Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Canterdown Horse Trials
Corbyville, ON
August 10, 2003

Entry Junior

Pl.

#

Rider, Home Town

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final Score

1

Green 23

Maria Obas, Kanata

Hope

32.4

0

0

32.4

2

Green 1

Becky Meens, Foxboro

Madoc Rees

41.4

0

0

41.4

3

Green 6

Laura Harvey, Kingston

Fat Chance

36.6

0

5

41.6

4

Green 11

Meghan McDade, Kingston

Dallas

41.4

0

5

46.4

5

Green 9

Nellie Giddings, Cobourg

Angelene Starcrest MM

28.2

20

0

48.2

6

Green 12

Michelle Nearing, Grafton

South Shore's Dodger

48.6

0

0

48.6

7

Green 13

Laura Doornbos, Foxboro

Mill Creek

31.8

20

0

51.8

8

Green 8

Alexandra Barlow, Odessa

Dear Abby

42.6

0

10

52.6

9

Green 3

Sarah Roney, Yarker

Sunrise Surprise

53.4

0

0

53.4

10

Green 2

Allicia Brown, Picton

Holly Brown

43.8

0

10

53.8

11

Green 18

Keely Brown, Bancroft

Odyssey

46.2

0

10

56.2

12

Green 15

Jenny Fulton, Port Hope

Whirlabout

39

20

0

59

13

Green 24

Kelly Millar, Brockville

Passion Galore

42.6

20

0

62.6

14

Green 10

Caileigh McDade, Kingston

Jackson

43.8

20

0

63.8

15

Green 25

Katie Bird,

Genuine

48

20

0

68

16

Green 7

Rebecca Brill, Seeley's Bay

Lexy

48

20

0

68

17

Green 20

Jodi Whalen, Bobcaygeon

Impressive Twilight

48.6

20

0

68.6

18

Green 16

Sammy Ewing, West Bolton

Contact

49.8

0

30

79.8

19

Green 19

Jen Boogaards, Battersea

Tabasco

43.8

60

30

133.8

E

Green 4

Grace Walker, Wooler

Lucky Seven

58.2

40

E

E

E

Green 5

Megan Whaley, Brighton

Nomars Baby

37.8

40

E

E

E

Green 14

Clara Sellers, Inverary

Stonehedge Lord Winston

37.8

Jump Missing

E

E

E

Green 17

Lisa Stewart, Bancroft

Blond Moment

52.2

20

E

E

E

Green 21

Maggi Robertson, Bobcaygeon

Naighty Nickers

E

140

E

E

E

Green 22

Melissa James, Bobcaygeon

Ringo Starr

50.4

40

E

E

  

Entry Senior

Pl.

#

Rider, Home Town

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final Score

1

Green 39

Jill Makepeace, Dunedin

Erin Meadows Celtic Dancer

28.8

0

5

33.8

2

Green 36

Mirabelle Dickhart, Warsaw

Make My Day

38.4

0

0

38.4

3

Green 38

Maureen Popiel, Carleton Place

Major S.C.

43.2

0

0

43.2

4

Green 31

Nancy VanUden, Belleville

Rocky

39.6

0

5

44.6

5

Green 37

Lynn Shortt-Fraser, Ashton

The Red Rocket

48.6

0

0

48.6

6

Green 33

Shawna Froese, Kingston

Black Cash Lady

52.8

0

0

52.8

7

Green 40

Tonya Cummins, Roslin

Midnight Dancer

48

0

5

53

8

Green 35

Juliana Howes, Kingston

Lost In Space

40.2

20

5

65.2

9

Green 42

Peter Sherk, Kingston

Tara

55.2

0

40

95.2

E

Green 32

Kevin Lewis, Belleville

Gryffindor

45

20

E

E

E

Green 34

Lisa McGowan, Perth

Finally Cleo

50.4

0

S

E

E

Green 41

Laura McManus, Kingston

War Of The Roses

E

0

0

E

  

Pre-Training Junior

Pl.

