Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Canterdown Horse Trials
Corbyville, ON
August 11, 2002

Entry Junior
Pl. Rider Horse Dressage Cross-Country Stadium Final Score
1 Amanda Hover, Stirling Madoc Rees 39 0 0 39
2 Elissa Dennis, Montreal Cool Diva 47.4 0 0 47.4
3 Jackie Bechtel, Caledon Airborne 47.4 0 0 47.4
4 Charlotte MacDonald, Kingston Orion 49.2 0 0 49.2
5 Alisha Ekeli, Cardiff Jason's Intention 50.4 0 0 50.4
6 Caileigh McDade, Kingston Fat Chance 49.8 0 5 54.8
7 Koran Broderick, Carleton Place Hope 56.4 0 0 56.4
8 Tracy Godwin, Portland Mein Fraulein 51.6 0 5 56.6
9 Morgan Dinsdale, Ottawa Class Action 52.2 0 5 57.2
10 Amy St. John, Harrowsmith Resolution 57.6 0 0 57.6
11 Sarrah Ewing, West Bolton Contact 51.6 0 10 61.6
12 Josslyn Cousins, Trenton Simca Grey Skies 58.2 0 5 63.2
13 Meghan McDade, Kingston Dallas 54 0 30 84
14 Norah Brown, Kingston Sasha 51 40 0 91
15 Carla Walker, Consecon Cotton Candy 65.4 0 30 95.4
16 Thea Stavropoulos, Scarborogh, C'est la vie 60 40 0 100
17 Michelle Nearing, Grafton Dodger 52.2 20 30 102.2
E Laura Doornbos, Foxboro Bandit 45.6 0 E Eliminated
E Danielle Heidt, Campbelford Apropos 60 Jump Missing S Eliminated
E Elysia Pare, Carrying Place Ready Teddy 61.8 E 15 Eliminated
E Rebecca Brill, Seeley's Bay Lex 58.8 100 E Eliminated

Entry Senior
Pl. Rider Horse Dressage Cross-Country Stadium Final Score
1 Juanita Rocher, Manotick Éclair 48 0 0 48
2 Lynn Shortt Fraser, Ashton The Red Rocket 48.6 0 0 48.6
3 Jennie Butler, Kingston Chesterton Buff 51.6 0 0 51.6
4 Allison Muckle, Kingston Mission Possible 48 0 5 53
5 Diana Spry, Nepean Merry Venture 43.8 0 10 53.8
6 Gloria McKim, Cobourg Ruffian 45 0 10 55
7 Ilona Tremain, Gananoque Just Leapin' 51.6 0 10 61.6
8 Jennifer Mitchell, Consecon Black Hawk 52.8 0 15 67.8
9 Kerry O'Connor, Ottawa Jericho 55.2 20 0 75.2
10 Myalee Evans, Kingston Almost Famous 51 60 0 111
E Andrea Schaub, Sarsfield Ravel 52.2 Jump Missing S Eliminated
E Nancy VanUden, Belleville Rocky 53 20 E Eliminated
E Cyndi Boogaards, Battersea Monarch 58.2 20 E Eliminated
E Megan Bird, Brockville Risky Business 54 20 E Eliminated

Pre-Training Junior
Pl. Rider Horse Dressage Cross-Country Stadium Final Score
1 Jen Bechtel, Caledon Village Jack Be Nimble 30.2 0 0 30.2
2 Karen Ladouceur, Way Past Cool 33 0 0 33
3 Katelin Everson, Wendover Cinnabar Sasha 36.6 0 0 36.6
4 Eleane Patenaude-Veilleux, La Prairie Maybelline 43.8 0 0 43.8
5 Sara Lowes, Ashton Steady Freddy 43.8 0 0 43.8
6 Ali Wall, Relleck 37.2 7.2 0 44.4
7 Olivia Todaro, Candiac Tim 43.2 0 5 48.2
8 Ellen Everson, Wendover Heatwave 46.8 0 5 51.8
9 Emily Hazell, Port Hope Play it by Ear 46.2 0 10 56.2
10 Laura Harvey, Kingston No Worries 51.6 0 10 61.6
11 Ainsley Shirriff, Power Play 43.2 20 0 63.2
12 Bethany Coleman, Metcalfe Serenade On Sunday 58.2 0 5 63.2
13 Alex Gillis, Merrickville Merry Dancer 60.2 3.6 0 63.8
14 Clarisse Lau, Carrying Place Fast Forward 49.2 0 15 64.2
15 Jennifer Marriott, Kingston Spot On 48 7.6 10 65.6
16 Shelina Panju, Westmount Troika 57.6 0 10 67.6
17 Beavan Flanagan, Knowlton Charcoal 51.6 33.2 0 84.8
18 Danny Haeberlin, Foxboro Twister 57.2 22 10 89.2
19 Fiona Patterson, Stirling Simca Red Menace 42.6 63.6 0 106.2
20 Christa Gillis, Merrickville I'm All Glamour (Viva) 60 40 10 110
21 Jenny Parry, Corbyville Canterdown Lyric 39.6 100.4 0 140
22 Ashley Brune, Orleans Hollywood 54.2 124 0 178.2
E Rian Newman, Bloomfield Making Waves 54 Jump Missing S Eliminated
E Keely Brown, Bancroft Seventeen Hands 45 26 E Eliminated
E Andrea Taylor, Picton Montego 48.6 40 E Eliminated
E Becky Turner, Trenton Space Probe 59.4 Jump Missing S Eliminated
E Carolyne Daigneault, St. Michel Kool Image 48.6 0 E Eliminated

Pre-Training Senior
Pl. Rider Horse Dressage Cross-Country Stadium Final Score
1 John Hobson, Colborne Belfast Bonfire 35.4 0 0 35.4
2 Justine Dutton, Ottawa Coronation Street 44.4 0 0 44.4
3 Sonja Henneman, Ottawa Mardi Gras 45 1.6 0 46.6
4 Allison Todd, Millbrook Willow-B 46.8 0 0 46.8
5 Isla Craig, Kanata Dunvegan 46.8 0 0 46.8
6 Sarah Catt, Kemptville Lady Macbeth 48 0 0 48
7 Karen Powell-Evans, St Lambert Madame Butterfly 43.2 0 5 48.2
8 Jamie Ferguson, Brockville Rocky Balboa 40.8 0 10 50.8
9 Julie Hickey, Picton Abydos Isis 48.6 0 5 53.6
10 Anthea Antonio, Scarborough Let It Ride 54 0 0 54
11 Lucy Davis, Bromont Lightning Jack 49.2 0 5 54.2
12 Judith Smith, Bewdley Elite 48.6 0 10 58.6
13 Tori Pengelly, Deseronto Supersam 48.6 0 10 58.6
14 Meghan Whitehead, Ottawa Tonka 39.6 20 0 59.6
15 Andrew Rafail, Omeemee Hi-Jinx 39.6 20.8 0 60.4
16 Vanessa Garwood, Osgoode Zeffie 47.4 3.2 10 60.6
17 Anne McMahon, Pointe Claire Time for Moola 43.8 0 18.5 62.3
18 Lindsay Bennink, Lansdowne Envoy 44.4 14 5 63.4
19 Chris Ryan, Kingston Meant To Be 40.8 33.6 5 79.4
20 Jacqueline Naugler, Wooler Amazing Grace 43.2 29.6 10 82.8
21 Beth Baker, Stirling Ashton Cressey 44.4 27.6 15.5 87.5
22 Tess Dunklin, N Augusta My Pet Monster 41.4 54.4 5 100.8
23 Allison Wood, Lansdowne Aces High 53.6 55.2 10 118.8
24 Tonya Cummins, Roslin Abydos Gatzby 50.4 40 52.5 142.9
E Brandon McMechan, Shannonville Abydos Hermes 43.2 Jump Missing E Eliminated
E Lee Moreland, Knowlton Kilhazey 45.6 Jump Missing S Eliminated
E Michelle Running, Frankford She's A secret 46.2 Jump Missing S Eliminated

 

Training
Pl. Rider Horse Dressage Cross-Country Stadium Final Score
1 Curtis Barbour, Uxbridge Jus D'Orange 42 0 0 42
2 Allison Wood, Lansdowne Take a Chance on me 56.4 4.4 0 60.8
3 Nicole Shinton, Markham Kiwi Puzzle 46.8 8 10 64.8
4 Colin Campbell, Ready 2 Rumble 59.4 0 10 69.4
5 Tany Ewing, W. Bolton Daf-o-dil 46.2 41.2 6.25 93.65
6 Colin Campbell, C 5's Conflict of Interest 50.4 40 5 95.4
7 Pam Balder, Maitland Honest Ed 59.4 38.4 0 97.8
8 Tiia Dolson, Hawkestone Miss Grumble II 46.8 47.2 5 99
9 Kirsten Scott, McDonald's Corner Maplehurst Michael MacDaire 46.2 66.4 5 117.6
10 Elise Wickett, Elgin Barcelona Aster 57.2 68.4 0 125.6
11 Rene Dumont, Cowansville Okala 49.8 80 22.5 152.3
12 Sarah Moore, Knowlton Olie 56.4 172 0 228.4
E Melanie Thompson, Kingston Sultan of Swing 63 Jump Missing S Eliminated
E Kirstie Dolson, Hawkestone Comeet 57.6 0 E Eliminated
E Jen Bolch, Ottawa Cool Flow 55.2 128.4 S Eliminated
E Darryl Proniuk, Brampton High Voltage 49.2 Jump Missing S Eliminated

Preliminary
Pl. Rider Horse Dressage Cross-Country Stadium Final Score
1 Brook Gillis, Merrickville Bueno Giante 40.8 0 5.5 46.3
2 Jason Baillargeon, Stittsville Eloquence 49.8 4.8 5 59.6
3 Brandon McMechan, Shannonville Canterdown Folly 45.6 4 15 64.6
4 Jennifer Gray, Munster Falcor 60.6 0.4 5 66
5 Pascale Vermette, Cowansville Muscadet 46.8 61.6 5 113.4
6 Tonya Cummins, Bare Necessities 50.4 74 1.5 125.9
E Christa Gillis, Merrickville Artic Ridge 51 30 S Eliminated
E Virginie Morrow, St. Phillipe Merlin 45 Jump Missing 5 Eliminated
E Jennifer Carter, Elgin Artisan 45.6 94.4 S Eliminated


Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.