EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Caledon Horse Trials
Caledon, ON
June 9 - 10, 2007

 

PRE ENTRY - A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

17

She's a Keeper

Sarah Deevy

42.8

0

0

0

0

0

42.8

1

13

Crosspoint

Nicole Kybartas

47.3

0

6

6

12

24

89.3

2

5

Dakota

Emily Roy

66.0

20

0

20

4

0

90.0

3

3

Talk Of The Town

Olivia Conlon

48.8

60

E

60

0

0

108.8

4

9

Rhapsody

Caroline Champagne

69.0

60

0

60

0

0

129.0

5

15

Dunkaroo

Zoe Varga

66.8

80

2.8

82.8

4

24

177.6

6

1

Dandy Boy

Beatrice Cigagna

42.0

E

0

E

0

0

E

E

7

Sunshine T Collins

Justine Glerum

97.5

E

E

E

11

Honey

Sarah Iravani

36.8

E

E

E

 

PRE-ENTRY B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

4

Brie

Brianna Allen

54.8

0

0.8

0.8

0

0

55.5

1

2

To The Max

Rebecca Kunica

58.5

0

0

0

0

0

58.5

2

12

Ocean Pearl

Serena Findlay

64.5

0

0

0

0

0

64.5

3

10

Bailey

Mandy Mulder

69.0

0

0

0

0

0

69.0

4

14

D'Artagnan

Sopie Grapentine

60.0

0

35

35

4

0

99.0

5

8

Right Now

Sandy McLoughlin

64.5

40

0

40

0

0

104.5

6

6

MacDuff

Megan Neely

66.8

80

5.6

85.6

4

0

156.3

7

16

Little Miss Sunshine

Monika Havelka

E

40

1.6

41.6

E

E

E

20

Lianan's Duchess

Beatrice Cigagna

50.3

E

0

0

12

15

E

E

18

Dairy Queen

Nicole Salyn

S

S

S

 

