Caledon Horse Trials
Caledon, ON
June 20 - 21, 2009

 

PRE ENTRY A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

13

Faolin Ruadh

Molly White Williams

42.8

0

0

42.8

1

29

Tahiti Beach

Devrann Wilton

53.3

0

0

53.3

2

15

Reba

Barbara McLeod

55.5

0

0

55.5

3

7

Rush Hour

Jessica Shantz

60.0

0

0

60.0

4

9

Christian D'Or

Jennifer Stoltz

59.3

0

4

63.3

5

1

Rapidash

Christopher Rudolph

63.8

0

0

63.8

6

19

Poseidon

Julie Wallace

64.5

0

0

64.5

7

23

Foxy Roxy

Emma Shanks-Skinner

65.3

0

0

65.3

8

27

Sir Charles

Emma Green

74.3

0

0

74.3

3

Chevy Chase

Anna Shipside

58.5

20

4

82.5

21

Pendermere Carbon Copy

Kylie MacGillivray

69.0

20

0

89.0

25

Dear Emily

Megan Bundy

57.8

40

4

101.8

11

Flubber Bunny

Lauren Sergejewich

49.5

60

0

109.5

17

War Riches

Laura McKenzie

72.8

E

E

5

Finders Keepers

Catherine Steblaj

58.5

E

0

E

31

Shadow Creek

Emma Postons

S

S

 

PRE ENTRY B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

16

Dynamic

Katelyn Budkowski

45.0

0

4

49.0

1

2

Piece of the Puzzle

Julie King

51.0

0

0

51.0

2

28

Galena

Suzanne Hess

51.8

0

0

51.8

3

8

Phoebe

Anna Hudson

63.8

0

0

63.8

4

10

Larissa's Leap of Faith

Cindy Atrens

64.5

0

0

64.5

5

18

Just Breezin' By

Dawn Whitehead

57.0

20

0

77.0

6

26

Sir Thomas

Salam MacNeil

54.8

20

4

78.8

7

32

Splashworks

Monica Pereira

63.8

20

4

87.8

8

4

Autumns Golden Bliss

Julia Ford

68.3

20

4

92.3

20

Windsor

Morgan MacKenzie

70.5

20

4

94.5

6

E=MC 2

Alexandra Ford

68.3

20

8

96.3

22

4U2NV

Holly Thomas

54.0

40

4

98.0

14

Santana

Katie McQueen

59.3

40

0

99.3

24

Jerome

Jennifer Nieuwdorp

S

S

12

Larissa's Twist of Fate

Michelle La Rose

E

E

30

Fancy Pants

Carolyn Fisher

71.3

0

8

W

 

PRE ENTRY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

38

Thank God it's Friday

Ashley Glanc

55.5

0

4

59.5

1

35

Menia Creek

Krystin Anderson

61.5

0

0

61.5

2

36

I'm A Big Shot

Meagan Maloney

62.3

0

0

62.3

3

39

Neartica

Stephanie King

62.3

0

4

66.3

4

37

Eastern Conquest

Alex Dewdney

63.0

0

4

67.0

5

 

ENTRY A - JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

54

Victory Matters (Charlie)

Paighton Smyth

58.6

4.8

0

0

0

63.4

1

41

Lolipop

Natasha Eutineiere

52.5

12.0

0

0

0

64.5

2

40

Glenn Erin Eammon

Rachel Ische

63.4

0.0

0

4

0

67.4

3

43

Superstar Sally

Amy Bishop

68.9

2.8

0

0

0

71.7

4

59

Carpe Diem

Megan Neely

60.7

15.6

0

0

0

76.3

5

33

Basic Black

Natalie Farrugia

63.4

15.6

0

0

0

79.0

6

56

Triple Mister

Sidney Jefferson

58.6

24.4

0

0

0

83.0

7

42

Cocoa

Heather McGeer

56.6

26.4

0

0

0

83.0

8

46

Krypt Knight

Elizabeth Monkman

66.1

2.4

20

0

0

88.5

47

Macchiavelli H

Lindsay McLaren

52.5

44.0

0

0

0

96.5

49

Gemstone

Hannah Robinson

66.1

33.2

0

0

0

99.3

57

Spanish Spirit

Chelsey Walker

79.8

20.4

0

0

0

100.2

44

Colby

Monica Banfield

58.6

20.0

20

4

0

102.6

55

Skittles

Brandon Hutcheson

61.4

10.8

100

0

0

172.2

58

Faith

Jacquie Kelton

70.2

E

0

0

E

50

R 'Kameo

Leanne Gummerson

47.0

0.0

E

0

0

E

45

Lilly

Sarah Lindsay

65.5

10.0

E

0

0

E

53

Sea Of Diamonds

Caileigh Levely-Connolly

55.9

4.0

E

0

0

E

48

Prince

Macaulay Robinson

62.0

8

0.25

W

 

