EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Canterdown Horse Trials
Corbyville, ON
August 12, 2007

 

Pre-Entry Junior

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Ashley Baker, Madoc

D Z's Amazing Gal

58.5

7

0

65.50

2

Eireann Oughton, Bloomfield

Benson

67.5

0

0

67.50

3

Alexandra Leggett, Kingston

Chester

65.3

0

3.25

68.55

4

Garnet Gladwin, Pakenham

Chiquita

60.8

10

0

70.80

5

Tayler Wardhaugh, Belleville

Pints of Barley

72.8

0

0

72.80

6

Rebecca England, Codrington

Calliedascope

73.5

0

4

77.50

7

Kristy Keller, Odessa

Dessert's Runner

67.5

34.8

0

102.30

8

Sondra Shantz, Milford

Blue Moon Eclipse

66.0

23.2

14

103.20

9

Kyle Clapp, Stirling

Watch Out For Trix

68.3

12.8

22.25

103.35

10

Miranda Given, Glenburnie

She'z Hot in Red

73.5

35

4

112.50

 

Pre-Entry Open

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Jocelyn Leighton, Stirling

Chasing Rainbows

57.8

11.2

0

69.00

2

Michelle Visneski, Brockville

Andrews Dash At Dawn

66.0

60

4

130.00

3

Lea Schmidt,

Encore

63.8

69.6

0

133.40

4

Brenda Wardhaugh, Belleville

My Calissya

72.8

32.4

31.75

136.95

 

Entry Junior

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Jeanette Gladwin, Pakenham

MacGregor

52.5

0

0

52.50

2

Tory Van Uden, Belleville

Bullwinkle

47.3

2.8

4

54.10

3

Austin Patricia Morrin, Kingston

Royal Marshal

59.3

9

4

72.30

4

Katie Buxton, Colborne

Royal Highberry

61.5

0

17

78.50

5

Rebecca Egan, Belleville

Deerstones Jakey Boy

78.8

0

0

78.80

6

Emily McCallum, Barry's Bay

All, A Dream

77.3

0

4

81.30

7

Courtney Gates, Brockville

Elphin Tullagh

82.5

0

0

82.50

8

Madison Wilks, Bowmanville

Mega Cool

48.8

20

16

84.80

9

Katie McKinley, Brockville

Rackman

68.3

20.8

0

89.10

10

Sarrah Ewing, West Bolton

Junebug

67.5

10

12

89.50

11

Carleigh Johnston, Peterborough

Island Prince

74.3

20

0

94.30

 

Entry Senior

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Naomi Scromeda, Belleville

Jolie Brise

49.5

1

4

54.50

2

Jane Muller-Parry, Stouffville

She's Alll That

60.8

0

0

60.80

3

Stefanie Boyd, Port Hope

Spryng Irish Dancer

57.0

0

4

61.00

4

Emily Sloan, Apple Hill

Happy Feet

61.5

0

0

61.50

5

Katelin Everson, Rockland

Denver

63.0

0

0

63.00

6

Danielle Gregoire, Richmond

Big N' Rich

53.3

9.2

12

74.50

7

Alicia Williams, Grafton

Follow Me Closely

63.0

8

4

75.00

8

Heather Anderson, Stirling

Trixie Belden

60.8

83.2

4

148.00

9

Mallory Owen, Ilderton

Humoresque

56.3

97.6

0

153.90

 

Entry Open

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Brandon McMechan, Shannonville

Rufus

53.3

0

4

57.30

2

Dick Bayly, Kingston

Jackie O

54.8

0

4

58.80

3

Randy Robertson, Lakefield

Dash

56.3

0

8

64.30

4

Dana Carlin, Brockville

Huron Hills Wildflower

63.8

4.4

4

72.20

5

Heather Boyd, Port Hope

Spryng Spirit

61.5

40

4

105.50

 

Pre-Training Junior

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Ellen Everson, Rockland

MacCormac

57.8

0

0

57.80

2

Cassandra Jeschke, Gores Landing

Delilah

54.0

0

4

58.00

3

Emilie Cleminson, Belleville

Wintario

59.3

0

0

59.30

4

Samantha Tapper, Scarborough

Lady Guinevere

62.3

0

0

62.30

5

Victoria Hinze, Bancroft

Victoria's Secret

55.5

3.2

4

62.70

6

Ani Collins, Consecon

Space Probe

67.5

0

0

67.50

7

Silver Wyatt, Kingston

Pinball Wizard

63.0

5

0

68.00

8

Margje Quinn, Baltimore

Victor's Kira

57.0

9

4

70.00

9

Kristin Jackson, Plainfield

Ashton Catrin

54.8

20

0

74.80

10

Danielle Hewitt, Smiths Falls

Suni Side

72.8

0

8

80.80

11

Kathleen Gallant, Stirling

Ashton Ffredrick

63.0

20

0

83.00

12

Shandelle Mathusz, Trenton

Pippi Longstocking 2

63.8

20

4

87.80

13

Jenny Fulton, Port Hope

Romeo's Juliet

48.8

47.6

0

96.40

14

Brooke Stoddart, Elmvale

Roman Free

60.0

45.2

0

105.20

15

Leslie Ewing, Bancroft

Kryptonite

53.3

53.6

0

106.90

16

Jennifer Boogaards, Battersea

Looks Like Trouble

56.3

60

0

116.30

 

