CDCTA Spring Horse Trials At Great Meadow
The Plains, VA
May 29 - 30

 

Division: TR

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

198

Avellino

Terry Lockhart

36.00

0

0

0

0

36.00

1

193

Roxy Hart

Victoria Long

37.00

4

0

0

0

41.00

2

195

Red Beans and Rice

Whitney Digney

40.00

0

3

0

0

43.00

3

190

Hy Society Guy

Alice Quinn*

46.50

0

0

0

0

46.50

4

185

Wordsmith

Amy Babcox

41.50

0

5

0

6

52.50

5

184

Be Happy

Kim Hopkins

54.00

0

0

0

0

54.00

6

180

Jumpin' John

Teddy Mulligan*

58.00

0

0

0

0

58.00

7

188

Denver's Jovial Lass

Ellie Foust

44.00

0

0

20

0

64.00

8

187

Zinnia

Drew Stuart

40.50

4

0

20

0

64.50

9

186

Flemming Le Flur

Sonia Bennett

43.00

4

0

20

7.6

74.60

10

199

Manahawk

Mark Susol

31.50

4

0

60

14

109.50

11

200

Zia Red Chief

Alice Quinn*

45.00

0

0

65

25.2

135.20

12

196

Pal Joey

Sonja Twiford

34.00

8

0

100

37.6

179.60

13

197

Mr. B.R.

