Land Rover Burghley Horse Trials
Stamford, UK
September 1 - 5, 2010

 

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

84

LENAMORE

Caroline Powell

NZL

38.7

2

-

-

38.7

1

-

38.7

1

110

SEACOOKIE

William Fox-Pitt

GBR

40.3

4

1.6

-

41.9

3

1

42.9

2

86

BE MY GUEST II

Clayton Fredericks

AUS

45.8

9

-

-

45.8

6

-

45.8

3

93

CAROUSEL QUEST

Oliver Townend

GBR

39.2

3

0.4

-

39.6

2

8

47.6

4

18

APACHE SAUCE

Mary King

GBR

44.8

6

-

-

44.8

4

4

48.8

5

24

MACCHIATO

William Fox-Pitt

GBR

46.8

10

2

-

48.8

8

-

48.8

6

105

KINGS TEMPTRESS

Mary King

GBR

45.3

8

-

-

45.3

5

4

49.3

7

78

LEAD THE WAY

Clea Phillipps

GBR

49.5

18

0.4

-

49.9

9

-

49.9

8

25

TWINKLE BEE

Anna Warnecke

GER

50.5

20

-

-

50.5

10

1

51.5

9

106

SIR PERCIVAL III

Francis Whittington

GBR

48.3

13

-

-

48.3

7

4

52.3

10

91

MAJOR MILESTONE

Mark Todd

NZL

52.7

29

-

-

52.7

11

-

52.7

11

103

ZERO FLIGHT

Lauren Shannon

GBR

49.7

19

4.4

-

54.1

15

-

54.1

12

54

BODIDILY

Selina Elliott

GBR

54.7

39

-

-

54.7

18

1

55.7

13

11

ARMADA

Andrew Nicholson

NZL

54.0

34

-

-

54.0

13

4

58.0

14

29

MIRAGE D'ELLE

Pippa Funnell

GBR

48.2

12

10.8

-

59.0

19

-

59.0

15

81

LAZY ACRES SKIP ON

Sarah Stretton

GBR

53.2

32

7.2

-

60.4

22

-

60.4

16

49

THE JUMP JET

Geoff Curran

IRL

48.8

15

4

-

52.8

12

8

60.8

17

87

BLACK DRUM

Annabel Wigley

NZL

51.7

23

2.4

-

54.1

14

8

62.1

18

63

PARDON ME II

Emily Llewellyn

GBR

50.7

21

3.6

-

54.3

17

8

62.3

19

66

GRAFMAN

Christoffer Forsberg

SWE

44.3

5

15.2

-

59.5

20

4

63.5

20

5

PARTLY PICKLED

Louise Skelton

GBR

54.3

37

-

-

54.3

16

12

66.3

21

99

AVEBURY

Andrew Nicholson

NZL

45.0

7

-

20

65.0

26

2

67.0

22

35

ARIEL SPIRIT

Rebecca Gibbs

GBR

52.7

29

11.2

-

63.9

24

4

67.9

23

104

SPECIAL ADVOCATE

Dan Jocelyn

NZL

54.3

37

10.4

-

64.7

25

4

68.7

24

64

HARRY

Bruno Bouvier

FRA

62.2

58

4.8

-

67.0

27

4

71.0

25

42

CALMA SCHELLY

Marina Kohncke

GER

49.3

17

18

-

67.3

28

4

71.3

26

95

JUBAL

Helene Vattier

FRA

51.5

22

20

-

71.5

32

-

71.5

27

70

MAYLAND DE BRUNEL

Eddy Sans

FRA

62.3

60

-

-

62.3

23

12

74.3

28

34

COMANCHE

James Robinson

GBR

49.0

16

6.4

20

75.4

41

-

75.4

29

10

GINGER MAY KILLINGHURST

Laura Collett

GBR

47.0

11

21.6

-

68.6

29

8

76.6

30

68

SHIVER ST GEORGE

Sara Burdess

GBR

52.8

31

18.4

-

71.2

31

6

77.2

31

73

LOOKS LIKE FUN

Vicky Brake

GBR

61.8

56

8

-

69.8

30

8

77.8

32

36

OINGY BOINGY

Nici Wilson

GBR

52.0

25

20.8

-

72.8

36

5

77.8

33

39

TUBBER REBEL

Dag Albert

SWE

59.0

49

1.2

20

80.2

45

-

80.2

34

15

ROCKET SCIENCE

Nick Gauntlett

GBR

62.0

57

14.8

-

76.8

42

4

80.8

35

38

BEAU BEAR

Alice Pearson

GBR

54.2

35

20.4

-

74.6

38

8

82.6

36

4

JUST APPEAL

Sian Wynne Morris

GBR

63.2

61

8.4

-

71.6

33

14

85.6

37

85

POLITICAL MANDATE

Carlos Paro

BRA

59.2

50

14.8

-

74.0

37

13

87.0

38

40

KIWI SMOG

Bruce Haskell

NZL

56.0

40

16

-

72.0

35

15

87.0

39

65

SIDNIFICANT

Clare Lewis

GBR

58.2

44

7.6

20

85.8

48

2

87.8

40

72

JUST IRONIC

Craig Nicolai

NZL

63.8

63

11.6

-

75.4

40

15

90.4

41

2

CORNSAY GROUSE

Angus Smales

GBR

71.2

73

8.4

-

79.6

44

12

91.6

42

30

ONE MORE STEP

Lauren Yallop

GBR

60.7

54

14.4

-

75.1

39

20

95.1

43

26

COMMANDER KYLE

Adrian Little

GBR

60.0

52

25.2

-

85.2

47

12

97.2

44

62

CHILL OUT BOB

Jeanette Brakewell

GBR

53.7

33

12.8

20

86.5

49

21

107.5

45

82

KILLEENDUFF BOY

Sarah Wardell

IRL

52.2

27

32.8

20

105.0

53

3

108.0

46

46

FIDJI DE MAGNE

Erwan Le Roux

FRA

58.2

44

26.4

20

104.6

52

4

108.6

47

59

TARMAC ADAM

Daniel Sibley

GBR

58.8

48

35.2

20

114.0

56

4

118.0

48

79

FERNHILL O DEA

Gary Parsonage

GBR

61.2

55

32.4

20

113.6

55

6

119.6

49

50

ALTER EGO

Kate Walls

GBR

51.7

23

64.4

-

116.1

57

39

155.1

50

22

MARYCHOPE DE MARAST

Jean Luc Goerens

FRA

66.3

70

28.4

60

154.7

58

23

177.7

51

71

MURPHYS MIRACLE

Louise Lyons

IRL

57.8

43

14

-

71.8

34

E

14

QUIXOTIC

Lauren Shannon

GBR

56.3

41

25.6

20

101.9

51

W

19

BLUESTONE LUKE

Kerry Varley

GBR

66.0

68

29.2

-

95.2

50

W

23

STORMSTAY

Aaron Millar

GBR

74.3

74

3.2

-

77.5

43

W

55

TEMPLE BRIDGE

Hannah Kirkhill

GBR

68.0

71

45.2

-

113.2

54

W

80

NATIONAL WISH

Marco Savoini

ITA

65.2

66

18.8

-

84.0

46

W

92

BIT OF A BARNEY

Louise Skelton

GBR

58.3

46

2

-

60.3

21

W

67

BARRY'S BEST

Rosie Thomas

GBR

58.5

47

E

27

AK'S GALOPPER

Aistis Vitkauskas

LTU

68.3

72

E

47

MASTER MONARCH

Georgie Strang

GBR

60.0

52

E

56

LITTLE TIGER

Phoebe Buckley

GBR

63.8

63

E

69

MCFLY

Nicola Malcolm

GBR

82.0

75

E

98

TIGER'S EYE II

Alexander Peternell

RSA

54.2

35

E

16

SPECIAL ATTORNEY

Dan Jocelyn

NZL

56.8

42

E

3

KINCLUNY

Sarah Wardell

IRL

66.2

69

R

17

INCAN WINTER

Richard Jones

GBR

64.2

65

R

41

BADGER BEST

Tamsyn Hutchins

GBR

52.3

28

R

44

WONDERFUL WILL

Michael Pollard

USA

52.0

25

R

48

RONAN

Annette Higgins

GBR

65.3

67

R

52

ESB IRISH FIDDLE

Alex Hua Tian

CHN

63.5

62

R

97

TWO THYME

Ruth Edge

GBR

38.3

1

R

21

STAR QUALITY

Julia Crowson

GBR

59.5

51

W

77

KILPATRICK RIVER

Elizabeth Power

IRL

48.7

14

W

83

BALLYVOONEY

Angus Smales

GBR

62.2

58

W

8

MAC MACDONALD

Caroline Powell

NZL

Withdrawn before Dressage

51

BEGGARS BELIEF

Georgia Bale

GBR

Withdrawn before Dressage