creger

Go Mon Go

36.3

0

3

0

0

39.3

6

OT1

Ashley Jones

Beamish

35.8

4

0

0

0

39.8

7

OT1

Elizabeth Bennett*

Appealing Reality

30.5

12

2

0

0

44.5

8

OT1

Tiffany Catledge*

Stone Cold Steve

43.2

0

0

0

5.6

48.8

9

OT1

Jodi Hemry

Mr. Hendricks

38.4

8

8

0

0

54.4

10

OT1

Meika Decher*

Dark Venture

37.4

0

0

20

8.4

65.8

11

OT1

Jan Snodgrass

A Kind of Magic

38.4

0

0

20

12.4

70.8

12

OT1

Berkely Gunnell

Pomme De Happy

37.4

0

0

20

14

71.4

13

OT1

Leigh Ann Leary

I Spy

44.7

4

0

20

6.8

75.5

14

OT1

Gigi Carter

Inka Dinka Doo

36.8

0

0

0

0

36.8

36.84

OT1

Leanne DeAngelis

Express Root

30.0

0

0

WD

WD

WD

OT1

Leigh Ann Deangilis

Castle Rock

31.1

8

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OT2

Elizabeth Bennett*

Mattie

32.6

0

0

0

0

32.6

1

OT2

Samantha Taylor

Trooper Pen Dragon

36.3

0

0

0

0

36.3

2

OT2

Donna Smith**

Tyrell

37.9

0

0

0

0

37.9

3

OT2

Claudia Sarnoff

Cambalache

31.6

8

0

0

0

39.6

4

OT2

Suzanne Koneval

Tuscarora

33.7

0

0

0

9.2

42.9

5

OT2

Catherine Rochester

Gretels Star

36.8

4

0

0

2.4

43.2

6

OT2

Allison Springer*

London Calling

35.8

4

0

0

5.2

45.0

7

OT2

Dawn HANEY

LEO THE LIONHEARTED

44.7

0

0

0

1.2

45.9

8

OT2

SAMANTHA TAYLOR

ORANGE PEKOE

40.5

8

0

0

0

48.5

9

OT2

Gary Tilghman

Just the Beginning

45.8

0

0

0

2.8

48.6

10

OT2

Hannah Whalen

Night Train

38.4

0

0

20

10.8

69.2

11

OT2

Siobhain OConnor

Mizar

31.1

8

0

20

12.4

71.5

12

OT2

Kathy Owens

Opportunity Knocks

36.8

8

0

WD

WD

WD

OT2

Jennifer Simmons

Northern Run

38.4

0

0

R

R

R

OT2

Maggie Sharp

Clifton Retro

41.1

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

TR

Lindsey Berreth

What The Heck

34.2

0

0

0

0

34.2

1

TR

Kaiti Saunders

Kentucky Courage

39.0

0

0

0

0

39.0

2

TR

David Johnson

The Gray Beast

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

3

TR

Ashley Kehoe

Bert & I

37.4

4

0

0

0

41.4

4

TR

Caroline Squair

Life is a Saga

38.4

4

0

0

0

42.4

5

TR

Emilie Christian

Kilbarry Spring

42.6

0

0

0

0

42.6

6

TR

Jacqueline Cheff

Shake Down Street

44.7

0

0

0

0

44.7

7

TR

Molly Cavanaugh*

Moonlight RockNRoll

36.8

4

0

0

8.4

49.2

8

TR

Stacy Cahill

Royal Manhattan

40.5

12

0

0

0

52.5

9

TR

Jennifer Smith

Meadows Gold

37.4

4

0

20

3.2

64.6

10

TR

Molly Cavanaugh*

Lullaby

38.4

0

0

60

30

128.4

11

TR

Steve Brawerman

Simon Gilagy

49.0

WD

WD

WD

WD

TR

Debbie Hunt

JayO'Nay

39.5

4

13

WD

WD

WD

TR

Carra Carne

Green Bay Yankee Bob

37.4

4

4

WD

WD

WD

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

ON1

Clark Davis*

Corrival

23.7

0

0

0

0

23.7

1

ON1

Nancy Covert

Naubinway

23.7

4

0

0

0

27.7

2

ON1

Anita Annetucci

Hes Got Rhythm

25.8

4

0

0

0

29.8

3

ON1

Heather Locascio

Fitzgerald

30.5

0

0

0

0

30.5

4

ON1

Gillian Clissold

Salire

32.1

0

0

0

0

32.1

5

ON1

Tiffany Catledge*

Mystic Connection

32.6

0

0

0

0

32.6

6

ON1

Stephanie Guerlain

Sweet Adeline

33.2

0

0

0

0

33.2

7

ON1

Stacey Donnelly*

El Grecko

28.4

8

0

0

0

36.4

8

ON1

Stacey Donnelly*

Gabby

36.8

0

0

0

2.4

39.2

9

ON1

Kathleen Catterton

Hawaiian Nights

43.7

0

0

0

0

43.7

10

ON1

Heather Davis

Blazing Arrow

42.6

4

1

0

0

47.6

11

ON1

Nadine Hornberger*

As You Will

43.2

0

3

0

4

50.2

12

ON1

Theresa Brookins*

Negrito

29.0

8

0

20

0

57.0

13

ON1

Gregory Andrews

Good Karma

41.1

16

0

0

0

57.1

14

ON1

Eric Dierks*

Text

37.9

0

0

40

5.6

83.5

15

ON1

Bennette Clinton

My Man Rugby

40.5

8

9

40

0

97.5

16

ON1

Rainey Andrews

The Barrister

22.6

0

0

80

0

102.6

17

ON1

Vicki Bendure

Cochise

45.3

