Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Camino Real Three Day Event
Buffalo, TX
November 8 - 13, 2001

 

CCI**

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Endurance Test

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage

 

Steeplechase

 

C Roads & Tracks

Phase D

To Date

 

Jumping Test

Final

No.

Horse

Name

Nat'l

Score

Pl.

A & C

Jump Pen.

Seconds Late

Time Pen.

Seconds Late

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Points

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

41

Northern Spy

Heidi J. White

USA

52.2

1

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

52.2

1

0

0

52.2

1

58

The Mistress II

Jesse Akers

USA

60.8

7

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

60.8

2

0

0

60.8

2

28

Tuco Territory

Tiffani Loudon

USA

62.8

12T

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

62.8

5

0

0

62.8

3

35

Balista

Mike Winter

CAN

65.8

16

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

65.8

8

0

0

65.8

4

56

Cruising Canon

Werner Geven

NED

59.6

6

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

1.2

60.8

3

5

1

66.8

5

21

Silver Surfer

Werner Geven

NED

63.8

14

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

63.8

6

5

0

68.8

6

53

Riverdance

Lellie Ward

USA

62.0

8

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

3.2

65.2

7

5

0

70.2

7

31

Moyglass

Teresa Loughlin

USA

65.0

15

0

0

5

4.0

0

0

0

3.2

72.2

12

0

0

72.2

8

34

Babarock

Marty Morani

USA

75.0

28

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

75.0

16

0

0

75.0

9

23

Jovial

Jesse Akers

USA

72.0

24T

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

72.0

11

5

0

77.0

10

49

Lion King II

Jonathon Holling

USA

62.8

12T

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

11.6

74.4

15

5

0

79.4

11

20

Inspector Gadget

Ralph Hill

USA

59.2

5

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

9.6

68.8

9

10

2

80.8

12

32

Baystreet

Liza Horan

USA

81.0

32

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

81.0

17

0

0

81.0

13

43

F. Fitzgerald

Erika Adams

USA

66.6

17T

0

0

0

0.0

 

 

0

6.8

73.4

13

10

0

83.4

14

33

From

Peter Green

USA

73.6

27

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

73.6

14

15

0

88.6

15

29

Forest Glen

Katie Evans

CAN

62.2

9T

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

62.2

4

30

0

92.2

16

27

Blithe Hill Talaris III

Andrew Pocock

CAN

66.6

17T

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

2.4

69.0

10

25

0

94.0

17

40

Sunday's Thrill

Clare Langmade

USA

67.8

20

0

0

2

1.6

0

0

0

15.2

84.6

18

15

7

106.6

18

36

Penelope

Joy Horn-Pharr

USA

80.2

31

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

20

4.8

105.0

21

0

4

109.0

19

24

Gator

Garry Roque

CAN

70.0

23

0

0

5

4.0

0

0

0

11.2

85.2

19

30

0

115.2

20

50

Bodoni

Susan Kaestner

USA

80.0

30

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

6.8

86.8

20

30

0

116.8

21

46

Troy

Emma Winter

GBR

72.0

24T

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

20

16.8

108.8

22

10

1

119.8

22

54

Big Brown Bear

Homero Gamboa

MEX

90.6

34

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

21.2

111.8

23

30

0

141.8

23

42

Summer Hill

Mara DePuy

USA

54.8

3

0

0

0

0.0

 

 

0

73.2

128.0

25

10

9

147.0

24

47

Mighty Mite

Debi Crowley

USA

55.0

4

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

60

11.6

126.6

24

20

2

148.6

25

26

Spiritualistic Babe

Katrina Schmitt

USA

88.0

33

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

20

66.0

174.0

26

5

6

185.0

26

30

Balmoral

Michael Dan Mendell

USA

62.2

9T

R

 

 

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

R

 

37

Final Surge

Amy Martin

USA

68.0

21

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

WD

 

39

Stanford

Doug McCann

USA

76.6

29

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

E

 

 

 

 

 

E

 

44

Epic Satin

Susan Moessner

USA

53.4

2

0

0

1

0.8

0

0

MR

 

 

 

 

 

MR

 

48

NZ Dip

Megan McGregor

USA

73.4

26

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

R

 

51

T'Jean

Jacquie Sturm

CAN

67.6

19

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

R

 

 

 

 

 

R

 

52

Faraday's Hope

Jessica Shuler

USA

68.8

22

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

WD

 

57

Marmara

Garry Roque

CAN

62.6

11

R

0

0

0.0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

R

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CCI*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Endurance Test

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage

 

Steeplechase

 

C Roads & Tracks

Phase D

To Date

 

Jumping Test

Final

No.

