Caledon Horse Trials
Caledon, ON
June 10 - 11, 2006

 

PRE-ENTRY - A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

25

Beaverwoods Dunlin

Stephanie Stacey

34.5

0

0

0

0

34.5

1

23

Mr Ripley

Jessica Jean Foulds

39.8

0

0

0

0

39.8

2

37

Guinness

Elisabeth Slack

42.8

0

0

0

0

42.8

3

19

Kayza

Addie Kerson

39.0

0

0

0

10

49.0

4

9

Kamikaze Candice

Natasha Overduin

51.0

0

0

0

0

51.0

5

29

D'Lovely Delilah

Rachel Torn

51.8

0

9.2

0

0

61.0

6

27

Just Cruisin'

Rachel Plouffe

46.5

20

6

4

0

76.5

7

7

Silvermoon's Lone Ranger

Emily Roy

57.0

20

0

0

2

79.0

8

17

Sky's The Limit

Tasha Orr

47.3

20

17.6

0

0

84.8

9

33

Heart and Soul

Kyra Holmes

60.0

20

6

12

12

110.0

10

1

Paris

Shirley Szilvasy

56.3

40

104

0

0

200.3

21

Beaverwoods Meadowlarke

Amanda Edwards

53.3

60

7.2

0

0

120.5

35

Alexis On Fire

Shalana Desroches

45.8

80

14.8

0

0

140.6

13

JJ Nibbles

Joanne Maguire

61.5

60

23.6

0

0

145.1

3

Indian Summer

Prentice Fraser

49.5

80

26

4

5

164.5

31

Ceulan Caitlin

Trish Smith

47.3

65

75.6

0

0

187.8

11

Gadget

Megan Wong

57.8

105

37.2

0

0

199.9

15

Ocean Pearl

Serena Findlay

56.3

0

0

0

E

 

PRE-ENTRY - B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

12

Melody

Philip Cigagna

51.8

0

0

0

0

51.8

1

36

Ralphie

Michael Ward

50.3

0

0

4

0

54.3

2

26

Masquerade

Riika Mari Kojola

53.3

0

0

4

0

57.3

3

30

Sierra

Patrick St. Pierre

61.5

0

3.6

0

0

65.1

4

6

Ice Tea

Meredith Fraser

54.8

0

6.8

4

0

65.5

5

16

Pandamonium

Sarah Iravani

64.5

0

1.6

0

0

66.1

6

18

Puck

Jacqui Kelton

56.3

0

14.4

0

0

70.7

7

8

Valley Girl

Madeline Kessel

55.5

0

12

0

7

74.5

8

22

A Splash of Colour

Samantha Squires

60.8

0

19

0

0

79.8

9

32

Roman Free

Brooke Stoddart

54.0

0

19.2

0

16

89.2

10

28

Solitaire

Jessie Dewdney

63.8

20

8

0

0

91.8

4

Angela Freemont

68.3

0

0

12

22

102.3

86

Kit Kat

Lauren Dickerson

63.0

40

18

0

0

121.0

24

Jolly Man

Charlotte Adams

54.0

40

29.2

0

0

123.2

38

The Real McCoy

Kirstin Haines

55.5

60

25.2

0

2

142.7

20

Roxy Girl

Katrina Venturato

57.8

E

E

E

14

Fly Away Home

Angel Smith

57.8

E

11.6

0

0

E

10

Lianna's Duchess

Beatrice Cigagna

54.0

E

E

E

E

2

Keegan

Emma Shanks Skinner

57.0

40

12

E

E

 

ENTRY - SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Majesty Wolf

Michelle Luciow

36.0

0

0

0

0

36.0

1

78

Gandolf

Shannon Hanley

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

2

83

She's A Keeper

Stephanie Huyssen

43.5

0

0

0

0

43.5

3

82

Napoleon Brandy

Maya Kenedy

41.3

0

0

4

4

49.3

4

70

Lucky Penny

Julia Merritt

50.3

0

0

0

0

50.3

5

84

Ferus

Rachel Parker

45.0

0

0

4

4

53.0

6

73

Fesbee Feather

Barbara Corbett

48.0

0

2.4

0

4

54.4

7

77

Hannibal

Katrin Schaffenrath

46.5

0

0

4

4

54.5

8

71

Charley Horse

Stephanie McDiarmid

57.0

0

0

0

0

57.0

9

69

Chelsea Bunn

Rachel Parker

57.0

0

0

0

0

57.0

10

76

Heavy Metal

Benjamin Sanderson

36.0

0

3.2

12

20

71.2

80

Raynham's Ruby

Stephanie Campbell

37.5

65

22.8

0

0

125.3

75

Domino

Angela Sills

54.8

20

40

8

39

161.8

74

Regal Sahib

Trish Graves

51.8

0

E

E

72

Rowyn

Donna Coulter

48.0

0

E

E

79 (O)