ENTRY B - JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

73

Milkyway

Pauline Igochine

45.0

0.0

0

0

0

45.0

1

64

The Great & Mighty Hercules

Sarah Spagnol

54.5

0.4

0

0

0

54.9

2

70

Beau

Kristina Brown

53.9

3.2

0

0

0

57.1

3

66

Flying Advance

Allison Caunter

54.5

0.0

0

4

0

58.5

4

76

Mad About You

Sarah Smith

54.5

4.0

0

4

0

62.5

5

75

Vicki's Star

Brook Pickering

60.0

0.0

0

4

0

64.0

6

78

Living Bright Star

Linda Dumalo

66.1

0.0

0

0

0

66.1

7

74

Chatfield

Brooke Solomon

61.4

2.4

0

4

0

67.8

8

62

Seasonal Affair

Alexandra Simone

63.4

0.8

0

4

0

68.2

77

Allegro

Liza Wilson

51.8

14.8

0

4

0

70.6

60

Scatter

Shelby Croft

61.4

3.2

0

8

0

72.6

69

Mr Ripley

Meredith Drieseberg

62.0

12.0

0

0

0

74.0

68

Waterbug

Patrick St Pierre

77.0

1.6

0

0

0

78.6

65

Spring Loaded

Courtney MacLeod

60.7

17.2

20

0

0

97.9

72

Steal The Moment

Catherine Moriarity

47.7

32.0

40

4

0

123.7

67

Fergus

Nicholas St Pierre

62.7

24.4

60

0

0

147.1

61

D'Artagnan

Sophie Grapentine

64.1

43.2

40

0

0

147.3

71

Lombardi

Sarah Gregg

E

14.4

0

4

0

E

63

Rumor Has It

Elana Shvalbe

71.6

45.6

E

0

0

E

79

Love One Way

Madi Mae Fraser

51.8

E

0

0

E

E

 

ENTRY A - SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

88

Gaetana

Marjorie Anne Beale

49.1

2.0

0

0

0

51.1

1

93

Norma Jean

Meagan Maloney

51.8

3.6

0

0

0

55.4

2

85

FSR Casper

Barbara Corbett

55.2

4.8

0

4

0

64.0

3

84

Marty

Catherine Nicoll

58.0

7.2

0

0

0

65.2

4

92

Misty Vale Trinity

Lyssa Caine

68.2

4.0

0

0

0

72.2

5

81

Just Leo

Tina Luckhurst

61.4

13.6

0

0

0

75.0

6

91

Avian Acres Harlequin

Jennifer Corrigan

69.5

11.6

0

4

0

85.1

7

90

Roman

Stephen Caine

69.5

0.0

20

0

0

89.5

8

87

Blue Smoke

Sarah Giles

60.0

23.2

0

8

0

91.2

80

50/50

Katie Stephenson

62.7

28.8

0

4

0

95.5

86

Enterprise

Charlotte Henderson

60.7

6.4

40

4

0

111.1

82

Paris Jet

Shirley Szilvasy

51.1

38.0

40

0

0

129.1

89

Costly Obsession

Allison Park

68.2

E

E

 

ENTRY B - SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

105

Nicholas

Madelaine Ressel

45.0

8.0

0

4

0

57.0

1

104

Push Comes To Shove

Elaine Kitteridge

56.6

0.8

0

0

0

57.4

2

97

Lexie

Stefanie Hogenhout

55.2

6.0

0

0

0

61.2

3

103

Rocket Girl

Danielle Littlejohn

43.0

0.0

20

0

0

63.0

4

94

Geronimo

Karen Hopps

68.2

0.0

0

4

0

72.2

5

102

Little Miss Sunshine

Monika Havelka

70.9

5.2

0

0

0

76.1

6

100

Sierra

Krista Little

64.1

5.6

0

8

0

77.7

7

95

Zuma

Theresa Rondeau Vuk

60.0

24.8

20

0

0

104.8

8

98

Sunday Best

Norma Penner

57.3

35.2

E

0

0

E

106

Rhapsody

Caroline Champagne

S

-

S

101

Been There Done That

Eletta Purdy

S

S

99

Loose Diamonds

Michael Ward

S

0

S

96

Social Butterfly

Charlotte Snow

S

S

 

ENTRY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

118

Memphis Bisquee

Donna Compton

41.6

6.4

0

0

0

48.0

1

112

Once Upon A Time

Danielle Glanc

46.4

4.0

0

0

0

50.4

2

121

Port St Charles

Natasha Knipping

58.6

0.0

0

0

0

58.6

3

115

Irish Navy

Morgan Lewars

50.5

9.6

0

0

0

60.1

4

111

Ready Set

Paige Winton

60.0

0.0

0

4

0

64.0

5

109

Bold Stryker

Natasha Knipping

60.7

0.0

0

4

0

64.7

6

116

Promise Me Roses

Laura MacKinnon

62.7

3.6

0

4

0

70.3

7

114

Sienna

Petra Lewis

68.2

8.0

0

0

0

76.2

8

113

De(e)vorgila

Liz Lewis

66.1

9.6

0

4

0

79.7

108

Fringe Benefits

Krystin Anderson

64.8

3.6

0

12

0

80.4

110

Tess of The D'Urbervilles

Courtney Cotter

73.0

9.2

0

0

0

82.2

120

Boston Rob

Krystin Anderson

55.9

18.8

20

0

0

94.7

117

Freddie

Christine Reynolds

56.6

36.4

40

8

0

141.0

119

Tahiti Creek

Tasha Orr

S

0

S

 

PRE TRAINING - JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

130

Kathryn The Great

Sable Giesler

42.0

0.0

0

4

0

46.0

1

145

Peter Piper

Kelly Harper

45.0

12.0

0

8

0

65.0

2

134

Thee Serenity Bay

Leanne Gummerson

53.3

0.0

0

12

0.5

65.8

3

140

Heart and Soul

Kyra Holmes

48.8

20.4

0

0

0

69.2

4

146

Evil Munchkin

Sable Giesler

58.5

11.2

0

0

0

69.7

5

138

Just Cruisin'

Amanda Edwards

63.0

15.2

0

0

0

78.2

6

142

Little Joe

April Simmonds

52.5

35.6

0

0

0

88.1

7

131

Airborn

Sean McIntosh

57.0

23.2

20

0

0

100.2

8

136

Elphin Gaelic Celebration

Julia Dennis

63.8

28.4

0

12

2.5

106.7

139

Valley Girl

Jessica-Jean Foulds

66.0

22.4

20

0

0

108.4

132

Drama Queen

Rachel Westwood

68.3

23.2

40

0

0

131.5

137

Born Romantic

Danielle Nadeau

50.3

24.4

60

0

0

134.7

135

Siberian Select

Celine Santantonio

55.5

DNF

E

0

0

E

143

Joey

Tori Lamb

E

16

0

E

144

Unexpected Twist

Andrew Sweeney

75.0

DNF

E

4

0

E

141

Breezin

Stepanie Pennycook

58.5

DNF

E

12

6

E

 

PRE TRAINING - SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

161

Livin Free

Anne McDougall

51.8

10.0

0

0

0

61.8

1

152

Sam I Am

Victoria French

61.5

2.4

0

4

1

68.9

2

158

Amelie

Kim Sachau

55.5

13.6

0

0

0

69.1

3

164

Super Nova

Shannon Rowan

58.5

11.2

0

0

0

69.7

4

166

Mad Max

Allison Bramwell

56.3

19.6

0

0

0

75.9

5

154

Green Penny

Alexandre Fayel

53.3

23.2

0

0

0

76.5

6

160

Atticus

Christy Chamney

55.5

17.6

0

4

0

77.1

7

159

Mister Naughty

Julia Cifoni

61.5

16.0

0

0

0

77.5

8

150

Rapport

Bruce Lamb

66.8

10.8

0

0

0

77.6

172

Vena

Bailey Jackson

60.8

15.6

0

4

0

80.4

163

Casper

Shirley Waddell

63.8

14.8

0

4

0

82.6

151

Modesty

Tamara Beckstead

61.5

1.2

0

20

0.75

83.5

167

Ti Amo

Rachelle Bourke

57.0

28.0

0

0

0

85.0

165

Farley

Heather Mason

60.8

27.6

0

0

0.25

88.6

149

Liberty

Claire Ishoy

54.0

12.0

20

4

0

90.0

171

Royal Highberry

Katie Buxton

66.8

21.6

0

4

0

92.4

157

Meant To Be

Kathryn Surasky

59.3

40.0

0

8

1

108.3

156

Denver

Hayley Cairns

61.5

27.6

60

8

0

157.1

153

Magnum

Tamara Reave

62.3

65.2

20

12

0

159.5

169

Stan's My Man

Lee Chrysler

69.0

35.2

60

4

0.75

169.0

162

Sonnys Misty Morning

Catherine deMontmorency

S

S

155

Lightfoot

Meagan Maloney

48.8

DNF

E

8

0

E

168

Kremlin Red

Abby Hamilton

S

S

170

Xena

Vera J Bekker

S

-134.0

0

S

148

A Touch of Frost

Sarah Giles

62.3

12.4

E

8

0

E

147

Heros de Corday

Nick Gallow

62.3

DNF

R

0

0

R

 

