Canterdown Horse Trials
Corbyville, ON
August 30 - 31, 2008

 

Entry Junior

Pl.

#

Rider, Town

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

147

Sarah Deevy, Minesing

She's A Keeper

43.6

0

0

43.6

2

153

Tory Van Uden, Belleville

Bullwinkle

44.7

0

0

44.7

3

148

Shalana Desroches, Penetang

Alexis On Fire

51.5

0

0

51.5

4

137

Tasha Orr, Toronto

Tahiti Creek

54.9

0

0

54.9

5

152

Tierney Scott, Mount Albert

Merlin's Magic

55.2

0

0

55.2

6

146

Sarah Anstey, L'amable

Former Cowboy

55.2

0

0

55.2

7

145

Samantha Irwin, Phelpston

Rio Lobo

55.9

0

0

55.9

8

124

Jennifer Pett, Fenelon Falls

Thunder

51.5

6.8

0

58.3

9

129

Maddy Kruth, Guelph

Crackers

56.3

3.6

0

59.9

10

123

Hayley Francis, Brampton

Rumpshaker

59.3

0.8

0

60.1

11

151

Taylor Avann, Sutton West

Just-A-Dream

61.0

0

0

61.0

12

126

Kayla White, King City

Lady Curiosity

61.0

0

0

61.0

13

125

Julia Whatley, Lakefield

Native Edition

61.7

0

0

61.7

14

149

Shelby Avann, Sutton West

King Ricki

62.0

0

0

62.0

15

131

Merissa Maguire, Tottenham

Chenille Creek

62.4

0

0

62.4

16

136

Dionne Shortt, Stirling

Glenelg Clyde

58.3

6.8

0

65.1

17

141

Lindsey Mast, Sharon

Last Word

66.1

0

0

66.1

18

120

Austin Morrin, Kingston

Royal Marshal

68.2

0

0

68.2

19

138

Kara Thomson, Innisfil

Mojo Jojo

62.0

0

8

70.0

20

133

Alison Bressette, Penetang

Try Me Hot

60.3

10

0

70.3

21

130

Prentice Fraser, Toronto

Ricky

69.2

0

4

73.2

22

143

Nicole Fry, Stirling

Ashton Phoenix

69.2

3

4

76.2

23

144

Rebecca Egan, Belleville

Bourne Bionic

57.3

20

0

77.3

24

128

Kelly Harper, Burlington

Peter Piper

58.3

20

0

78.3

25

134

Ally Gilbert, Penetang

No Way Hozay

54.2

25.6

0

79.8

26

132

Maegan Giannidis, Pefferlaw

Mr. Big Cat

56.3

17.6

9.25

83.2

27

150

Hailey Cherrett, Trenton

Red Rose

60.3

24

0

84.3

28

139

Lauren Cook, Orillia

Northern Jazz

63.1

46.8

0

109.9

E

121

Brittany Stanley, Brampton

Mississippi Mud

62.7

W

E

122

Brooke Soloman, Barrie

Chatfield

57.3

W

E

127

Kirstin Haines, Rockwood

The Real McCoy

56.6

E

W

E

135

Chloe Graham, Colborne

Hollywood

60.7

W

E

140

Lindsay Weeks, Brooklin

Zelda

62.4

W

E

142

Meredith Fraser, Toronto

Ice Tea

42.3

W

E

 

Entry Senior

Pl.

#

Rider, Town

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

182

Allie Dean, East York

The Fuzz

48.4

0

0

48.4

2

191

Nicole Salyn, Elmvale

Dairy Queen

52.8

0

0

52.8

3

188

Dianne Mast, Sharon

Jerry McGuire

57.6

0

0

57.6

4

193

Rachelle Bourke, Burlington

Ti Amo

59.3

0

4.5

63.8

5

192

R. Brent MacLeod, Toronto

Sam Pellegrino

61.4

0

4

65.4

6

187

Caitlin Francis, Brampton

Let It Ride

66.5

0

0

66.5

7

189

Jennifer Racho, Barrie

Cocktail Hour

69.2

0

0

69.2

8

184

Ashley Hensman, Uxbridge

Diamond Blitz

69.5

0

0

69.5

9

183

Amanda Konzelman, Toronto

Integrity

74.0

0

0

74.0

10

180

Cambell Steuart, Manilla

Love On The Run

80.8

0

0

80.8

11

185

Britney Hensman, Uxbridge

Halo Above Me

66.1

20

0

86.1

12

194

Wendy McLaughlan, Yarker

Juggle the Moon

59.0

45.2

28.5

132.7

E

181

Renee Reeves, Manilla

Little Victory

62.7

17.2

W

E

186

Tamara Beckstead, Rockwood

Modesty

E

W

W

E

190

Jennifer Steenbakkers, Stittsville

Cagney

68.5

W

E

195

Megan Bird, Almante

Chico

64.1

E

W

E

 

Entry Open

Pl.

