Campbell Valley Horse Trials
Langley, BC
August 18 - 20, 2006

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

16

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Uni Griffon

43.6

0.8

0

0

44.4

1

6

Leila Lucas

Mandolin's Tune

50.0

0

0

4.0

54.0

2

18

Corine Smith

Troubador

57.9

2.0

0

0

59.9

3

20

Karyn Smith

Apollo

61.4

0

0

0

61.4

4

19

Darcie Kerkhoven

Feier

51.4

6.0

0

4.0

61.4

5

4

Amanda Cradock-Henry

Sauvignon

54.3

5.2

0

4.0

63.5

6

9

Laura Ferguson

Miss Conception

50.0

7.2

0

12.0

69.2

7

14

Gillian Dorosh

Locomotion LR

63.6

16.8

0

4.0

84.4

8

11

Sabrina Glaser

Hypona High Tech

48.6

26.0

20

0

94.6

10

Dana Cooke

CS Cappuccino

78.6

5.2

0

29.0

112.8

7

Kerry Johnston

Warrick

62.1

21.2

20

12.0

115.3

22

Chelan Kozak

Tasman Sea

67.1

33.2

20

0

120.3

13

Nick Kleider

Gustopher

50.0

43.2

60

4.0

157.2

17

Michelle Meacher

Daytrader

53.6

35.2

85

5.0

178.8

5

Cailin Kopetski

Challenge Me

87.1

E

E

E

12

Chelan Kozak

Flying Colours

58.6

E

E

4.0

E

 

OPEN TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

44

Carrie Hopper

Mr. Kay

44.2

0

0

0

44.2

1

42

Sabrina Glaser

Hypona Nicodemus

40.8

0

0

4.0

44.8

2

52

Therese Washtock

Galina's Secret

45.0

0

0

0

45.0

3

39

Therese Washtock

Bonaparte's Nobility

44.2

0

0

4.0

48.2

4

40

Erin Hopper

MacNificent Miss

50.0

0

0

0

50.0

5

26

Jane Otterstrom

Foxworthy

51.7

0

0

4.0

55.7

6

47

Dana Cooke

Kaydence

51.7

0

0

4.0

55.7

7

24

Therese Washtock

Chesterland

53.3

0

0

4.0

57.3

8

38

Chelan Kozak

Silhouette

57.5

0

0

0

57.5

49

Amanda Barbillion

The Red Rocket

60.0

0

0

0

60.0

25

Sabrina Glaser

General Mac

59.2

0

0

4.0

63.2

29

Danielle Anctil

Bentley's Mark

50.0

0

20

0

70.0

37

Julia Norman

Double Your Loot

58.3

0

0

12.0

70.3

43

Virgina Antilla

TNT

58.3

16.0

0

0

74.3

51

Marina Parapini

Femme Fatale

60.8

6.0

0

12.0

78.8

36

Brinna Ellis

Sacred Allure

81.7

0

0

8.0

89.7

30

Nathan Grosse

Ray

54.2

19.6

40

0

113.8

45

Emma Giesbrecht

Belysa

85.8

8.0

20

0

113.8

41

Shannon Cook

Durante

57.5

4.4

0

56.0

117.9

27

Erin Silo

Mistral Quay

74.2

21.6

40

2.0

137.8

50

Jessica Heidemann

In Any Event

41.7

10.4

0

1.0

53.1

HC

48

Rebeka Ryvola

Higher Ground

51.7

E

E

7.0

E

31

Jessica Heidemann

Kings Ransom

50.0

E

E

56.0

E

32

Janette Carr

Dexterity

48.3

E

E

E

28

Krista Cameron

Riot Girl

74.2

E

E

42.0

E

35

Elizabeth Kleider

Tara

55.8

E

E

E

 

PRE-TRAINING "A"