ENTRY JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

73

Beaverwoods Dunlin

Amanda Edwards

31.5

0

0

0

0

0

31.5

1

45

Toblerone

Brianne Ambrose

34.5

0

0

0

0

0

34.5

2

83

The Flying Dutchman

Kim Patton

35.3

0

0

0

0

0

35.3

3

39

Roll The Bones

Jacqueline DeMelo

39.8

0

4.8

4.8

0

0

44.5

4

51

Puck

Jacquie Kelton

45.0

0

3.6

3.6

0

0

48.6

5

43

Colour My World

Charlotte Palmer

48.8

0

0

0

0

0

48.8

6

47

Isis

Lindsay Haines

54.8

0

1.2

1.2

0

0

56.0

7

75

Kinder Surprise

Dakota Wicklum

56.3

0

0

0

0

0

56.3

8

37

Critter

Heather Murray

56.3

0

0

0

0

0

56.3

9

35

Sky's The Limit

Tasha Orr

56.3

0

0

0

0

0

56.3

10

49

The Real McCoy

Kristin Haines

51.8

0

5.6

5.6

0

0

57.4

65

Kurbie

Kristen Demopolis

51.0

0

8

8

0

0

59.0

25

Marty

Natalie Payette

50.3

0

8.8

8.8

0

0

59.0

41

Nahauni

Kelsey Flannigan

48.8

0

11.2

11.2

0

0

60.0

77

lil Rascal

Jenn Ferrier

60.0

0

0

0

0

0

60.0

21

Superstar Sally

Caitlind Iaboni

60.0

0

0

0

0

0

60.0

27

Ice Tea

Meredith Fraser

41.3

20

0

20

0

0

61.3

63

Raynham's All That Jazz

Katie Bondrager

61.5

0

0

0

0

0

61.5

29

Indian Summer

Prentice Fraser

43.5

20

0

20

0

0

63.5

53

Bacardi Gold

Victoria Knox

40.5

20

3.2

23.2

0

0

63.7

81

Peek A Boo

Victoria Knox

56.3

0

7.6

7.6

0

0

63.9

79

Trick or Treat

Vanesa Knox

55.5

0

12.8

12.8

0

0

68.3

55

Iago

Hayley Cairns

62.3

0

7.2

7.2

0

0

69.5

57

Hi Jinx

Rebecca Mussato

71.3

0

0

0

0

0

71.3

67

Splashworks

Kayla Miaglia

53.3

0

11.6

11.6

8

0

72.8

33

Chenille Creek

Merissa Maguire

77.3

0

0

0

0

0

77.3

61

Titus

Victoria Kusturin

85.5

0

2.8

2.8

0

0

88.3

59

Solitaire

Jessie Dewdney

81.8

0

0

0

8

0

89.8

31

Duke

Benita Van Miltenburg

63.0

20

16.4

36.4

8

0

107.4

69

Miss Kyleigh

Colleen Brown

49.5

E

2.8

E

0

0

E

E

71

Milky Way

Liza Igochine

42.0

E

E

0

0

E

E

23

Easy Does It

Paula MacDonald

34.5

E

E

E

 

ENTRY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

64

Super Nova

Shannon Rowan*

55.5

0

0

0

4

0

59.5

1

66

No Worries

Denise Lukacs*

58.5

0

12

12

4

0

74.5

2

30

Tuff Reality

Shannon Ulias*

56.3

20

0

20

0

0

76.3

3

26

Tess of the Dubervilles

Courtney Cotter*

68.3

20

23.2

43.2

0

5

116.5

4

 

ENTRY SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

60

Simply Sensational

Melissa Laird

48.8

0

0

0

0

0

48.8

1

62

Gilmour

Peggy Taylor-Winter

54.8

0

4.4

4.4

0

0

59.1

2

38

Pirate

Debbie McGauran

57.8

0

0

0

4

0

61.8

3

52

Atticus

Daniel Ellul

57.8

0

0

0

4

0

61.8

4

42

Ferus

Rachel Parker

64.5

0

0

0

0

0

64.5

5

22

Chelsea Bunn

Rachel Parker

64.5

0

0

0

0

0

64.5

6

48

Lucky Penny

Julia Merritt

65.3

0

0

0

0

0

65.3

7

40

Loose Diamonds

Michael Ward

69.0

0

0

0

0

0

69.0

8

56

Grumpy

Temerra Dixon

66.8

0

0

0

4

0

70.8

9

24

Humoresque

Mallory Owen

60.8

0

6.8

6.8

4

4

75.5

10

44

FSB Casper

Barbara Corbett

62.3

0

6

6

4

4

76.3

28

Sky High

Hailey Ashworth

58.5

0

24

24

0

0

82.5

50

Groundskeeper's Lacy II

Krista Michelle Breen

57.8

0

30

30

0

0

87.8

36

J J Nibbles

Joanne Maguire

63.0

20

0.8

20.8

4

0

87.8

58

Raynham Rumba

Dawn Szarota

66.0

60

20

80

0

0

146.0

32

Krypt Knight

Evellen vander Kloet

E

40

13.2

53.2

4

0

E

E

34

Tahiti Beach

Jordanne Reesor

E

20

0

20

4

0

E

E

54

What A Sassy Lady

Brittany Kenny-Scherber

62.3

E

4

3

E

E

46

Kayza

Lauren Ostic

S

S

S

 

PRE TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

147

Beowulf

Sarah Irving

37.5

0

0

0

0

0

37.5

1

131

Ember's Sparkle

Karl Slezak

39.8

0

0

0

0

0

39.8

2

132

Kingridge Kip

Nicole Parkin

40.5

0

0

0

0

0

40.5

3

148

Pavarotti

Karl Slezak

42.8

0

0

0

0

0

42.8

4

139

Baileywick

Karl Slezak

43.5

0

0

0

0

0

43.5

5

133

Laila

Sarah Irving

48.0

0

0

0

0

0

48.0

6

141

Toots

Nancy Robertson

51.8

0

0

0

0

0

51.8

7

137

Little Betty

Katie Thornton

48.0

0

0

0

4

0

52.0

8

138

Saluda

Anne Zander

53.3

0

0

0

0

0

53.3

9

136

Star Chamber

Victoria Halliday

49.5

0

0

0

4

0

53.5

10

145

Hottamolli

Jacqui Evans

56.3

0

5.6

5.6

0

0

61.9

140

Logan's Run

Gwen Lehari

55.5

20

0

20

0

0

75.5

135

Glendening Tobias

David Levison

63.0

0

21.2

21.2

4

19

107.2

146

Glendening Tralee

David Levison

70.5

40

36

76

16

0

162.5

134

Dexter

Momo Laframboise

S

S

144

McDreamy

Garry Roque

S

S

 

