Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Caledon Horse Trials
Caledon, ON
June 15 - 16, 2002

Entry Senior

Pl.

Rider Horse

1

Laura Rasmussen

Daphne

2

Casey Baker

Grande Bijou

3

Cassandra Jones

Teflon Willly

4

Mirabelle Dickhart

Make My Day

 

Entry Junior "A"

Pl.

Rider Horse

1

Jenny Martin

Rumpshaker

2

Alana Van Paassen

Tyler's Jack

3

Caitlin Evans

Jimini Cricket

4

Sean Mitchell

Cocoa

5

Jessica Ralston

Mission Impossible(sophie)

6

Rainee Stoddart

Roman Free

7

Lauren Boyer

Beaverwoods Dunlin

8

Denise Lukacs

Lynda

 

Entry Junior B

Pl.

Rider Horse

1

Jessica Nelson

Shennendoah

2

Noelle Zondervan

Minuet

3

Justine McKague

BlitzKrieg At Dawn

4

Megan Mallais

Captiva's Darcy

5

Kate Ascher

Great Expectations

6

Lindsay McCaslin

Wapitis Legend

7

Alison Westwood

All That Glitters

8

Sarah Mersereau

Espirita Felix

 

Pre-Training Senior

Pl.

Rider Horse

1

Barbara Downer

Victoria's Song

2

Nicole Shinton

All Jazzed Up

3

Joan Avis

High Hopes

4

Kitty Baker

Irish Willie

5

Donna Compton

Hot Lips Houlihan

6

Nicole Parkin

Gump

7

Lawlor Brown

Harrison

8

Sarah Croft

Rupert

 

Pre-Training Junior

Pl.

Rider Horse

1

Caroline Godson

Morgan Le Faye

2

Jordon McDonald

Trademark

3

Katie Bowles

Red Emperor

4

Jennifer Board

No Worries

6

Jordan McDonald

Irish Girl

7

Rebecca Radonicich

Johnny Bravo

8

Daelin Verkindt

Calista

 

Pre-Training Junior - Sunday

Pl.

Rider Horse

1

Dana Bell

What A Guy!

2

Hilary Wong-Rieger

Miss Pop Quiz

3

Nicki Standing

Raynham Magic

4

Rachel Parker

Alero

5

Laura Elgie

Loss Drakons Kizmet

6

Kaitlin Breton-Honeyman

N'Thabiseng

6

Danielle Zelisko

Nikita

7

Jessica Pagotto

Royal Velvet

8

Jamie Cain

My Man Godfrey

 

Pre-Training Senior "A" - Sunday

Pl.

Rider Horse

1

Miriam Boutros

Maia

2

Wendy Judd

Troubador

3

Mary-Ann Parker

Amistad

4

Anna McDonald

A Splash A That

5

Stephanie St. Pierre

Santo Domingo

6

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

Gauranteed Gold

7

Stephanie Campbell

Foxy's Misty Morn

8

Anna Black

Chameleon

 

Pre-Training Senior Sunday "B"

Pl.

Rider Horse

1

Penny Rowland

R' Kameo

2

MH Lessard

Star

3

MH Lessard

Aggy

4

Steven Pitt

Bailey

5

Ann Zander

Caliente Kisses

6

Sheri Bernhardt

Nevada

7

Sarah Holmes

Destiny 2nd

8

Liz DeLand

Endeavour

 

Training - Sunday

Pl.

Rider Horse

1

Sandy Webster

Samson

2

Stephanie Brown

Bodega

3

Karl Slezak

Rather Well

4

Stephanie Witherspoon

Simply Irresistible

5

Cathy Lesperance

Solar

6

Lena Levison

Glendening Aidan

7

Gustav A. Quaso

Waikura

8

Kelly Wiley

D'Eric

 

Open Training - Sunday

Pl.

Rider Horse

1

Heather Patterson

Storm

2

Tiia Dolson

Miss Grumble II

3

Bob Holman

Chocolate

4

Lindsay Mahon

Raynham Apollo

5

Darryl Proniuk

High Voltage

6

Susan Carr

Clever Detective

6

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

Beauvero

7

Kathy O'Connor Fenton

Molly

8

Melanie Horton

Artimus

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.