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

75

Sara Sellmer

Port Sandringham

45.0

0

0

0

45.0

1

64

Darcie Kerkhoven

Grace

46.5

0

0

0

46.5

2

79

Shelby Huish

Grace Under Fire

50.3

0

0

0

50.3

3

86

Emma Berdusco

Kickin' Up A Storm

53.3

0

0

0

53.3

4

73

Kat Lessing

Coqueta

51.8

3.0

0

0

54.8

5

76

Tianna Koreman

Makena

59.3

0

0

0

59.3

6

63

Vanessa Isler

Magic

53.3

8.0

0

4.0

65.3

7

71

Christie Pfeifer

Sky Dancer

63.0

0

0

4.0

67.0

8

65

Jenna Shenker

Charismatic

63.0

0

0

4.0

67.0

58

Melody Layden

How Bizarre

63.8

4.8

0

0

68.6

82

Mia Sheldon

Argos

54.8

0

20

4.0

78.8

72

Megan Davis

Atomic Annie

69.0

0

20

0

89.0

74

Jon McRae

Breeze

68.3

0

20

16.0

104.3

67

Monica Marpole-Bird

Suzie Q

69.8

0

40

0

109.8

84

Tammy Cruikshank

Picasso

49.5

21.2

40

4.0

114.7

57

Ashley Livingstone

Mare Cedes

60.8

0

80

0

140.8

62

Tamara Blondin

Tenacious Spirit

55.5

12.4

60

17.0

144.9

68

Taylor Wandfluh

Shoot a Feu

54.8

9.2

125

4.0

193.0

83

Rylee Yurik

Splash

53.3

E

E

0

E

66

Mira Kelada

Practical Magic

42.0

0

0

E

E

77

Jessica Turner

Ripple Effect

64.5

E

E

4.0

E

70

Nikki Ayers

Inquisitive Miss

69.0

E

E

E

E

59

Dina Clancy Neil

Prime Time

56.3

E

E

0

E

60

Stacey Paxton

Tiyowen

64.5

E

E

E

55

Michele MacDonald

Arturo

57.0

E

E

E

81

Karen Simonsen

Solo Performance

62.3

E

E

E

69

Jenny Afford

Dante

61.5

E

E

4.0

E

78

Stacey Herring

Dee Lighted Presence

68.3

E

E

21.0

E

80

Jean Sanderson

Aurora Borealis

42.0

E

E

15.0

E

85

Kimberley Roman

Like Mike

58.5

E

20

E

56

Megan Kohut

Landmark

43.5

E

E

E

 

PRE-TRAINING "B"

D

D

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

105

Kiyomi Foster

Incite

48.8

1.0

0

4.0

53.8

1

90

Sara Sim

Winston

57.0

0

0

0

57.0

2

101

Anya Sopow

Eliza Doolittle

57.8

0

0

0

57.8

3

88

Susan Bercha

Lucas III

54.0

1.0

0

4.0

59.0

4

117

Melisa Gunn

She's My Honey

61.5

0

0

0

61.5

5

107

Shelley Rashke

Hungarian Vision

62.3

0

0

0

62.3

6

111

Sarah Sucloy

Demi-Tasse

54.8

0

0

13.0

67.8

7

98

Bridget Martin

Jesse

60.8

4.8

0

4.0

69.6

8

89

Alita Stoelers

Caleb

65.3

0

0

8.0

73.3

97

Erin Rispin

Mr. Right

70.5

0

0

4.0

74.5

114

Marlies Kerkhoven

Shaman

74.3

0.4

0

0

74.7

106

Shannon Thompson

Black Ice

63.0

0

0

12.0

75.0

92

Gail Arnott

Kangaroo Kat

57.8

4.0

20

0

81.8

94

Dana Lawrence

Mystery Red

71.3

10.8

0

0

82.1

91

Elizabeth Penner

Tristan

60.0

2.0

20

4.0

86.0

95

Emma Riek

Inuk

64.5

6.4

20

0

90.9

108

Lisa Andrews

Perfect Intentions

44.3

3.2

60

0

107.5

102

Mikayla Custance

Mr. Dressup

72.0

0.8

40

4.0

116.8

93

Marit Moerman

Shaelen Syeda

84.0

55.6

60

4.0

203.6

100

Bill MacDonald

Lalique

38.3

E

E

0

E

99

Malia Orr

Buddy

48.0

E

E

0

E

115

Katie Struthers

Kryptonite

60.0

E

E

E

E

109

Georgia McGillivray

Coolmoore

39.8

E

E

0

E

104

Christy Heron

Roo

57.0

E

E

4.0

E

87

Josey Bennett

RJ

57.0

E

E

E

E

110

Sharron Piazza

Bravo Grande

42.8

E

E

E

 

ENTRY "A"

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

123

Leanne Wyborn

Bryer

30.0

0

20

4.0

54.0

1

134

Lindsay Wand

Delilah

56.6

0

0

0

56.6

2

124

Laila Kelada

Panther's Gem

56.6

0

0

0

56.6

3

129

Vicki Davies

Cover Girl

57.3

0

0

0

57.3

4

130

Kat Lessing

Kaala Jaadu

58.6

0

0

0

58.6

5

122

Carol Lalonde

Macs Sno'derin

54.5

8.0

0

0

62.5

6

126

Erin Silo

Little Red

63.4

0

0

0

63.4

7

136

Kimberly Pleasance

Sir Pocos Image

68.2

0

0

0

68.2

8

127

Tammy Yacyshyn

Samson

66.1

0

0

4.0

70.1

120

Jinnell Gunn

Why Not

64.8

0

20

0

84.8

135

Katy Peters

Blonde Ambition

68.2

0

20

4.0

92.2

133

Amy Pfeifer

Caballero

58.0

1.6

40

0

99.6

132

Kara Hanson

Fancyman

92.0

0

20

0

112.0

137

Shayne McLellan

Nimbus

58.6

4.4

60

0

123.0

138

Krista VanKoughnett

Simon

62.7

6.4

60

0

129.1

131

Amy Tyre

Perfect Storm

62.0

28.4

20

20.0

130.4

139

Mirna Topic

Misty Star Girl

77.0

E

E

0

E

125

Kate Schoen

Beaudacious

62.0

E

E

30.0

E

140

Kelci Swanson

Sonny JW James

50.5

E

E

E

128

Kenan MacKenzie

Ace

68.2

E

E

4.0

E

141

Melissa Marshall

Oliver Twist

56.6

E

E

14.0

E

190

Victoria Salisbury

Stormy

64.8

104

E

0

E

189

Tara Hansen

Bill

61.4

E

E

0

E

179

Kathy Sweetman

Wilhelm

55.2

E

E

E

192

Kate Meffen

Little Trojan

61.4

E

E

0

E

169

Taylor Finke

Posh Spice

75.7

32.0

85

W

W

 

ENTRY "B"

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

151

Katja Gallagher

Just Tim

45.7

0

0

0

45.7

1

149

Lauren Paton

The Sweetest Thing

52.5

0

0

0

52.5

2

153

Jocelyn Adams

Inspector Gadget

51.8

4.8

0

0

56.6

3

156

Jaimie Kidston

Jasper

60.7

0

0

0

60.7

4

157

Megan MacDonald

Mustang Sally

60.7

2.8

0

0

63.5

5

154

Christy King

Go-Go-Pinto

68.9

0

0

0

68.9

6

142

Lee Ann Llewellyn

Hannah

72.3

0

0

0

72.3

7

165

Sarah MacKenzie

Dancing Dart

74.3

6.8

0

0

81.1

8

148

Karyn Smith

Parol

62.0

0

20

0

82.0

162

Deja LeRoux

Optical Illusion

66.1

0

20

0

86.1

143

Katie Tenbroek

Maxximum Overdrive

65.5

1.6

20

0

87.1

163

Gemma McNaughton

Phinal Sunset

56.6

14.4

20

0

91.0

144

Ailsa Antilla

Merrylegs

88.6

4.0

0

0

92.6

158

Alana Smith

Zero Gravity

79.8

13.2

0

0

93.0

164

Stephanie Konkin

Gift of Freedom

75.0

6.8

40

0

121.8

145

K. Bernice Yeadon

Captian

63.4

20.0

80

0

163.4

146

Jill Barnett

Laiken

E

E

E

0

E

147

Tessa McCullough

Unlimited Potential

E

2.8

0

4.0

E

160

Chantal Taylor

Senorita Charisma

64.1

E

E

0

E

161

Lizzy Fuller

Phats Domino

58.6

E

E

0

E

155

Tina Llewellyn

Phara

66.1

E

E

0

E

152

Christa Sanders

Dodge

92.0

R

R

R

 

PRE-ENTRY "A"

