Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Campbell Valley Horse Trials
Langley, BC
August 10 - 11, 2002

Pre-Green A
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Donna Wnuk Johan

2

Kat Anderson Ebony Rose

3

Kim Robertson Silent Target

4

Daniella Anctil Silver

5

Kalyn Van Horne Never the Less

6

Ayla Martinoff Black Thunder
7 Brinna Ellis Bryn Carregwen
8 Ashley Smith Maxximum

 

Pre-Green B
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Megan Kohut Montana

2

Caitlin Grant African Seranade

3

Emily Clark Duchess

4

Alicia Elliot Willow

5

Lynne Larson Minstral

6

Anna Burgess Paddington
7 Denise Lillies CS Custom Design
8 Lori Briscoe Mathew

 

Green A
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Jen Bradshaw Timone

2

Leilas Lucas Justanotherpromise

3

Katie West Tia-Wana-Run

4

Carol Bulger His Money's

5

Jennifer Andrews Jirtouse

6

Hayley Mcintosh Offside
7 Claire Raines Kelly Lad
8 Jessica Fergusson Cantus

 

Green B
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Ayla Martinoff Alladin

2

Mecca Clipsham Wiley Coyote

3

Rose Rogawski Oliver

4

Richelle Cornell Shasta Go Fasta

5

Rebeka Ryvola Priori Incantatem

6

Carolyn Hucal Louie
7 Melissa Johnson Cheyenne Pepper
8 Megan Uzzell Freestyle

 

Pre-Training A
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Kelly Macintosh Harley

2

Lynne Larson  Tucker

3

Heinz Glaser Hypona Rosalea

4

Rikki Cornell ne Stormy Night

5

Katie Andrews Karla-Utopia

6

Rebecca Manson Brave Heart
7 Tiffany-Ann Finch Cool Solutions
8 Steph Rhodes-Bosch Spider-Man

 

Pre-Training B
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Sabrina Glaser Hypona Cossandro

2

Melissa Thompson Blaze of Glory

3

Natalie Wood Delta Dawn

4

Rikki Cornell Dexterity

5

Kelly Starrak Trivial Pursiut

6

Brittany Froc Protege
7 Michael Gunn Maxine
8 Amy Reece Shilo

 

Training
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Leila Lucas Mandolin's Tune

2

Christine Loseth Riley

3

Leila Lucas Pride

4

Anne Jensen  Caper of Troy

5

Maya Corrie Jillian Jigs

6

Tabitha Lee  Silk
7 Melissa Gunn She's My Honey
8 Richard Meinen Turbodyne

 

Preliminary
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Claire Roper Royal Holly

2

Jenna Brownjohn Cosmo Kramer

3

Twyla Tolmie Right on Thyme

4

Phillipa Bate Kinsale

5

Jaimie Kidston Out of the Blue

6

Joy Collier Ambiance
7 Carla Corbet Loki
8 Michael Perron Mequite

 

Intermediate/Preliminary
Pl. Rider Horse

1

Tabitha Lee Wilde Child

2

Shannon Thompson Zingeroo
3 Shannon Higgins Seventh Moment
4 Anne Brenchley Great Expectations
5 Julia Mackay Benson
6 Sara Sellmer Buddy Bold

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.