Campbell Valley Horse Trials
Langley, BC
August 14 - 16, 2009

 

Intermediate Combined Test

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

3

Sara Sellmer

Lanzelot Z

45.0

0

45.00

 

Intermediate/Preliminary Combined

D

D

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

4

Vanessa Whittell

Parade

64.4

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary

D

D

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

7

Nicole Leuthardt

Stan The Man

45.6

6.4

0

4.00

56.00

2

8

Julie Bion

John

49.4

0

0

8.00

57.40

3

10

Katelyn Ziegler

Peninsula Lion

52.5

3.6

0

4.00

60.10

6

David Ziegler

Hy Jinxx

55.6

12.0

E

E

9

Shannon Fenrich

Stormin' Norman

66.9

0

0

E

E

 

Open Preliminary/BC Championships

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

13

CH

Shannon Thompson

KS Priceless

67.2

0

0

0

67.20

2

14

CH

Tiffiny Littmann

Maguyver

53.4

0.4

20

23.00

96.80

11

CH

Sabrina Levere

Yuri Zhivago

51.9

0

0

4.00

E

 

Open Training

D

D

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

18

Glynis Shultz

Cape Town

47.6

0

0

0

47.60

2

24

Katie Morgan

Vishnu

39.0

11.0

0

8.00

58.00

3

22

Kat Lessing

Kaala Jaadu

56.1

0

0

4.00

60.10

4

25

Glynis Shultz

Kokopelli

57.0

1.0

0

8.00

66.00

5

23

Emily Flowers

On The Rox

55.3

6.8

0

11.50

73.60

6

17

Stacey Carlson

Bravito

64.7

0

0

16.25

80.95

33

Sabrina Levere

Caper

53.6

0

0

E

E

19

Gordon Grills

Salute

44.1

12.0

0

E

E

20

Laura Patterson

Jackie Brown

59.1

E E

0

E

 

Open Training/BC Championships

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

32

CH

Tik Maynard

Sapphire

42.0

0

0

0

42.00

2

31

CH

Nick Kleider

Defensive Code

46.1

0

0

4.00

50.10

3

29

CH

Mariah Chapman

Budnorski

54.4

0

0

0

54.40

4

26

CH

Emma Reik

Inuk

56.8

0

0

5.50

62.30

5

30

CH

Alice Mackay

Celtic Charm

58.1

2.0

0

4.00

64.10

6

27

CH

Lynn Putland

S-Kappay

65.6

0

0

0

65.60

7

28

CH

Shannon Thomas

Glenda

68.1

0

0

4.00

72.10

8

21

CH

Nicole Mills

I Spy

59.8

2.8

40

11.00

113.59

 

Pre-Training Jr/BC Championships

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

37

CH

Dana Hawley

Miss Sixty

53.1

0

0

0

53.10

2

51

Allie Cooney

Cor Bella

53.8

0

0

0

53.80

3

54

CH

Julianne Kucera

Touch N' Go

54.4

0

0

0

54.40

4

56

CH

Marlies Kerkhoven

Shaman

55.0

1.0

0

0

56.00

5

40

David Ziegler

Peninsula Top Man

54.4

0.8

0

4.00

59.20

6

47

Courtney Davis

Expresso

59.4

0

0

0

59.40

7

43

CH

Jocelyn Adams

Lucas Ii

53.1

3.6

0

4.00

60.70

8

58

Gina Le Bel

Betty Boop

55.6

6.8

0

0

62.40

41

CH

Carmen Holmes-Smith

Yukon

66.9

0

0

0

66.90

48

Lindsay Wand

Calico Blue

49.4

0

20

0

69.40

55

Nicole Nash-Little

Dante

64.4

1.2

0

4.00

69.60

35

Breanna Morris

Kaydence

56.3

10.0

0

4.00

70.30

61

Deja Leroux

Escalade

64.4

0

0

8.00

72.40

62

CH

Claire Gaulin-Brown

Cache Is King

66.3

12.0

0

0

78.30

42

Sarah Mackenzie

Maxcima

66.3

13.0

0

0

79.30

36

Marina Chartier

Tarka

54.4

10.8

20

0

85.20

39

Olivia Anderson

At Ease

66.3

26.0

20

E

112.30

57

Stephanie Roman

Marc My Word

67.5

4.8

20

9.50

101.80

59

Julia Madigan

Shotgun

81.9

0

20

0

101.90

38

Megan Macdonald

Kira

60.6

3.2

60

4.00

127.80

52

Hayley Mica

Zeus

56.9

5.2

60

16.00

138.10

63

Breanna Morris

Tell Us A Secret

68.1

66.4

E

8.00

E

45

Monique Prossegger

Caleb

E

0

20

E

53

CH

Rachael Bodger

Bubba Ganoush

59.4

E

E

7.00

E

60

CH

Gabie Martine

Andantino

45.0

E

E

23.75

E

44

Kathleen Gratz

My Little Hippo

68.1

E

E

4.00

E

49

Jessie Mcintosh

I Put A Spell On You

75.0

E

E

8.00

E

 

Pre-Training Sr

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

76

Sarah Bradley

Jerome

41.3

0

0

0

41.30

2

84

Sherry Barton

Pacific Spice

33.8

0

0

8.00

41.80

3

88

Sabrina Levere

Bc Rhodri

44.4

0

0

0

44.40

4

82

Jeanine Ellingham

Never Say Never

41.3

0

0

4.00

45.30

5

68

Karyn Smith

Mia Molly

44.4

2.0

0

0

46.40

6

83

Darcie Kerkhoven

Diva

51.3

0

0

0

51.30

7

86

Jean Sanderson

Aurora Borealis

50.6

0

0

4.00

54.60

8

85

Laura Upton

Hallmarc

48.8

2.4

0

4.00

55.20

65

Nicole Engbert

Sky

53.1

0

0

4.00

57.10

79

Katy Peters

Killarney

54.4

0

0

4.00

58.40

87

Michelle Nelson

Taran

53.1

0

0

12.00

65.10

78

Sara Pocock

Happy Hour

41.3

0

20

4.00

65.30

66

Barb Nielsen

Platinum Vom Rappenhof

45.6

0

20

0

65.60

73

Rylee Yurik

Splash

55.6

3.6

0

6.75

65.95

70

Meagan Shipley

Shakespearean Comedy

51.3

14.0

0

4.00

69.30

80

Benjamin Lott

Saffy

46.3

0

20

4.00

70.30

71

Jasmine Greenway

Enigma

61.3

17.0

0

0

78.30

69

Rachael Bradbury

Nunavut

54.4

0

20

8.00

82.40

67

Stacey Carlson

Phantazia

55.0

5.6

20

4.00

84.60

74

Brittney Brown

Close Call

57.5

6.8

20

5.00

89.30

75

Susan Smith

Vroom

42.5

12.0

40

4.00

98.50

64

Lesley Bonnar

Pacific Pride Madison Avenue

60.6

18.4

20

21.00

120.00

81

Sara Sim

Shorty

56.3

0

80

8.50

144.80

72

Tanya Bender

Eternal Promise

50.6

12.8

80

4.00

147.40

77

Kim Powell

I'll Show You

53.1

2.0

0

E

E

 

Pre-Training Sr/BC Championships

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

89

CH

Sharron Piazza

Bravo Grande

37.5

1.6

0

0

39.10

2

97

CH

Leanne Wyborn

Bryer

41.3

0

0

0

41.30

3

96

CH

Karren Shimonek

Picture Perfect

46.9

0

0

0

46.90

4

95

CH

Lorna Humberstone

Always Owyn

47.5

0

0

4.00

51.50

5

92

CH

Jennifer Mcmillan

Dorian's Boomerang

48.8

0

0

4.00

52.80

6

94

CH

Bridget Martin

Miller Time

40.6

0.8

0

12.00

53.40

7

102

CH

Brittany Schulze

Locomotion Lr

48.1

3.6

0

4.00

55.70

8

98

CH

Jon Mcrae

Breeze

53.1

4.0

0

12.00

69.10

90

CH

Ashley Pleasance

Sir Poco's Kid

47.5

6.4

20

4.00

77.90

99

CH

Lesley Bonnar

Pacific Pride Sponge Bob

51.9

6.0

20

0

77.90

93

CH

Selina Leuthardt

Runaway Cowboy

46.9

20.0

20

8.00

86.90

91

CH

Lindsey Brooks

Connect The Dots

45.0

3.2

60

0

108.20

100

CH

Lorna Moth

Kostarico

44.4

E E

14.25

E

101

CH

Heather Bogdan

Mirror Image

41.3

E E

0

E

 

Entry Jr/BC Championships

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

107

Keltie Hicks

Evensong

30.8

0

0

4.00

34.80

2

114

CH

Victoria Salisbury

Code Red

49.5

0

0

0

49.50

3

109

CH

Tosca Holmes-Smith

Hoof Prints

45.8

0

0

4.00

49.80

4

113

CH

Jordan Teitge

Artema

52.5

0

0

0

52.50

5

108

CH

Olivia Young

Spicy Thyme

53.3

0

0

0

53.30

6

115

Shelby Bennett

Spyderman

53.3

0.8

0

0

54.10

Chinatsu (Cheena)

7

110

Okamoto

Lost My Sock

54.8

0

0

0

54.80

8

116

CH

Calianne Kirker

West Abbey Spotlight

52.5

2.4

0

0

54.90

111

Amber Mykyte

Sacred Chiron

39.8

16.0

0

0

55.80

106

Shannon Ogus

Little Miss Attitude

53.3

13.0

0

0

66.30

112

Miranda Williams

Harvey Wallbanger

51.8

20.8

60

5.75

138.35

105

Michelle Bugden

Cleopatra

58.5

E E

E

 

Entry Sr/BC Championships

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

124

Bill Macdonald

Lalique

39.8

0

0

4.00

43.80

2

120

CH

Nikki Ayers

Ginni

45.0

0

0

0

45.00

3

139

Natalie Groenevelt

Inquisitive Miss

48.0

0

0

0

48.00

4

119

Maciej Rotecki

Boo-Boo

50.3

0

0

0

50.30

5

118

Anita Davey

Fanfayre

50.3

0

0

0

50.30

6

138

CH

Brittany Schulze

Jesse

53.3

0

0

0

53.30

7

136

CH

Kimberly Pleasance

Tregaerhun

57.0

0

0

0

57.00

8

123

Cindy Thomas

Gilligan

55.5

0

0

8.50

64.00

134

Lydia Peters

Teddy

45.0

0

20

0

65.00

133

Shelby Huish

Supersize Me

57.8

1.0

0

8.00

66.80

132

Jennifer Snow

Morani

50.3

2.4

20

0

72.70

127

Tanis Lessing

P.S. I Love You

63.8

6.4

0

8.00

78.20

117

CH

Wendy Mann

Mr. Bentley

45.0

4.4

40

0

89.40

121

Sabrina Levere

Levitate

40.5

36.0

E

14.75

E

129

Gerda Glaser

Hypona Blitz

27.8

18.0

E

4.00

E

135

Sula Coulson

Clever Endeavor

64.5

10.4

E

0

E

122

Tik Maynard

Guiness

48.0

10.0

E

4.00

E

125

Jennifer Ready

Griffin

55.5

2.4

E

0

E

137

Gillian Dorosh

Mr. Jetson

54.8

0

E

4.00

E

131

Stacey Carlson

Rubix

43.5

0

E

E

128

Katherine Bailey

Go Commando

72.8

E

E

E

130

Sarah Cole

Memphis Belle

58.5

E

E

0

E

140

Roger Bate

Minerva

58.5

E

E

0

E

126

Hildegard Johnson

Baby Doll

59.3

6.8

20

W W

 

Pre-Entry Jr/BC Championships

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

159

CH

Nicole Kovacik

Baileys N' Cream

45.0

1.6

0

0

46.60

2

164

CH

Devon Van Ginkel

Say It Twice

48.4

0

0

0

48.40

3

165

CH

Sophie Stephens

Newsflash

53.2

0

0

0

53.20

4

149

CH

Alix Varchol

Simply Irresistable

53.2

0

0

0

53.20

5

155

CH

Amberley Ferguson

Canadian Expression

53.9

0

0

4.00

57.90

6

156

Mikayla Swirski

A.C. Slayter

59.3

3.2

0

0

62.50

7

162

Karis Gauthier

Absolute

62.7

1.2

0

0

63.90

8

166

Allison Lagan

Robbi

64.8

0

0

0

64.80

146

Rachel Spencer

Ringo Star

63.4

2.4

0

0

65.80

163

Robin Moran

Heart Of Gold

66.1

0

0

0

66.10

160

Katie Woodburn

Cloud Nine

64.1

6.4

0

0

70.50

161

Caitlin Modeste

Juliet's Fantasy

62.0

8.8

0

4.00

74.80

158

Gemma Guard

He's Got Presence

75.0

0

0

0

75.00

151

Janelle Kerrone

June Bug

81.1

0

0

0

81.10

145

Teresa Sturm

Archie Bunker

64.8

20.0

0

0

84.80

150

CH

Stephanie Bonnar

Pacific Pride`S Ready Teddy

61.4

4.4

20

0

85.80

143

Mairead Van Ginkel

Czarina

74.3

16.0

0

0

90.30

147

Miranda Spencer

Folklore

63.4

11.2

20

0

94.60

153

Devon Gregory

After Hours

76.4

0

20

0

96.40

154

Emily Hansen

Sir Lancelot

77.7

23.2

20

0

120.90

152

Eliza Eslake

Lickity Split

88.0

17.6

40

0

145.60

157

Camille Bouchard

Bean There, Jumped That

69.5

0

E

0

E

144

Erin Klassen

Sachett

58.6

E

E

0

E

148

Ally Badger

Misty

65.5

E

E

E

E

 

Pre-Entry Sr/BC Championships

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

178

CH

Leanne Wyborn

Eli

36.8

0

0

0

36.80

2

172

Janeen Penner

Summertime

47.7

0

0

0

47.70

3

179

Katherine Middleton

Replay

46.4

2.8

0

0

49.20

4

184

Jenny Van Der Flier

Bella Pacifica

46.4

4.8

0

0

51.20

5

181

CH

Karen Parent

Nik

49.1

2.4

0

0

51.50

6

183

CH

Anita Davey

Mr. 'Iggins

51.8

0

0

0

51.80

7

182

Robyn Radcliffe

Vancouver

49.8

2.4

0

0

52.20

8

167

Nadine Koreman

Konaman

46.4

2.4

0

4.00

52.80

175

Jon Mcrae

Zillionaire

45.0

8.0

0

0

53.00

173

Lori Rhodes

Anytime

48.4

4.8

0

0

53.20

170

Michele Hague

Finnagan

53.2

0

0

0

53.20

168

Dorothy Ouellet

Leda

51.8

2.4

0

0

54.20

174

Annet Moerman

Marathon

55.2

0

0

0

55.20

169

Wyatt Peebles

De Veeto

53.2

2.0

0

4.00

59.20

171

Karren Shimonek

Wholottamojo

55.9

0

0

4.00

59.90

180

Ilana Fraser

The Great Pumpkin

E

10.0

0

0

E

176

Emma Cilliers

Breakfast At Tiffanys

51.1

2.4

E

0

E

177

CH

Diana Jamison

Harlequinn

48.4

2.0

0

E

E

 

Starter

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

195

Lori Moffat

Touch Of Attitude

46.4

0

0

0

46.40

2

200

Maciej Rotecki

Santeno

45.0

0

0

4.00

49.00

3

197

Tik Maynard

Amadeus

32.0

0

20

0

52.00

4

191

Nicole Mills

Peggy Sue

53.2

0

0

0

53.20

5

194

Andree Stow

Calo Heros Jolie

53.9

0

0

0

53.90

6

201

Marina Chartier

Highland Star

54.5

0

0

0

54.50

7

198

Lynn Putland

My Little Squishy

55.2

0

0

0

55.20

8

192

Sharron Piazza

Cincinnati

49.8

7.6

0

4.00

61.40

196

Landon Blackstock

Coal

64.1

0

0

0

64.10

206

Dalyce Temple

Devil's Advocate

56.6

12.4

0

4.00

73.00

202

Madison Vitiello

Don`T Touch The Tiara

57.3

6.0

20

0

83.30

203

Erin Girard

Catchup Chips

62.7

25.6

0

0

88.30

199

Laura Horton

My Shady Lady

75.0

13.0

20

0

108.00

187

Carla Corbett

Dexter

62.0

11.6

40

0

113.60

205

Elizabeth Penner

Titan

64.1

14.0

40

0

118.10

188

Danielle Bingley

Invincible Adonis

47.7

10.8

60

0

118.50

204

Linda Guanti

Lewis

64.1

22.8

40

0

126.90

193

Carmen Holmes-Smith

Podge

63.4

E E

E

190

Emma Parent

Miss Hazel

51.1

E E

0

E

189

Shelby Harvey

One Of Those Days

49.1

E E

0

E