Eventing Canterbury ODT
Mcleans Island, Canterbury, New Zealand
March 1, 2009

 

Class 1. Advanced

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Alice Montgomery

Gordon

37.4

5.2

-

-

4

46.6

1

5

Alice Montgomery

Tanqueray

40.0

37.2

40

-

-

117.2

2

3

Sam Taylor

D.V.8

38.9

34.8

40

-

4

117.7

3

4

Larissa Srhoy

Starburst

E

34.0

60

-

8

E

-

2

Christen Hayde

Tandarra Sweet As

52.6

24.8

E

-

R

E

-

 

Class 2. Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

9

Nicola Carrick

Bellwood Just A King

49.8

28.4

-

-

12

90.2

1

8

Brent Jury

S.E.Big

48.5

21.6

40

-

8

118.1

2

 

Class 3. Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

31

Emily Butcher

Gibstar

33.6

4.0

-

-

-

37.6

1

22

Jayna Dinneen

Onawi

39.1

-

-

-

-

39.1

2

12

Emily Butcher

Transcend

36.2

5.6

-

-

-

41.8

3

20

Brent Jury

Traverse

37.4

7.2

-

-

-

44.6

4

21

Emily Butcher

Benjamin James

35.5

2.8

-

-

8

46.3

5

11

Alana Alexander

Kingsway Charlie

39.8

3.2

-

-

4

47.0

6

32

Jenny McDiarmid

Godsend

33.1

10.4

-

-

4

47.5

7

25

Sarah Kerr

Summit

37.4

11.2

-

-

-

48.6

8

30

Christen Hayde

Granville

39.8

11.6

-

-

-

51.4

9

29

Katie Rankin

Time To Tango

35.7

12.0

-

-

4

51.7

10

23

Annabel Freeman

Hendrix

33.8

12.0

-

-

8

53.8

11

24

Melissa Chapman

Just Be Nimble

41.7

13.2

-

-

-

54.9

12

19

Kate Mackie

Southern Phoenix

46.7

4.8

-

-

4

55.5

13

26

Charlotte Tucker

Chevas Regal

51.0

6.4

-

-

-

57.4

14

13

Christen Hayde

Tandarra Sweet Talk

41.0

12.0

-

-

8

61.0

15

16

Emma Hanna

Hilldale Georgia

49.0

11.6

-

-

4

64.6

16

15

Billy Bragg

Kabo Hallucination

44.1

10.0

-

2

20

76.1

17

27

Angus Taylor

Sea Minor

43.3

21.2

20

-

-

84.5

18

10

Anna Kissell

Jedmeister

37.4

23.2

-

8

16

84.6

19

18

Nicola Carrick

Bellwood Raja

41.4

37.6

-

-

12

91.0

20

28

Elizabeth Sheat

Jemima Puddleduck

48.1

19.2

20

-

12

99.3

21

14

Sam Taylor

Leo Degas

38.3

54.0

85

-

R

R

-

17

Sarah Swarbrick

Carnegie

43.1

10.0

20

-

E

E

-

 

4A. Pre Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

46

Georgia Bonner

Papillon

32.9

2.8

-

-

-

35.7

1

50

Susie Stewart

Plus Fore

41.8

-

-

-

-

41.8

2

49

Penny Lawrence

Imagine

34.7

4.0

-

-

4

42.7

3

38

Richard Meredith

Just In Case

35.9

-

-

-

8

43.9

4

40

Thomas Hide

Fortune

42.4

-

-

-

4

46.4

5

48

Natasha McCurdy

Red Label

36.5

3.6

-

-

8

48.1

6

51

Kelly Williams

Gegenteil V W

37.1

11.2

-

-

-

48.3

7

42

Lauren Buckley

Ultimate Reward

48.8

-

-

-

4

52.8

8

41

Michelle Knight

Cariad

44.7

2.8

-

-

8

55.5

9

37

Samantha Bagrie

Tui Hills Irish Rebel

45.9

-

-

-

12

57.9

10

36

Alana Richardson

Rock 'n' Firefly

44.1

24.0

40

-

4

112.1

11

47

Tracey Barrett

Croftlea Rock & Roll

25.3

47.6

65

-

4

141.9

12

45

Lucy Anderson

Rakanui

45.3

45.2

E

3

12

E

-

35

Susie Stewart

Te Puninga Bob

42.4

DNF

R

-

8

R

-

43

Melissa Chapman

Clifton Jameson

45.3

1.2

E

-

20

E

-

44

Jemima Snook

Pinball Wizard

42.4

W

-

-

4

W

-

 

