Canter Benefit Event
Williamston, MI
May 15, 2005


 

TRAINING DIVISION

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

McPherson

Cindy Escuri

39.50

2

Ebony

Kelsey Overybey-Boos

40.20

3

Nero

Katie Daratony

47.00

4

Mickey

Heather Joslyn

48.50

5

Maxwell Smart

Diane Marcina

50.50

6

Think Big

Kathryn McCabe

51.50

7

Penny

Kate Napier

68.70

 

NOVICE A DIVISION

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Stylish Tuxx

Deanna Labudde

39.00

2

Devil's Water

Cindy Franklin

40.90

3

Puzzle

Jenny Long

42.50

4

Mystic Dancer

Molly VanArsdalen

43.90

5

Valedictorian

Erica Bianchini

44.50

6

Always Dreaming

Allison Gaughan

48.00

7

Loughnatousa Patch

Shelley Jones

50.00

8

Cinamax

Laura Reingold

51.80

 

NOVICE B DIVISION

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Something Clever

Lindsay Best

37.50

2

A Passing Glimpse

Tina Luick

39.50

3

Double Bogey

Brittany White

40.50

4

Jane's Fair Lady

Kerry Lyn Freeman

43.50

5

Sweet Memories

Katherine Miller

44.50

6

Guinevere

Kathryn Scheltema

49.40

7

T. Sorprano

Doug Jones

51.60

8

Seamus

Mickey Kutzner

60.50

 

NOVICE EX-RACEHORSE DIVISION

Pl.

Horse/Jockey Club Name Rider

Score

1

I Love Lucy/Master In The Dark

Remme Cortright

40.00

2

I'm Classic/ I'm Classic

Christine Machin

41.10

3

Friday Blues/ Friday Blues

Elsabeth Nicholson

41.20

4

Acapella/ Acapella

Susan Prorak

41.70

5

Valentino/ Valentino

Shea Hardy

46.00

6

Bailey's Friend/ Bailey's Friend

Laura Malaguzzi-Valeri

51.40

7

Roscoe P Coltrane/ Rockyboy

Allison Gaughan

77.00

8

Well Recognized/ Well Recognized

Monica Fry

85.60

 

BEGINNER NOVICE A (MIXED)

Pl.

Horse/Jockey Club Name Rider

Score

1

Czar

Emily Kutzner

30.50

2

Samurai

Mindy Kutzner

34.50

3

Fuel Efficient/ Fuel Effient

Katelyn McGee

42.00

4

Dusty

Amy Riske

44.10

5

Cloud Nine

Sara Jo Light

45.00

6

Calico Lady

Shannon Dempich

47.00

7

Magic Magic/ Marwish

Gillian Brooks

65.80

8

My Canadian Boy

Sarah VandenBerghe

74.10

 

BEGINNER NOVICE B (MIXED)

Pl.

Horse/Jockey Club Name Rider

Score

1

Seelie Court

Lindsay Best

43.50

2

Windjammer

Katherine Mette

46.00

3

Merlin's Magic

Lyn Yenkel

49.00

4

Harley's Angels/Harley's Angels

Gwynne Beissel

65.40

5

Rock Dan

Oslin

70.50

6

Fortune Cookie

Amber Hodyka

75.80

7

Orquidea

Juliana Wurzler

78.50

8

The Reel Devil/ The Reel Devil

Cara DeVisser

97.60

 

BEGINNER NOVICE C (MIXED)

Pl.

Horse/Jockey Club Name Rider

Score

1

Ski/Ski

Marjory Berkache

39.00

2

Heisman's Jolierre

Sallie Cosgrove

43.00

3

Tanya Tooker/Tanya Tooker

Susan Moessner

44.00

4

Azaria/Azaria

Madison Gilbert

47.50

5

Sassy Bones

Molly Sherwood

52.50

6

You Wish

Emily Kron

62.10

7

Athena

Allison White

76.70

8

Stage Control/Stage Control

Jeff Kalman

139.60