CDCTA Horse Trials
Culpeper, VA (Area II)
June 22, 2008

Open Preliminary A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lillian Heard

Share Option

34.6

5

0

0

34.6

3

0

11.6

46.2

1

Elizabeth Bennett

Cornichon

42.5

12

0

0

42.5

8

0

11.6

54.1

3

Patrick McGaughan

Stafford Place

38.3

7-T

0

2

40.3

6

0

13.2

53.5

2

Heidi White

Cool Connection

33.3

4

0

0

33.3

2

0

25.6

58.9

4

Jennifer Simmons

J.B.'s Star

40.4

9-T

0

0

40.4

7

0

22.8

63.2

5

Debbie Welch

Fuzzie's Hero

38.3

7-T

12

3

53.3

10

0

17.2

70.5

6

Tiffany Catledge

Allforit

32.9

2-T

20

25

77.9

12

0

19.2

97.1

7

Beth Wheeler

Galway Miner

40.4

9-T

16

0

56.4

11

60

32.8

149.2

8

Sean McQuillan

Dunlavin Mertise

32.9

2-T

0

0

32.9

1

E

E

E

E

Lucia Strini

Liste De Folie

30.0

1

4

1

35.0

4

E

E

E

E

Lucia Strini

Futurama

35.0

6

4

1

40.0

5

WD

WD

WD

WD

Rebecca Brown

Boondock Saint

41.7

11

8

0

49.7

9

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Julie Wolfert

Wondaree Merlin

29.2

1

0

0

29.2

1

0

0

29.2

1

Jamie Lee French

Drummer Boy

30.4

2-T

8

0

38.4

7

0

0

38.4

2

Emma Kramkowski

Tuco Territory

35.4

6

0

0

35.4

5

0

4.4

39.8

3

Cody Armstrong

Twister IV

33.8

5

0

0

33.8

2

0

11.2

45.0

4

Carroll Courtenay

Windswept

30.4

2-T

4

0

34.4

3

0

12.8

47.2

5

Lucia Strini

Oudo

41.7

13

4

5

50.7

12

0

0

50.7

6

Amy Giordano

Mystical Heir

37.9

8-T

4

0

41.9

9

0

11.6

53.5

7

Abby Stankiewicz

Carrera

40.4

12

0

0

40.4

8

0

16.8

57.2

8

Nina Fout

Walk About

38.8

10

0

4

42.8

10

0

21.2

64.0

9

Erin Neville

Doctor's Orders

40.0

11

12

0

52.0

13

0

15.2

67.2

10

Elizabeth Bennett

Ghost Whisperer

44.2

14

20

0

64.2

14

0

6.4

70.6

11

Lillian Heard

Anything But Ordinary

36.3

7

0

0

36.3

6

20

14.8

71.1

12

Carrington Giammittorio

Carakat

37.9

8-T

4

1

42.9

11

20

12

74.9

13

Heidi White

Davignbrook

31.3

4

4

0

35.3

4

80

50.4

165.7

14

John Kelly

Fringe Benefit

44.6

15

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Junior/Young Rider Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Benita Strini