0

0

125

94

264.3

18

ON1

Shannon Crocker

Balustrade

35.8

0

0

WD

WD

WD

ON1

Teresa Brookins*

Goshen Pass

E

E

E

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

ON2

Holly Hepp*

Last Monarch

31.1

0

0

0

0

31.1

1

ON2

Charlotte Merle-Smith*

Moxie

31.1

0

0

0

0

31.1

2

ON2

Elizabeth Green

Maidstone Marvel

32.1

0

0

0

0

32.1

3

ON2

Donna Smith**

Mamz'elle de Dun

33.2

0

0

0

0

33.2

4

ON2

Shannon ORoarke

Just a Devil

29.5

4

0

0

0

33.5

5

ON2

Pedro Gutierrez*

Quoit Amber

31.1

4

0

0

0

35.1

6

ON2

Charlotte Merle-Smith*

Silver Trophy

31.1

4

0

0

0

35.1

7

ON2

Sarah Waters

Gothards Silver Princess

35.8

0

0

0

0

35.8

8

ON2

Nina Fout*

HIDDEN PROMISE

33.7

4

0

0

0

37.7

9

ON2

Stacey Donnelly*

Hillbilly Rap

35.3

4

0

0

0

39.3

10

ON2

Holly Uttermoehlen

US HOPE

38.4

4

0

0

0

42.4

11

ON2

Megan Goodloe

Rockollas Irish Catch

34.7

8

0

0

0

42.7

12

ON2

Elizabeth Williams

The Mirado

40.5

4

0

0

0

44.5

13

ON2

Nicolette Merle-Smith

Dr. Phil

45.8

0

1

0

0

46.8

14

ON2

Sinead Halpin

Noble Dunlavin

37.4

4

10

0

0

51.4

15

ON2

Joe Warner

Ice Storm

35.3

0

0

20

0

55.3

16

ON2

Cassidy Sutton

Subway Prophet

39.5

0

0

60

0

99.5

17

ON2

Jennifer Simmons

Hero

36.3

0

0

WD

WD

WD

ON2

Beth Wheeler

Galway Miner

37.9

4

0

WD

WD

WD

ON2

Lysa Hylvinka

BOXING DAY

44.2

4

0

WD

WD

WD

ON2

Nina Fout*

BOY CHOIR

43.2

E

E

E

ON2

Renn Kuhner

California Girl

40.0

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

NR

Chaney Lillard

California Dreaming

34.2

0

1

0

0

35.2

1

NR

Sharon Miller

Loverboy

35.8

0

0

0

0

35.8

2

NR

Pam Milner

Arctic Knight

37.4

0

0

0

0

37.4

3

NR

Gabrielle Chasen

Biltmore

34.7

4

0

0

0

38.7

4

NR

Chaney Lillard

Prosecco

36.3

4

0

0

0

40.3

5

NR

Kate Aldrich

Razor Sharp

41.1

0

0

0

0

41.1

6

NR

Alexandra Charney

Al Capone II

42.6

0

0

0

0

42.6

7

NR

Marlene Lyons

Elusive

40.0

4

0

0

0

44.0

8

NR

Laura Welbaum

Class Action

44.2

0

0

0

0

44.2

9

NR

Hannah Owens

Jamberry

34.7

12

0

0

0

46.7

10

NR

Jessica Lillard*

Special Edition

40.0

4

5

0

0

49.0

11

NR

Carroll Courtenay

Merlin

36.3

4

0

0

9.6

49.9

12

NR

Bastiana Rodebaugh

Reddysetgo

43.2

8

0

0

0

51.2

13

NR

Caitlin Robb

Finders Keepers

37.4

4

0

20

0

61.4

14

NR

Kate Lockey

Ailee Up In Smoke

36.8

8

0

20

0

64.8

15

NR

Lauren Marfurt

Ballintaggart Star

37.4

0

0

WD

WD

WD

NR

Jason Yannitello

Schnapps on Top

38.4

0

0

WD

WD

WD

 

CDCTA YEH June 2006

4 YR OLD DIVISION

DIV

NO

HORSE

RIDER

I

II

III

TOTAL

IV

209

London Grove

Will

Coleman*

13.5

26.18

36

83.7

8

YEH4YO

200

Eddie

Jan

Thompson*

12

28.7

28

76.7

8

YEH4YO

201

Oreo Du Lavendar

Jan

Thompson*

12

24.36

32

75.4

7

YEH4YO

202

Just Call Me Vicki

Kristen

Rozurki*

10.5

25.2

32

74.7

7

YEH4YO

206

M-S Royal Red

Charlotte Merle

Smith*

10.5

24.5

22

65.0

8

YEH4YO

207

Ginger Snap

Will

Coleman*

9

22.47

26

63.3

5.8

YEH4YO

203

Southern Storm

Anne

Riley

9

24.71

20

58.7

5

 

5 YR OLD DIVISION

YEH5YO

1

London Calling

Allison

Springer*

10.5

30.52

28

75.0

6

YEH5YO

222

Quoit Amber

Pedro

Gutierrez*

9

28.91

30

74.9

7

YEH5YO

223

Folklore

Allison

Springer*

9

31.36

28

74.4

6

YEH5YO

224

RockNRoll

Molly

Cavenaugh

9

28.21

32

74.2

5

YEH5YO

225

Fuzz Buster

Debbie

Welch*

9

29.75

28

71.8

5

YEH5YO

226

Ganymedes

Will

Coleman*

10.5

25.97

28

71.5

7

YEH5YO

227

Hidden Brook Farms Chagall

Kurt

Martin

9

23.66

32

70.7

6

YEH5YO

228

Flying W Farms Romke

Patricia

Roberts*

9

22.4

28

64.4

5

YEH5YO

220

Avant Garde

Patricia

Roberts*

9

21

28

63.0

5