Canterdown Horse Trials
Corbyville, ON
August 9, 2009

 

Pre-Entry Junior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

415

Olivia Lavery, Belleville

Eye of the Tiger

51.8

0.0

0

51.8

2

412

Jordin Legate, Madoc

Mama's Boy

53.3

0.0

0

53.3

3

430

Vanessa Pearson, Omemee

Gorgeous George

51.8

0.0

4

55.8

4

414

Lauren Grubb, Brighton

Dancing Rascal

45.8

10.8

0

56.6

5

413

Nicole Hill, Kingston

Dakota

51.0

8.0

0

59.0

6

416

Genevieve Dorion, Ottawa

Charley Brown

66.8

0.0

4

70.8

7

432

Jessica Vallier, Kingston

Jersey Girl

55.5

12.0

4

71.5

8

425

Isabelle Groulx, Orleans

Friday

65.3

13.0

0

78.3

9

428

Holli Wilson, Omemee

Looks Like Trouble

57.8

21.0

0

78.8

10

434

Rebecca England, Codrington

Tenille

57.8

29.0

0

86.8

11

435

Felicia Hodgin,

Surprise Surprise

62.3

29.6

14

105.9

418

Jeanne Frappier, Ottawa

Jesse

62.3

W

E

E

422

Shannon Holmes, Ottawa

Phoenix

E

W

E

E

 

Pre-Entry Senior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

438

Charlotte MacDonald, Inverary

No Dice

49.5

0.0

0

49.5

2

437

Tori Pengelly, Ottawa

Goldmember

60.0

0.0

4

64.0

3

439

Thomasin Element, R.R.2 Castleton K0K 1M0

Quintessential

59.3

11.0

4

74.3

4

453

Emily Lacelle, Sydenham

Rise To The Occasion

64.5

18.0

0

82.5

 

Pre-Entry Open

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

433

Allicia Brown, Picton

Not Guilty

51.8

10.0

4

65.8

2

417

Stephanie Lucas, Ottawa

Tequila Sunrise

63.8

0.0

4

67.8

3

423

Jen Boogaards, Battersea

Diego

66.0

3.0

0

69.0

4

427

Kristin Emslie, Spencerville

Butterfly Kisses

61.5

12.0

0

73.5

5

431

Sondra Shantz, Milford

Quinte

64.5

14.0

0

78.5

419

Susan Allan, Almonte

Joy

64.5

W

E

E

429

Julie Hickey, Roblin

Overruled

67.5

6.4

E

E

 

Entry Junior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

265

Abbey Huffman, Corbyville

Good Graces

45.8

1.2

4

51.0

2

271

Kyle Clapp, Stirling

Watch Out For Trix

46.5

10.4

0

56.9

3

215

Haley Langstaff, Pakenham

Sierra

54.8

0.0

4

58.8

4

217

Miranda Lepore, Ottawa

West Hills

54.8

0.0

4

58.8

5

260

Shannon Finnegan, Picton

Nutmeg

59.3

0.0

0

59.3

6

263

Sasha Michailiuk, Shannonville

Revvin My Hotrod

57.8

0.0

4

61.8

7

256

Ian Kenny, Ottawa

John John

53.3

5.0

4

62.3

8

216

Amara Hoppner, Ottawa

Mr. Spice

65.3

0.0

0

65.3

9

262

Rachel Crowhurst, Corbyville

She's My Whisky Girl

57.8

1.6

8

67.4

10

267

Kirstin Jackson, Plainfield

Ashton Rain

68.3

0.0

0

68.3

11

220

Abbey Gregus, Maitland

Maplelawn Munski

64.5

0.0

4

68.5

12

219

Brittany Challinor, Coe Hill

Brittany's Casinova

63.0

60.0

4

127.0

218

Linnea Given, Glenburnie

Shoeshones Treasure

57.0

40.0

W

E

258

Nicole Marks, Scarborough

Sherman

45.8

1.0

E

E

269

Rachel Hardon, Picton

Odessa

E

2.8

W

E

 