4B. Pre Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

67

Georgie Meredith

Wynyard Freelance

35.3

1.2

-

-

-

36.5

1

64

Natalie Edge

Alpine Stan

38.2

-

-

-

-

38.2

2

55

Emily Butcher

My Shout

34.7

6.0

-

-

-

40.7

3

56

Georgia Robb

World Class

32.4

-

-

5

8

45.4

4

65

Susie Stewart

Cowboy

40.0

2.4

-

-

4

46.4

5

59

Brent Jury

S.E.Repreive

39.4

-

-

-

8

47.4

6

68

Rachel Hynds

Trelay Rose

44.1

-

-

-

4

48.1

7

69

Chelsea Mclaughlin

Lynwood

43.5

-

-

-

8

51.5

8

72

Natalie Weaver

The Zephyr

46.5

2.8

20

-

-

69.3

9

70

Nicole Chapman

Illywhacker 2

38.8

-

20

4

20

82.8

10

71

Lauren Buckley

Monagetti

42.9

21.6

20

-

-

84.5

11

60

Martina Maxwell

Santalight

41.2

8.0

20

-

16

85.2

12

63

Emily Reynolds

Ahuriri Dusk

45.3

DNF

R

-

4

R

-

61

Scott Snellex

Ansana A.S

49.4

10.8

-

-

E

E

-

57

Hollie Robinson

Ultra Mild

45.3

E

E

-

12

E

-

66

Erin McDiarmid

Camembert

41.8

W

-

-

R

W

-

 

Class 5. Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Kate Cavanagh

Gibraltar Rock

28.2

-

-

-

-

28.2

1

94

Michelle Knight

Spicks And Specks

28.8

-

-

-

-

28.8

2

98

Olivia Grenfell

Synergy

31.8

-

-

-

-

31.8

3

83

Kate Edwards

Judge & Jury

32.4

-

-

-

-

32.4

4

108

Madison Crowe

Indian Rebel

32.9

-

-

-

-

32.9

5

91

Toni Macefield

Sancerre

30.0

-

-

-

4

34.0

6

85

Jacq Nesbit

Ratatouille

34.1

-

-

-

-

34.1

7

92

Madison Crowe

Dupree

34.1

-

-

-

-

34.1

8

77

Tracey Udy

Rise & Shine

34.1

-

-

-

-

34.1

9

105

Louise Turner

Boy Skylark

30.6

3.6

-

-

-

34.2

10

101

Thomas Fissenden

Donala Dundee

34.7

-

-

-

-

34.7

11

80

Jayna Dinneen

JS Brown

27.1

-

-

-

8

35.1

12

111

Shona Cole

Drops Of Jupiter 2

33.5

1.6

-

-

-

35.1

13

88

Kirsty Ogilvie

State Of Play

37.1

-

-

-

-

37.1

14

96

Zoe Preston

Zambirdee

37.7

-

-

-

-

37.7

15

104

Esther Burrows

Steffeild's Majesty

27.7

-

-

-

12

39.7

16

95

Cameron Scarlet

Fox in Socks

35.9

-

-

-

4

39.9

17

93

Amy Field

Casino Royale

36.5

-

-

-

4

40.5

18

102

Amanda Brown

Chinwag

32.9

-

-

-

8

40.9

19

100

Anna Warwick

Deputy Sergeant

41.2

-

-

-

-

41.2

20

106

Sandy Houston

Cruz Control lll

30.0

-

-

-

12

42.0

21

90

Emily Butcher

Jack'

