Canterdown Horse Trials
Corbyville, ON
August 15, 2004

 

Entry Junior

Pl.

#

Rider, Hometown

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Score

1

Green 53

Sarah Avdovich, Carleton Place

Hope

54.2

0

0

54.2

2

Green 48

Gillian Kinsen, Ashton

Terky Gurl

58.3

0

0

58.3

3

Green 43

Grace Turney, RR 1 Kingston

Hidden Ambition

61.7

0

4

65.7

4

Green 50

Nicole Fry, Stirling

Madoc Rees

65.8

0

0

65.8

5

Green 49

Hannah Gaines, Carleton Place

Tempis Fugit

66.7

0

0

66.7

6

Green 52

Carolyn Russell-Poliquin, Glenburnie

Kaladar

68.3

0

0

68.3

7

Green 32

Caileigh McDade, Kingston

Silver Ghost

71.7

0

0

71.7

8

Green 35

Laura Harvey, Kingston

It's Funner With Gunner

63.3

8

4

75.3

9

Green 44

Margje Quinn,

Angelene Star Crest M.M

75.8

0

0

75.8

10

Green 51

Ashley Baker, Madoc

Ashton Catrin

80

0

0

80

11

Green 54

Jenna Patterson, Baltimore

Sky Scraper

80

3

0

83

12

Green 36

Jenny Fulton, Port Hope

Whirlabout

65

14

4

83

13

Green 39

Leslie Ewing, Bancroft

Hi Jynx

75

9.2

4

88.2

14

Green 46

Sheena Baker, Roslin

Tornahdo

70

8.8

15

93.8

15

Green 38

Samantha Tapper, Toronto

Lady Guinevere

77.5

0

58

135.5

16

Green 34

Silver Smith Wyatt, Kingston

Pinball Wizard

67.5

68.4

4

139.9

17

Green 42

Lisa Stewart, Bancroft

Angel of the Ring

79.2

25.6

60

164.8

E

Green 31

Stephanie de Jong, Roseneath

Cool Hand Luke

79.2

Jump Missing

E

E

Green 33

Meghan McDade, Kingston

Dulcinea

75

E

E

E

Green 37

Samantha Krieger, Bancroft

Samarah's Pride and Joy

56.7

Jump Missing

E

E

Green 40

Amber Pesendorfer, Apsley

Doing It Ali's Way

78.3

26

E

E

Green 41

Victoria Hinze, Maynooth

Rplex Material

81.7

Jump Missing

E

E

Green 45

Laura Young,

Azalea

E

12

4

E

Entry Senior

Pl.