Horse

Name

Nat'l

Score

Pl.

A & C

Jump Pen.

Seconds Late

Time Pen.

Seconds Late

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Points

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

99

Kentucky Glenn

Stephen Bradley

USA

47.6

1

 

0

0

 

 

 

0

0.0

47.6

1

5

0

52.6

1

95

Damaskus

Bruce Mandeville

CAN

51.6

2

 

0

0

 

 

 

0

0.0

51.6

2

5

0

56.6

2

91

Hyperlite

Wendy Lewis

USA

58.2

6

 

0

0

 

 

 

0

0.0

58.2

5

0

0

58.2

3

61

Jelous Rebel

Stephen Bradley

USA

62.0

10

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

62.0

8

0

0

62.0

4

77

N36o

Mike Winter

CAN

64.6

14

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

64.6

10

0

0

64.6

5

60

Stonehedge Heritage

Eric Dierks

USA

60.8

7

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

60.8

6

5

0

65.8

6

81

Casey

Lida McAllister

USA

64.8

15

0

0

6

4.8

0

0

0

0.0

69.6

16

0

0

69.6

7

73

Dark Harbour

Michael Dan Mendell

USA

57.6

5

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

57.6

4

10

3

70.6

8

97

Winston

Ralph Hill

USA

54.8

4

 

0

0

 

 

 

0

0.0

54.8

3

15

4

73.8

9

65

Spanky Clean

Nick LaFond

USA

69.2

21

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

69.2

15

5

0

74.2

10

93

Prestigious

Jennifer McGuire

CAN

70.4

23

 

0

0

 

0

0

0

0.0

70.4

17

0

4

74.4

11

98

Colby

Eric Dierks

USA

68.0

16

 

0

0

 

 

 

0

0.0

68.0

11

10

0

78.0

12

86

Keelo

Leslie Carter

USA

68.8

19T

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

68.8

13

10

0

78.8

13

62

Fancy Solo Flight

Rebecca Huy

USA

68.8

19T

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

68.8

14

10

0

78.8

14

76

No Tomorrow

Melanie Smith

USA

63.2

12T

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

63.2

9

25

2

90.2

15

87

Marrakesch

Didier Disero

SUI

61.0

8

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

61.0

7

30

0

91.0

16

90

Tempest Fugit

Paula Bradley

USA

71.6

25

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

20

0.0

91.6

20

0

0

91.6

17

67

Clarion's Key

Lydia Sewell

USA

82.2

31

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

82.2

19

10

2

94.2

18

94

Tucker

Jesslyn Woodall

USA

68.2

17T

 

0

6

4.8

0

0

0

0.0

73.0

12

15

8

96.0

19

71

Kid Gloves

Meredith Robin

USA

80.6

30

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

0

0.0

80.6

18

20

5

105.6

20

92

Sambucca

Suzy Pettman

CAN

63.2

12T

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

14.8

98.0

21

5

7

110.0

21

66

Outsider

Victoria Harris

USA

80.2

29

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

20

1.6

101.8

22

20

1

122.8

22

79

Half Dash

Janet A. Horton

USA

77.8

28

0

0

10

8.0

0

0

40

0.0

125.8

24

5

5

135.8

23

89

Benvolio

MiMi Falb

USA

69.8

22

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

60

11.6

141.4

25

0

0

141.4

24

68

Smooth Operator

Erin Roof

USA

68.2

17T

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

60

15.6

143.8

26

0

0

143.8

25

84

Mr. BoJangles

Joshua Williams

USA

83.2

32

0

0

2

1.6

0

0

40

0.0

124.8

23

25

5

154.8

26

78

Northern Spirit

Patricia Shirer

USA

73.6

27

0

0

0

0.0

0

0

R

 

R

 

 

 

R

 

82

Bailey's Diamond

Gustav-Axel Quast

GER

73.4

26

0

0

9

7.2

0

0

E

 

E

 

 

 

E

 

88

Cody Ko

Barry Thomason

USA

62.2

11

0

0

19

15.2

0

0

E

 

E

 

 

 

E

 

80

Jerichos Gold

Samantha Garbarino

GBR

71.4

24

WD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WD

 

 

 

WD

 

85

Sunshine Supreme

Susan Moessner

USA

61.2

9

WD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WD

 

 

 

WD

 

70

Outlawed

Ruthie Harbison

USA

53.2

3

WD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WD

 

 

 

WD

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.