Sara Zofchak

38.50

E

181

Free Spirit

Mary Millhiser

28.50

8

8

E

0

192

Dun That

Joanna Bleakley

33.50

0

0

R

182

Fancy Me So

Shea Roadcap

40.00

16

53

R

Division: TJR

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

178

April Sonnet

Krissy Smith

28.50

4

0

0

0

32.50

1

167

Gizmo

Katy Gates

32.50

0

0

0

0

32.50

2

169

Valentyno

Dagmar Caramello

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

3

170

Mosha

Lauren Emery

41.50

0

0

0

0

41.50

4

165

Make My Day

Marissa Baderschneider

31.50

0

1

0

11.6

44.10

5

161

Filey

Danielle Quinn

41.00

4

0

0

0

45.00

6

173

Copperfield

Ashley Quinn

40.50

0

0

20

0.4

60.90

7

163

Fresh Raleigh

Emma Smith

40.50

12

14

0

0

66.50

8

162

Dusca Elvira

Nicole VanderVliet

45.00

4

2

20

0

71.00

9

160

In The Nick Of Time

Amanda Bossong

52.00

0

0

20

0

72.00

10

166

Majik

Mason Camp-Crowder

40.00

12

23

0

5.2

80.20

11

175

Muireann

Katie Poffenberger

44.00

16

21

40

16

137.00

12

172

Dip of Diamonds

Shannon Hignite

48.00

E

177

The Performer

Savannah Myzk*

E

Division: OT2

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

138

LionHeart

Holly Hepp

28.50

0

0

0

0

28.50

1

153

Tommy Flight

Kim Ziegler*

29.00

4

0

0

0

33.00

2

137

Pancho's Pistolero

Sharon White*

37.00

0

0

0

0

37.00

3

155

Caledonia

Mary Clare

38.00

0

0

0

0

38.00

4

158

Captain Archer

Michael Hillman

37.50

0

3

0

0

40.50

5

157

Mr. Miles

Rebecca Golian*

37.50

4

0

0

0

41.50

6

149

Preston

Jon Sonkin

36.50

4

2

0

0

42.50

7

134

Anchor Bay

Brent Cicchetto

40.00

4

0

0

0

44.00

8

148

Rockbridge

Liz Millikin*

46.50

0

0

0

1.2

47.70

9

156

Woeless

Eric Stauffer

44.00

8

0

0

0

52.00

10

145

Morcheeba

Rebecca Golian*

46.00

8

3

0

0

57.00

11

143

Wrigley

Leslie Chelstrom*

32.50

0

0

20

6

58.50

12

140

Key Adage

Mary Grantham

39.00

4

0

20

0

63.00

13

151

K. du Manoir

Raphaele Reyherme*

34.00

0

0

20

12.4

66.40

14

144

Polarize

Sharon Sterzer

40.50

4

15

20

3.2

82.70

15

154

Special Delivery

Gregory Andrews

42.50

0

2

40

23.2

107.70

16

146

Partner in Crime

Phyllis Dawson

44.00

4

0

20

45.2

113.20

17

135

Fanciful

Dorothy Smith

42.00

0

6

S

150

Like A Charm

Sara Kozumplik*

37.50

4

0

E

152

Tumbleweed

Carrie Silverman*

42.50

4

0

WD

147

Risky Fortune

Katie Wherley*

42.50

4

24

WD

136

Finders Keepers

Carrie Silverman*

34.00

0

0

WD

Division: OT1

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

113

Two Step

Liz Riley

HC

0

0

0.00

0

119

Continia

Christy Stauffer

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

1

127

Royal Cadet

Emily Weber*

33.00

4

0

0

0

37.00

2

131

Baron du Lys

Donna Smith*

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

3

110

The King's Spirit

Sharon White*

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

4

111

Sweepea Dean

John Williams*

41.00

0

0

0

0

41.00

5

120

Woodrow

John Williams*

39.00

4

0

0

0

43.00

6

125

Judge Not

Angel Martin-Dias

43.50

0

0

0

0

43.50

7

118

Skyway East

Dave Johnson

45.50

0

0

0

0

45.50

8

114

NicNac

Leigh Ann Leary

41.50

4

0

0

0

45.50

9

132

Opua

Terri Impson

45.00

0

1

0

0

46.00

10

129

Scimitar

Samantha Allan*

42.50

