Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Canterdown Horse Trials
Belleville, ON
August 13, 2000

pt25-cd00-erinmclean.jpg (195951 bytes)

Erin Mclean
 on Count Me In

 

pt20-cd00-toripengelly.jpg (294001 bytes)

Tori Pengelly
on Eskimo Pie

Gloria McKim on Ruffian over the Stone Wall
 at the back of the Caterdown Entry Division course

All Photos EquestrianNews.com

Entry Junior

Pl.

Rider, Home Town

Horse Dress. XC SJ Final

1

Tiia Dolson, Orillia

Miss Grumble II

33.6

0

0

33.6

2

Arden Teasdale, Odessa

Stealth Motion

34.8

0

5

39.8

3

Kendra Clough, Kanata

Springfield

47.4

0

0

47.4

4

Ashley Richardson, Whitby

Hollywood

49.2

0

0

49.2

5

Melanie Thompson, Kingston

Sultan of Swing

49.8

0

0

49.8

6

Courtney Straich, Cobourg

I'm A Dazzler

54

0

0

54

7

Samantha Mundel, Kingston

Just In A Dream

55.8

0

0

55.8

8

Amanda Dunklin, North Augusta

Jiminy Cricket

56.4

0

0

56.4

9

Lindsay Cameron, Kanata

The Red Rocket

57.6

0

0

57.6

10

Lyndsey Young, Stittsville

Miss Lilly Bay

48

0

10

58

11

Julie Williams, Grafton

Beaucarie's Welsh Magic

60

0

0

60

12

Jennifer Williams, Cobourg

Montessa

46.2

0

15

61.2

13

Sarah Svoboda, Potsdam

Rebecca's Son

61.2

0

0

61.2

14

Jenny Butler, Kingston

Chester

57.6

0

5

62.6

15

Jacklin Bechtel, Brampton

Airborn

45

20

0

65

16

Krystal Keir, Stirling

Fan Fare

49.2

20

0

69.2

17

Alexandra Gillis, Merrickville

Merry Dancer

64.8

0

5

69.8

18

Darryl Proniuk, Brampton

High Voltage

51.6

20

0

71.6

19

Dana Glass, Napanee

Bub

61.8

0

10

71.8

20

Erin Greenwood, Cobourg

Prairie Breeze

67.8

0

5

72.8

21

Jennifer Bechtel, Brampton

Jack Be Nimble

49.2

20

5

74.2

22

Jenn Galea, Foxboro

Golden Moment

57

20

30

107

23

Jenny Tennant, Kingston

Esprit de corps

57.6

20

35

112.6

Kaylea Waite, Brighton

Promise Me

Nancy Tremblay, Trenton

Juanita

Jamie L. Wallace, Campbellcroft

Wild Thing

Jessica Stickwood,

Co-Star

Megan Bird, Brockville

Stobbinnian

Samantha Calder-Sprockman, Harrowsmith

Nick of Time

Amber Black, Yarker

Miss Jazzy Gemstone

Kaylea Waite, Tanglewood, Brighton

Make A Wish

Shannon Bissett, Stittsville

Eventide

Stirling Miller, Woodlawn

Quincey

Sarah Cobban, Inglewood

Poetry In Motion

 

Entry Senior

Pl.

Rider, Home Town

Horse Dress. XC SJ Final

1

Rhonda Lemmon, Napanee

Tiano

41.4

0

0

41.4

2

Judith Smith, Bewdley

Elite

42.6

0

0

42.6

3

John Hobson, Colborne

Belfast Bonfire

43.2

0

0

43.2

4

Gloria McKim, Norwood

Ruffian

44.4

0

10

54.4

5

Jennifer Mitchell, Consecon

Ted E Bear

54

0

5

59

6

Tonya Cummins,

Bare Necessity

45.6

0

20

65.6

7

Erin Johnston, Castleton

Cruiser

48.8

20

0

68.8

8

Jennifer Mitchell, Consecon

Solitare

59.4

0

10

69.4

9

Susan Carr, Kingston

High Tide

42

0

30

72

10

Becky Kent, Kingston

Duelling With the Devil

59.4

0

15

74.4

11

Darryl Reasin, Stittsville

Glissando

56.4

20

0

76.4

12

Erica Tucker, Kanata

Backstage

62.4

20

35

117.4

Pam Stewart, Tweed

Spartan

Kim Hulley, Joyceville

Myth About Money

Pre-Training Junior

Pl.