Stag

Lauren Boyer

47.3

E

11.6

8

12

E

 

ENTRY - JUNIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

63

Pure Class

Leah Wellard

39.0

0

0

4

0

43.0

1

55

Second Chance

Tiffany Oliveira

36.8

0

0

8

0

44.8

2

51

Kyleigh

Colleen Brown

45.0

0

0

4

0

49.0

3

65

Barcardi Gold

Victoria Knox

33.0

0

9.6

4

4

50.6

4

43

Ahoy

Claire Kilmartin

51.8

0

0

0

0

51.8

5

61

Hijynx

Whitney Curran

53.3

0

0

0

0

53.3

6

49

Hardly Harmony

Evelien Vander Kloet

57.0

0

0

0

0

57.0

7

39

Otoes Cherokee Chief

Jessica Hespeler

54.0

0

0

0

6

60.0

8

57

Summer

Danielle Roberts Littlejohn

40.5

20

4

4

10

78.5

9

5

Phoebe

Alex Stoianov

42.8

60

14.4

0

3

120.2

10

59

Curiosity

Brittany Durham

56.3

40

26

0

0

122.3

41

Emerald Louise

Camille Adams

47.3

0

77

4

0

128.3

47

Tuxedo

Nicole Zemsta

46.5

E

0

4

0

E

45

Sally

Stephanie King

44.3

E

3.2

0

0

E

67

Soaring Hearts

Jenn Ferrier

57.8

0

R

R

53

Lieutenant James

Katie Lostchuck

48.0

0

22

E

E

 

ENTRY - JUNIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

66

Steps In Fashion

Kayla Irvine

40.5

JUMPS

TIME

JUMP

TIME

40.5

1

34

Pralines n Cream

Dakota Wicklum

40.5

0

1.6

0

0

42.1

2

40

Moon Dancer

Danielle Kelton

51.8

0

0

0

0

51.8

3

64

The Red Baron

Janet Errygers

54.8

0

0

0

0

54.8

4

46

Oliver Twist

Madeline Kruth

57.0

0

0

0

0

57.0

5

58

Luck of the Irish

Hayley Cairns

57.0

0

0

0

0

57.0

6

192

Razamataz

Victoria Marshall

58.5

0

0

0

0

58.5

7

44

Isis

Lindsay Haines

60.8

0

0

0

0

60.8

8

54

Benvolio

Lindsay Ryfa

62.3

0

6.4

0

0

68.7

9

56

Queen Bee

Alexa Dewdney

67.5

0

3.6

0

0

71.1

10

62

Genuine Draft

Jayme Butler

62.3

0

4.4

8

0

74.7

50

Sundancer

Cayla Hollingshead

78.0

0

0

0

0

78.0

60

Kurbie

Jacqueline DeMelo

59.3

20

11.6

0

0

90.8

52

Just One Look

Aleks Burke

74.3

20

15.6

4

10

123.8

42

Wether's Original

Leah Orr

50.3

60

39.2

0

0

149.4

48

Drama Queen

Rachel Westwood

68.3

85

14.8

4

1

173.1

68

Diesel

Chelsea Kippen

57.0

65

33

12

10

177.0

 

PRE-TRAINING - JUNIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

117

Mangold

Kaitlyn Wood

30.8

0

0

0

0

0

30.8

1

87

Morgan Le Faye

Josclyn Johnson

39.0

0

0

0

0

0

39.0

2

95

Endless Possibilities

Samantha Clark

40.5

0

0

0

0

0

40.5

3

99

Nevermore

Margaret Heslop

41.3

0

0

0

0

0

41.3

4

105

Phineas

Hannah Galway

40.5

0

1.6

1.6

0

0

42.1

5

85

Junebug

Lindsay Beer

39.8

0

0

0

4

0

43.8

6

107

Fare Thee Well

Samantha Galway

39.0

0

5.2

5.2

0

0

44.2

7

113

Piece of the Puzzle

Merissa Maguire

44.3

0

0

0

0

0

44.3

8

121

Watch My Step

Kate Chiswell

40.5

0

0

0

4

0

44.5

9

101

Riddle Master

Caroline Godson

49.5

0

0

0

0

0

49.5

10

109

Big Daddy D

Kristy Gasparini

53.3

0

0

0

0

0

53.3

111

Terracotta

Ali Kraushaar

36.0

0

20.8

20.8

0

0

56.8

91

Sky High

Hailey Ashworth

46.5

0

11.2

11.2

0

0

57.7

123

Lexie

Lindsay Beer

54.0

0

0

0

4

0

58.0

97

Roxy

Kayla Smallwood

53.3

0

0

0

4

7

64.3

93

The Boy Next Door

Taylor Richardson

51.8

0

8.8

8.8

8

0

68.5

89

Airborn

Sean McIntosh

44.3

20

6.8

26.8

0

0

71.0

119

Mischief Managed

Rebecca Rebus

42.0

40

12.4

52.4

0

0

94.4

103

That Kinda Girl

Jenny Isaacs

S

S

115

Little Soldier

Katherine Lockyer

S

S

 

PRE-TRAINING - JUNIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

108

Love At First Bite

Emily Mitchell

56.3

0

0.8

0.8

0

0

57.0

1

100

Irish Dancer

Jessica Ralston

60.0

0

0.4

0.4

0

0

60.4

2

122

Newport Agent

Stephanie Hodge

62.3

0

0

0

0

0

62.3

3

106

Atticus

Emily Boyce

54.8

0

2

2

8

0

64.8

4

98

Pleasin Easy

Samantha Stubbins

56.3

0

11.2

11.2

0

0

67.5

5

112

High Voltage

Martina Sagermann

51.0

0

22.8

22.8

0

0

73.8

6

102

Atticus Finch

Emily Robertson

61.5

0

7.6

7.6

8

0

77.1

7

88

Spartacus

Rene Tiffen

60.0

0

14.4

14.4

4

0

78.4

8

96

Giddy's Adagio

Loren Hackson

66.0

0

10.4

10.4

4

0

80.4

9

118

Abijan

Jackie Garant

66.0

0

0

0

16

0

82.0

10

120

Huckleberry Finn

Kathleen Anderson

57.0

20

12

32

0

0

89.0

104

Pearl's of Wisdom

Carly Barron

60.8

20

20

40

4

0

104.8

124

Mistral

Philip Gigagna

56.3

20

28.8

48.8

0

0

105.1

110

Victoria's Secret

Victoria McMahon

67.5

85

22.8

107.8

0

0

175.3

92

Yamana's Gold

Sarah Main

46.5

E

15.6

15.6

E

-

E

90

Epiphany

Carly Warren

57.8

E

0

0

E

-

E

116

Bear With Me

Sarah Bowhey

69.8

0

0

0

E

E

94

Parliament Hill

Brooke Richardson

61.5

60

10

70

E

E

 

PRE-TRAINING - SENIOR A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

127

Tiger Lilly

Shirley Waddell

40.5

0

0

0

0

0

40.5

1

143

Penny Lane

Kelly Swanson

37.5

0

0

0

8

0

45.5

2

141

Fortune Teller

Sharon Pass

47.3

0

0

0

0

0

47.3

3

139

A.D.'s Valentine

Lena Groenenberg

45.8

0

1.2

1.2

4

0

51.0

4

137

Runaweera

Ursula Selby

53.3

0

0

0

8

0

61.3

5

147

Coco Bongo

Jessica Child

41.3

20

0

20

0

0

61.3

6

149

Eric The Half A Bee

Tammy Trace

52.5

0

7.2

7.2

4

0

63.7

7

135

n'Thabisong

Kaitlin Breton Honeyman

45.8

0

30

30

0

0

75.8

8

129

Optimistic

Jasmine Kubski

42.0

0

40

40

0

2

84.0

9

145

Queen's Fancy

Danielle Pearson

48.0

20

9.2

29.2

12

0

89.2

10

151

Rosedale

Lisa Ter Woort

57.8

20

40.4

60.4

4

18

140.2

131

Gumby

Kim Henson

41.3

E

0

E

0

0

E

133

Solo Command

Jennifer Lundgren

50.3

E

63.6

E

4

0

E

153

Lance Romance

Kathy Talaska

47.3

20

DNF

R

0

0

R

 

PRE-TRAINING - SENIOR B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

134

Trompe le Monde

Barbara Beresford

61.5

0

0

0

0

0

61.5

1

130

Leapin Lizards

Karen McKenzie

64.5

0

0

0

0

0

64.5

2

154

A Touch of Frost

Sarah Gilles

59.3

0

0

0

8

0

67.3

3

136

Cruise Control

Ashley Glanc

65.3

0

6.8

6.8

0

0

72.0

4

144

Atonement

Catharine Hazen

66.8

0

8.8

8.8

0

0

75.5

5

152

Barbie Girl

Shirley Waddell

46.5

0

9.2

9.2

16

5

76.7

6

142

Judge

Jeff Ercul

63.8

0

14.8

14.8

4

0

82.5

7

150

One Fine Swine

Sandy Miller

51.0

20

21.2

41.2

0

0

92.2

8

128

Sterling

Kathy Talaska

56.3

20

20.8

40.8

0

0

97.0

9

140

South Pacific

Nicole Kybartas

52.5

20

11.2

31.2

12

20

115.7

10

132

Colby

Barb Betteridge

67.5

65

37.6

102.6

4

0

174.1

146

Midnight Dancer

Susan Bacon

51.0

0

7.2

7.2

E

E

148

Go For It

Nicki Jones

S

S

138

Ritual Malt

Maureen Sinopoli

72.8

0

E

E

 

PRE-TRAINING - OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

163

Brown Eyed Girl

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

36.8

0

0

0

0

0

36.8

1

164

Murphy

Trish Green

40.5

0

6

6

0

0

46.5

2

155

Icabod

Momo Laframboise

43.5

0

2.4

2.4

4

0

49.9

3

168

Irish Kate

Momo Laframboise

49.5

0

1.6

1.6

0

0

51.1

4

156

Bryn Gwilym

Erin Branigan

51.0

0

0

0

4

0

55.0

5

159

Lionheart

Hilary Wong-Reiger

40.5

0

0

0

8

8

56.5

6

137

Runaweera

Ursula Selby

53.3

0

0

0

8

0

61.3

7

158

Bordeaux

Randy Robertson

34.5

20

3.2

23.2

8

0

65.7

8

166

Prime Wisdon

Melissa Holder

48.0

0

0

0

8

10

66.0

9

161

Paisley

Charlotte Palmer Benson

46.5

20

0

20

4

0

70.5

10

162

Glendening Adelaide

Morgan Levison

45.8

0

18

18

8

0

71.8

157

Good To Go

Lauren Cude

48.0

0

24.8

24.8

4

0

76.8

165

Maestro

Ken Rose

39.8

20

10.8

30.8

4

6

80.5

167

Lion's Share

Nicole Parkin

60.8

R

160

Dragon Lady

Shannon Ulias

53.3

0

DNF

4

18

E

E

 

TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

193

You Can Leave Your Hat On

Nicole Robertson

50.0

0

4.4

4.4

0

0

54.4

1

196

Westward Look

Trish Green

55.8

0

0

0

0

0

55.8

2

197

Spilt Milk

Erin Branigan

60.8

0

0

0

4

0

64.8

3

194

Waterbug

Stephanie St Pierre

59.2

0

6

6

0

0

65.2

4

200

Clifton Merlot

Karl Slezak

45.0

20

6.8

26.8

4

0

75.8

5

199

Savannah

Megan White

54.2

60

0.8

60.8

4

0

119.0

6

198

Marcipan

Rebecca Randonicich

62.5

60

12.8

72.8

4

0

139.3

7

195

Silencio

Brittany Blouin

S

S

1

Quintessential

Shandiss Wewiora

53.3

0

0

0

R

E

2

The Armani Cowboy

Nicole Robertson

51.7

E

E

E

12

2

E

3

Colin

Stephanie St Pierre

S

S

 

TRAINING

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

178

Pathfinder

Sarah Main

52.5

0

0

0

0

0

52.5

1

175

Dam-Near Black

Nancy Robertson

51.7

0

0

0

8

0

59.7

2

188

Hoof Hearted

Kathleen Head

58.3

0

0

0

4

0

62.3

3

171

Glendening Portia

David Levison

61.7

0

0

0

8

0

69.7

4

183

Erich G

Caroline Godson

70.0

0

0

0

0

0

70.0

5

182

Texas Native

Paula Rainford

67.5

0

0

0

4

0

71.5

6

172

Intelligent Mischief

Kim Welna

65.0

0

14.4

14.4

0

0

79.4

7

181

Dan D Lyin'

Sarah Talaga

70.0

0

12

12

0

0

82.0

8

190

Clifton Interest

Trudy Atrens

55.0

20

6

26

4

0

85.0

9

174

India's First

Kelly Poland

50.8

0

34.4

34.4

0

2

87.2

10

176

Mister Excuse

Sean Mitchell

59.2

20

6.8

26.8

8

0

94.0

180

Schroeder

Erin MacDonald

55.0

20

27.2

47.2

0

0

102.2

179

Under the C

Courtney Squires

64.2

40

1.2

41.2

4

0

109.4

170

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

54.2

40

21.2

61.2

4

0

119.4

177

Once Upon A Time

Danielle Glanc

61.7

60

26

86

0

0

147.7

173

Rather Breezy

Kristin Anderson

61.7

65

35.6

100.6

0

0

162.3

185

Mr Able

Rebecca Compton

60.8

0

112

112

12

6

190.8

186

Kimana Kid

Celeste Rattray

68.3

100

30.4

130.4

0

0

198.7

S

169

Gulliver's Travel's

Sarah Croft

75.0

60

11.6

71.6

4

0

E

187

One Kuhl Customer

Meghan Grieve

S

S

184

Spring Wishes

Sarah Croft

56.7

E

E

0

0

E

189

Mackenzie

Petra Dean

50.8

E

E

0

0

E

191

Epona MacDara

Cheyanne Sacchetti

58.3

60

20

80

0

0

E