#

Rider, Town

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

107

Jessica Phoenix, Cannington

Santana Singh To Me

44.0

0

0

44.0

2

104

Anna Ritchie, Toronto

Reminisce

53.9

0

8

61.9

3

109

Kylie Figueira, Fenelon Falls

Rag Tyme Classic

62.7

0

0

62.7

4

111

Tonya Martyn, Roslin

Fuhler

67.5

0

0

67.5

5

101

Tonya Martyn, Roslin

Nevada

68.2

0

0

68.2

6

110

Jazmyne Woolley, Barrie

Right Round The Bend

64.4

0

4

68.4

7

102

Brandon McMechan, Shannonville

Rufus

69.2

0

0

69.2

8

105

Sean Mitchell, Orangeville

Vail

72.6

0

0

72.6

9

108

Linda Hasmatali, Orangeville

Chenoah

79.1

0

4

83.1

10

103

Amanda Hunter, Toronto

Arrakis

66.5

21

4

91.5

E

106

Jennifer Macinnes, Consecon

Bootlegger

71.6

W

E

 

Pre-Training Junior

Pl.

#

Rider, Town

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

239

Tasha Orr, Toronto

Piece of the Puzzle

42.8

0

0

42.8

2

248

Sarah Nason, Richmond Hill

That Kinda Girl

45.9

0

0

45.9

3

247

Samara Balfour, Bright

P.F. Stanley

43.4

0

4

47.4

4

251

Kylie Figueira, Fenelon Falls

Raven

55.3

0

0

55.3

5

241

Lindsay Beer, Midhurst

Melanie

56.3

0

0

56.3

6

223

Brook Pickering, Thornton

Shady Maple Columbus

57.8

0

0

57.8

7

232

Jeanette Gladwin, Pakenham

MacGregor

57.8

0

0

57.8

8

244

Maya Kovazheff, Uxbridge

Apple Pie

57.8

0

0

57.8

9

230

Emily Coppins, Cameron

Sunny Side Up

60.0

0

0

60.0

10

250

Sophie Kalpin, King City

Kye

60.3

0

0

60.3

11

220

Alexandria De Melo, Burlington

Roll The Bones

51.9

9.2

0

61.1

12

235

Katie Irwin, Phelpston

Senorita

61.9

1.2

0

63.1

13

249

Sondra Shantz, Milford

Pyra

66.6

0

0

66.6

14

221

Amanda Edwards, Oakville

Just Cruisin'

67.2

0

0

67.2

15

253

Victoria Hinze, Bancroft

Victoria's Secret

65.0

0

4

69.0

16

231

Hanna Bundy, Toronto

Bailey

59.1

10

0

69.1

17

243

Tom Ranson, Toronto

Gibson

65.6

0

4

69.6

18

228

Daria Ivandaeva, Richmond Hill

Dan D. Lyin'

68.1

0

4

72.1

19

252

Margje Quinn, Baltimore

Victor's Kira

66.2

0

8

74.2

20

227

Danielle Suzuki, Princeton

Grande Ragazzo

44.7

29.6

0.25

74.6

21

225

Chloe Kovacheff, Uxbridge

My Achilles Heel

53.4

24.4

0

77.8

22

229

Emilie Cleminson, Belleville

Wintario

59.7

25

0

84.7

23

236

Katie Little, Barrie

Frieght Train

72.5

13

0

85.5

24

242

Lindsay Haines, Rockwood

Isis

69.7

22.4

0

92.1

25

224

Caitlind Iaboni, Mississauga

Race The Moon

63.1

60

0

123.1

26

240

Leslie Ewing, Bancroft

Kryptonite

60.6

66.4

0

127.0

E

222

Avery Gagnon, Stouffville

Moulin Rouge

53.4

W

E

226

Dakota Wicklum, Midhurst

Pralines n' Cream

54.1

W

E

233

Jessica Gilmore, Brampton

Desert Radar

62.8

W

E

234

Kathleen Anderson, Waterdown

Huckleberry Finn

52.2

W

E

237

Kayleigh Tait, Guelph

Needs a Bandaid

60.9

W

E

238

Kelly Damp, Toronto

Zephyr

51.6

E

W

E

245

Mitchell Hall, Port Perry

Prospect's Ebony

66.6

E

W

E

 

Pre-Training Senior

Pl.