#

Rider, Hometown

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Score

1

Green 11

Samara Warren, Kingston

Limestone Onassis

50

1.2

0

51.2

2

Green 5

Hannah Weideman, Gatineau PQ

Knight in Armor

50

0

8

58

3

Green 10

Kim McConnell, Kingston

Dapper Dan

67.5

0

0

67.5

4

Green 6

Kimberley Baldwin, Hammond

Eastview Allstar

67.5

0

0

67.5

5

Green 3

Tonya Cummins, Roslin

Pretty in Peach

67.5

0.8

0

68.3

6

Green 16

Anthea Young Miller, St Pascal-Baylon

Zydeco

65

0

4

69

7

Green 20

Shawna Froese, Kingston

Black Cash Lady

72.5

1.2

0

73.7

8

Green 19

Lisa McGowan, Perth Rd

Finally Cleo

70.8

1.2

4

76

9

Green 12

Janice Joad, Elgin

Watson's Shelbreen

72.5

0

4

76.5

10

Green 9

Jennifer Low, Kingston

WarraweeDagger

67.5

12

4

83.5

11

Green 7

Katie Bird, Brockville

Genuine

76.7

3

4

83.7

12

Green 17

Pamela Nunn, Elginburg

Freya

80

4.8

10

94.8

13

Green 4

Josslyn Cousins, Trenton

Iron Maiden

70.8

40

0

110.8

14

Green 13

Leslie Boyd, Port Hope

Awesome Force

83.3

21.6

6

110.9

E

Green 1

Ronda Lemmon,

Sing for the Moment

61.7

E

12

E

Green 2

Jess Lemmon,

Last Cash

63.3

E

0

E

Green 14

Stefanie Boyd, Port Hope

Spryng Irish Dancer

84.2

55.6

E

E

Green 15

Wendy McLaughlan, Yarker

Juggle the Moon

66.7

E

E

E

Green 21

Sue Ramsay, Millbrook

Lady Nikkitta

53.3

66

E

E

Green 22

Sarah Macdonald, Inverary

Dakota

80.8

S

E

E

Green 23

Kim Warner,

Exclusive Ms Oto

60.8

Jump Missing

19

E

Green 24

Tanya Mitchell,

Madison 7

80

6.4

E

E

Green 26

Cyndi Boogaards, Battersea

Tax This

62.5

Jump Missing

4

E

Green 27

Nicole DeAraujo, Belleville

Enterprise E

69.2

16.4

E

E

Pre-Training Junior

Pl.

#

Rider, Hometown

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Score

1

Red 15

Lianne Rosen, Nepean

Glissando

51.7

0

0

51.7

2

Red 7

Allisha Campaigne, Odessa

Shadow Hawk

55

0

0

55

3

Red 10

Courtney Cullen, Cobourg

Roxy

55

0

4

59

4

Red 12

Korah Broderick, Carleton Place

A Magicaal Touch

55

0

4

59

5

Red 1

Laura Ann Baragar, Stirling

Esprit of Sauterelle

59.2

0

0

59.2

6

Red 24

Katie Stephenson, Toronto

Faolin Rouah

60.8

0

0

60.8

7

Red 2

Laura Doornbos, Foxboro

Mill Creek

60

0

4

64

8

Red 21

Charlotte MacDonald, Kingston

Orion

65

0

0

65

9

Red 14

Emily Fretts, Kanata

Amira TeNar

68.3

0

0

68.3

10

Red 6

Allicia Brown, Picton

Sierra Sugar Supreme

64.2

6

11

81.2

11

Red 20

Jordan Dunklin, N Augusta

Elphin Tullaugh

70.8

20

0

90.8

12

Red 5

Emma Rafuse, Odessa

Golden Willow

62.5

47.2

4

113.7

13

Red 4

Shawn Ferguson, Peterborough

Grey Wynd's Carbon Copy

65.8

45.2

4

115

14

Red 16

Natasha Nadon, Bancroft

Nikilodeon

51.7

98.8

0

150.5

15

Red 22

Keely Brown, Bancroft

Odyssey

62.5

122.4

11

195.9

E

Red 8

Michelle Nearing, Grafton

South Shore's Dodger

55

0

E

E

Red 9

Chelsea Magladry, Navan

One Moxie Lady

51.7

Jump Missing

E

E

Red 11

Samantha Mackenzie, Carleton Place

Desiderata

70

Jump Missing

0

E

Red 17

Christena Sears, Bancroft

Former Cowboy

67.5

13.2

E

E

Red 18

Chelsea Burke,

Miss Imperial Robin

70.8

E

0

E

Red 19

Shawn Ferguson, Peterborough

Dynamite Kid

66.7

Jump Missing

E

E

Red 23

Angel Mackenzie, Oxford Station

Majestic's Native

E

0

0

E

Pre-Training Senior

1

Red 40

Jen Tidman, Seeley's Bay

Oscar

46.7

0

0

46.7

2

Red 33

Heather Hanson, Cumberland

Coreen's Command

48.3

0

0

48.3

3

Red 39

Selena O'Hanlon, Elgin

Havanna

50.8

0

0

50.8

4

Red 38

Selena O'Hanlon, Elgin

Peanuts

50.8

0

0

50.8

5

Red 51

Nancy VanUden, Belleville

Rocky's Pride

53.3

0

0

53.3

6

Red 49

Helene Robertson, Ottawa

Tonka Toy

56.7

0

0

56.7

7

Red 37

Marion Castleton, Cobourg

Isabella

54.2

0

9.5

63.7

8

Red 42

Erin Jones, Omemee

Beaerly Legal

45.8

20

0

65.8

9

Red 50

Maureen Popiel, Carleton Place

Major S.C.