4

0

0

0

46.50

11

122

Duke

Kara Angulo

42.00

0

0

0

5.2

47.20

12

123

Agitator

Teddy Mulligan*

45.00

4

0

0

0

49.00

13

115

Mystical Heir

Natalie Audia*

34.50

4

15

0

0

53.50

14

130

Quick and Crafty

Casey Donahue

49.00

0

3

0

3.2

55.20

15

121

Rocket

Donna Smith*

32.50

0

0

20

2.8

55.30

16

117

Galway Bay

Eileen Kenney

36.00

4

1

20

0

61.00

17

128

Twice Gold

Jennifer Dougherty*

39.50

4

0

20

14.8

78.30

18

116

Jupiter Ridge

Sean McQuillan*

47.00

0

0

0

39.2

86.20

19

124

Reilly

Amanda Tamminga*

45.00

12

0

20

10

87.00

20

112

Winchester

Paul Ebersole*

48.00

0

0

0

70

118.00

21

126

I Like Ike

Anne Kincheloe

47.00

8

16

E

133

Dunlavins Pint

Sean McQuillan*

46.00

20

30

WD

Division: OP2

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

90

Brio

Leslie Chelstrom*

38.50

4

0

0

0

42.50

1

85

Dunlavin Lights

Sinead Halpin*

33.50

0

4

0

7.6

45.10

2

93

Richard's Red

Molly McQuillen JR

40.50

4

2

0

2.4

48.90

3

101

Edward Plantagenet

Sara Kozumplik*

39.50

0

0

0

12

51.50

4

99

Lady Dina

Carolyn Daughters*

40.00

8

0

0

4.4

52.40

5

84

Red Sky

Jennifer Dougherty*

40.50

4

2

0

21.6

68.10

6

83

Austin

Mimi Combs

44.50

0

3

0

21.2

68.70

7

81

Happenstance

Brittanie Hardy JR

45.00

12

0

0

13.2

70.20

8

107

Chagall

Tina Bodnar

40.50

0

0

20

19.2

79.70

9

95

Saxaphone

Dickey Boutelle-Gibson

44.50

4

23

0

16.8

88.30

10

92

Ben Roscoe

Alexander Tatham*

37.50

4

0

20

32.8

94.30

11

94

Delta Deuce

Melissa Fox

56.50

4

0

20

26.8

107.30

12

76

After Eight

Amanda Anderson*

51.00

8

0

40

43.2

142.20

13

88

Meadow's Gold

Sharon Church

47.00

8

0

85

24.8

164.80

14

78

Free Ride

Katie Murphy

45.50

4

1

100

42.8

193.30

15

89

Razamataz

Megan Hansen

38.50

4

15

R

86

Miles

Kerry Blackmer

42.00

4

24

WD

96

Haydne

Brenda Newgaard

44.00

4

0

E

104

The Quartermaster

Liz Riley

50.00

20

1

R

77

Kentucky Courage

Petra Buc

41.50

4

0

E

97

Starburst III

Mary Schwentker

44.00

0

0

R

91

Kilfinnan

Sean McQuillan*

38.50

4

0

R

105

Sinatra II

Berkeley Gunnell

39.50

WD

Division: OP1

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

43

Regalia

Sara Smallwood*

31.50

0

0

0

0

31.50

1

69

Dinasaur Roar

Denise Rath*

35.50

0

0

0

0

35.50

2

51

Oarsman

Sharon White*

32.50

4

0

0

0

36.50

3

53

Indigo

Jennifer Taxay

33.00

0

0

0

4

37.00

4

61

In the Loop

Sharon White*

34.50

4

0

0

0

38.50

5

59

Rolling Stone

Nate Chambers

39.50

0

0

0

5.2

44.70

6

60

Pathfinder

Heather Locastio

43.00

4

0

0

0

47.00

7

50

Digger

Katie Wherley*

35.00

0

0

0

12

47.00

8

55

South Cerney

Pam Wilson

39.00

4

0

0

14.8

57.80

9

54

Ichabod

Teresa Fort

37.50

8

0

0

21.2

66.70

10

47

Dawn's Peak

Barrett Diehl YR

42.50

4

0

0

24

70.50

11

68

Body N Soul

Brittany Foust JR

36.50

4

0

20

14.4

74.90

12

45

West Arch

Denise Rath*

35.00

4

0

20

16.8

75.80

13

48

Street Smart

Beth Raisin

40.50

0

0

20

18.4

78.90

14

46

Just Plain Joe

Tiffany Catledge*

47.50

4

0

20

14.4

85.90

15

57

Patriot Rye

Colleen Rutledge*

41.00

8

0

20

18.8

87.80

16

62

Notice Me

Amanda Lynn Caputo

46.00

4

0

20

22

92.00

17

40

Sir Corbel

Molly McQuillen JR

