Caledon Horse Trials
Caledon, ON
June 21 - 22, 2008

 

PRE ENTRY - A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

27

Elby

Emma Jacques

53.25

0

0

0.00

53.25

1

9

Melody

Beatrice Cigagna

54.00

0

0

0.00

54.00

2

29

Havana

Lauren Johnson

57.00

0

0

0.00

57.00

3

19

The Great and Mighty Hercules

Sarah Spagnol

60.75

0

0

0.00

60.75

4

17

Razzmattazz

Elana Shvalbe

61.50

0

0

0.00

61.50

5

31

Celtic Thunder

James Lew

65.25

0

0

0.00

65.25

6

23

Mr Ripley

Michelle LaRose

69.00

0

0

0.00

69.00

7

13

Bailey

Sarah Iravani

69.00

0

0

0.00

69.00

8

15

Tucker Town

Jacquie Kelton

51.00

20

0

0.00

71.00

9

5

Jessie

Megan Wanless

65.25

0

12

0.00

77.25

10

7

Tiger Lilly

Sarah Lindsay

69.00

20

0

0.00

89.00

21

Fesbee Feather

Pearl Willems

71.25

20

0

0.00

91.25

11

Texas Hold'em

Angel Smith

71.25

20

0

0.00

91.25

1

Howdy Doody

Macaulay Robinson

71.25

20

12

0.00

103.25

3

Pretty In Pink

Julia Ford

63.75

0

0

0.00

E

25

Chocolate Covered Peanut

Brechin Chaplin

63.00

E

E

33

Duchess

Nicholas Cigagna

60.00

E

4

0.00

E

 

PRE ENTRY - B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

32

Forget Me Not

Amanda Usselman

53.25

0

0

0.00

53.25

1

12

Tahiti Beach

Devrann Wilton

58.50

0

0

0.00

58.50

2

20

Hi Jinx

Jaime Pettitt

59.25

0

0

0.00

59.25

3

4

Blue Blazes

Alexandra Ford

56.25

20

0

0.00

76.25

4

22

Ready to Rumble

Alexandra Simone

67.50

20

0

0.00

87.50

5

10

Zuma

Theresa Rondeau Vuk

68.25

20

4

0.00

92.25

6

26

Brenin's Clovertime

Wilks Chaplin

74.25

60

0

0.00

134.25

7

28

Apache

Stephanie Brown

74.25

60

0

0.00

134.25

8

18

Spanish Spirit

Chelsey Walker

78.75

60

0

0.00

138.75

9

24

Half Way There

Renata Ziemski

81.75

85

4

0.00

170.75

10

16

Faithful

Danielle Kelton

74.25

100

0

0.00

174.25

30

Zelda

Lindsay Weeks

48.00

E

0

0.00

E

2

Ruby Tuesday

Hannah Robinson

78.75

E

0

0.00

E

14

Jack Daniels

Rachel Westwood

54.00

E

4

0.00

E

8

Sargeant

Kim Mullinex

75.75

E

E

E

6

Long John Silver

Rosalia Ford

53.25

E

4

0.00

E

34

Everything But Colour

Rachel Featherstonhaugh Nobel

E

0

0

0.00

E

 

ENTRY - JUNIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

49

Huckleberry Finn

Kathleen Anderson

48.41

0

0.0

0

0.00

48.41

1

63

Chatfield

Brooke Solomon

53.18

0

0.0

0

0.50

53.68

2

65

Mississippi Mud

Brittany Stanley

42.27

20

0.0

4

0.00

56.67

3

51

Chenille Creek

Merissa Maguire

60.68

0

5.6

0

1.50

67.78

4

43

Seekret Investor

Emily Goranson

57.27

20

8.4

0

0.00

85.67

5

53

Peter Piper

Katie Harper

59.32

20

5.6

0

2.25

87.17

6

41

Mad About You

Sarah Smith

69.55

0

22.0

0

0.75

92.30

7

61

Sadie Hawkins

Erica Weatherall

66.14

40

11.6

0

1.50

119.24

8

57

Mr Magoo

Heather McGreer

55.23

60

20.0

0

1.00

136.23

9

45

Red Rose

Megan Wong

62.73

65

39.2

0

4.50

171.43

10

67

Dark Angel

Emily LeMay

70.91

125

2.4

0

0.00

198.31

35

Just Do It

Andrew Sweeney

59.32

20

18.4

R

R

59

The Sheriff

Kayla Pereira

68.86

R

E

E

55

Shadowplay

Janet Errygers

50.45

0

0.0

E

E

37

Luke

Janine Van Veghel

58.64

E

0

12.25

E

47

Simply Special

Jennifer Barth

65.45

120

8.4

E

E

39

Colby

Nila Rosborough

70.91

65

4

0.50

W

69

Nicholas

Mererdith Drieseberg

54.55

E

E

 

ENTRY - JUNIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

104

Merlins Magic

Tierney Scott

45.68

0

0.0

0

0.00

45.68

1

92

Rumpshaker

Hayley Franscis

49.09

0

1.6

0

2.75

53.44

2

102

Just A Dream

Taylor Avann

57.27

0

0.0

0

0.00

57.27

3

106

Last Word

Lindsey Mast

60.00

0

0.0

0

0.25

60.25

4

94

Steal The Moment

Catherine Moriarty

38.86

0

10.8

8

3.00

60.66

5

90

Puck

Kirsten Radcliffe

60.68

0

0.0

0

0.00

60.68

6

80

Winston

Maggie Maynard

51.82

0

6.8

0

2.75

61.37

7

108

Perfect Temper

Jennifer Ferrier

66.82

0

0.0

0

0.75

67.57

8

96

Red Baron

Bradley Champagne

68.18

0

0.0

0

0.00

68.18

9

74

If Looks Could Kill

Kaytlin Roberts

62.73

20

1.2

0

0.00

83.93

10

70

Splashworks

Alicia Olivieri

63.41

0

10.0

8

4.00

85.41

76

Rolling Thunder

Emily Roy

63.41

20

7.6

4

3.00

98.01

98

Silent Request

Clare Greig

68.86

20

10.0

0

0.00

98.86

100

D'Artagnan

Sophie Grapentine

62.73

60

30.8

4

3.75

161.28

72

Phoebe

Kayla Miraglia

68.86

85

6.8

12

1.25

173.91

86

Encourage

Deirdre Foreman

64.09

4

9.50

R

84

Arbuckle

Madeleine Kruth

S

0

S

82

The Real McCoy

Kirstin Haines

51.14

E

9.6

0

0.25

E

78

MacDuff

Megan Neely

66.82

0

0.0

E

E

88

Krypt Knight

Elizabeth Monkman

61.36

20

0.0

E

E

 

ENTRY - SENIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

50

Amelie

Kim Sachau

46.36

0

11.2

0

2.25

59.81

1

56

Been There Done That

Eletta Purdy

60.00

0

0.0

0

0.00

60.00

2

66

Integrity

Amanda Konzelman

60.68

0

2.4

0

0.50

63.58

3

52

Sky High

Hailey Ashworth

64.09

0

0.0

0

0.00

64.09

4

58

Blue Smoke

Sarah Giles

64.77

0

0.0

0

1.25

66.02

5

62

My Romeo

Evellen Vanderkloet

62.05

0

0.0

4

0.00

66.05

6

60

I'm No Fool

Alana Taylor

65.45

0

0.0

0

1.00

66.45

7

68

Hercules

Kathryn Robertson

77.73

0

13.6

0

3.75

95.08

8

40

Beau Regard

Lisa Baumander

73.64

0

19.6

0

2.75

95.99

9

54

Paris Jet

Shirley Szilvasy

73.64

0

28.4

0

9.50

111.54

10

46

Ti Amo

Rachelle Bourke

55.23

20

17.6

12

10.25

115.08

38

Andromeda

Melanie Lawrence

75.68

0

18.4

12

11.50

117.58

48

Dream of Victory

Stephanie Paterson

52.50

0

E

E

64

Little Miss Sunshine

Monika Havelka

71.59

40

15.6

E

E

44

Marty

Catherine Nicoll

62.73

0

E

E

 

ENTRY - SENIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

77

Irish Mist

Juliet Edwards

51.82

0

0.0

0

0.00

51.82

1

79

Naskra's Unbridled Passion

Nancy Dunne

48.41

0

0.0

0

3.50

51.91

2

93

Jerry Maguire

Dianne Mast

56.59

0

0.0

0

0.00

56.59

3

85

Halo Above Me

Britney Hensman

57.95

0

0.0

0

0.00

57.95

4

75

Naughty Intentions

Robin Milroy

58.64

0

0.4

0

0.25

59.29

5

95

Dairy Queen

Nicole Salyn

56.59

0

1.6

0

3.00

61.19

6

101

Tyme After Tyme

Sarah Wood

45.00

0

10.8

4

4.25

64.05

7

71

Pasha

Rachel Parker

63.41

0

0.0

0

1.25

64.66

8

89

Let It Ride

Caitlin Francis

62.05

0

3.2

0

0.75

66.00

9

83

Diamond Blitz

Ashley Hensman

59.32

0

4.0

4

0.00

67.32

10

99

Rhapsody

Caroline Champagne

66.82

0

14.8

4

5.00

90.62

81

Casino

Mayoni Grindlay

66.82

20

6.4

0

1.50

94.72

97

In Cognito

Shirley Potter

53.18

60

18.4

0

0.25

131.83

87

Loose Diamonds

Michael Ward

71.59

20

18.8

20

13.00

143.39

103

Moxie

Terri -Lynn Hughes

59.32

85

70.4

0

2.25

216.97

73

Jungle Book

Hailey Cairns

67.50

20

0.0

0

0.00

E

91

Gaetana

Marjorie Anne Beale

62.05

0

E

E

 

ENTRY - OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

120

Tyler's Jack

Alana Van Passan

42.95

0

0.0

0

0.00

42.95

1

113

Upside Down

Shirley Waddell

51.82

0

0.0

0

0.00

51.82

2

115

Scout

Jessica Stringer

55.23

0

0.0

0

0.00

55.23

3

109

Vail

Sean Mitchell

56.59

0

0.0

4

0.00

60.59

4

42

Chelsa Bunn

Rachel Parker

68.18

0

0.0

0

0.00

68.18

5

116

Wall Street

Cassandra Jones

54.55

0

7.2

4

4.00

69.75

6

119

Slumber Party

Robyn Miller

52.50

20

0.0

0

0.00

72.50

7

117

Boboli Park

Corry Boyd

51.14

20

11.6

0

4.00

86.74

8

118

Llewellynn

Ronald P Adam

58.64

20

29.6

8

8.25

124.49

9

122

Crosspoint

Nicole Kybartas

53.18

0

E

121

Princesse de Taute

MH Lessard

51.82

E

0.0

0

0.00

E

112

Stella

Rainee Stoddart

66.82

0

E

E

111

True Romance

Trudy Atrens

53.18

E

0

0.50

E

110

Gossip Girl

Shawn Ferguson

64.77

0

E

E

114

Tess of the D'Ubervilles

Courtney Cotter

76.36

0

0.0

E

E

 

PRE TRAINING - JUNIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

29

Roll The Bones

Alexandria DeMelo

30.75

0

5.6

4

0.00

40.35

1

3

Raven

Kylie Figueira

50.25

0

0.0

0

0.00

50.25

2

7

Piece of the Puzzle

Tasha Orr

53.25

0

0.0

0

0.00

53.25

3

27

Pearls of Wisdom

Carly Barron

66.75

0

0.0

0

0.00

66.75

4

25

Dan D Lyin'

Daria Ivandaeva

64.50

0

6.4

0

0.00

70.90

5

15

Valley Girl

Jessica-Jean Foulds

63.75

0

8.8

0

0.00

72.55

6

5

Peek A Boo

Victoria Knox

56.25

0

8.4

12

0.00

76.65

7

9

Sea Breeze

Brianne Allen

39.00

20

17.6

8

0.25

84.85

8

11

Just Cruisin'

Amanda Edwards

63.00

20

10.4

4

2.75

100.15

9

23

Elphin Gaelic Celebration

Julia Dennis

72.00

20

3.6

8

0.00

103.60

10

1

Heart and Soul

Kyra Holmes

61.50

20

36.0

0

0.00

117.50

19

Ballydesmond

Devon Jones

76.50

0

54.8

8

2.00

141.30

21

Breezin

Stephanie Pennycook

58.50

80

23.2

4

0.00

165.70

17

The Flying Dutchman

Kim Patton

46.50

E

45.2

0

0.00

E

13

Ricky

Prentice Fraser

S

S

 

PRE TRAINING - JUNIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

35

Melanie

Lindsay Beer

46.50

0

0.0

12

0.00

58.50

1

57

Moulin Rouge

Avery Gagnon

57.75

0

1.2

0

0.00

58.95

2

37

Race The Moon

Caitlind Iaboni

58.50

0

7.0

0

0.00

65.50

3

31

Isis

Lindsay Haines

60.00

0

4.0

4

0.75

68.75

4

49

Road Runner

Shelby Croft

69.00

0

0.0

0

0.00

69.00

5

45

Parliament Hill

Samantha Squires

72.00

0

0.0

0

0.00

72.00

6

39

Need A Bandaid

Kayleigh Tait

73.50

0

0.0

8

0.00

81.50

7

33

Indian Summer

Prentice Fraser

53.25

0

33.2

0

0.00

86.45

8

53

Shamrock

Whitney Curran

78.75

0

9.2

4

1.25

93.20

9

47

Stiletto

Bronwyn Campbell

57.75

20

22.0

4

0.00

103.75

10

55

C'est La Oui

Jade Cooling

69.75

0

36.4

0

0.00

106.15

41

Ice Tea

Meredith Fraser

45.75

60

27.6

0

0.00

133.35

51

Power of Intention

Amanda Usselman

69.75

E

41.2

0

0.00

E

43

Shady Maple Columbus

Brook Pickering

S

S

 

PRE TRAINING - SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

22

Majestik

Melissa Laird

37.50

0

0.0

0

0.00

37.50

1

46

Hwy #26

Randy Robertson

49.50

0

0.0

8

0.00

57.50

2

38

Prime Wisdom

Melissa Holder

57.00

0

0.0

4

0.00

61.00

3

12

Odds On

Andrea Malatestinic

62.25

0

0.0

0

0.00

62.25

4

36

Turbo Starfire

Christine Parker

64.50

0

0.8

0

0.00

65.30

5

10

Heston

Nancy Dunne

62.25

0

0.0

4

0.00

66.25

6

32

Super Nova

Shannon Rowan

64.50

0

2.0

0

0.00

66.50

7

48

Katch Me

Natalie Savoie

54.00

0

16.0

0

0.00

70.00

8

34

Lucky Penny

Julia Merrit

62.25

0

8.4

0

0.00

70.65

9

28

A Touch of Frost

Sarah Giles

53.25

0

18.4

0

0.25

71.90

10

26

Marqui

Caitlin Baukham

49.50

0

13.6

12

0.00

75.10

42

Ferus

Rachel Parker

68.25

0

3.2

4

0.00

75.45

6

Misty Vale Trinity

Shannon Hanley

63.75

0

8.0

4

0.00

75.75

4

Livin Free

Anne McDougall

45.75

0

34.4

0

0.00

80.15

24

Kingsley Zissou

Peter Szkotnicki

54.75

20

3.2

8

0.00

85.95

40

Matagot

Kristi Newman

71.25

0

25.2

4

0.25

100.70

18

Lentil

Susan Richardson

61.50

20

12.4

12

3.25

109.15

2

Easy Does It

Kate Lebedevia

60.75

0

46.4

4

4.25

115.40

44

Ballykissangel

Wendy Voss

61.50

40

83.6

4

0.00

189.10

30

FSB Casper

Barbara Corbett

57.00

R

20

Jungle Book

Hayley Cairns

S

S

16

Weekend Endeavour

Michael Belovich

S

S

14

Fancy

Helena Marttinen

54.75

E

E

8

Jake

Suzanne Stieglmayr

60.00

E

E

 