32.4

2.0

-

-

8

42.4

22

84

Fenton Greer

Tallyho Monaghan

35.9

-

-

-

8

43.9

23

89

Wendy Ryan

Waitangi Trade Me

32.9

-

-

-

12

44.9

24

79

Nicola Carrick

Bellwood Cassanova

43.5

-

-

-

8

51.5

25

87

James Avery

Herbie

27.7

0.8

20

-

4

52.5

26

78

Erin McDiarmid

Glentui

35.9

-

-

-

20

55.9

27

112

Sarah Russell

Little Twinks

31.2

2.8

20

-

8

62.0

28

110

Amy Steven

Aralad

27.7

-

-

20

16

63.7

29

97

Jemima Snook

Boyo

35.9

-

20

-

8

63.9

30

86

Elizabeth Sheat

Springbank Cuddle Me

30.6

32.8

60

-

-

123.4

31

99

Nicole Park

Santorini

38.8

53.2

E

-

8

E

-

107

Jade Le Petit

Miscal

35.9

-

E

-

-

E

-

82

Charlotte Tucker

Coup Will

39.4

-

E

-

8

E

-

109

Kirsty Pierson

Smart Cookie

27.7

-

-

-

E

E

-

 

Class 6A. Pre Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

134

Carmel George

Airplay

28.0

-

-

-

-

28.0

1

125

Tanya McKenzie

G'n'T

26.0

-

-

-

4

30.0

2

121

Seija Parkkali

Eyredale Dulciana

26.0

-

-

-

4

30.0

3

128

Sacha Pyke

Stapleton

32.0

-

-

-

-

32.0

4

132

Kylie Thorn

Tuscany Gold

28.0

-

-

-

4

32.0

5

123

Kate Edwards

Persian Heir

39.3

-

-

-

-

39.3

6

129

Zoe Snook

Waiareka Toy Soldier

41.3

-

-

-

-

41.3

7

115

Charlotte Armstrong

Count Notice

40.7

-

-

-

4

44.7

8

116

Angus Taylor

Ethyl

38.7

-

-

7

20

65.7

9

124

Heather Muldoon

Mountain Thistle

42.0

-

20

-

4

66.0

10

117

Gemma Dear

Tk Lendenfeld

33.3

-

40

-

-

73.3

11

119

Kat Gardiner

Kats Pyjamas

42.7

14.0

20

-

-

76.7

12

131

Colleen Marett

Pedro

35.3

26.0

-

-

20

81.3

13

130

Linda Hammond-Pierson

Wheza Flynn Smart

40.0

39.6

E

-

E

E

-

118

Richard Turner

Jazz

30.7

32.4

E

-

4

E

-

127

Jacq Nesbit

My Hallucination

34.7

51.6

E

-

8

E

-

 

Class 6B. Pre Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

154

Louise Green

My Guy II

26.7

-

-

-

-

26.7

1

144

Louisa Kerr

Mondana

28.0

-

-

-

-

28.0

2

150

Nicola Carrick

Bellwood Baritone

28.0

-

-

-

-

28.0

3

158

Jayna Dinneen

Shapeshifter

24.7

-

-

-

4

28.7

4

145

Sarah Feary

Bollinger

30.7

-

-

-

-

30.7

5

143

Laura Bishell

Kolorkode

30.7

-

-

-

4

34.7

6

155

Emma Steel

Zoulou

34.7

-

-

-

4

38.7

7

149

Martina Maxwell

Coup Baker

40.0

-

-

-

-

40.0

8

141

Joelle Snook

Simply Shiloh

36.7

-

-

-

4

40.7

9

147

Monica Lindsay

All That Jazz

38.0

-

-

-

4

42.0

10

148

Fenton Greer

Tallyho Poldark

40.0

-

-

-

4

44.0

11

153

Kat Gardiner

Mister Seven Up

42.0

-

-

-

4

46.0

12

142

Ashley Hamilton

Darvel Enigma

38.0

-

-

-

8

46.0

13

152

Tracey Atkinson

State Of Origin

44.7

-

-

-

4

48.7

14

151

James Avery

Legolas

28.0

-

20

-

4

52.0

15

156

Anna Jewell Redmond

Time 'f' Play

32.7

-

20

-

-

52.7

16

146

Sally Johnston

Danny's Choice

49.3

-

-

-

4

53.3

17

157

Richard Turner

Roscoe

42.7

12.0

20

-

8

82.7

18

140

Sharon Greer

Tallyho Berlin

44.7

-

40

-

4

88.7

19

159

Samantha Donaldson

Dream Come True

34.0

-

40

-

E

E

-