48.00

8

13

20

10

99.00

18

73

Arctic Knight

Claudia Sarnoff

39.50

4

0

40

19.6

103.10

19

64

Viatar

Phyllis Dawson*

44.00

4

0

40

36.4

124.40

20

44

Stash the Cash

Catherine Rochester*

47.00

4

22

20

45.6

138.60

21

42

Dunlavin's Kenlis Cavalier

Rebecca Howard*

38.00

4

0

40

68

150.00

22

67

What The Heck

Lindsay Berreth

43.50

E

E

71

Lullaby Bay

Lisa Mendell

47.00

4

1

R

52

Seneca

Mary Schwentker

41.50

12

6

E

65

Mystic Angel

Andrea Courson

49.00

12

0

R

49

Kelecyn Applause

Stephen Rogers

46.00

28

40

E

41

Given Wings

Phyllis Dawson*

36.00

0

0

R

66

Stone Cold Steve

Tiffany Catledge*

52.00

WD

70

Lestat

Amanda Anderson*

36.50

E

56

Maestro

Catherine Rochester*

48.50

WD

Division: ON2

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

229

Pepperbox

Julie Hildebrand

30.50

0

0

0

0

30.50

1

238

Niyya

Sharon White*

33.50

0

0

0

0

33.50

2

240

Woodgate

Rebecca Howard*

32.50

0

3

0

0

35.50

3

228

A Normal Fling

Katie Wherley*

36.00

0

0

0

0

36.00

4

249

Digging for Gold

Cathy Milligan*

38.50

0

0

0

0

38.50

5

237

Prairie Breeze

Leo Subler

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

6

242

Lowkey

Lefreda Williams

36.50

4

0

0

0

40.50

7

245

Izzygoodboy

Carolyn Daughters*

37.00

4

0

0

0

41.00

8

246

Quick N Smart

Christina Herold

38.00

4

0

0

0

42.00

9

234

Capital Gains

David Linn

37.00

8

0

0

0

45.00

10

230

Groovin

Amanda Tamminga*

42.50

4

0

0

0

46.50

11

250

Southern Sir

Carrie Silverman*

46.50

0

0

0

0

46.50

12

235

Market's Pride

Helene Raynaud

49.50

0

0

0

0

49.50

13

243

Wolfgang

Raphaele Reyherme*

31.00

0

0

20

0

51.00

14

239

Mahagony Beauto

Mary Hammond

51.00

4

0

0

0

55.00

15

244

The Russian Lady

Karen Conk*

39.00

0

0

20

0

59.00

16

231

Hidden Cash

Stephanie Goodman

38.00

8

0

80

29.2

155.20

17

248

Majestic Falcon

Dana Cannon

41.50

8

3

120

46.8

219.30

18

233

Windy Ridge

Karen Fox

37.00

S

247

Providence Road

Imogen Slade

43.50

12

26

E

241

Gaeltarra

Allison Connard

37.50

4

0

E

Division: ON1

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

217

Rajacon's Rose

Lisa Barry*

27.00

0

0

0

0

27.00

1

216

T.A. Goldsmith

Alicia Daily

29.00

0

0

0

0

29.00

2

212

Everybody Loves Brumby

Lysa Hlavinka

30.50

0

0

0

0

30.50

3

214

Dakini

Lindy Bunn

31.50

0

0

0

0

31.50

4

213

Polar Storm

Katie Willis

32.50

0

0

0

0

32.50

5

215

Korrigan

Lorraine Evans

33.50

0

0

0

0

33.50

6

224

Brumbee

Christy Marion

30.00

4

0

0

0

34.00

7

222

Primal Attraction

Laren Dupuy

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

8

207

Dandy

Emily Weber*

34.00

4

0

0

0

38.00

9

205

Pure Charisma

John Williams*

34.50

4

0

0

0

38.50

10

209

Glenda the Good Witch

Edward Baker

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00

11

220

Show Tunes

Ashley Brown

39.00

0

1

0

0

40.00

12

226

Port Herman

Beale Morris

40.50

0

0

0

0

40.50

13

211

The Governor

Savannah Myzk*

37.50

8

0

0

0

45.50

14

221

I'm Checkin' Out

Natalie Wales

37.00

4

5

0

0

46.00

15

206

Rose's Replica

Sharon White*

42.50

4

0

0

0

46.50

16

223

Ecco

Gigi Carter

29.50

0

0

20

0

49.50

17

219

Dunlavin B.A.

