Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Caledon Horse Trials
Caledon, ON
June 16 - 17, 2001

 

Photo: Equestrian Sport Photography

Winner of the Training Young Rider division, Lindsay Pearce on Sexy Date

Entry A
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1.  Rumpshaker  Jenny Martin  37.8
2.  Forrester  Deb Stoddart  40.8
3.  Sierra  Ali Miletic  45.8
4.  Royal Velvet  Jessica Pagotto  47.4
5.  Lyrical Revue  Rebecca Hodges  49.8
6.  Gemini  Carly Shaw  50.4
7.  Shaken Not Stirred  Lauren Evans  56.2
8.  Poetry in Motion  Sarah Cobban  62.0
9.  Equus Vader  Craig Jackson  72.4
10.  Peaches 'n Cream  Saua Naudts  110.2

 

Entry B
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1.  Pipers Raphael  Lola Jean Gentles  40.2
2.  Mystere  Haydee Travis  40.8
3.  Victoria's Song  Barbara Downer  41.0
4.  Just in Tyme  Michelle Langridge  45.0
5.  Star  Elysse Barkhouse  49.2
6.  Teddy Bear  Natalie Coyle  52.8
7.  Roman Free  Rainee Stoddart  52.8
8.  She's All That  Kaitlan Montgomery  56.2
9.  Loss Drakons Kismet  Laura Elgie  57.0
10.  Doctor Love  Donna Compton  57.8

 

Junior/Young Riders Pre-Training
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1.  Mini Swirls  Kelly List  42.8
2.  No Worries  Jennifer Goard  43.2
3.  D'Eric  Kelly Wiley  43.2
4.  Royal Nell  Andrea Honey  43.5
5.  Aniken Skywalker  Victoria Jackson  45.2
6.  The Trojan Horse  Lauren Thompson  48.7
7.  A Fine Affair  Krysten Anderson  49.0
8.  Red Emporer  Katie Bowles  50.0
9.  Bygones  Karl Slezak  53.8
10.  Skyler  Ryan Mitchell  54.4

 

Senior Pre-Training
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1.  Bouhoulie  Fran Warwick  37.8
2.  Romanoff  Bevan Fondacaro  42.25
3.  Bolt Action  Heather Nellis  48.0
4.  Parc Lane  Kristal Chopp  51.15
5.  Ariel  Sharon Romagnoli  53.9
6.  Limited Edition  Sarah Ritchie  54.65
7.  High Hopes  Joan Avis  55.0
8.  Yellow Creek  Miriam Boutros  58.1
9.  Pandora  Sandy Webster  61.8
10.  Zeus  Jim Kopinak  63.65

Sunday Results

 

Pre-Training Senior
1.  Dream Chaser  Michelle Courtemanche  37.25
2.  Anam Cara  Penny Rowland  37.8
3.  Intrepid Victory  Carolyn Pass Cormier  41.8
4.  Amistad  Mary Ann Parker  42.6
5.  Damaskus  Nicole Shinton  43.8
6.  Top Drawer  Frank Tucker  57.05
7.  Karoo  Leisel Walter 58.75
8.  A Splash A That  Anna McDonald  62.2
9.  Storm  Heather Patterson  66.1
10.  Let It Ride  Anthea Antonio 70.05

 

Junior/Young Rider Pre-Training
1.  Will Power  Vivian Millard  42.6
2.  Miss Grumble II  Tiia Dolson  43.0
3.  Practically Perfect  Rebecca Radonicich  44.4
4.  Thomas Crown  Melissa Gordon  45.0
5.  High Voltage  Darryl Proniuk  48.0
6.  Aragorn  Hilary Laing  48.6
7.  Reach for the Crest  Robyn Miller  54.6
8.  Autumn Times  Paige Winton  58.55
9.  Some Kinda Wonderful  Kathleen Paterson  88.8
10.  Quicksand  Ursula Selby  100.2

 

Training Senior
1.  Sorceress  Anne Zander  40.65
2.  Hakuna Matatta  Garry Roque  44.6
3.  I Am Canadian  Penny Rowland  45.65
4.  Go Boldly  Momo Laframboise  48.8
5.  Rangitiki  Paige Lockton  50.05
6.  Monsoon  Lee Boothe  50.6
7.  Thais  Vanessa Fenwick  52.5
8.  Son of Zeus  Jean Rablat  53.45
9.  Tosca  Stephanie St. Pierre  53.6
10.  Ilian De Toute  Penny Rowland  55.55

 

Training Young Rider
1.  Sexy Date  Lindsay Pearce  47.1
2.  Maryke  Ashley Dalton  51.0
3.  Comeet  Kirsti Dolson  58.45
4.  Amadeus  Trish Green  61.9
5.  Maritza  Nick De Costa  62.6
6.  Simply Irresistable  Stephanie Witherspoon  65.9
7.  Rio  Candice Bowyer  67.0
8.  Marcipan  Morgan Walch  69.0
9.  Blaze 'n' Glory  Danielle Bechard  69.5
10.  Zackary Blue  Sarah Mersereau  71.2

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.