#

Rider, Town

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

291

Noelle Zondervan, Toronto

Chime

42.2

0.4

0

42.6

2

290

Melissa Laird, Cambridge

Majestik

47.2

0

0

47.2

3

285

Lauren Mulrenin, Mount Albert

Infinity

47.5

0

0

47.5

4

284

Karen Noble, Carleton Place

Rubin

51.2

0

0

51.2

5

280

Nancy Dunne, Toronto

Heston

49.4

0

4

53.4

6

289

Maria Obas, Ottawa

Juggemaut

53.7

0

0

53.7

7

292

Randy Robertson, Lakefield

Dash

45.9

0

8

53.9

8

296

Nancy Dunne, Toronto

Naskra's Unbridled Passion

54.4

0

0

54.4

9

295

Trish Newton, Richmond

Moxie

45.9

12.4

0

58.3

10

282

Carolyn Levi, Mississauga

Solo Command

57.5

6.8

0

64.3

11

281

Alayne Edwards, Shannonville

Public Affair

69.4

4.4

0

73.8

12

283

Jenny Fulton, Port Hope

Romeo's Juliet

50.9

26.8

0.25

78.0

13

286

Kate Krestow, Toronto

Milky Way

59.4

20

4

83.4

14

294

Suzanne Stieglmayr, Tottenham

Jake

56.3

31.2

0.5

88.0

E

288

Lisa Thompson, Newmarket

Sawyer

49.7

W

E

293

Sarah Wood, Haliburton

Tyme After Tyme

58.1

W

E

 

Pre-Training Open

Pl.

#

Rider, Town

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

201

Jessica Phoenix, Cannington

Explicit

45.6

0

0

45.6

2

205

Nancy Robertson, Lakefield

Toots

47.5

0

0

47.5

3

208

Penny Rowland, Orangeville

Northernwinds Breeze

50.9

0

0

50.9

4

206

Katlyn Hewson, Minden

Heartbreaker

53.1

0

0

53.1

5

204

Vanessa Fenwick, Pefferlaw

Picture Perfect

52.5

0

4

56.5

6

209

Robin Winn, Uxbridge

Tiga

58.7

0

0

58.7

7

210

Sandra McDonald, Cavan

Patrick

55.0

0

4

59.0

8

212

Sarah Croft, Barrie

Bell

63.8

0

0

63.8

9

214

Dick Bayly, Kingston

Jackie Oh

70.0

0

0

70.0

10

207

Margaret Godson, Georgetown

Venture

59.7

11.2

0.5

71.4

11

202

Anne Zander, Cookstown

Saluda

57.2

20

0

77.2

12

213

Vanessa Fenwick, Pefferlaw

Silver Select

62.5

20

0

82.5

13

203

Edie Tarves, Zephyr

Rumble

45.3

83.6

0

128.9

E

211

Sandy Miller, Midhurst

One Fine Swine

46.9

9.2

W

Eliminated

 

Training Junior

Pl.

#

Rider, Town

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

334

Cassandra Jeschke, Gores Landing

Delilah

57.3

0

0

57.3

2

348

Lindsay Beer, Midhurst

Optimistic

59.8

0

0

59.8

3

333

Blair Nicol, Kinburn

Power Of 2

62.0

0

0

62.0

4

345

Sean Mitchell, Orangeville

Euqor

60.2

0

5.25

65.5

5

337

Hannah Rankin, Stittsville

C5's Conflict Of Interest

63.5

2.4

0

65.9

6

343

Nicole Krzemien, Schomberg

Menuet

57.4

4.8

6.25

68.5

7

347

Shelby Croft, Barrie

Road Runner

67.3

2.4

0

69.7

8

338

Janelle Caldwell, Waterdown

Dinera

56.9

11.2

4

72.1

9

339

Natasha Nadon, Bancroft

Talk 'O' The Town

58.5

21.6

8

88.1

10

331

Lindsay Beer, Midhurst

Madison

71.3

3.6

24.25

99.2

11

342

Jenna Lewis, Brooklin

Brewster

67.3

76

26

169.3

E

332

Abi Roman, Gormley

Last Call

61.8

W

E

335

Christine Oldridge, Fenelon Falls

Lazer Speed

59.3

13.2

E

E

336

Emily Miller, Whitby

The Tourist

78.8

W

E

340

Kathryn Paquette, Paris

Carmenere

63.5

W

E

341

Liza Igochine, King City

Hottamolli

72.8

32

W

E

344

Sarah Gillies, Uxbridge

Foxy Cleopatra

76.8

R

W

E

346

William Dow, Hastings

Emerald Isle

63.3

W

E

 

Training Senior

Pl.