Pantalaimon

31.1

1

4

0

35.1

1

0

0

35.1

1

Carrie Meehan

Duane's Country

33.7

4

4

0

37.7

2

0

0

37.7

2

Rachael Livermore

Kyrie's Twilight

33.2

2-T

8

0

41.2

7

0

0

41.2

3

Katie Batiste

Guster

34.2

5

4

0

38.2

4

0

3.2

41.4

4

Lauren Sumner

Golden Memories - Ella

38.4

10-T

4

0

42.4

9

0

0

42.4

5

Mary Margaret Peterson

Advokat

38.4

10-T

8

0

46.4

11

0

0

46.4

6

Chase Beach

Lucky Bucky

36.8

6-T

8

0

44.8

10

0

3.6

48.4

7

Jessica Martin

Groom's Trouble

36.8

6-T

4

0

40.8

6

0

7.6

48.4

8

Megan Eberly

Zsa Zsa

40.0

13

0

0

40.0

5

0

10.4

50.4

9

Gary Tilghman

Meadow's Gold

41.6

14

0

0

41.6

8

20

17.6

79.2

10

Claire Pacelli

Agitator

42.1

15

20

11

73.1

14

0

8

81.1

11

Grace Fowler

Facsimile

37.9

8-T

12

0

49.9

12

20

18

87.9

12

Emily Digney

Speckled Sparrow

43.2

16

4

8

55.2

13

20

17.6

92.8

13

Emma Kramkowski

Midnight Masquerade

37.9

8-T

0

0

37.9

3

E

E

E

E

Bethany Myers

A Midday Star

33.2

2-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Arielle Podlejski

Katira

39.0

12

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Training A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emily Beshear

Phinneus

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

1

0

0

33.7

1

Simone Kann

Balmoral Simply Priceless

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

3

0

0

36.8

2

Kate Carey

Lyric

32.6

1

8

0

40.6

5

0

0

40.6

3

Claudia Sarnoff

Pez

41.1

7

4

0

45.1

7

0

3.2

48.3

4

Lisa Malek

Finn

35.8

3-T

0

0

35.8

2

0

12.8

48.6

5

Jennifer Wolz

My Own Agenda

42.1

9

8

0

50.1

8

20

0

70.1

6

Jonathon Sonkin

Preston

35.8

3-T

4

0

39.8

4

20

11.6

71.4

8

Kiki Osbourne

Taquito

41.6

8

12

0

53.6

9

0

17.6

71.2

7

Jennifer Simmons

Millenium Kiwi

38.4

6

4

0

42.4

6

20

10.8

73.2

9

 

Open Training B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emily Beshear

Prime Mischief

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

Nina Fout

Little Moe

35.3

3-T

0

0

35.3

2-T

0

0

35.3

2

Jennifer Simmons

High Noon

35.3

3-T

0

0

35.3

2-T

0

0

35.3

3

Janet Gunn

Morning Glory's Belle Fille

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

4

Craig Thompson

Smoke Signal

37.9

7-T

0

0

37.9

5

0

2.8

40.7

5

Jennifer Smith

Mainway's Gemstone

44.2

10

4

0

48.2

9

0

0.4

48.6

6

Gary Tilghman

Just the Beginning

45.8

12

0

0

45.8

7

0

11.2

57.0

7

Julie Nelson

Pedernales Cat

34.2

2

12

15

61.2

11

0

6.4

67.6

8

Eileen Kenney

Harlequin

37.9

7-T

8

0

45.9

8

20

20.8

86.7

9

Rachael Livermore

Watch Kyrie's Legacy

35.8

5-T

0

0

35.8

4

E

E

E

E

Jonathon Sonkin

Orange Pekoe

44.7

11

8

0

52.7

10

R

R

R

R

Simone Kann

Clifton Bollinger

35.8

5-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior/Young Rider Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Hanna Owens

Ultimate Cache

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

Jamie Farah

C.K. Dexter Haven

31.1

2-T

0

1

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

2

Nicolette Merle-Smith

M-S Reddy Fox

32.6

6-T

0

0

32.6

4

0

1.6

34.2

3

Rachael Livermore

Isabella

35.3

10

0

0

35.3

7

0

0

35.3

4

Charlotte Merison

Kir Royal

37.9

14

0

0

37.9

10

0

0

37.9

6

Louise Johns

L'Amour Sans Fin

36.3

12

0

0

36.3

9

0

1.2

37.5

5

Anna Graves

Gesture

31.1

2-T

4

0

35.1

6

0

8.8

43.9

7

Ellis Traywick

Simply Elegant

39.5

15

0

0

39.5

11

0

4.8

44.3

8

Georgie Wilkins

Paris

31.1

2-T

0

0

31.1

2

20

0

51.1

9

Bennett Camp-Crowder

Bailey

44.2

17

4

0

48.2

14

0

6

54.2

10

Brooke Baugher

Elphin Odin

34.7

8-T

8

0

42.7

13

0

15.2

57.9

11

Alexandra Horn

Clover Express

32.6

6-T

12

30

74.6

15

0

6

80.6

12

Abby Boldenow

Seis Jax Jake

37.4

13

4

0

41.4

12

40

28.4

109.8

13

Nicolette Merle-Smith

M-S Royal Z

34.7

8-T

0

0

34.7

5

60

25.2

119.9

14

Alissa Hayward

Malika

35.8

11

0

0

35.8

8

E

E

E

E

Amanda Binder

Saint Andrew

32.1

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jennifer McGuire

Weekend Warrior

43.7

16

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Helen R. Hayn

Aqua Tom

31.1

3-T

0

0

31.1

1-T

0

0

31.1

1

Kathy White

Imageleaf

32.1

6

0

0

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

2

Terry Lockhart

Just Floor It

29.0

1

4

0

33.0

4

0

0

33.0

3

Risa Scott

Miller High Life

36.8

8

4

0

40.8

6

0

0

40.8

4

Taska Parker

Sir William

31.1

3-T

0

0

31.1

1-T

0

14.8

45.9

5

Lauren Emery

Balenciaga

41.6

10

4

0

45.6

7

0

14.8

60.4

6

Cristina Root

Hi-Jacked

30.0

2

8

9

47.0

8

20

4.8

71.8

7

Victoria Bendure

Cochise

35.8

7

0

0

35.8

5

20

18.8

74.6

8

Becca Pizmoht

Lake Effect

41.1

9

0

10

51.1

9

E

E

E

E

Amy Sue Leavens

Graceful Star

31.6

5

12

37

80.6

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kurt Martin

Carter's Bridge

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

Sean McQuillan

Producer

29.5

3-T

0

0

29.5

2-T

0

0

29.5

2

Craig Thompson

Clifton Senator

32.1

9-T

0

0

32.1

5-T

0

0

32.1

4

Carolyn Chapman

Burghley II

31.6

5-T

0

0

31.6

4

0

0

31.6

3

Leo Subler

Prarie Breeze

29.0

2

4

0

33.0

7

0

0

33.0

5

Tiffany Catledge

Windsor Station

29.5

3-T

0

0

29.5

2-T

0

4.4

33.9

6

Beth Wheeler

Uncle Fred

31.6

5-T

4

0

35.6

8-T

0

0

35.6

7

Steuart Pittman

True Muse

31.6

5-T

4

0

35.6

8-T

0

0

35.6

8

Sharon Miller

Miesque Star

32.6

11-T

4

0

36.6

11-T

0

0

36.6

9

Yvonne Lucas

Twist of Fate

37.4

18

4

0

41.4

16

0

4

45.4

10

Marie Treiber

Auntie's Echo

32.1

9-T

0

0

32.1

5-T

20

8

60.1

11

Jennifer Simmons

E ticket Ride

36.3

15-T

4

0

40.3

15

20

7.2

67.5

12

Jessica Hill

Merlin

40.0

19

0

0

40.0

14

20

8

68.0

13

Steuart Pittman

Brilliant Truth

34.2

13

4

0

38.2

13

40

14.8

93.0

14

Rebecca Brown

San Telmo

43.7

20

4

0

47.7

18

40

21.6

109.3

15

Dawn Beach

Extreme Velocity

36.3

15-T

0

0

36.3

10

E

E

E

E

Simone Kann

Rock Star

32.6

11-T

4

0

36.6

11-T

E

E

E

E

Debbie Welch

Shrek

36.8

17

999

0

1035.8

E

R

R

R

R

Mimi Combs

Caprice IV

44.2

21

0

0

44.2

17

R

R

R

R

Tiffany Catledge

Detective Renko

35.3

14

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Patricia Peva

Irish Hero

47.9

23