PRE TRAINING - OPEN

335

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

174

Bay Street

Jessica Phoenix

48.0

0.0

0

0

0

48.0

1

191

Toots

Nancy Robertson

45.0

0.0

0

4

0

49.0

2

180

Diego

Anita Nemtin

51.0

0.0

0

0

0

51.0

3

175

Dun With Style

Nicole MacLellan

54.8

0.0

0

0

0

54.8

4

178

Calypso

Stephanie St Pierre

42.0

14.0

0

0

0

56.0

5

173

Shiraz

Lawlor Brown

52.5

0.8

0

4

0.25

57.6

6

186

Mirror Image

Lindsay Mahon

54.0

0.0

0

4

0

58.0

7

183

The Tourist

Emily Miller

58.5

0.0

0

0

0

58.5

8

190

Dunhallow Cool Ceilidh

Donna Pledge

54.8

0.0

0

4

0

58.8

184

Onward Bound

Trudy Atrens

48.8

7.2

0

4

0

60.0

182

Simple Sparkle

Sarah Croft

54.8

1.6

0

4

0

60.4

176

Brachyn

Shawn Ferguson

54.0

9.6

0

8

0

71.6

185

Trotsky

Jessica Ruppel

57.8

10.4

0

4

0

72.2

179

Tuff Reality

Shannon Ulias

55.5

12.8

0

4

0

72.3

187

Tagaelen

Curtis Barbour

54.8

10.0

0

8

0

72.8

193

Keegan Irish Cream

Lawlor Brown

55.5

15.6

0

4

0

75.1

192

Split Decision

Nicole MacLellan

60.0

13.6

0

4

0

77.6

133

H'evzda

Carolyn Godson

60.0

0.0

20

0

0

80.0

189

Up In Smoke

Danielle Glanc

56.3

22.8

0

4

1

84.1

181

Kilimanjaro

Momo LaFramboise

49.5

42.0

0

0

0

91.5

177

Rockie

Marjorie Paterson

63.0

12.8

20

0

0

95.8

188

Knightly Ruckus

Trish Green

76.5

45.6

0

0

3.75

125.9

 

TRAINING - JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

196

Roksolana

Hayley LaFramboise

65.0

0.0

0

0

0

65.0

1

201

Tobiaz

Erin MacDonald

60.0

9.6

0

4

0

73.6

2

194

Road Runner

Shelby Croft

63.3

0.0

0

12

0

75.3

3

199

Fire & Ice

Yasemeen Iravani

74.2

3.2

0

0

0

77.4

4

197

Stiletto

Bronwyn Campbell

60.8

12.8

0

4

0

77.6

5

198

Moon Dancer

Danielle Kelton

61.7

16.4

0

4

0

82.1

6

202

Rumpshaker

Kristy Gasparini

74.2

10.0

0

0

0

84.2

7

203

Dan D'Lyin

Daria Ivandaeva

71.7

5.2

0

8

0

84.9

8

195

Parliament Hill

Samantha Squires

63.3

33.2

0

4

0

100.5

200

Roll The Bones

Alexandria De Melo

55.8

DNF

E

0

0

E

 

TRAINING - SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

224

Amaretto

Jordan Thompson

32.5

0.4

0

0

0

32.9

1

220

Foxwind SL

Cindy Geres

40.0

8.0

0

0

0

48.0

2

212

Dartanyan

Carolyn Pass Cormier

46.7

2.0

0

0

0

48.7

3

218

Heston

Nancy Dunne

39.2

0.0

0

12

0

51.2

4

216

Seren

Diana Vostarek

44.2

0.0

0

8

0

52.2

5

214

Prime Wisdom

Melissa Holder

49.2

7.2

0

0

0

56.4

6

208

Upside Down

Shirley Waddell

59.2

6.8

0

4

0

70.0

7

204

Beau Regarde

Erica Weatherall

68.3

25.2

0

12

0

105.5

8

221

Balancing Act

Sophie Vertigan

56.7

28.0

20

8

0

112.7

206

Montasia

Ashley Glanc

75.0

49.6

40

4

0.75

169.4

222

Maestro

Ken Rose

S

S

 

TRAINING - OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

223

Raniki

Momo LaFramboise

60.0

2.0

0

4

0

66.0

1

209

Savannah

Krystin Anderson

62.5

0.0

0

4

0

66.5

2

211

McDreamy

Garry Roque

64.2

4.4

0

4

0

72.6

3

215

Exotic

Jessica Phoenix

60.8

0.0

0

12

0

72.8

4

219

Dark Wave

Sarah Irving

58.3

17.6

0

4

0

79.9

5

217

Rather Loud

Cristina Caravaggio

57.5

14.8

20

4

0

96.3

6

205

Big Ben Hope

Momo LaFramboise (hc)

54.2

0.4

0

4

0

HC

207

Jackie Oh

Dick Bayly

S

S

213

Welten

Sarah Talaga

S

S