#

Rider, Town

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

390

Stephanie Higgins, Toronto

Honour Roll

48.5

9.2

0

57.7

2

383

Laura Doornbos, Foxboro

C F Millcreek

58.5

0

0

58.5

3

393

Wendy Brett, Moffat

Blue Moon

47.4

13.6

0.5

61.5

4

381

Kim Welna, Hawkestone

Intelligent Mischief

58.0

3.6

0

61.6

5

388

Robin Campbell, Toronto

Tess

50.3

0

19.75

70.1

6

387

Rainee Stoddart, Elmvale

A Fine Line

54.0

14

4

72.0

7

389

Sandi Archipow, Orleans

Woodstock

64.2

7.6

3

74.8

8

382

Laura Baragar, Stirling

Spirit of Sauterelle

57.6

23.2

0

80.8

9

380

Jodi Russell, Midhurst

Figment Of Imagination

61.3

16.4

4

81.7

10

371

Annelies Collins, Consecon

Space Probe

70.4

28

0.5

98.9

11

376

Duncan Wood, Addison

Dream Come True

58.7

88.4

0

147.1

E

373

Claus Zander, Cookstown

Wisconsin

63.3

W

E

374

Cyndi Boogaards, Battersea

Tax This

64.2

R

W

E

375

Debbie Recoskie, Goderich

Lasting Impression

52.5

E

W

E

377

Jessica Stringer, Schomberg

Welten

54.3

W

E

385

Leah Simpson, Burgessville

With Honours

65.1

W

E

391

Tess Greer, North Augusta

My Better Half

49.8

W

W

E

392

Trudy Atrens, Milton

Clifton Interest

62.4

2.8

E

E

 

Training Open

Pl.

#

Rider, Town

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

304

Nicole Robertson, Uxbridge

You Can Leave Your Hat On

56.3

0.4

0.25

57.0

2

309

Gwen Lehari, Uxbridge

Logan's Run

59.3

0

0.75

60.1

3

305

Andrew Pocock, Delaware

Seeker

60.9

0

0.25

61.2

4

303

Penny Rowland, Orangeville

Finn

60.0

1.6

0.75

62.4

5

312

Sandra Dustin, Coldwater

Harry Potter

52.3

10.4

1.75

64.5

6

306

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour, Palgrave

Topper

50.3

7.6

8

65.9

7

301

Anne Zander, Cookstown

Lambert

65.3

6.8

2.75

74.9

8

310

Kelly List, Bracebridge

Smarty Pants

73.5

2.8

4.5

80.8

9

308

Curtis Barbour, Shelburne

Osirus

59.6

44.8

8

112.4

10

311

Nicole Robertson, Uxbridge

The Armani Cowboy

58.5

68.4

8.25

135.2

11

313

Sean Jenkins, Harrowsmith

Spaccone

68.4

72.4

0.75

141.6

E

302

Ruth Armstrong, Orangeville

Rigaudon

52.3

R

W

E

307

Annie McCaughey, Mississauga

The Hony

64.8

R

W

E

 

Preliminary Regular

Pl.

#

Rider, Town

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

447

Rebecca Rebus, Burlington

Rubies To Diamonds

55.7

8.8

4

68.5

2

450

Erin MacDonald, London

Barb'Eric

57.1

14.8

0

71.9

3

444

Julie Clark, Newmarket

Guinness

59.3

12.4

6

77.7

4

442

Erin Branigan, Loretto

Tiger Lilly

40.0

36.8

16

92.8

5

443

Hilary Popiel, Carleton Place

Stepping Stone

61.4

33.2

0

94.6

6

449

Sarah Talaga, Richmond Hill

Vena

53.2

85.2

0

138.4

7

445

Kim Crawford, Arva

Robijn Hood

62.5

79.6

0

142.1

E

441

Elana Von Doeler, Rutherglen

Falcor

75.0

W

E

446

Lawlor Brown, Arva

Shiraz

61.8

E

W

E

448

Sarah Croft, Barrie

Gulliver's Travels

65.0

W

E

451

Shawn Ferguson, Caledon

Savannah

60.3

W

E

 

Preliminary Open

Pl.

#

Rider, Town

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

407

Mark Nelson, Ashton

Pogo

45.7

5.6

0

51.3

2

411

Ruth Armstrong, Orangeville

Urban Legend

55.4

4.4

0

59.8

3

403

Brandon McMechan, Shannonville

Ryder's Juliet

47.5

9.6

4

61.1

4

410

Vanessa Fenwick, Pefferlaw

Park Avenue Romance

54.6

13.2

4

71.8

5

401

Ruth Armstrong, Orangeville

Frenchman

55.4

14

4

73.4

6

406

Kendal Lehari, Uxbridge

Daily Edition

66.8

4.4

4

75.2

7

412

Jessica Phoenix, Cannington

Exuberant

50.4

17.2

8

75.6

8

405

Jessica Phoenix, Cannington

Expression

65.0

28

11

104.0

E

402

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour, Palgrave

Verina

49.3

W

E

404

Curtis Barbour, Shelburne

Don't Look Back

57.5

R

W

E

408

Penny Rowland, Orangeville

Amazing Grace

55.4

R

W

E