Entry Senior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

300

Gillian Simpson, Toronto

Norma Jean

46.5

0.0

0

46.5

2

270

Sylvain Harvey, Winchester

I Am Canadian

44.3

0.0

4

48.3

3

279

Erin Densmore, Napanee

Only Have Eyes For You Honey

46.5

0.0

4

50.5

4

278

Carrie Braff, Cobourg

It's Just Dandy

56.3

0.0

4

60.3

5

316

Jordan Dunklin, North Augusta

Jubilee

60.8

0.0

0

60.8

6

272

Elizabeth Cerroni, Carp

Mabelle

62.3

2.0

0

64.3

7

283

Susan Higgs, Kingston

Little Wizzard

60.0

10.0

0

70.0

8

298

Lea Schmidt, Consecon

Amazing Grace

72.8

0.0

4

76.8

9

266

Andrea McGill, Bowmanville

Roll The Dice

60.0

20.0

4

84.0

10

314

Jonel Boyko, Peterborough

Perchance A Diamond

65.3

33.6

0

98.9

11

273

Michelle Visneski, Norwich

Andrews Dash At Dawn

78.8

20.0

4

102.8

12

297

Kristen Moggach, Trenton

Jokerman

62.3

66.0

0

128.3

13

315

Roxanne Gervais, Orleans

Kamouraska Ryo

60.0

95.2

4

159.2

14

274

Kelly Hutchinson, Bailieboro

Miss Molly

74.3

85.2

0

159.5

15

299

Kendall McBeath, Madoc

Perfect Intentions

67.5

83.6

20.5

171.6

 

Entry Open

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

257

Vicky Thivierge, Clarence Creek

Wizard's Charm

48.8

7.2

0

56.0

2

261

Sean Jenkin, Kingston

Turbo

66.8

0.0

0

66.8

3

254

Sarah Roney, Harrowsmith

Mozart

72.8

0.0

0

72.8

4

268

Laura Baragar, Stirling

Stonehedge Matador

57.8

21.6

0

79.4

5

264

Kim Geisberger, Enniskillen

Northern Justice

61.5

22.8

0

84.3

E

259

Pamela Nunn, Toledo

Basin Street Blues

52.5

R

W

E

 

Pre-Training Junior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

527

Callie Evans, Lindsay

Elijah

49.5

0.0

0

49.5

2

506

Miranda Lepore, Ottawa

Encore

48.0

2.8

0

50.8

3

521

Jennifer Matusiak, Kingston

Silent Thunder

57.8

0.0

0

57.8

4

523

Austin Morrin, Kingston

Royal Marshal

58.5

0.0

0

58.5

5

519

Miranda Given, Kingston

She'z Hot in Red

58.5

0.0

0

58.5

6

540

Cathy Bradshaw, Trenton

Bootlegger

60.8

0.0

4

64.8

7

504

Briana Schmidt, Carrying Place

Perfect Action

58.5

22.4

0

80.9

8

510

Emily McCallum, Barry's Bay

Mr. Handsome

53.3

27.6

0

80.9

9

531

Stephen Hall, Port Perry

Prospect's Ebony

51.8

28.4

4

84.2

10

502

Emily Schmidt, Carrying Place

Northern Pleasure

65.3

45.6

0

110.9

11

508

Rachel Jewett, Toronto

Bailey

62.3

72.8

4

139.1

525

Laura Freymond, L'Amable

Dark Knight

50.3

W

W

E

529

Emily Coppins, Cameron

Rumor Has It

62.3

W

W

E

 

Pre-Training Senior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

524

Becky Meens, Foxboro

My Boy Henry

48.8

0.0

0

48.8

2

532

Mandy Vance, Ennismore

Supernova

57.8

0.0

0

57.8

3

534

Meagan Maloney, Toronto

Lightfoot

54.8

0.0

8

62.8

4

526

Lindsay McMullen, Stittsville

Mr. Brown

59.3

4.4

0

63.7

5

530

Andrew McIntyre, Perth

Spenser

63.8

6.4

0

70.2

6

537

Mitchell Hall, Port Perry

Asper Of Prospect

61.5

4.8

8

74.3

7

538

Bernadette McKnight, Whitby

Just Cruis'n

51.0

34.0

0

85.0

8

539

Corinne Colwell, Toronto

McKenzy

62.3

72.8

0

135.1

533

Stefanie Boyd, Port Hope

Spryng Irish Dancer

60.8

E

5

E

 

Pre-Training Open

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

509

Brandon McMechan, Shannonville

Wintario

45.8

1.2

0

47.0

2

514

Alayne Edwards, Shannonville

Charmin' Carmen

48.8

0.0

0

48.8

3

503

Robin Winn, Uxbridge

Tiga

55.5

3.2

0

58.7

4

501

Emily Bertrand, Ottawa

Royal Pearl

60.8

0.0

0

60.8

5

520

Stephanie Calvert, Carp

Denver

63.0

3.6

0

66.6

6

505

Edie Tarves, Zephyr

Rumble

44.3

25.2

0

69.5

7

507

Tonya Cummins, Roslin

Riding4Miles

66.8

0.0

4

70.8

8

500

Sean Jenkin, Kingston

Fit To Fight

56.3

20.0

0

76.3

511

Michelle Harper, Belleville

Galileo

60.8

R

8

E

 

Training Open

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

174

Natalie Savoie, Orleans

Katch Me

36.7

4.4

0

41.1

2

170

Karen Noble, Carleton Place

Rubin

48.3

0.0

0

48.3

3

168

Allicia Brown, Picton

Jalna

46.7

2.0

0

48.7

4

163

Sarah Laight, Kanata

Redemption

47.5

2.0

0

49.5

5

176

Tess Greer, North Augusta

My Better Half

43.3

2.8

4

50.1

6

164

Alayne Edwards, Shannonville

Public Affair

53.3

2.4

0

55.7

7

171

Robin Campbell, Toronto

Tess

64.2

0.0

0

64.2

8

169

Ani Collins, Brighton

Space Probe

62.5

21.2

0

83.7

9

167

Samantha Krieger, Bancroft

Absolute Dream

38.3

54.0

11

103.3

10

173

Emily Bertrand, Ottawa

Key Dreamer

55.8

44.0

8.75

108.6

11

177

Angel MacKenzie, Oxford Station

Commodore H

61.7

64.8

0

126.5

165

Leslie Ewing, Bancroft

Kryptonite

46.7

E

8.75

E

166

Kathleen Gallant, Stirliing

Ashton F Fredeick

51.7

51.2

W

E

172

Matthew Kidney, Woodlawn

Sterling

61.7

E

E

E

175

Duncan Wood, Addison

Dream Come True

44.2

E

4

E

 

Preliminary Open

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

159

Kylie Figueira, Fenelon Falls

Dam Near Black

54.3

34.0

0

88.3

2

153

Angel MacKenzie, Oxford Station

Black Russian

70.0

18.8

4

92.8

154

Gail Coplen-Toye, Lindsay

Yours Truly

47.1

52.8

E

E

155

Laura Doornbos, Foxboro

C F Millcreek

60.0

E

E

E

156

Laura Baragar, Stirling

Spirit Of Sauterelle

62.9

E

E

E

157

Julie Hickey, Roblin

Epiphany

64.3

E

E

E

158

Sarah Roney, Harrowsmith

Motive

52.9

E

0

E

160

Sammy Ewing, West Bolton

Olie

65.0

E

E

E

161

Sarrah Ewing, West Bolton

Abe

52.9

E

E

E

162

Gail Coplen-Toye, Lindsay

Rain Dance

67.9

E

E

E