Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Campbell Valley Horse Trials
Langley, BC
August 12 - 13, 2000

Super Green "A"
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Hudson's Bay Janice Spenst
2 Black Thunder Ayla Martinoff
3 Red Hot Audrey Van Leeuwen
4 Dot Matrix Macartney Greenfield
5 Offside Hayley McIntosh
6 Ladyhawke Frances Levitt
7 Karla-Utopia Katie Andrews
8 Bay-liff Geri Lanoville

 

Super Green "B"
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Casey John Mortimer
2 Freestyle Megan Uzzell
3 Mandolin's Tune Leila Lucas
4 Truely Irresistible Megan Willems
5 Imperial Hobby Socks Megan Pack
6 Wizard Megan Hoodspith
7 Whiskey Sandy Gronlund
8 Alladin Ayla Martinoff

 

Green "A"
Pl. Horse Rider

1

Perdita Carol Mould

2

Landmark Anna Wallace

3

Hypona Caprice Gerda Glaser

4

Heartbreaker Jenny Bucholz

5

Erinleigh By George Elizabeth Frayling

6

Tiwa's Nemesis Anne Kompauer
7 Dancer Bill MacDonald
8 Sunshine's Sandy Gail Heron

 

Green "B"
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Major Contender Leah Shepherd
2 Jacob One-One Penny Kemshaw
3 Tiffany Krista Winn
4 Runaway Jury Lori Rhodes
5 Pentimento Brittany Linde
6 Hungarian Cardinal Meg Davies
7 Welkin Marie Reimer
8 Harley D Megan Tobin-McCallan

 

Pre-Training "A"
Pl. Horse Rider

1

The Flying Dutchman Chris Vanderwel

2

River Senorita Julia Forland

3

P.S. Phoreo Chelan Kozak

4

Choctaw Allison Paul

5

Monty Whitney Cross

6

Knight's Irish Mist Ashley Thomas
7 Jumping Jack Flash Katherine Bailey
8 Cara Christy Heron

 

Pre-Training "B"
Pl. Horse Rider

1

Betty Boop Tina Llewellyn

2

Matilda Rebecca Manson

3

Alibi Nicole Sheldrake

4

Ebinezer Shannon Moloney

5

Waratah Twyla Tolmie

6

Le Femme Nakita Margaret Miller
7 Kiah's Dream Elizabeth Stotts
8 Gold Dust Margie Ullrich

 

Training
Pl. Horse Rider

1

Iron Will Catherine Lines

2

Johnny Bravo Kourtney Krause

3

Kexs Emily Robinson

4

Royal Patrick Joanne Vance

5

Escobar Melissa Johnson

6

Cosmo Kramer Jenna Brownjohn
7 Pride Leila Lucas
8 She's My Honey Melisa Gunn

 

Preliminary
Pl. Horse Rider

1

Upulu Leahona Rowland

2

The Player Glynis Schultz

3

Leroy Brown Margot Carter

4

Irish Elegance Morgan MacCarl

5

Wandering Prince Brittany Linde

6

Extraordinaire Robyn Mortimer
7 Soshellshe Jennifer McMillan
8 Bucksnort Leanne Owen

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.