Canterbury Horse Trials
Newberry, FL
January 31 - February 1, 2004

Intermediate Preliminary
Pl. Score Horse Rider (Owner)
1 45.6 Spring Invader Imtiaz Anees (rider)
2 49.7 Idalgo Buck Davidson (Segal & Smith)
3 53.1 Ampney Park Gulliver Buck Davidson (Luke Allen)
4 53.5 Gadget des Brumes Allison Springer (Dr Maria Brazil)
5 65.4 Catalyst Nancy Cole (rider)
Junior/Young Riders Open Preliminary
Pl. Score Horse Rider (Owner)
1 36.0 Livewire Samantha Taylor (rider)
2 41.8 Belltrees Sampras Kate Luce (rider)
3 48.0 Herzprinz Andrina Calder (rider)
4 63.7 Celtic Cross Rebecca Hoos (William Hoos)
5 64.6 Starlight Jag Elizabeth Haley (rider)
Open Preliminary "A"
Pl. Score Horse Rider (Owner)
1 34.5 Epic Leap Nicole Villers (Shannon O'Roark)
2 44.7 Mowgli Lion Bruce Davidson Sr (rider/P&S Witter)
3 48.1 Squire's Cap Hilda Hick Donahue (rider/Richard Walsh)
4 48.9 Jam Bruce Davidson Sr (rider)
5 49.5 Trump Lion James Alliston (Davidson Sr/Woodens)
Open Preliminary "B"
Pl. Score Horse Rider (Owner)
1 32.5 Chant de Paix Jennie Jarnstrom (Jo & Jay McCracken)
2 39.0 High Noon Kori Edwards (Eric/Adrianne Ryan)
3 42.2 Chamberlein Brent Leytem (rider)
4 43.9 Lady's Pride Virginia Jenkins (Hope Greengeld)
5 46.4 Southbound Darren Chiacchia (Lydia Holdsworth)
Open Training Division "A"
Pl. Score Horse Rider (Owner)
1 31.5 Kabor Amanda Glueck (rider)
2 36.0 L'Cedric Lisa Barry (rider)
3 39.5 Center Stage Casey Osborne (rider)
4 42.5 H.R.H. Rachel Panczykowski (rider)
5 46.0 Caspian's Reward Kirsten Selvig (rider)
Open Training Division "B"
Pl. Score Horse Rider (Owner)
1 31.5 Caans Gray Heir Angela Gottler (rider)
2 33.5 Peekachu Donna Smith (Jacqueline Mars)
3 34.0 West Arch Denise Rath (rider & Francis Rath/Grey Fox Farm)
4 36.0 5th Avenue Sibylla Hofmann (Treeline Farm)
5 37.0 Leap of Faith Rick Wallace (Carol Dover)
Open Training Division "C"
Pl. Score Horse Rider (Owner)
1 32.0 Hadley Harbor Fanny Lee (rider)
2 37.0 Perfect Fun Suzy Pettman (rider &Jonathan Elliot)
3 40.5 Black Ice Ann Geoghegan (rider)
4 44.5 Miles Kerry Blackmer (rider)
5 46.0 Alchemist Bruce Davidson Jr (Madeline Blackman)
Open Training Division "D"
Pl. Score Horse Rider (Owner)
1 30.5 Rejuvenate Becky Douglas (Ann Bower)
2 35.0 Jimtown Again Bruce Davidson Sr (Lora McKinney)
3 39.5 Sailor Sandra Bartsch (Mimi Babcock)
4 39.5 Sleuth Margaret Hutchison (rider)
5 44.5 Zara II Chris Hitchcock (Carol Ann Mahoney)
Open Novice "A"
Pl. Score Horse Rider (Owner)
1 30.5 Pete Sarah Alt (rider)
2 36.0 Feather Blue Hope Nicyper-Meryman (Jen Gregoire)
3 36.0 Kilreakle Kate Fitzgerald (rider)
4 41.5 Black Tie Required Morgan Tucker (rider)
5 42.0 Little John, Jr Kate Fitzgerald (rider)
Open Novice "B"
Pl. Score Horse Rider (Owner)
1 25.5 Honig Brotchen Darren Chiacchia (Timothy/Cheryl Holekamp)
2 28.5 Red Comet Amanda Tamburello (Kirsten Anderson)
3 30.5 Gepetto Vicki Baker (Darbi Lou Todd)
4 31.0 Hispaniola Darren Chiacchia (Timothy/Cheryl Holekamp)
5 32.0 Noble Play Darrah Alexander (Beth Ledy)
Open Novice "C"
Pl. Score Horse Rider (Owner)
1 26.5 Jackson Elisa Wallace (rider)
2 31.0 Palace Playboy Susan Neubauer (rider)
3 32.5 Dunlavin's Kenlis Cavalier Rebecca Howard (Equine Intermediaries)
4 34.0 Mystic Chris Hitchcock (Suzanne Lacy/Sandy River Eq Center)
5 34.0 Snapshot Janet Andrews (Ann Mannarino)
Beginner Novice Horse
Pl. Score Horse Rider (Owner)
1 37.5 Saluut II Savannah Sharon Will (rider)
2 37.5 Captain Arias Imtiaz Anees (Elizabeth Wood)
3 42.8 Merlin Yvonne Lucas (Jane Mold)
4 43.5 Kufta Yvonne Lucas (rider)
5 48.0 Uno Imtiaz Anees (Kelly Riddle)
Beginner Novice Rider
Pl. Score Horse Rider (Owner)
1 31.5 Handsel Solo Kathryn Jenkins (Kathleen Jenkins)
2 34.5 Limerick Devon Brown (Donna Miller)
3 36.5 Holehearted Stacey Kent (rider)
4 43.1 Flashing Kiersten Sigmond (rider)
5 196.5 Truman Lexie Wilson (Tommy Wilson)