66.7

0

0

66.7

10

Red 44

Tess Greer, North Augusta

My Better Half

66.7

26

4

96.7

11

Red 45

Bob Allum, Ashton

Poetry in Motion

72.5

27.6

4

104.1

12

Red 32

Leigh Wheeler, Napanee

Maybe It's Mabelline

58.3

48.8

0

107.1

13

Red 48

Ilona Sly, Gananoque

Just Leapin'

61.7

30

21.12

112.82

14

Red 31

Allison Wood, Lansdowne

Solice

68.3

22.8

71

162.1

E

Red 34

Crystal French, Ganaoque

CCAILLUSION

52.5

S

E

E

Red 35

David Dew, Cobourg

Nomar's Baby

75.8

S

E

E

Red 41

Allison Todd, Millbrook

Chrystal

61.7

E

0

E

Red 43

Meghan Whitehead, Ottawa

Tonka

56.7

49.6

E

E

Red 47

Andrew Rafail, Omeemee

Hi-Jinx

55

Jump Missing

16.5

E

Red 52

Jillian Baker, Roslin

Chelsea

66.7

Jump Missing

8

E

Training

Pl.

#

Rider, Hometown

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Score

1

Blue 26

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour, King City

Fulton 4

50.7

0

0

50.7

2

Blue 39

Brandon McMechan, Shannonville

Canterdown Lyric

54.3

1

0

55.3

3

Blue 31

Diane Francou, Ottawa

Sorceror

51.4

8

0

59.4

4

Blue 25

Sarah Catt, Kemptville

Lady Macbeth

60

0

0

60

5

Blue 27

Karen Ladouceur, Osgoode

Way Past Cool

58.6

6

0

64.6

6

Blue 37

Michelle Breedon, Barrie

Shania

60.7

0

4

64.7

7

Blue 42

Julie Hickey, Picton

Izabella

57.9

0

8

65.9

8

Blue 23

Sarah Roney, Harrowsmith

Midnight Dancer

63.6

0

4

67.6

9

Blue 44

Brandon McMechan, Shannonville

Abydos Jalna

56.4

8

4

68.4

10

Blue 43

Tori Pengelly, Deseronto

Boogidy

62.1

20

4

86.1

11

Blue 32

Amanda Doucette, Carleton Place

Charlie Horse

62.9

20

4

86.9

12

Blue 24

Gen Beaudoin, Campbellville

Northern Sky

67.9

29.2

0

97.1

13

Blue 35

Isla Craig, Kanata

Dunvegan

62.9

39.2

4

106.1

14

Blue 30

Jennifer Hladkowicz, Ottawa

Under The Board Walk

63.6

67.8

0

131.4

E

Blue 21

Nancy Robertson, Lakefield

Oleiana

69.3

Jump Missing

0

E

Blue 22

Angel Mackenzie, Oxford Station

Hear the Best

58.6

E

4

E

Blue 28

Melanie Bernardin, Petawa

Mint Condition

55.7

S

E

E

Blue 29

Maria Obas, Kanata

Eloquence

69.3

S

E

E

Blue 34

Alana Yourkevich, Lindsay

Irish Cream

60

Jump Missing

6

E

Blue 36

Kimberley Baldwin, Hammond

High Hopes

69.3

Jump Missing

0

E

Blue 38

Nancy Robertson, Lakefield

Dam-Near Black

59.3

Jump Missing

0

E

Blue 40

Tonya Cummins, Roslin

Benison

59.3

S

E

E

Blue 41

Kelsey Beal, Elgin

TBar's Secretary

65

S

E

E

Preliminary

Pl.

#

Rider, Hometown

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Score

1

Blue 2

Brandon McMechan, Shannonville

Montenegro

51.8

0

0

51.8

2

Blue 3

Tonya Cummins, Roslin

Bare Necessities

64.5

0

0

64.5

3

Blue 10

Mark Nelson, Ashton

Power of 2

66

0

0

66

4

Blue 14

Courtney Olmstead, Delta

Rockafellar

63.8

3.2

0

67

5

Blue 9

Julie Hickey, Picton

Epiphany

69.8

0

4

73.8

6

Blue 13

Jessica Ferguson, Uxbridge

Exploring

60

20

0

80

7

Blue 5

Sarah Moore, Knowlton

Olie

63

32.4

0

95.4

E

Blue 4

Katelin Everson, Wendover

Top Divot

58.5

Jump Missing

8

E

Blue 6

Cristina Caravaggio, Shelburne

A Dreamer's Edition

62.3

Jump Missing

0

E

Blue 7

Brittany Blouin,

Bob's Rule

59.3

Jump Missing

0

E

Blue 8

Nicole Pochoula, Ottawa

Pompeianus

54.8

S

E

E

Blue 12

Kyle Kemp, Consecon

Space Probe

66

S

E

E