Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Canterdown Horse Trials
Belleville, ON
August 12, 2001

Entry Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Pinney

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

SJump

Score

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 44

Tori Pengelly, Deseronto

Dr Suess

40.2

0

5

45.2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 18

Sarah Cobban, Inglewood

Poetry In Motion

47.4

0

0

47.4

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 7

Jenny Parry, Corbyville

Canterdown Lyric

49.2

0

15

64.2

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 20

Dana Carlin, Brockville

Sunny Side Up

42

0

30

72

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 10

Charlotte MacDonald, Kingston

Orion

45.6

0

35

80.6

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 6

Fiona Patterson, Stirling

Simca Red Menace

50.4

0

35

85.4

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 11

Cyndi Boughen, Port Hope

Strawberry Wine

48.6

0

40

88.6

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 19

Audrey Brklacicn, Ottawa

Truffles

44.4

20

35

99.4

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 23

Kendra Clough, Kanata

Springfield

41.4

60

0

101.4

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 1

Laura Barragar, Stirling

Stonehedge Lord Winston

49.2

S

E

Eliminated

 

Green 2

Andrea Taylor, Picton

Montego

45

0

E

Eliminated

 

Green 3

Christie Huff, Trenton

Sierra Snow Angel

48

40

E

Eliminated

 

Green 4

Clarisse Lau, Carrying Place

Fast Forward

44.4

120

E

Eliminated

 

Green 5

Courtney Telford, Frankford

Promise Me

S

E

E

Eliminated

 

Green 8

Josslyn Cousins, Trenton

Sam I Am

45

120

E

Eliminated

 

Green 12

Erica McCann, Whitby

SRM's Dazzling Starbuck

42

S

E

Eliminated

 

Green 13

Heather Ferguson, Kingston

Copper Penny

47.4

E

40

Eliminated

 

Green 14

Jennifer Marriott, Kingston

Spot On

44.4

0

E

Eliminated

 

Green 15

Jordan Dunklin, N Augusta

Elfin Tullaugh

46.8

E

E

Eliminated

 

Green 16

Kate Ross, Kingston

The Wind Beneath

50.4

20

E

Eliminated

 

Green 17

Laura Harvey, Kingston

Shadow

51.6

E

E

Eliminated

 

Green 22

Jennifer Hladkowicz, Ottawa

Starburst

34.2

E

E

Eliminated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Entry Senior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Pinney

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

SJump

Score

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 39

Jessica Jackman, Gloucester

Oliver Twist

45.6

0

0

45.6

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 38

Laura Harding, Newtonville

C'est la vie

48

0

0

48

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 24

Jessica Jackman, Gloucester

Rosie

45.6

0

5

50.6

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 33

Katie Cyr, Gananoque

Beacon Tent

49.2

0

10

59.2

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 35

Allison Wood, Lansdowne

Pilot

51.2

0

10

61.2

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 30

Elise Wickett, Elgin

Barcelona Aster

49.8

0

20

69.8

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 29

Allison Muckle, Kingston

Geneva

47.4

0

30

77.4

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green 25

Jason Mac Arthur, Tweed

Power Galore

54.8

0

E

Eliminated

 

Green 26

Kim Warner, Belleville

Exclusive Mis Otoe

52.2

E

E

Eliminated

 

Green 27

Sarah Callaghan, Picton

Tara

54.8

E

40

Eliminated

 

Green 28

Tracey Montgomery, Deseronto

Swift Re-quester

54.8

S

E

Eliminated

 

Green 31

Eryn Newman, Newtonville

Cyprus Bay

50.4

40

E

Eliminated

 

Green 32

Judith Smith, Bewdley

Elite

52.2

20

E

Eliminated

 

Green 34

Megan Bird, Brockville

Risky Business

49.8

20

E

Eliminated

 

Green 36

Franny Jewett, Toronto

Florin

37.2

0

E

Eliminated

 

Green 37

Robin Winn, Toronto

Sherman

46.4

0

E

Eliminated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pre-Training Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Pinney

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

SJump

Score

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 11

Pam Balder, Maitland

Honest Ed

43.2

0

0

43.2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 1

Laura Barragar, Stirling

Madoc Rees

43.8

0

5

48.8

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 9

Tania Lavoie, Lakefield

Charle's Angel

44.4

0

5

49.4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 16

Sara Lowes, Ashton

Steady Freddy

49.8

0

0

49.8

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 10

France Liboiron, Kirkland

Court Jester

48

7.6

5

60.6

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 12

Emilie Setlakwe, Westmount

Serenity

52.4

0.8

10

63.2

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 13

Emily Hazell, Port Hope

Perpetual Motion

51

12

10

73

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 2

Jessica Lemmon, Roblin

Unbelievable

57.2

E

0

Eliminated

 

Red 3

Rian Newman, Bloomfield

Making Waves

52.8

E

E

Eliminated

 

Red 5

Kortney Wolley, Rigaud

Gypsy Rose

53.4

E

E

Eliminated

 

Red 6

Jenny Tennant, Kingston

Paulette

52.8

S

E

Eliminated

 