#

Rider, Hown Town

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final Score

1

Red 17

Diane Francou, Ottawa

Sorceror

38.4

0

0

38.4

2

Red 16

Alana Yourkevich, Lindsay

Irish Cream

39

0

1.25

40.25

3

Red 10

Caitlyn Kidney, Woodlawn

Cherubin

44.4

0

0

44.4

4

Red 9

Dana Carlin, Brockville

A Lil' Touch of Sonni

46.2

0

0

46.2

5

Red 14

Cassandra Jeschke, Gores Landing

Harper

46.8

0

0

46.8

6

Red 21

Jordan Dunklin, N Augusta

Elphin Tullaugh

46.8

0

0

46.8

7

Red 13

Kelsey Beal, Elgin

TBar's Secretary

48.6

0

0

48.6

8

Red 8

Matthew Kidney, Woodlawn

Cutting Remark

42.6

5.2

10

57.8

9

Red 20

Morgan Dinsdale, Ottawa

Class Action

58.8

0

0.25

59.05

10

Red 4

Aynsley Shirriff, Carrying Place

Power Play

45.6

20

0

65.6

11

Red 19

Bethany Coleman, Brockville

Serenade On Sunday

55.8

0

10

65.8

12

Red 7

Jesse Dempster, Glenburnie

Daydream Believer

51

12

5

68

13

Red 15

Laura Young, Kingston

Looks Like Trouble

63.6

0

10

73.6

14

Red 12

Sarrah Ewing, West Bolton

Cajun

41.4

21.6

13.25

76.25

E

Red 2

Amanda Hover, Belleville

Ashton Crecy

35.4

Jump Missing

E

E

E

Red 3

Tara Jones, Belleville

Ashton Blenheim

E

Jump Missing

E

E

E

Red 5

Charlotte MacDonald, Kingston

Orion

48.6

30

E

E

E

Red 11

Emily Hazell, Port Hope

Play It By Ear

57.6

60

E

E

E

Red 22

Andrea Taylor, Picton

Montego

52.2

0

E

E

 

Pre-Training Senior

Pl.

#

Rider, Home Town

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final Score

1

Red 34

John Hobson, Colborne

Irish Park's Belfast Bonfire

39

0

0

39

2

Red 46

Brandon McMechan, Shannonville

Canterdown Lyric

34.8

0

5

39.8

3

Red 37

Danielle Beauregard, Woodlawn

Classical Touch

43.8

0

0

43.8

4

Red 44

Meghan Whitehead, Ottawa

Tonka

50.4

0

0

50.4

5

Red 41

Chris Ryan, Kingston

Meant To Be

47.4

0.8

5

53.2

6

Red 39

Amy St. John, Harrowsmith

Resolution

53.4

0

0

53.4

7

Red 42

Lindsay Bennink, Gananoque

Oscar

51

0

5

56

8

Red 32

Brandon McMechan, Shannonville

Abydos Gatzby

46.8

0

15

61.8

9

Red 40

Lee Moreland, West Bolton

Kilhazey

48

0

23

71

10

Red 35

Jennifer MacInnes, Consecon

Blackhawk

51.6

16

10

77.6

11

Red 36

Davida Holdt, Germany

Waldemar

48.6

90.4

0

139

E

Red 31

Michelle Running, Frankford

Roo

45.6

E

E

E

E

Red 33

Beth Baker, Stirling

Spirit of Sauterelle

43.2

165.2

E

E

E

Red 38

Tonya Cummins, Roslin

Benison

58.8

0

E

E

E

Red 45

Michelle Running, Frankford

Former Cowboy

52.8

0

E

E

 

Training

Pl.

#

Rider, Home Town

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final Score

1

Blue 31

Mark Nelson, Ashton

The Bear

46.2

0

0

46.2

2

Blue 25

Allison Todd, Millbrook

Willow-B

52.2

0

10

62.2

3

Blue 26

Ellen Everson, Wendover

Heatwave

55.2

8

0

63.2

4

Blue 32

Allison Wood, Lansdowne

Aces High

45.6

8.8

15

69.4

5

Blue 23

Sarah Moore, Knowlton

Olie

54

7.6

10

71.6

6

Blue 28

Katelin Everson, Wendover

MacCormac

44.4

24.8

5

74.2

7

Blue 22

Stephanie Witherspoon, Tottenham

Rerun

53.4

34.4

45

132.8

8

Blue 30

Jamie Ferguson, Brockville

Rocky Balboa

48

82.4

10.25

140.65

E

Blue 21

Laura Ann Baragar, Stirling

Ashton Catrin

45.6

Jump Missing

10.5

E

E

Blue 24

Anne McCaughey, Cobourg

Oxnead Allstar

49.2

201.2

E

E

E

Blue 27

Judith Smith, Bewdley

Elite

54.6

E

31

E

E

Blue 29

Lindsay McMullen, Stittsville

Fleetfoot Mac

37.8

Jump Missing

S

E

E

Blue 33

Nancie Evans, Mount Albert

Catmantoo

50.6

131.6

E

E

  

Preliminary

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final Score

1

Blue 4

Julie Hickey, Picton

Epiphany

53.4

0

0

53.4

2

Blue 7

Sue Macleod, Schomberg

Damiego

39.6

15.6

0

55.2

3

Blue 2

Tonya Cummins, Roslin

Bare Necessity

46.2

6.4

5

57.6

4

Blue 6

Sarah Graydon, Stirling

Mainau

46.2

2.4

15

63.6

5

Blue 10

Allison Wood, Lansdowne

Take a Chance on me

48.6

17.6

10

76.2

6

Blue 1

Michelle Foster, Hammond

Benneton

50.4

24.8

5

80.2

7

Blue 8

Nicole Pochoula, Ottawa

Pompeianus

49.2

24.8

10

84

8

Blue 5

Amanda Batchelor, Schomberg

Dan D'Lyin

51

18.4

16.5

85.9

9

Blue 11

Michelle Foster, Hammond

Mr. Milo

36.6

80.8

5

122.4

10

Blue 3

Kyle Kemp, Consecon

Space Probe

54.6

85.2

25

164.8

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.