Canterdown Horse Trials
Corbyville, ON
August 14, 2005


 

PT70 Junior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Green 31

Rebecca Egan, Belleville

Waverhead Mayflower II

60.80

0

28

88.80

2

Green 40

Adrianne Usher-Jones, Montreal

Crown Randsom

72.00

8

14

94.00

3

Green 30

Laura Ann Baragar, Stirling

Formal Affair

54.80

40

0

94.80

4

Green 28

Rebecca Graham, Calgary

Riley

61.50

24

13

98.50

5

Green 36

Jennifer Matusiak, Glenburnie

Silent Thunder

64.50

40

0

104.50

6

Green 39

Grace Loeppky, Kettleby

You First

76.50

40.8

14

131.30

7

Green 35

Austin Morrin, Kingston

Royal Marshal

65.30

67.2

8

140.50

8

Green 37

Corinne Colwell, Toronto

McKenzy

63.80

74.8

54

192.60

9

Green 33

Rachel Givens, Kingston

Piper

62.30

110.8

34

207.10

E

Green 34

Marissa Burliuk, Yarker

Baby Boomer

59.30

E

25

E

E

Green 29

Annie Collins, Brighton

Royal Holiday

62.30

113

E

E

 

PT70 Senior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Green 25

Andrew Olscher, Lakefield

Polly

51.00

0

0

51.00

2

Green 24

Sandra McDonald, Cavan

Patrick

62.30

0

12

74.30

3

Green 26

Marianne Maschi, Kingston

Bewitched

65.30

0

23

88.30

4

Green 21

Shawn Hamilton, Orono

Clix Pick

60.00

32.8

12

104.80

5

Green 22

Juliana Howes, Kingston

Diva On A Dime

66.00

48.4

21

135.40

E

Green 38

Janice Joad, Elgin

Double Diamond Tiara

E

E

27

E

E

Green 20

Brian Reddom, Trenton

Northern Direction

60.00

5.2

E

E

 

PT80 Junior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Green 11

Jennifer Boogaards, Battersea

Tax This

49.50

0

0

49.50

2

Green 1

Becky Meens, Foxboro

Riverwelsh Clairvoyant

54.80

0

0

54.80

3

Green 6

Sondra Shantz, Milford

Pyra

57.00

0

0

57.00

4

Green 16

Becky Olscher, Lakefield

'cuse Me

57.80

0.8

0

58.60

5

Green 8

Andrea McGill, Bowmanville

Phoenix Rising

60.80

0

4

64.80

6

Green 4

Elizabeth Kaladeen, Trenton

Honey Bun

48.00

0

17

65.00

7

Green 12

Colleen Revell, Elginburg

Lucy

59.30

4.8

21

85.10

8

Green 7

Jenny Fulton, Port Hope

Romeo's Juliet

57.00

1.2

31

89.20

9

Green 5

Bethany Shortt, Stirling

Glenelg Clyde

62.30

0

27

89.30

10

Green 2

Greg Hope, Trenton

Fast Frate

63.00

78.8

18

159.80

E

Green 9

Caileigh McDade, Kingston

Silver Ghost

63.00

29.6

E

E

E

Green 15

Katrina Jeschke, Gores Landing

Palermo

53.30

E-Scratch

E

E

E

Green 3

Kathleen Gallant, Belleville

Tarry-A-Bit Seraphim

57.00

E-Scratch

E

E

 

PT80 Senior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Green 52

Jennifer Tidman, Seeley's Bay

Wonderwoman

43.50

0

10

53.50

2

Green 10

Laura Hawthorne, Kingston

Jackson

63.80

20

15

98.80

3

Green 47

Wendy McLaughlan, Yarker

Juggle The Moon

52.50

0

78

130.50

E

Green 42

Kim Warner, Belleville

Exclusive Ms Otoe

50.30

E

7

E

E

Green 43

Lesley McKay, Picton

Abydos Lexington

51.80

20

E

E

E

Green 44

Alicia Williams, Grafton

Celtic Stardancer

46.50

0.4

E

E

E

Green 46

Pamela Nunn, Elginburg

Freya

47.30

E

3

E

E

Green 49

Alison Chown, Dunrobin

Hang Time

63.00

60

E

E

E

Green 51

Melissa Goffman, Oshawa

Kindred Spirits

72.80

E-Jump Missing

E

E

 

PT80 Open

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Green 54

Dick Bayly, Kingston

Lauderdale

46.50

0

0

46.50

2

Green 13

Angel Mackenzie, Oxford Station

Coriana M

55.50

0

4

59.50

3

Green 41

Michelle Foster, Hammond

Absolutely Irish

51.80

0

9

60.80

4

Green 14

Laurel Raffan, Seeleys Bay

Earli Bird

52.50

15

4

71.50

5

Green 53

Maureen Popiel, Carleton Place

Long Shot Rudy

63.80

0

14

77.80

6

Green 45

Carolyn Fedechko, Orleans

Oasis

76.50

11.2

9

96.70

 

