Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Caledon Horse Trials
Caledon, ON


June 17 - 18, 2000

 

Ashley Knight Ryley at the
Caledon Horse Trials.

 

 

 

 

Photo - Equestrian Sport Photography

 

 

 

 

OPEN TRAINING

 

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

RYLEY

Ashley Knight

2

NEWTON

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

3

CLASSIC ENDEAVOUR

Carolyn Pass Cormier

4

TANGO SELUNE

Penny Rowland

5

FABULOUS FATE

Claus Zander

6

WILLOUGHBY

Bronwen Jones

7

DUEL

Melissa Yule

8

LOGAN

Karen Rogers

9

MIND BENDER

Trudy Atrens

10

LALIQUE

Penny Rowland

 

  

 

 

SR PRE-TRAINING SATURDAY

 

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

DREAM CHASER

Michael Courtemanche

2

SOLAR

Cathy Lesperance

3

JUST IN CASE

Lindsay Smith

4

MOLLY

Kathy O'Connor Fenton

5

SIMON SAYS

Leah Zommers

6

ASPEN

Kim Doucet

7

GO BOLDLY

Sarah Aston

8

DISRAEL

Kelly Coones

9

THE GREYLING

Keith Madill

10

LINDENAU

Shana Halfon

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

JR PRE-TRAINING SATURDAY

 

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

SEATTLE SPRING

Valarie Todd

2

MATA HARI

Sarah Demajo

3

ARTFUL DODGER

Katherine Barcsay

4

PRACTICALLY PERFECT

Rebecca Radonicichi

5

HERCULES

Stephanie Witherspoon

6

POWER SURGE

Megan Wherry

7

ANENNS CALEY WINGSONG

Ursula Selby

8

ANTONIO ROSE

Allison Poel

9

TONIGHT WITH ROSES

Jennifer Zelmer

10

DANSING BLUE

Marilyn Pudsey

  

 

 

 

SR PRE-TRAINING SUNDAY

 

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

JASPER

Juliane Shaw

2

TROUBADOR

Kelly Swanson

3

MOONSTRUCK

Billie Von Roeder

4

KISMET

Penny Rowland

5

ROCKIE

Marjorie Paterson

6

ANOTHER CRIMINAL

Sarah Irving

7

CITY LIGHTS

Courtney Olmstead

8

BY DESIGN

Sarah Ritchie

9

OUT OF THE BLUE

Kelly Poland

10

LEVIATHON

Marianne Tamburro

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

JR PRE-TRAINING SUNDAY

 

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

PAINTERLY

Sandra Andresen

2

SMUDGE PROOF

Cheryl Cnoop-Koopmans

3

ARABESQUE

Sonia Nason

4

MINUET

Aislinn Pearce

5

JUST JOEY

Brendon Laing

6

ASCOT WAY

Morgan Lister

7

HER ROYAL HIGHNESS

Lauren Bell

8

MOLSON

Katerina Vassilieva

9

BRAVEHEART

Lindsey Pearce

10

MY ACCOMPLICE

Courtney Row

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SR ENTRY SATURDAY

 

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

MORPRIDE

Holly Connell

2

WHITE FIRE

Shannon Hay

3

MR NICE GUY

Kate Moreira

4

LEXI

Sarah Ramodeo

5=

ROYAL MIDINETTE

Trish Graves

5=

LADY IN RED

Alice Reese

7

PREMIER VENTURE

Sylvia Smellie

8

BRANDON

Meg McNeil

9

KAITLAN

Sandra Smith

10

SOLDIER BOY

Wendy Moreau

  

 

 

 

JR ENTRY SATURDAY

 

Pl.

Horse Rider

1=

THOMAS CROWN

Katie Bell

1=

GRIFFIN

Darryl Proniak

3

ALI ARI'S ANGEL

Stef Van Ditzhuyzen

4

FRITZ

Lauren Evans

4

QUALITY TIME

Melissa Shaban

6

NOBLE INTENT

Diane Vostarek

7

BOOTS SCOOTIN'BOOGIE

Sarah Martin

8

COME WHAT MAY

Stephanie Ferrante

9=

BLINK TWICE

Heather Sanderse

9=

FOXY MISTY MOON

Stephanie Campbell

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.