Canterdown Horse Trials
Corbyville, ON
August 13, 2006

 

Pre-Entry Junior

Pl.

#

Rider, Hometown

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Green 72

Corinne Colwell, Toronto

McKenzy

60

0

0

60

2

Green 57

Kirstin Gannon, Plainfield

Madoc Rees

56.6

6

0

62.6

3

Green 56

Rachel Crowhurst, Corbyville

Riverwelsh Clairvoyant

63.4

0

0

63.4

4

Green 69

Hannah Rankin, Stittsville

Hope

65.5

0

0

65.5

5

Green 66

Anna Stone, Kingston

Evening Dream

66.1

0

4

70.1

6

Green 60

Sheena Baker, Roslin

Just Dylan

69.5

6

0

75.5

7

Green 62

Carmin Mallette, HARROWSMITH

Promise The Moon

72.3

0

4

76.3

8

Green 67

Ashley Baker, Madoc

D.Z's Amazing Gal

65.5

20

4

89.5

9

Green 59

Jessica O'Brien, Alexandria

Xanadu

59.3

26.4

4

89.7

10

Green 61

Ashleigh Miller, Milford

Jazmine

62.7

22.8

8

93.5

11

Green 55

Jessica Burns, Corbyville

Capachino Delight

61.4

33.2

4

98.6

12

Green 53

Rosalind Menzies, Montreal

Mad Season

69.5

24.4

8

101.9

13

Green 71

Ashley Baker, Madoc

Uptown Girl

59.3

40

4

103.3

14

Green 65

Lacey Henwood, Kingston

Carmel Cake Express

64.1

15

36

115.1

15

Green 63

Kristy Keller, Odessa

Dessert's Runner

61.4

58.4

0

119.8

16

Green 58

Taylor Wardhaugh, BELLEVILLE

Ashton Celtic Warrior

61.4

66.4

11

138.8

E

Green 54

Zoie Pfeiffer, TRENTON

Nestor

61.4

E

S

E

E

Green 64

Marissa Burliuk, Yarker

Lost In Space

64.1

E

0

E

E

Green 68

Stephen Hall, PORT PERRY

Prospect's Oasis

53.9

E

S

E

E

Green 70

Alyssa Greenberg, Stittsville

The Red Rocket

66.8

E

0

E

 

Pre-Entry Open

Pl.

#

Rider, Hometown

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Green 51

Maria Obas, Kanata

Juggernaut

55.2

8

0

63.2

2

Green 48

Jennifer MacInnes, Consecon

Outrageous Fortune

64.1

0

8

72.1

3

Green 52

Jeanette Gladwin, Pakenham

MacGregor

57.3

16

0

73.3

E

Green 46

Christine Dowler, TRENTON

Dillon

54.5

E

S

E

E

Green 47

Heather Yeo, HAMPTON

Prospect's Petronus

62

E

S

E

E

Green 49

Jessica Smith, TRENTON

Bamboo

55.9

E

S

E

E

Green 50

Lea Schmidt, Consecon

Ruthven

68.9

E

S

E

 

Entry Junior

Pl.

#

Rider, Hometown

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Green 4

Tory Van Uden, Belleville

Rockys Pride

47

2.8

0

49.8

2

Green 10

Laurel Raffan, Seeleys Bay

Earli Bird

45.7

2

4

51.7

3

Green 1

Diana Menzies, Montreal

Mystic

53.9

0

0

53.9

4

Green 11

Margje Quinn, BALTIMORE

Victor's Kira

57.3

0

0

57.3

5

Green 16

Sarah Roney, Harrowsmith

Motive

64.1

0

0

64.1

6

Green 13

Niki Hogle, Ennismore

Big Shirt Styl'n

62.7

3.2

0

65.9

7

Green 20

Amber Pesendorfer, Apsley

Day To Dash

69.5

0

0

69.5

8

Green 14

Holly Crossman, Ennismore

Romar Cochise

58.6

0

12

70.6

9

Green 15

Madeline McGuinness, Newtonville

Sadie

71.6

0

0

71.6

10

Green 8

Jennifer Boogaards, Battersea

Looks Like Trouble

73.6

0

0

73.6

11

Green 23

Katie McKinley, Brockville

Dream

72.3

0

4

76.3

12

Green 17

Mitchell Hall, PORT PERRY

Prospect's Ebony

73.6

0

4

77.6

13

Green 18

Victoria Hinze, Maynooth

Victoria's Secret

67.5

0

20

87.5

14

Green 6

Tasha Scott, ROBLIN

All That Jazz

60

26

4

90

15

Green 3

Bethany Shortt, Stirling

Glenelg Clyde

70.2

20

0

90.2

16

Green 21

Bethany Coleman, Brockville

Elvis The King

73.6

20

0

93.6

17

Green 12

Justin Judson, JANETVILLE

Just A Legend

58.6

40

0

98.6

18

Green 24

Ashley Airhart, Brockville

Oliver Twist

72.3

20

8

100.3

19

Green 7

Allisha Campaigne, Odessa

Simple Simon

81.8

8

16

105.8

20

Green 19

Austin Morrin, Kingston

Royal Marshal

71.6

20

16

107.6

E

Green 9

Kelsey Baycroft, North Agusta

Mexi Callie Rose

66.8

E-Scratch

S

E

E

Green 22

Lindsey Francis, Prescott

Serenade On Sunday

77

E

0

E

 

Entry Open

Pl.

#

Rider, Hometown

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Green 44

Tonya Cummins, Roslin

Indio Summer

49.8

6

0

55.8

2

Green 28

Nancy Van Uden, Belleville

Bullwinkle

59.3

0

0

59.3

3

Green 27

Julie Hickey, Picton

Maxim

55.9

0

4

59.9

4

Green 41

Stefanie Boyd, Port Hope

Spryng Irish Dancer

57.3

0

4

61.3

5

Green 43

Julie Hickey, Picton

Alibi

61.4

0

0

61.4

6

Green 26

Tonya Cummins, Roslin

Glory

64.1

0

4

68.1

7

Green 38

Wendy McLaughlan, Yarker

Dunwaitin' Moon Indigo

67.5

1.2

0

68.7

8

Green 25

Heather Kirk, Indian River

Tank

65.5

2

4

71.5

9

Green 45

Frankie Simpson, Gananoque

Expresso

71.6

0

0

71.6

10

Green 29

Nancy Robertson, Lakefield

Toots

64.1

0

8

72.1

11

Green 36

Ron Walker, PLANTAGENET

Steele

63.4

9

0

72.4

12

Green 33

Jennie Butler, Kingston

Legend

66.8

3.2

4

74

13

Green 40

Robyn Tamblyn, Montreal

Girlfriend

77.7

9.6

0

87.3

14

Green 42

Heather Boyd, Port Hope

Spryng Spirit

62

20

8

90

15

Green 30

Andrea Taylor, Picton

Montego

69.5

20

4

93.5

16

Green 39

Pamela Nunn, Elginburg

Basin Street Blues

55.2

40.8

4

100

17

Green 32

Robyn Vanberkel, Napanee

Solaire

87.3

14

4

105.3

E

Green 31

Emma Rafuse, Odessa

Jekyll Isle

72.3

E

16

E

E

Green 35

Marianne Maschi, Kingston

Bewitched

71.6

E

S

E

E

Green 37

Lauren Perry, Kingston

Obsidian Dream

79.8

40

E

E

 

Pre-Training Junior

Pl.

#

Rider, Hometown

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Red 35

Jennifer Boogaards, Battersea

Tax This

54.8

0

0

54.8

2

Red 41

Tristan Lehari, Uxbridge

She's Alll That

55.5

0

0

55.5

3

Red 40

Cassandra Jeschke, Gores Landing

Blue Grass Bliss

61.5

2

0

63.5

4

Red 39

Adrianne Usher-Jones, Montreal

Von Chester

63.8

0

4

67.8

5

Red 30

Sondra Shantz, Milford

Pyra

67.5

1

0

68.5

6

Red 43

Samantha Serroul, Janetville

Classic Ferguson

67.5

0

8

75.5

7

Red 44

Christine Bradshaw, SEBRINGVILLE

Cruising In Black

59.3

17

0

76.3

8

Red 45

Rachel Smit, Wooler

Ashton Agincourt

64.5

27

0

91.5

9

Red 27

Nicole Fry, Stirling

Spirit Of Sauterelle

70.5

23.2

0

93.7

10

Red 42

Emma Walker, PLANTAGENET

Wakerobin

60

40.4

4

104.4

11

Red 38

Jenny Fulton, Port Hope

Romeo's Juliet

51

66

8

125

12

Red 29

Annie Collins, Brighton

Space Probe

70.5

55

8

133.5

13

Red 25

Rachel Smit, Wooler

Patience

73.5

106.8

9

189.3

E

Red 26

Melanie Ogden, PLAINFIELD

Quick As A Cat

57.8

E

E

E

E

Red 28

Dionne Shortt, Stirling

Ashton Catrin

49.5

E

0

E

E

Red 31

Laura Ann Baragar, Stirling

Formal Affair

55.5

E

E

E

E

Red 32

Colleen Revell, Elginburg

Lucy

75

E-Scratch

S

E

E

Red 33

Elizabeth Kaladeen, Trenton

Honey Bun

62.3

E

E

E

E

Red 34

Ellen Everson, Rockland

MacCormac

66

E

9

E

E

Red 37

Danielle Barr, Brockville

Maplelawn Munski

61.5

E

E

E

 

Pre-Training Senior

Pl.

#

Rider, Hometown

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Red 12

Leah Knox, MARTINTOWN

Sable

50.3

0

0

50.3

2

Red 11

Cyndi Boogaards, Battersea

Azalea

55.5

0

4

59.5

3

Red 24

Duncan Wood, Addison

Genuine

56.3

3

4

63.3

4

Red 20

Amanda Dunklin, North Augusta

Fancy That

63

20

0

83

5

Red 22

Betty Szyngiel, Carleton Place

Passinville

67.5

20

0

87.5

6

Red 17

Krista Little, Prescott

Slim

64.5

16

8

88.5

7

Red 21

Maureen Popiel, Carleton Place

Snem Maloranna

65.3

20

8

93.3

8

Red 16

Jill Bryant, Ashton

Jenny

67.5

20.4

8

95.9

E

Red 13

Maureen Hall, PORT PERRY

Prodomus of Prospect

56.3

E

E

E

E

Red 15

Kimm Mackenzie, NEPEAN

Belfast Brew

66

E

E

E

E

Red 19

Megan Osborne, Ennismore

High Society

54.8

30.8

E

E

E

Red 23

Tonya Cummins, ROSLIN

Axel

47.3

E

0

E

 

Pre-Training Open

Pl.

#

Rider, Hometown

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Red 9

Gwen Lehari, UXBRIDGE

Crescent Street

45

0

0

45

2

Red 7

Dick Bayly, Kingston

Lauderdale

48

2

0

50

3

Red 3

Andrew Pocock, London

Austin

47.3

9

0

56.3

4

Red 18

Ursula Selby, Fergus

Runaweera

57

2

0

59

5

Red 1

Jennifer McGuire, UXBRIDGE

With A Whisper

63.8

0

4

67.8

6

Red 8

Kendal Lehari, Uxbridge

Shenanigans

52.5

20

0

72.5

7

Red 6

Jennifer McGuire, UXBRIDGE

Dublin

62.3

24

4

90.3

8

Red 2

Judith Smith, Madoc

Elite

63

38.4

0

101.4

E

Red 4

Fenja Beythien, FOURNIER

Montgomery

65.3

68

E

E

E

Red 5

Randy Robertson, Lakefield

Bordeaux

54

E

E

E

 

Training

Pl.

#

Rider, Hometown

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Blue 22

Celeste Rattray, OAKVILLE

Kimana Kid

48.3

0

0

48.3

2

Blue 25

Sarah Roney, Harrowsmith

Epiphany

62.5

0

0

62.5

3

Blue 27

Tess Greer, North Augusta

My Better Half

55.8

20

4

79.8

4

Blue 26

Stephanie Calvert, CARP

Ardanos

60.8

21.6

0

82.4

5

Blue 20

Allicia Brown, Picton

Jalna

60.8

65

0

125.8

E

Blue 23

Helene Robertson, Ottawa

Tonka Toy

57.5

E

E

E

E

Blue 24

Petra Deane, Inverary

Mackenzie

55

E

E

E

E

Blue 28

Andrew Rafail, Omemee

Hi-Jinx

55

E

2

E

 

Training Open

Pl.

#

Rider, Hometown

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Blue 16

Mark Nelson, Ashton

Sokit2ya

48.3

0

4

52.3

2

Blue 15

Peter Gray, ORANGEVILLE

Shamrock

50

4.4

0

54.4

3

Blue 30

Vanessa Fenwick, PEFFERLAW

Justin Charge

55.8

20

0

75.8

4

Blue 14

Caroline Charette, Toronto

Motown

60

20.8

4

84.8

 

Preliminary

Pl.

#

Rider, Hometown

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Blue 10

Sarah Ritchie, MANSFIELD

Dubai

56.4

6

8

70.4

2

Blue 8

Angel Mackenzie, Oxford Station

Spartacus

62.4

70.8

8

141.2

E

Blue 7

Allisha Campaigne, Odessa

Shadow Hawk

60.4

E

4

E

E

Blue 9

Hilary Popiel, Carleton Place

Dawn At Hidden Meadow

63.9

E

8

E

 

Preliminary Open

Pl.

#

Rider, Hometown

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Blue 2

Peter Gray, ORANGEVILLE

Finn Mac Cumhaill

48.2

2

0

50.2

2

Blue 1

Brandon McMechan, Shannonville

Ryder's Juliet

52.9

6

0

58.9

3

Blue 3

Allison Truesdell, Lansdowne

Aces High

58

0

4

62