Red 7

Melanie Thompson, Kingston

Bar None

52.2

38

E

Eliminated

 

Red 8

Bethaney Coleman, Glouster

Solitaire

S

9.2

25

Eliminated

 

Red 14

Jamie L. Wallace, Campbellcroft

Mulan Rouge

52.2

E

35

Eliminated

 

Red 15

Kadie Marsh, Carleton Place

Sputnik's Dusty

S

0

20

Eliminated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pre-Training Senior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Pinney

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

SJump

Score

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 30

Erin McLean, Oxford Mills

Count Me In

49.8

0

0

49.8

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 22

Jamie Mutton, Wooler

Phil Cool

48.2

0

10

58.2

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 33

Kyle Carter, Elgin

Johnny's Girl

40.8

0

20

60.8

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 31

Jacqueline Naugler, Wooler

River Stalker

46.8

0

15

61.8

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 28

Myalee Evans, Kingston

Sleepy Hollow

50

7.6

5

62.6

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 25

Shana Thoms, Napanee

Quest

46.4

2.4

15

63.8

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 29

Anthea Antonio, Scarborough

Let It Ride

54.6

2

10

66.6

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 27

Jenny Boughen, Port Hope

Jewel

50.4

0

20

70.4

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 24

Leigh Wheeler, Napanee

Dallas

52.8

2.8

45

100.6

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 21

Ann Revill, Stirling

Granston

44.4

48

35

127.4

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 26

Erin Greenwood, Cobourg

Oxnead Allstal

46.2

S

E

Eliminated

 

Red 32

Jennifer Carter, Elgin

Artisan

42.6

E

5

Eliminated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Training

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Pinney

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

SJump

Score

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 37

Tonya Cummins, Roslin

Essex

55.8

0

0

55.8

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 25

Tonya Cummins,

Bare Necessity

57

0

0

57

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 33

Holly Rinderknecht, Stoney Plain

Stoney Plain Bay

58.8

0

0

58.8

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 35

Nicole Shinton, Markham

Damaskus

54.6

0

5

59.6

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 26

Kyle Carter, Elgin

Right About Now

52.2

8.4

0.5

61.1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 30

Sarah Graydon, Stirling

Fantasia

59.4

0

35.5

94.9

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 27

Jennifer Carter, Elgin

Class Act

48

37.6

17.25

102.85

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 28

Angela Simpson, Stirling

Dark Secret

61.2

28.8

15

105

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 32

Darryl Proniuk, Brampton

High Voltage

61.8

48

5

114.8

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 31

Anne Benoit, Ottawa

Coco Chanel

55.2

63.6

20

138.8

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 29

Mackenzie Denyes, Roslin

Royal Jinks

59.4

E

E

Eliminated

 

Blue 36

Jason Baillargeon, Stittsville

Eloquence

60

E

5

Eliminated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Training Championship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Pinney

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

SJump

Score

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 8

Tanya Mitchell, Wendover

Prince of Tides

49.8

0.4

5

55.2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 24

Tiia Dolson, Hawkestone

Miss Grumble II

47.1

0

10

57.1

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 23

Amy Doornekamp, Odessa

Pippy Longstocking

52.5

0

5

57.5

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 17

Laura Riley, Nepean

Mystic Megan

57.6

0

0

57.6

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 3

Brandon McMechan, Shannonville

Canterdown Folly

48

0

10

58

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 5

Julie Pring, Port Perry

Cinnabar Sasha

54.8

0

5

59.8

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 19

Anne Zander, Cookstown

Sorceress

51.9

0

10

61.9

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 2

Hilary Popiel, Carleton Place

Snow Boots

51.6

3.2

10

64.8

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 16

Mark Nelson, Ashton

Power of 2

60.6

0

5

65.6

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 11

Laura Harding, Newtonville

Skye Masterson

55.2

24.4

0

79.6

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 7

Brittany Blouin, Carleton Place

Bob's Rule

57

32.4

5

94.4

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 10

Amelia Jones, Bobcaygeon

Resolution

55.2

40

0

95.2

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 22

Claus Zander, Cookstown

Fabulous Fate

58.5

34.4

10

102.9

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 6

Valerie Everson, Wendover

MacCormac

57.9

55.2

0

113.1

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 1

Liam Buckley, Wendover

Platinum

49.2

60

5

114.2

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 13

Jessica Ferguson, Uxbridge

Breezin

51

81.2

0

132.2

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 14

Kirsten Scott,

Maplehurst Michael MacDaire

47.1

83.2

5

135.3

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 15

Kristal Verriere, Stittsville

M'Lady

59.3

71.2

15

145.5

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 9

Amanda Marsh, Carleton Place

Woodland's PotPourri

56.7

84

21.75

162.45

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue 4

Trevor Chandler, Port Perry

Murphy

43.8

E

0

Eliminated

 

Blue 18

Isla Craig, Kanata

Cool Flow

46.5

E

0

Eliminated

 

Blue 20

Margrit Wigger, Spencerville

Top Divot

54

E

10

Eliminated

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.