Pre-Training Senior

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Sandy Miller, Midhurst

One Fine Swine

46.5

0.8

0

47.30

2

Leah Simpson, Burgessvilole

A Jack of Hearts

57.0

1.6

4

62.60

3

Jenna Patterson, Baltimore

Mr. Ed

63.8

0

0

63.80

4

Duncan Wood, Addison

Dream Come True

60.8

1.2

8

70.00

5

Kristin VandenOetelaar, Glen Robertson

Xanadu

71.3

2

0

73.30

6

Ron Walker, Plantangenet

Steele

57.0

20

0

77.00

7

Lauren Byers, Trenton

Faith

77.3

0

0

77.30

8

Lee Moreland, West Bolton

Kilhazey

63.8

20

0

83.80

9

Amanda Dunklin, North Augusta

Fancy That

60.8

20

4

84.80

10

Travis Martyn, Roslin

Glory

63.0

14

8

85.00

11

Josslyn Cousins, Trenton

Vicbrenan

78.0

0

8

86.00

12

Kyle Kemp, Orangeville

Dark and Stormy

63.0

20

4

87.00

13

Janice Joad, Elgin

Watson's Lucy

69.8

20

0

89.80

14

Kevin Lewis, Belleville

Echo Beach

72.0

14.8

4

90.80

15

Tanya Pelletier, Kingston

Jekyll Isle

66.8

20

8

94.80

16

Karen Hansen, Barrie

Harry Potter

51.8

72.4

0

124.20

17

Pamela Nunn, Toledo

Basin Street Blues

57.0

92.4

4

153.40

 

Pre-Training Open

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Sarah Roney, Harrowsmith

Motive

46.5

0

0

46.50

2

Nancy Robertson, Lakefield

Toots

44.3

0

4

48.30

3

Laurel Raffan, Seeley's Bay

Earli Bird

51.0

5

0

56.00

4

Sean Jenkin, Kingston

Spconnie

54.8

0

4

58.80

5

Danielle Nadeau, Waterloo

As It Happens

62.3

0

4

66.30

6

Donna Pledge, Uxbridge

Dunhallow's Keara

60.0

20

4

84.00

7

Selena O'Hanlon, Elgin

A Fine Romance

65.3

20

0

85.30

8

Peter Gray, Orangeville

La Boheme Z

63.0

22.8

0

85.80

 

Training

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Tonya Martyn, Roslin

Rockys Pride

50.0

0

0

50.00

2

Sarrah Ewing, West Bolton

Abe

50.0

0

4

54.00

3

Sandi Archipow, Orleans

Woodstock

54.2

0

4

58.20

4

Sammy Ewing, West Bolton

Daf-O-Dil

52.5

6

0

58.50

5

Laura Doornbos, Foxboro

C F Millcreek

55.0

3.6

0

58.60

6

Rainee Stoddart, Elmvale

A Fine Line

50.8

0

8

58.80

7

Stephanie Higgins, Toronto

Honour Roll

50.8

8.4

0

59.20

8

Celine Santantonio, Cambridge

Almost Famous

54.2

20

0

74.20

9

Sean Mitchell, Orangeville

BlazingWiskey

65.8

0

16

81.80

10

Rachel Klass,

Abydos

60.0

24.4

0

84.40

11

Jennifer Boogaards, Battersea

Tax This

52.5

43.6

0

96.10

12

Betty Szyngiel, Carleton Place

Passinville

65.0

45.6

8

118.60

 

Training Open

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Nicole Robertson, Uxbridge

You Can Leave Your Hat On

52.5

0

0

52.50

2

Kendal Lehari, Uxbridge

Crescent Street

55.0

0

4

59.00

3

Frankie Simpson, Gananoque

Macchiato

58.3

0

4

62.30

4

Hilary Popiel, Carleton Place

Snem Malovanna

59.2

16

8

83.20

5

Rene Dumont, Cowansville

Starman

55.8

68.4

4

128.20

6

Hilary Popiel, Carleton Place

Endeavour

50.8

91.8

0

142.60

7

Gwen Lehari, Uxbridge

Logan's Run

50.8

98

12

160.80

 

Preliminary

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Vicky Thivierge, Clarence Creek

Milestone

52.9

0

0

52.90

2

Nicole Robertson, Uxbridge

Unexpected Time

48.6

0

8

56.60

3

Gail Coplen-Toye, Lindsay

Hearts Desire

57.2

2.4

0

59.60

4

Frankie Simpson, Gananoque

Watson's Shelbreen

57.9

0

4

61.90

5

Allicia Brown, Picton

Jalna

62.1

0

0

62.10

6

Sean Ferguson, Caledon East

Savannah

62.1

0

4

66.10

7

Sean Mitchell, Orangeville

Green Penny

51.4

20

4

75.40

8

Angel Mackenzie, Oxford Station

Spartacus

65.0

60

8

133.00

9

Sarah Moore, Knowlton

Olie

64.3

86

4

154.30

 

Preliminary Open

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Brandon McMechan, Shannonville

Ryder's Juliet

47.9

0

0

47.90

2

Peter Gray, Orangeville

Benoit

45.7

2.4

4

52.10

3

Ruth Armstrong, Orangeville

Urban Legend

51.4

7

4

62.40

4

Peter Gray, Orangeville

Shamrock

52.9

8.4

4

65.30

5

Kendal Lehari, Uxbridge

Daily Edition

64.3

4

0

68.30

6

Joel Carmichael, Norwood

Cadillac

62.9

0

12

74.90

7

Allison Wood, Odessa

Shadow Hawk

60.0

69.2

4

133.20

8

Joel Carmichael, Norwood

Chloe

60.0

79.8

4

143.80

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC