The Land Rover Burghley Horse Trials
Stamford, UK
September 1 - 4, 2011

 

No   Horse   Rider Dres XC
Time
XC
Jmp
2nd
Day
S.J. Total Pl
14 PARKLANE HAWK GBR William Fox-Pitt
39.7 2
- -
39.7 1
1 40.7 1
113 NEREO NZL Andrew Nicholson
42.3 4
2.8 -
45.1 5
- 45.1 2
123 KINGS TEMPTRESS GBR Mary King
42.2 3
1.2 -
43.4 4
4 47.4 3
121 LENAMORE NZL Caroline Powell
42.8 5
- -
42.8 3
8 50.8 4
120 CLIFTON LUSH NZL Jonathan Paget
52.7 35
- -
52.7 14
- 52.7 5
99 LEAD THE WAY GBR Clea Phillipps
50.8 29
2.8 -
53.6 18
- 53.6 6
46 NEVILLE BARDOS USA Boyd Martin
49.7 24
- -
49.7 11
4 53.7 7
10 AVEBURY NZL Andrew Nicholson
42.8 5
- -
42.8 2
12 54.8 8
22 ZERO FLIGHT GBR Lauren Shannon
52.7 35
2.8 -
55.5 20
- 55.5 9
102 HIGH KINGDOM GBR Zara Phillips
46.5 14
5.2 -
51.7 13
4 55.7 10
77 TWINKLE BEE GER Anna Warnecke
50.3 25
2.4 -
52.7 15
4 56.7 11
16 CLIFTON PROMISE NZL Jonathan Paget
50.8 29
2.4 -
53.2 16
4 57.2 12
7 SIR PERCIVAL III GBR Francis Whittington
53.5 39
- -
53.5 17
4 57.5 13
38 MAJOR MILESTONE NZL Mark Todd
56.5 46
2.0 -
58.5 22
- 58.5 14
96 MANOIR DE CARNEVILLE USA Sinead Halpin
46.0 12
4.8 -
50.8 12
8 58.8 15
2 HAPPY TIMES AUS Sam Griffiths
45.5 10
1.6 -
47.1 8
12 59.1 16
74 INCOGNITO III NZL Clarke Johnstone
58.2 52
2.0 -
60.2 23
- 60.2 17
117 NEUF DES COEURS GBR William Fox-Pitt
45.5 10
3.6 -
49.1 9
12 61.1 18
44 DRY OLD PARTY GBR Tom McEwen
49.3 21
- -
49.3 10
12 61.3 19
101 UPLEADON NZL Neil Spratt
49.5 23
4.4 -
53.9 19
8 61.9 20
21 APACHE SAUCE GBR Mary King
44.8 8
2.0 -
46.8 7
16 62.8 21
111 BALLYVOONEY GBR Angus Smales
60.7 64
- -
60.7 25
4 64.7 22
48 SIDNIFICANT GBR Clare Lewis
58.5 53
8.0 -
66.5 31
1 67.5 23
36 STEP IN TIME II IRL Mark Kyle
69.5 78
- -
69.5 36
- 69.5 24
62 PARDON ME II GBR Emily Llewellyn
50.3 25
16.0 -
66.3 30
4 70.3 25
24 FINNISTERRE GBR Joy Dawes
63.3 72
8.0 -
71.3 39
- 71.3 26
43 FLINTSTAR NZL Jonelle Richards
64.5 75
3.6 -
68.1 33
4 72.1 27
19 MIRAGE D'ELLE GBR Pippa Funnell
55.7 44
12.4 -
68.1 34
4 72.1 28
58 COMANCHE GBR James Robinson
48.8 20
7.6 -
56.4 21
16 72.4 29
86 PURE ADDICTION GBR Pippa Funnell
49.3 21
15.2 -
64.5 27
8 72.5 30
8 TUBBER REBEL SWE Dag Albert
62.7 69
6.8 -
69.5 37
4 73.5 31
84 PRADA AUS Lucinda Fredericks
55.0 43
14.8 -
69.8 38
4 73.8 32
4 RUNNING BROOK II GBR Georgie Spence
56.7 48
9.6 -
66.3 29
8 74.3 33
56 LIBERAL GBR Tom Crisp
59.7 60
15.6 -
75.3 42
- 75.3 34
63 EXPONENTIAL CAN Jessica Phoenix
59.5 59
16.8 -
76.3 44
- 76.3 35
94 WESTWOOD MARINER GBR Polly Stockton
62.8 71
2.0 -
64.8 28
12 76.8 36
59 SHIRAZ USA Colleen Rutledge
63.7 73
9.2 -
72.9 40
4 76.9 37
52 JUST IRONIC NZL Craig Nicolai
67.5 77
- -
67.5 32
10 77.5 38
124 CADOC Z GBR Andrew James