PRE TRAINING DIVISION A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

116

Seren

Nicole Hobart

48.8

0

0

0

0

0

48.8

1

108

Raja

Diana Vostarek

51.0

0

3.6

3.6

0

0

54.6

2

124

Playing With Fire

Arthur Stokreef

54.0

0

0.8

0.8

0

0

54.8

3

98

Hennessy

Natasha Knipping

56.3

0

0

0

0

0

56.3

4

90

Money Muncher

Ali Miletic

55.5

0

6.4

6.4

0

0

61.9

5

118

The Red Baron

Janet Errygers

58.5

0

0

0

4

0

62.5

6

102

Moon Dancer

Danielle Kelton

51.0

0

11.6

11.6

0

0

62.6

7

94

Drama Queen

Rachel Westwood

61.5

0

0

0

4

0

65.5

8

100

Jeremiah

Elizabeth Hawley

52.5

0

14.8

14.8

0

0

67.3

9

122

Barley Mint

Jean Eagleson

67.5

0

3.2

3.2

0

0

70.7

10

114

Wisconsin

Martina Sagermann

64.5

0

5.2

5.2

4

0

73.7

92

Montasia

Ashley Glanc

70.5

0

0

0

8

7

85.5

112

Ichabod

Haley Phillips

54.0

20

8

28

4

0

86.0

110

Here N Now

Julianna MacDonald

45.0

20

23.6

43.6

4

0

92.6

96

Tricky Fox

Jessica Gilmore

74.3

0

36.8

36.8

4

0

115.1

104

Shamrock

Whitney Curran

70.5

20

16.8

36.8

8

0

115.3

120

Rumplestiltskin

Natasha Varga - Papp

57.0

E

E

0

0

E

E

106

Terra Cotta

Eva Shields-Street

63.8

0

E

E

E

E

 

PRE TRAINING B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

125

Silver Charm

Katherine Locker

57.0

0

0

0

0

0

57.0

1

91

Airborn

Sean McIntosh

60.0

0

0

0

0

0

60.0

2

107

Razzmataz

Victoria Marshall

63.0

0

0

0

0

0

63.0

3

127

Dan D'Lyin

Nicole Krzmien

60.0

0

5.2

5.2

0

0

65.2

4

109

Patsy

Amanda Hunter

61.5

0

0.8

0.8

4

0

66.3

5

123

Kadenza

Alix Findlay

49.5

20

0

20

0

0

69.5

6

119

Indigo

Mary Curran

66.8

0

0

0

4

0

70.8

7

115

Madison

Lindsay Beer

52.5

20

0

20

0

0

72.5

8

105

Dun With Style

Shannon Szarota

57.0

0

16.8

16.8

0

0

73.8

9

101

Just My Luck

Lauren Evans

60.0

0

10.8

10.8

8

0

78.8

10

95

Lentil

Susan Richardson

60.8

0

20

20

4

2

86.8

121

Glendening Portia

Morgan Levison

69.0

0

10.4

10.4

4

12

95.4

99

Mystical Moon

Stephanie Bishop

68.3

20

2.8

22.8

4

3

98.0

117

Calypso Clay

Chole Beaulieu

50.3

40

15.6

55.6

0

0

105.8

113

Loki

Brook Pickering

58.5

20

30.8

50.8

0

0

109.3

103

Parliament Hill

Samantha Squires

72.8

40

8

48

4

0

124.8

111

Heart and Soul

Kyra Holmes

60.0

0

86.8

86.8

0

0

146.8

93

Otoes Cherokee Chief

Jessica Hespeler

62.3

E

DNF

E

0

0

E

E

97

Pure Class

Leah Wellard

51.8

105

DNF

R

4

0

R

R

 