D

D

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

187

Carmen Belof

Reilly

43.0

2.0

0

0

45.0

1

186

Erin Fraser

Innika

48.4

0

0

0

48.4

2

180

Courtney Herdman

Looks Can Be Deceiving

55.2

0

0

0

55.2

3

172

Sarah Harrison

King of the Brass

55.9

0

0

0

55.9

4

173

Lydia Cram

Jolly Roger

62.7

8.8

0

0

71.5

5

177

Shannon Witt

Mystery

66.8

6.8

0

0

73.6

6

178

Heather Bogdan

Mirror Image

48.4

2.8

20

7.0

78.2

7

182

Ehren Volk

Daisy Duke

35.5

3.6

40

0

79.1

8

167

Richelle Cornell

Tinka Tinka Too

47.7

13.2

20

0

80.9

170

Michelle Nelson

Taran

56.6

6.4

20

0

83.0

175

Paul Harrison

Carson

68.2

23.2

0

0

91.4

188

Sarah Cram

Sir Ted

64.8

8.8

20

0

93.6

174

Lisa Birchard

Elite Espionage

62.0

24.0

60

0

146.0

185

Shannon Ogus

Little Miss Attitude

59.3

15.2

85

0

159.5

183

Courtney Davis

Beach Bum

67.5

35.2

60

0

162.7

171

Katie Jenkins

Allie-oop

57.3

28.8

80

0

166.1

168

Daniel Cram

Samson

63.4

23.6

80

4.0

171.0

184

Sondra Sjoblom

Sir Augustus

51.1

0

E

4.0

E

191

Joanna Bailey

Izzabella

49.1

33.6

E

E

176

Julie Johannson

Highland Charmer

50.5

58.0

E

0

E

181

Alicia Jean Berger

Captain Horse

69.5

91.2

E

0

E

190

Victoria Salisbury

Stormy

64.8

104

E

0

E

189

Tara Hansen

Bill

61.4

E

E

0

E

179

Kathy Sweetman

Wilhelm

55.2

E

E

E

192

Kate Meffen

Little Trojan

61.4

E

E

0

E

169

Taylor Finke

Posh Spice

75.7

32.0

85

W

W

 

PRE-ENTRY "B"

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

207

Bridget McGillivray

Ice Cap

41.6

6.4

0

0

48.0

1

209

Lisa Volk

Presence to Shine

55.2

0

0

0

55.2

2

193

Kim Powell

I'll Show You

56.6

0

0

0

56.6

3

194

Erin Wylie

Final Straw

56.6

0.4

0

0

57.0

4

211

Taylor Finke

Sassy Cheeks

59.3

1.6

0

0

60.9

5

204

Jennifer McMillian

Dorian's Boomerang

53.9

4.0

0

5.0

62.9

6

195

Kylie Wilkins

Sweet Like Sugar

55.9

12.0

0

0

67.9

7

215

Carissa Gilkes

My Little Pony

68.2

2.8

0

0

71.0

8

197

Leila Lucas

Othello

54.5

19.6

0

0

74.1

196

Donna Wnuk

Tommie

55.2

0

20

4.0

79.2

210

Joscelyn McKenzie

Briallen

81.1

0

0

0

81.1

200

Brooke Hall

Sage

64.1

0

20

0

84.1

198

Breanna Clay

Mission Impossible

51.1

13.6

20

0

84.7

208

Amber Mykyte

Unlimited Dragonfly

58.0

8.0

20

0

86.0

212

Katie Struthers

Tuff Enough

58.0

4.0

40

0

102.0

219

Hollie Frances

Sophie

64.8

33.6

60

15.0

173.4

201

Elspeth McGillivray

Mrs. Tiggywinkle

47.0

82.4

120

13.0

262.4

202

Alyssa Elvedahl

Royal Vista

54.5

E

E

0

E

218

Sandra Bogart

Lamiro Z

62.7

E

E

4.0

E

205

Dana Hawley

Maggie Muggins

62.7

E

E

4.0

E

203

Katherine Forsyth

Sonic Boom

70.2

E

E

E

E

217

Gabriella Martine

Andantino

49.1

E

E

E

216

Christa Walker

Tango

68.2

E

E

4.0

E

199

Jodi Halsey-Brandt

Titus

85.2

E

E

E

214

Emma McKenzie

My Little Shadow

70.9

R

R

E

E

213

Melissa Fowler

Almost Iced

48.4

0

0

W

W