57.7 51
24.8 -
82.5 47
- 82.5 39
115 NOBLE BESTMAN GBR Laura Collett
58.5 53
23.2 -
81.7 46
1 82.7 40
127 GUNA BE GOOD GBR Ben Hobday
53.2 37
29.6 -
82.8 48
2 84.8 41
93 CHILLI MORNING GBR Nick Gauntlett
47.5 18
21.6 -
69.1 35
16 85.1 42
41 HIGHLAND FORD GBR Richard Jones
52.5 33
31.2 -
83.7 49
5 88.7 43
61 CHAPEL AMBLE USA Julian Stiller
52.0 32
14.4 20
86.4 51
3 89.4 44
49 LARAS SONG IRL Jim Newsam
66.0 76
23.6 -
89.6 52
- 89.6 45
33 WELL SPOTTED GBR Matthew Wright
57.2 49
18.8 -
76.0 43
16 92.0 46
78 SPECIAL ADVOCATE NZL Dan Jocelyn
56.0 45
18.0 -
74.0 41
20 94.0 47
79 LAZY ACRES SKIP ON GBR Sarah Stretton
61.5 67
24.8 -
86.3 50
10 96.3 48
65 WATERSHIP DOWN IRL Louise Lyons
60.3 63
37.6 -
97.9 54
- 97.9 49
28 GIN & JUICE CAN Hawley Bennett-Awad
58.5 53
16.4 20
94.9 53
4 98.9 50
54 THE HIGHLAND PRINCE GBR Michael Owen
61.3 66
20.0 -
81.3 45
25 106.3 51
17 MRS TILLY NZL Caroline Powell
61.0 65
19.2 20
100.2 57
9 109.2 52
110 EASY TARGET GBR Francis Whittington
53.2 37
25.6 20
98.8 55
13 111.8 53
100 KING EIDER GBR Louisa Milne Home
58.7 56
38.4 20
117.1 58
8 125.1 54
72 HIGH HAVOC GBR Kitty King
50.3 25
10.0 -
60.3 24
Eliminated
18 INSTANT REACTION GBR Ginnie Turnbull
71.2 79
28.8 -
100.0 56
Withdrawn
20 PRIMITIVE PISTOL GBR Jeanette Brakewell
58.7 56
2.0 -
60.7 26
Withdrawn
53 KILPATRICK RIVER IRL Elizabeth Power
43.3 7
2.4 -
45.7 6
Withdrawn
12 HOLSTEIN PARK LEILANI AUS Christopher Burton
54.5 42
Eliminated XC
35 BARRY'S BEST GBR Rosie Thomas
59.8 61
Eliminated XC
70 BUNRATTY ROSE GBR Kate Jupp
50.5 28
Eliminated XC
81 TIGER'S EYE II RSA Alexander Peternell
54.3 40
Eliminated XC
89 FREE EASY NRW GER Simone Deitermann
39.3 1
Eliminated XC
92 MADISON PARK CAN Kyle Carter
61.5 67
Eliminated XC
97 POLITICAL TRUMP AUS Bill Levett
51.8 31
Eliminated XC
125 TARMAC ADAM GBR Daniel Sibley
57.5 50
Eliminated XC
5 NEO DU BREUIL GBR Oliver Townend
46.7 16
Eliminated XC
34 KING BOB SWE Ludwig Svennerstal
56.5 46
Eliminated XC
73 ICARUS USA Michael Pollard
46.7 16
Eliminated XC
32 MERCURY RISING GBR Tom Mills
72.0 80
Retired XC
39 ROMA M.L. GBR Fiona Hobby
48.0 19
Retired XC
42 SIR ROSCOE GBR Gaby Cooke
46.3 13
Retired XC
50 PHOEBUS GBR Laurence Hunt
45.3 9
Retired XC
55 SANDHILLS TIGER AUS Hamish Cargill
59.3 58
Retired XC
66 MAYLAND DE BRUNEL FRA Eddy Sans
52.5 33
Retired XC
67 SANTOS II NZL Blyth Tait
54.3 40
Retired XC
69 LOOKS LIKE FUN GBR Vicky Brake
63.8 74
Retired XC
107 IMPERIAL MASTER GBR Oliver Townend
46.5 14
Retired XC
40 ARIEL SPIRIT GBR Rebecca Gibbs
62.7 69
Withdrawn before XC
71 IMPERATIVE II IRL Susan Shortt
60.2 62
Withdrawn before XC
30 TWIZZEL USA Will Coleman Withdrawn before Dressage