Bucks County Horse Park Horse Trials
Revere, PA
November 12, 2005


 

Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

5

Allie Keresman

Kelly Rose

37.0

2

0

4:26

0

37

0

0

37.0

1

4

Kathy Malm

Haiku

42.0

6

0

4:44

0

42

0

0

42.0

2

7

Sally McKechnie

Willow

41.0

4

0

4:38

0

41

0

0

41.0

3

8

Susan Irwin

Cab Calloway

39.5

3

0

5:55

22

61.5

0

0

61.5

4

3

Tanya Milner

Zulu Warrior

36.5

1

40

3:50

0

76.5

0

0

76.5

5

6

Kristy Sheaffer

Maca

41.5

5

E

E

 

Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

9

Kristen Geaney

Agassi

31.0

2

0

5:28

4.8

35.8

0

0

35.8

1

10

August Torsilieri

Early

36.5

4

0

5:08

0

36.5

0

0

36.5

2

13

Zachary Leamer

Otsego

48.0

0

5:07

0

48.0

0

0

48.0

3

20

Kristy Sheaffer

Kelly

44.0

0

5:01

44

88.0

8

0

96.0

4

14

Kim Tulio

Silver Belle

27.0

1

20

5:43

10.8

57.8

0

0

57.8

5

12

Patricia Harrod

Future Yankee

38.5

6

20

6:08

20

78.5

0

0

78.5

6

18

Karen DeJarnett

Ciguapo

34.0

3

20

5:10

0

54.0

12

21

87.0

7

15

Alison Parker

Back on Track

37.0

5

80

6:48

36.8

153.8

0

0

153.8

8

16

Shoshana Milovsky

Astrella

44.5

0

5:40

9.6

54.1

E

E

17

Gwen Kriskie

Barney

48.5

E

E

11

MacKenzie Booth

Joyous Occasion

40.0

W

W

19

Sally McKechnie

The Outlander

41.0

W

W

 

Beginner Novice Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

21

Heather Young

Rogan

45.5

E

E

22

Rachel Evangelista

Twist & Shout

51.0

80

6:15

8.8

139.8

E

E

23

Amy Gimbel

Mirage D'Esprit

36.5

3

40

4:59

0

76.5

0

0

76.5

7

24

Robert Murphy

Epic Twist

32.5

1

0

5:53

0

32.5

8

0

40.5

3

25

Jennifer Schubert

Pilot's Turbulence

42.0

20

4:43

0

62.0

0

0

62.0

5

27

Kim Simmons

Additional

46.0

20

6:35

16.8

82.8

4

17

103.8

29

Irene Rodgers

Bandit Queen

48.0

20

4:55

0

68.0

0

0

68.0

6

31

Rhonda Schuler

Trooper

48.0

20

6:25

12.8

80.8

0

0

80.8

8

33

Julia McLane

Sillhoutte

40.0

6

40

5:55

0.8

80.8

4

0

84.8

35

Elizabeth Nagy

Kenetic Accord

46.5

80

6:04

4.4

130.9

0

0

130.9

39

Jamie Greene

Red Alert

34.0

2

0

4:42

0

34.0

0

0

34.0

1

41

Kristy Sheaffer

Random Hero

40.0

5

0

5:05

0

40.0

4

0

44.0

4

40

Heather Bailey

Silver Trophy

38.5

4

0

5:20

0

38.5

0

0

38.5

2

 

Beginner Novice Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

38

Taylor Emhart

No Photos Please

31.5

1

0

5:13

0

31.5

0

0

31.5

1

26

Rachel Rosenberg

Lakota

32.0

2

0

5:37

0

32.0

0

0

32.0

2

32

Halley Contreras-Gould

Sparkling B's Just-In-Time

34.0

3

0

5:20

0

34.0

0

0

34.0

3

42

Megan McQuirk

Tucker

36.5

4

0

5:38

0

36.5

0

0

36.5

4

28

Kim Adelberger

Mulay

41.5

6

0

4:53

0

41.5

0

0

41.5

5

43

Samantha DiMaria

Serena

46.0

0

5:34

0

46.0

0

0

46.0

6

34

Lauren Feldman

Tin Eagle

47.0

0

5:03

0

47.0

0

0

47.0

7

36

Emily Henderson

Squish

46.5

0

5:51

0

46.5

4

0

50.5

8

30

Molly Bye

Apache

39.0

5

20

7:14

32.4

91.4

0

0

91.4

37

Sarah Kitch

Tony

47.5

40

6:50

22.8

110.3

0

3

113.3

 

Elementary Senior A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

55

Daria Kissenberth

Hickory Wind

45.00

4

0

3:52

0

45.00

1

4

0

49.00

1

49

Janice Pellegrino

Mr. Whiskers

45.91

5

0

4:03

0

45.91

2

4

0

49.91

2

59

Teena Olson

The Navigator

46.36

0

3:30

0

46.36

3

4

0

50.36

3

47

Judy Hohmann

Justa Whim

35.90

1

20

4:03

0

55.90

4

4

0

59.90

4

57

Monica Gallen

The Scrivener

45.91

6

20

3:48

0

65.91

5

0

0

65.91

5

51

Susan Fineman

Cazak

46.82

20

4:47

10

76.82

6

0

0

76.82

6

60

Kathryn Kropp

Groovin' to the Blues

49.55

40

4:38

6.4

95.95

12

5

112.95

7

53

Sarah Stahmer

Annie

36.82

2

85

6:03

56.4

178.22

4

0

182.22

8

45

Robert Murphy

Aristobelle RP

44.54

3

60

4:25

1.2

105.74

E

E

 