PT90 Regular

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Red 19

Frankie Simpson, Gananoque

Watson's Shelbreen

48.80

0

4

52.80

2

Red 20

Andrew McIntyre, Perth

Ruben

49.50

0

4

53.50

3

Red 5

Christina Chamney, King City

My Turn

51.00

0

4

55.00

4

Red 2

Laura Doornbos, Foxboro

C F Millcreek

51.80

0

4

55.80

5

Red 24

Kim McConnell, Kingston

Dapper Dan

57.00

0

0

57.00

6

Red 6

Charlotte Macdonald, Inverary

Orion

57.80

5.2

0

63.00

7

Red 1

Tonya Cummins, Roslin

Madison Seven

54.00

5.2

4

63.20

8

Red 18

Cassandra Jeschke, Gores Landing

Blue Grass Bliss

49.50

20

0

69.50

9

Red 23

Andrew Rafail, Omemee

Hi-Jinx

51.00

20

0

71.00

10

Red 8

Emma Rafuse, Odessa

Solaire

65.30

0

8

73.30

11

Red 4

Cyndi Boogaards, Battersea

Azalea

66.00

0

8

74.00

12

Red 13

Charlotte Harman, Perth

Egypt

49.50

9.2

43

101.70

13

Red 12

Jennifer Low, Kingston

Warrawee Dagger

53.30

33.6

19

105.90

14

Red 7

Silver Smith Wyatt, Kingston

Pinball Wizard

64.50

42

26

132.50

15

Red 59

Betty Szyngiel, Carleton Place

Passinville

69.80

73.6

32

175.40

16

Red 21

Julia McGill, Bowmanville

D'Artagnan

60.80

97.2

19

177.00

E

Red 3

Josslyn Cousins, Trenton

Iron Maiden

78.00

E-Jump Missing

E

E

E

Red 9

Grace Turney, Kingston

Hidden Ambition

62.30

E

17

E

E

Red 10

Meghan McDade, Kingston

Fat Chance

66.00

10.8

E

E

E

Red 11

Jennie Butler, Kingston

Legend

59.30

E-Jump Missing

E

E

E

Red 14

Shawna Froese, Kingston

Black Cash Lady

61.50

E-Jump Missing

E

E

E

Red 15

Lisa McGowan, Sydenham

Finally Cleo

60.00

30.8

E

E

E

Red 17

Tamara Reave, Brampton

Mr. Excuse

64.50

E-Scratch

E

E

 

PT90 Open

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Red 16

Cody Sturgess, Port Perry

Secret Jake

49.50

0

0

49.50

2

Red 50

Brandon McMechan, Shannonville

Ryder's Juliet

49.50

0

0

49.50

3

Red 35

Dagmar Fortmuller, De Winton

Waikiki

51.00

0

0

51.00

4

Red 51

Rachel Smit, Wooler

Ashton Agincourt

56.30

0

0

56.30

5

Red 56

Jason Pascoe, Pontypool

Volume One

55.50

4.4

1

60.90

6

Red 55

Gail Coplen-Toye, Lindsay

Rain Dance

51.00

6.4

8

65.40

7

Red 53

Nancy Robertson, Lakefield

Dam Near Black

48.80

0

33

81.80

8

Red 57

Lindsay Colwell, Blackstock

Von Chester

60.80

13.2

8

82.00

9

Red 52

Dionne Shortt, Stirling

Ashton Catrin

57.80

21.6

4

83.40

10

Red 58

Sandra McDonald, Cavan

Soul Decision

58.50

6.4

21

85.90

11

Red 54

Randy Robertson, Lakefield

Bordeaux

58.50

0

36

94.50

 

Training

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Blue 33

Nancy Van Uden, Belleville

Rockys Pride

47.50

0

0

47.50

2

Blue 35

Sarah Roney, Harrowsmith

Epiphany

57.50

0

0

57.50

3

Blue 39

Kourtney Lynn Matysek, Minden

Rule The Day

63.30

0

0

63.30

4

Blue 38

Dana Carlin, Brockville

As Time Goes By

62.50

0

12

74.50

5

Blue 41

Angel Mackenzie, Oxford Station

Spartacus

59.20

20

4

83.20

6

Blue 32

Laura Ann Baragar, Stirling

Esprit Of Sauterelle

56.70

40

4

100.70

7

Blue 37

Valerie Todd, Millbrook

Sam-I-Am

48.30

68.2

4

120.50

8

Blue 40

Caroline Charette, Gloucester

Motown

67.50

62.4

12

141.90

E

Blue 15

Garry Roque, Caledon East

Otis

52.50

E-Scratch

0

E

E

Blue 34

Allicia Brown, Picton

Jalna

60.00

E

0

E

E

Blue 36

Allisha Campaigne, Odessa

Shadow Hawk

56.70

E

4

E

 

Training OPEN

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Blue 28

Brandon McMechan, Shannonville

Izabella

49.20

0

0

49.20

2

Blue 30

Mark Nelson, Ashton

Mint Condition

50.00

0

4

54.00

3

Blue 29

Garry Roque, Caledon East

Heston

49.20

105.6

12

166.80

 

Preliminary

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Blue 22

Kendal Lehari, Uxbridge

Understudy

44.30

2

0

46.30

2

Blue 21

Joel Carmichael, Norwood

Chloe

55.00

0

0

55.00

3

Blue 24

Hilary Popiel, Carleton Place

Coreena's Command

52.10

20

4

76.10

E

Blue 23

Ashlynne Bugg, Willow Beach

Book Em' Danno

52.10

E-Jump Missing

2

E

 

Preliminary OPEN

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Blue 1

Brandon McMechan, Shannonville

Montenegro

42.20

0

0

42.20

2

Blue 6

Martha Griggs, Kettleby

Sir Judd

47.10

1.2

0

48.30

3

Blue 4

Ruth Armstrong, Orangeville

Girl Interrupted

47.90

5.2

8

61.10

4

Blue 2

Michelle Foster, Hammond

Kid Rock

50.00

6.8

36

92.80

5

Blue 5

Keely Hyatt, Kettleby

Money Muncher

56.40

37.6

13

107.00

6

Blue 3

Carolyn Fedechko, Orleans

Indigo

54.30

96.8

12

163.10