Sinead Halpin*

35.50

4

15

0

0

54.50

18

225

Fame and Frolic

Tiffany Catledge*

31.50

4

0

20

0

55.50

19

208

Dunlavin Mendoza

Sinead Halpin*

41.50

4

14

0

0

59.50

20

218

Go Mon Go

Dawn Golling

32.00

8

0

20

0

60.00

21

210

Westley

Karen Davenport

28.50

24

82

0

0

134.50

22

Division: OI

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

23

Harley D

Amy Krengel

36.50

0

0

0

4.4

40.90

1

8

The Middle Man

Sara Kozumplik*

35.50

8

0

0

4

47.50

2

11

Mr. Big

Julia Steinberg*

42.50

0

0

0

7.6

50.10

3

29

Redford

Clark Davis*

33.50

0

0

0

16.8

50.30

4

4

Ziggy

Clark Davis*

42.50

8

0

0

11.2

61.70

5

24

Inga

Tom Mansmann

42.50

12

0

0

7.6

62.10

6

19

Voltaire

Raphaele Reyherme*

42.50

0

6

0

18

66.50

7

34

Q

Kathleen Carr

50.00

0

0

0

19.2

69.20

8

37

Buckingham Place

Tara Ziegler YR

45.50

8

0

0

16.8

70.30

9

10

Kaliber

DeAnna Hines

41.50

4

7

0

20.4

72.90

10

26

Just Fun Stuff

Melissa Hunsberger*

45.00

4

0

0

26

75.00

11

2

Furley De Beauchamp

Clark Montgomery

32.00

0

0

20

23.2

75.20

12

33

Dash N'Splash

Lillian Heard YR

39.50

4

0

20

17.2

80.70

13

1

Wolftown

Elena Weeks

42.50

16

0

0

22.8

81.30

14

9

Taylor Made

Ashley Minion YR

37.50

8

6

20

36.8

108.30

15

13

Good Stuff

Mara Depuy

40.00

0

0

60

20.4

120.40

16

35

Mac's Gold

Julia Steinberg*

40.00

8

1

40

32.8

121.80

17

14

Kestrel

Ginny Bryson

42.00

12

32

20

24

130.00

18

17

Excelsior Springs

Kathleen Dingus

45.00

0

0

65

34.8

144.80

19

21

Puzzles

Dale Marie Smithson YR

43.50

0

0

80

22

145.50

20

28

Zest

Rainey Andrews

39.50

0

0

80

32.8

152.30

21

31

Godot

Karen Conk*

45.00

8

1

60

54

168.00

22

22

Sara

Leslie Chelstrom*

40.50

0

2

E

6

Say So

Melissa Hunsberger*

45.00

4

0

R

12

Woodburn

Liz Millikin*

52.50

WD

16

Gemini

Kristen Rozycki

39.50

0

0

E

5

Ballatale

Kim Ziegler*

40.50

0

0

R

36

Clifton Say What

Donna Smith*

43.00

0

2

R

3

Clifton Reign

Donna Smith*

40.50

0

0

R

25

MP II

Paul Ebersole*

36.50

4

15

R

27

All Star Secret

MaKendra Palm

46.50

4

0

E

20

Ruby Boy

Tom Waters

42.00

4

0

R

Division: NR

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

251

An Anonymous Gift

Jessica Efthemes

34.00

0

0

0

0

34.00

1

258

Jamison

Francesca Ling

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

2

262

Stingray

David Evans

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

3

260

Heoka

Barbara Riddleberger

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

4

256

Dolly

Aynsley Musgrave

38.50

0

0

0

2

40.50

5

253

Ally Oop

Chrissy Scudiero

43.00

0

0

0

0

43.00

6

269

Cool Springs

Nancy Wise

42.50

0

2

0

0

44.50

7

261

Winnetou

Sharon Odenkirk

35.50

8

10

0

0

53.50

8

257

Zulla

Katy Carter

41.50

4

0

20

0

65.50

9

265

Mardi Gras

Carroll Courtenay

44.00

4

0

20

0

68.00

10

268

Worth The Wait

Dana Voorhees

39.50

0

0

40

0

79.50

11

255

Heyday

Suzanne Musgrave

38.50

16

25

0

0

79.50

12

267

Stone Hall

Roy Good

51.50

16

7

20

0

94.50

13

259

Southern Sage

Jenina Segate

43.00

4

13

60

16

136.00

14

263

TH Gospel Truth

Scott Farrell

41.00

E

252

Owen

Melissa Zeller

35.00

WD

254

Ivan

Cathy Milligan*

35.50

S

266

Kenya Gold

Karin Baig

40.00

E

264

Huntly

Lesley Arnold

35.00

E

Division: NJR

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

280

Lt. Worf

Emmanuelle Spare

33.50

0

0

0

0

33.50

1

278

Justawee Louie

Carrington Giammittorio

35.50

0

0

0

0

35.50

2

290

Jessica

Lindsey Hellmuth

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00

3

298

Sakeara

Asta Repenning

41.50

0

0

0

0

41.50

4

279

Heavens To Betsy

Mary Cornell

41.50

0

0

0

0

41.50

5

291

Mullingar

Megan Behm

42.50

0

0

0

0

42.50

6

283

Johnny Rotten

Roxanne Hornberger

43.50

0

0

0

0

43.50

7

275

Midas III

Kristen Kelley

44.50

0

0

0

0

44.50

8

288

Chalons

Erin Neville

45.00

0

0

0

0

45.00

9

297

Scarlett

Lindsay Kennedy

41.00

4

0

0

0

45.00

10

299

Aladdin's Colleen

Hayleigh Royston

44.50

4

0

0

0

48.50

11

274

Luck O'the Irish

Staci Fanelli

45.00

4

0

0

0

49.00

12

285

Judge

Michelle Dimitroff

41.50

0

9

0

0

50.50

13

276

Eve of St. Patrick

Julia Steiner

46.00

8

0

0

0

54.00

14

302

Elfin Odin

Benita Strini

31.50

4

0

20

0

55.50

15

292

Little Miss Scarlett

Emma Boddery

51.50

4

0

0

0

55.50

16

293

Rebel Jeb

Kelley Anderson

36.00

0

0

20

0

56.00

17

294

Highland Park

Kaitlin Spurlock

36.00

4

17

0

0

57.00

18

284

Bob-Dew

Taylor Stephens

35.00

0

0

60

0

95.00

19

282

Tangler

Jenkins Dove

46.50

8

0

80

0

134.50

20

277

Guinness

Emma Dixon

47.50

E

301

Krispy Kreme

Nina Ligon

38.00

S

289

Stage Presence

Francesca King

42.50

E

287

Cruzin' On

Christine Neuberger

37.50

E

286

Agincourt

Nadine Hornberger

48.50

0

0

E

300

Lot Put In

Meghan Warman

54.00

WD