Elementary Senior B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

75

Helen Weaver

Arcade

40.91

1

0

4:18

0

40.91

1

0

0

40.91

1

77

Jen Holmquest

Not In Kansas Anymore

45.00

5

0

4:00

0

45.00

2

0

0

45.00

2

67

Alicia Brownell

Cashmere

46.82

6

0

3:50

0

46.82

3

0

0

46.82

3

71

Alison MacGregor

Precious Prince

43.18

3

20

4:20

0

63.18

4

0

0

63.18

4

63

Marika Jones

Runner

42.27

2

60

3:49

0

102.27

6

0

0

102.27

6

65

Elsa Tanenbaum

Monday

47.27

40

5:05

17.2

104.47

0

0

104.47

7

78

Suzanne Hutter

Nikki's Prevue

48.18

40

4:28

24

112.18

5

0

0

112.18

5

69

Jennifer Kanetsky

Tigger

44.55

4

80

3:30

0

124.55

0

0

124.55

8

61

Saskia Kelter

Just Desserts

49.09

E

73

Sharon Polyak

General Maximus

40.91

E

79

Carrie Callahan

Out N' About

48.18

dressage only

 

Elementary Junior A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

52

Kellie Driscoll

Preferred Property

48.18

5

0

3:51

0

48.18

1

0

0

48.18

1

58

Laura Gundry

Indy

42.27

2

20

4:27

2

64.27

2

0

0

64.27

2

54

Chelsea Huff

Jan

46.36

3

20

3:12

0

66.36

3

0

0

66.36

3

44

Christy Pellegrino

Yum Yum Dessert

40.45

1

40

80.45

4

0

0

80.45

4

46

48

50

Meghan Russell

Perfect Remedy

47.27

4

E

56

 

Elementary Junior B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

76

Caitlin Bryan

Fortuna

32.73

1

0

4:26

1.6

34.33

1

0

0

34.33

1

74

Stephanie Tanenbaum Romeo

46.82

4

0

3:55

0

46.82

2

0

1

47.82

2

62

Alyssa Roehrich

Sabrina

50.91

7

0

3:30

0

50.91

3

0

0

50.91

3

70

Kelly Hamilton

Buddy

45.00

3

20

3:45

0

65.00

4

0

0

65.00

4

64

Samantha Musante

Angels Are Lucky

47.27

5

20

3:44

0

67.27

5

0

0

67.27

5

72

Shannon Farrar

Duce

49.09

6

20

3:51

0

69.09

6

0

0

69.09

6

66

Jake Benedict

Mr. Personality

43.64

2

85

3:07

0

128.64

7

0

0

128.64

7

68

Emily Happ

Andy

E

 

Avago A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

80

Carolynn Velas

My Fair Lady

26.19

0

26.19

1

0

26.19

1

84

Paula Byrum

Aristocrat

37.62

0

37.62

3

0

37.62

2

107

Jamie Carden

Tango

33.81

0

33.81

2

4

37.81

3

97

Kathleen Swangler

Trimaran

45.71

0

45.71

4

0

45.71

4

91

Lindsay Wells

Kermit

30.95

20

50.95

5

0

50.95

5

95

Ellen Broadhurst

The $700 Pony

31.43

20

51.43

6

4

55.43

6

82

Gina Burgess

Above & Beyond

37.62

20

57.62

4

61.62

7

86

Holly Cornell

Ozzie

32.38

40

72.38

0

72.38

8

88

Ronnie Marks

Macbeth

49.52

E

E

105

Julia Larrabee

Buster Bay

46.19

40

86.19

0

86.19

99

Jaclyn Grant

Fall Reign

44.29

60

104.29

0

104.29

56

Emily Roberts

Ruby

53.81

60

113.81

4

117.81

93

Elizabeth Nagy

Sweet Rocky Road

41.43

100

141.43

0

141.43

101

Zoe Landau

Perchance to Dream

2

49.05

120

169.05

0

169.05

103

 

Avago B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

94

Stephanie Hartshorn

Jolly Jumper

32.4

1

0

32.38

1

0

32.38

1

100

Susie Henkel

Timely Regent

34.3

2

0

34.29

2

0

34.29

2

106

Nancy D'Angelo

Gallant Skip

38.1

3

0

38.10

3

0

38.10

3

98

Kathi Kolbman

Oreo

43.3

0

43.33

4

4

47.33

4

87

Bonnie Takakjy

Wochero

45.2

0

45.24

5

4

49.24

5

48

Leah Hillman

54.8

0

54.76

0

54.76

6

81

Ann Logue

Cassanova Doc

40.0

6

20

60.00

0

60.00

7

83

Jeff Connor

Wilbur

42.4

20

62.38

0

62.38

8

102

Devon Benner

Worth Every Penny

38.6

4

E

E

104

Kyla Roeber

Bid for a Kiss

48.1

0

48.10

6

E

E

85

Melinda Maloney

Makers Mark

45.2

60

105.24

0

105.24

96

Emily Tish

Little Miss Perfect

46.2

60

106.19

0

106.19

92

Dominic Fonte

Puff

40.5

85

125.48

0

125.48

79

Carrie Callahan

Out N' About

40.0

5

dressage only