PRE TRAINING - OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

63

Toots

Nancy Robertson

42.00

0

0.0

0

0.00

42.00

1

62

Scottie

Penny Rowland

45.00

0

0.0

0

0.50

45.50

2

73

Northwinds Breeze

Penny Rowland

45.75

0

0.0

0

0.00

45.75

3

69

Phatima

Karl Slezak

47.25

0

1.6

0

0.00

48.85

4

66

Dartanyan

Carolyn Pass Cormier

53.25

0

0.0

0

0.00

53.25

5

61

Onward Bound

Karl Slezak

52.50

0

0.0

4

0.00

56.50

6

64

Reba's Song

Lindsay Mahon

53.25

0

7.2

0

0.00

60.45

7

76

Bell

Sarah Croft

53.25

0

0.0

8

0.00

61.25

8

70

Brown Eyed Girl

Kathy Talaska

50.25

0

11.2

0

0.00

61.45

9

67

Sir Charles

Sarah Croft

63.75

0

0.0

4

3.00

70.75

10

60

Heartbreaker

Katlyn Hewson

51.75

20

2.8

4

0.50

79.05

75

Ulando

Ruth Armstrong

54.75

0

26.8

0

0.00

81.55

71

All The Right Moves

Michelle Baker

63.00

20

15.6

4

2.00

104.60

77

Silver Select

Karl Slezak

54.00

20

46.4

0

0.00

120.40

74

PS I Love You

Garry Roque

54.75

40

61.6

0

2.00

158.35

72

Boy Wonder

Shawn Ferguson

65.25

0

33.2

0

0.00

E

65

Tuff Reality

Shannon Ulias

S

S

68

A Splashathat

Anna McDonald

63.75

0

W

0

0.00

W

 

TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

86

Petunia

Arianna Hustler

52.50

0

0.0

0

0.25

52.75

1

85

Yamana's Gold

Sarah Main

74.17

0

0.0

8

0.00

82.17

2

87

The Tourist

Emily Miller

70.00

0

10.8

4

0.00

84.80

3

90

Euqor

Sean Mitchell

48.33

20

18.0

0

0.50

86.83

4

89

Anastasia

Ilona Parenteau

65.83

0

21.6

4

4.50

95.93

5

80

Airborn

Sean McIntosh

63.33

20

47.2

0

0.50

131.03

6

83

Moon Dancer

Danielle Kelton

63.33

40

31.6

0

0.75

135.68

7

82

Rumpshaker

Kristy Gasparini

64.17

60

21.6

0

0.00

145.77

8

88

Silver Charm

Katherine Locker

62.50

0

0

0.00

E

84

Pandemonium

Kim Zimich

S

S

91

Optimistic

Lindsay Beer

S

S

 

TRAINING SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

102

Seren

Nicole Hobart

55.00

0

0.0

4

0.00

59.00

1

106

Blue Moon

Wendy Brett

52.50

0

5.2

4

2.25

63.95

2

104

Willpower

Paula Bradley

55.83

0

5.2

4

0.00

65.03

3

105

Clifton Interest

Trudy Atrens

60.00

0

10.4

4

0.00

74.40

4

111

Go For It

Nicky Jones-Stokreef

58.33

0

19.6

0

1.25

79.18

5

101

Foxwind SL

Cindy Geres

57.50

20

12.4

0

0.00

89.90

6

109

Barley Mint

Jean Eagleson

78.33

20

24.4

4

1.75

128.48

7

112

Inverness

Alana Van Passan

47.50

40

58.0

0

0.00

145.50

8

108

Poetry In Motion

Rebecca Simmons

69.17

60

99.6

8

1.00

237.77

9

103

Maestro

Ken Rose

54.17

E

48.4

0

0.00

E

107

Doctor D

Peter Snell

76.67

E

E

110

Coco Bongo

Jessica Child

S

S

 

TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

96

Rigadon

Ruth Armstrong

46.67

0

11.2

0

1.25

59.12

1

100

You Can Leave Your Hat On

Nicole Robertson

47.50

0

11.6

0

0.75

59.85

2

92

The Armani Cowboy

Nicole Robertson

62.50

0

0.0

0

2.25

64.75

3

98

Expression

Jessica Phoenix

48.33

20

15.6

0

1.25

85.18

4

95

Rain Dance

Gail Coplen-Toye

61.67

20

12.4

4

0.00

98.07

5

93

Cinnamon Girl

Aletia Townsend

49.17

20

55.2

4

1.00

129.37

6

94

Lovestoned

Shawn Ferguson

51.67

60

39.6

12

1.75

165.02

7

97

Outrageous Fortune

Garry Roque

65.00

W

W