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Mary Macklin

Mahogany Beauteo

45.3

22

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

Sarah Davis

James Bond

31.6

5-T

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kay Brady

Home Coming Affair

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

Cat Isham

Lincoln

34.0

7

0

0

34.0

4

0

0

34.0

2

Michelle Styles

A Stormy Rose

29.5

1

4

0

33.5

3

0

0.8

34.3

3

Tracy Tucker

Pali

35.0

9

0

0

35.0

6

0

0

35.0

4

Wendy Wentorf-Owens

Stella Luna

32.5

4

4

0

36.5

8

0

0

36.5

5

Jessica Bowen

Something Eternal

37.5

11

0

0

37.5

9

0

0

37.5

6

Stacie Bordick

Bail Money

33.5

5-T

4

2

39.5

10

0

0

39.5

7

Angel Lillard

Prosecco

34.5

8

0

0

34.5

5

0

6

40.5

8

Andrew T Stahling Sr

Claire

45.0

12

4

0

49.0

11

0

0

49.0

9

Sydney Weeks

Our Man Flint

31.5

3

0

0

31.5

2

20

18.8

70.3

10

Amanda Wiley

Danny

36.0

10

0

0

36.0

7

60

4

100.0

11

Patricia Vos

Neon Delight

46.0

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Elizabeth Johns

Francie

33.5

5-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

J/YR Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Hayley Uffelman

My Miss Molly

34.5

2-T

0

0

34.5

1-T

0

0

34.5

1

Benita Strini

Double Rose

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

3

Chaney Detmer-Lillard

Goodnight Gracie

34.5

2-T

0

0

34.5

1-T

0

0

34.5

2

Heather Manili

Anne Of Avonlea

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

4

0

0

36.5

4

Erin Neville

Bluestone

33.5

1

4

0

37.5

5

0

0

37.5

5

David Pawlak

Sugar Ray

43.0

11-T

0

0

43.0

7-T

0

0

43.0

6

Rachael Livermore

Bright Blast

45.0

14

0

0

45.0

10

0

0

45.0

7

Taylor Lucas

Breezeway Boomer

40.0

9-T

4

0

44.0

9

0

2

46.0

8

Margaret Boozer

Reagan's King Ransom

43.0

11-T

4

0

47.0

11

0

0

47.0

10

Nicolette Merle-Smith

M-S Easy Company

37.5

6-T

4

0

41.5

6

0

5.2

46.7

9

Heather Nichols

The Ring Of Fire

40.0

9-T

8

0

48.0

12

0

0

48.0

11

Amanda Gallagher

Greenaway Kate

38.5

8

4

8

50.5

13

0

0

50.5

12

Charlotte MacDonald

Ryan

37.5

6-T

12

7

56.5

14

20

0

76.5

13

Molly Harris

Avanti Rex

43.0

11-T

0

0

43.0

7-T

E

E

E

E

Caroline Fout

Bright Star

46.0

15

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emily Fogelberg

Bianca II

30.0

4-T

4

0

34.0

2-T

0

0

34.0

1

Isabel Price

Farside

30.0

4-T

4

0

34.0

2-T

0

2.4

36.4

2

Katharina Rienks

Drops of Jupiter

26.0

1

4

7

37.0

7-T

0

0

37.0

3-T

Sarah Davis

Jesse James

33.0

7

4

0

37.0

7-T

0

0

37.0

3-T

Cathy Gulick

Malibu Moon Pie

38.0

12-T

0

0

38.0

9-T

0

0

38.0

5

Kip Holloway

Lord Baltimore

38.5

14

0

0

38.5

11

0

0

38.5

6

Heidi White

Allail

38.0

12-T

4

0

42.0

12

0

0

42.0

7

Dawn Beach

Sudden Eclise

36.0

11

0

2

38.0

9-T

0

4

42.0

8

Debbie Hunt

Liam

39.0

15

4

0

43.0

13

0

2

45.0

9

Kiki Osbourne

Duncastle

27.0

3

0

0

27.0

1

20

0

47.0

10

Jennifer Simmons

Jump for Joy

34.0

8

0

0

34.0

2-T

20

0

54.0

11

Craig Thompson

Shenanigans

26.5

2

8

0

34.5

5-T

20

0

54.5

12

Jonathon Sonkin

lorrcan

50.5

17

8

0

58.5

16

0

0.4

58.9

13

James Moore

Wire

34.5

9

0

0

34.5

5-T

40

5.6

80.1

14

Mary Schwentker

Warrior Poet

31.0

6

8

32

71.0

17

40

30

141.0

15

Ray Masavage

Luke

46.5

16

0

0

46.5

15

E

E

E

E

Mary Schwentker

Renaissance Poet

35.0

10

4

7

46.0

14

E

E

E

E