Rider, Home Town

Horse Dress. XC SJ Final

1

Tori Pengelly, Deseronto

Eskimo Pie

38.4

0

0

38.4

2

Erin McLean, Oxford Mills

Count Me In

45.6

0

0

45.6

3

Mackenzie Denyes, Roslin

Royal Jinks

46.8

0

0

46.8

4

Jessica Empey, Frankford

Antonyo Bandero

46.8

0

0

46.8

5

Calina Ritchie, Woodlawn

Otoe Matic Pe

42.6

8

0

50.6

6

Caitlin Grinnell, Manotick

Ronny Renegade

43.2

7.6

5

55.8

7

Breanna Clarke, Woodlawn

Encore Chanson

43.8

3.2

10

57

8

Megan Wherry, Tanglewood

Power Surge

54.6

6.8

0

61.4

9

Angela Simpson, Stirling

Dark Secret

51

0

15

66

10

Andrina Calder, Toronto

Herz Prinz

46.2

20

0

66.2

11

Audrey Brklacich, Nepean

Ramses

48.6

20

0

68.6

12

Emily Hazell, Port Hope

Hot Pursuit

46.8

34.4

0

81.2

13

Danielle Boughen, Port Hope

Cleo

53.4

15.6

20

89

14

Megan Wherry, Trenton

Sierra Snow Angel

49.8

84

0

133.8

Crystal Suurdt, Consecon

Logan's Run

Hillary Leighton, Stirling

Chasing Rainbows

Andrea Honey, Uxbridge

Royal Nell

Pre-Training Senior

Pl.

Rider, Home Town

Horse Dress. XC SJ Final

1

Charles McMichael, Kingston

Out With a Bam

49.2

0

0

49.2

2

Shana Munn, Napanee

Traveller

38.4

0

15

53.4

3

Elizabeth Courtney, Kanata

Vienna

51.6

0

5

56.6

4

Angie Bolger, Maitland

Honest Ed

44.4

14.4

5

63.8

5

Leigh Wheeler, Napanee

The Irish Imp

43.8

22.4

5

71.2

6

Tess Dunklin, North Augusta

My Pet Monster

47.6

20

5

72.6

7

Melanie Fox, Ottawa

Mint Condition

45.6

30.8

0

76.4

Kim Mcleod, Fraserville

Chrystal

Lindsay Colwell, Blackstock

Power Play

Training

Pl.

Rider, Home Town

Horse Dress. XC SJ Final

1

Jennifer Williams, Cobourg

Madoc Rees

49.2

1.2

0

50.4

2

Tonya Cummins, Roslin

Essex

51.6

0

0

51.6

3

Katie Richardson, Ashton

Solo

53.4

0

0

53.4

4

Ashley Minion, Warsaw

Taylor Made

54.6

0

0

54.6

5

Laura Riley, Nepean

Mystic Megan

57

0

0

57

6

Wendy McLaughlan, Yarker

Dunwaitin's Mood Indigo

57.6

0.8

0

58.4

7

Kristal Verrieve, Stittsville

McLady

50.4

8

0

58.4

8

Jacqueline Naugler, Wooler

Third Rock

48.6

0

10

58.6

9

Christa Gillis, Merrickville

Arctic Ridge

54

0

5

59

10

Colin Campbell, Stittsville

The Warlock

55.2

0

5

60.2

11

Morgan Walsh, West Montrose

Marcipan

54.6

1.6

5

61.2

12

Sue MacLeod, Schomberg

Dan D. Lyin'

48

5.2

11.25

64.45

13

Lindsay Colwell, Blackstock

Sam-I-Am

49.2

0

15.75

64.95

14

Crystal Fobert, Munster

Easy Paces

55.8

0

10

65.8

15

Nicole Pochailo, Manotick

Eclaire

52.8

3.2

12

68

16

Jennifer Gray, Munster

Amira Te Nar

69.6

0

0

69.6

17

Kimberley Baldwin, Ottawa

Polonaise

44.4

20

6.25

70.65

18

Cyndi Boughen, Port Hope

Floating Dream

52.8

15.2

4.5

72.5

19

Brook Gillis, Merrickville

Bueno Giante

53.4

20

5

78.4

20

Crystal Suurdt, Consecon

Twist and Shout

60.6

32.8

28.75

122.15

Jacqueline Naugler, Wooler

Canterdown Folly

Jane Hunt, Gloucester

Regal

Kirsti Dolson, Orillia

Comeet

Shannon McManus, Brockville

Commander-in-Chief

Laura Harding, Newtonville

Skye Masterson

Andrew Rafail, Omemee

Energizer

Janet Zizian (hc), Milton

Grand Finale (hc)

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.