TRAINING

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

167

Newport Agent

Stephanie Hodge

51.7

0

0

0

0

0

51.7

1

169

Gullivers Travels

Sarah Croft

57.5

0

0

0

0

0

57.5

2

172

Cocoa Bongo

Jessica Child

55.8

0

2.8

2.8

0

0

58.6

3

165

Kimana Kid

Celeste Rattray

53.3

0

2

2

4

0

59.3

4

163

Marokko

Jackie Bechtel

54.2

0

1.2

1.2

8

0

63.4

5

150

Bryn Gwilym

Kathy Talaska

53.3

0

12.8

12.8

0

0

66.1

6

161

Pleasin' Easy

Samantha Stubbins

64.2

0

3.2

3.2

0

0

67.4

7

160

Yamana's Gold

Sarah Main

63.3

0

0.8

0.8

8

0

72.1

8

164

June Bug

Lindsay Beer

73.3

0

0

0

0

0

73.3

9

153

Raynham Magic

Nicole Maclellan

68.3

0

5.2

5.2

0

0

73.5

10

157

Silencio

Alessia D'Agostini

54.2

0

27.6

27.6

4

0

85.8

155

River Clyde

Diane Mendosa

70.0

0

19.6

19.6

0

1

90.6

151

Bogart

Jacqui Evans

52.5

20

22.8

42.8

0

0

95.3

156

Once Upon A Time

Danielle Glanc

63.3

20

19.2

39.2

12

0

114.5

152

Great Gizmo

Kelly Wiley

65.8

0

40.4

40.4

4

12

122.2

158

Go Boldly

Morgan Lewars

71.7

60

8.4

68.4

0

0

140.1

171

Maestro

Ken Rose

46.7

60

35.6

95.6

8

20

170.3

154

Gumby

Kim Henson

50.8

60

40

100

8

15

173.8

170

Smudgeproof

Jaquelyn Giles

71.7

80

44

124

4

0

199.7

168

Paisley

Charlotte Palmer-Benson

66.7

105

65.6

170.6

0

0

237.3

166

Petunia

Arianne Hustler

69.2

145

R

0

0

R

162

El Paso

Jessica DiGenova

S

S

159

Alley Jazz

Courtney Cotter

83.3

E

65.2

65.2

8

0

E

E

 

TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

192

Third Times A Charm

Momo Laframboise

50.8

0

0

0

0

0

50.8

1

188

Graceful Spirit

Kelly Poland

45.0

0

7.2

7.2

0

0

52.2

2

176

Irish Kate

Momo Laframboise

48.3

0

0

0

4

0

52.3

3

189

Verina

Anitia Nemtin-Gilmour

49.2

0

4

4

0

0

53.2

4

181

Nevermore

Lindsay Mahon

56.7

0

0

0

0

0

56.7

5

193

Raincheck

Karl Slezak

52.5

0

2.4

2.4

4

1

59.9

6

177

A Lovely Cross

Bob Holman

55.0

0

0

0

12

0

67.0

7

183

Murphy

Trish Green

55.8

0

6.8

6.8

4

1

67.6

8

186

A SplashaThat

Anna McDonald

52.5

0

5.2

5.2

8

2

67.7

9

175

Brown Eyed Girl

Anitia Nemtin-Gilmour

56.7

0

11.6

11.6

0

0

68.3

10

191

Lexus

Nicole Parkin

52.5

0

16.4

16.4

0

0

68.9

178

Brit's Belle

Mel Gromoff

55.8

0

14.4

14.4

4

0

74.2

174

Daily Edition

Kendal Lehari

65.0

0

7.2

7.2

4

0

76.2

190

Crescent Street

Kendal Lehari

50.0

20

20.4

40.4

0

0

90.4

179

Osiris

Shawn Ferguson

61.7

20

10

30

12

0

103.7

184

Magic

Margot Togneri

60.0

65

0

0

R

185

187

Jack Be Nimble

Jen Bechtel

59.2

E

66.4

66.4

4

0

E

E

180

Lionheart

Hilary Wong-Rieger

78.3

E

16.4

16.4

0

0

E

E

182

Tiger Lilly

Erin Branigan

S

S

S

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC