Bucks County Horse Park Horse Trials
Revere, PA
October 30, 2005


 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Madeline

Holly Payne

35.5

2

0

4:48

1.6

37.1

0

0

37.1

1

9

Honest Abe

LeighAnn Farrar

33.0

1

0

5:08

9.6

42.6

4

0

46.6

2

13

Elegant Performer

Tara Ziegler

38.5

3

0

5:14

12

50.5

0

0

50.5

3

7

Federal Twist

Karen Elbert

45.0

0

4:56

4.8

49.8

4

0

53.8

4

11

Spectacular Springs

Desiree Bene

41.5

6

0

5:24

16

57.5

4

0

61.5

5

5

Rigbie

Susie Beale

40.5

4

0

5:13

11.6

52.1

12

13

77.1

6

3

Leto Atreides

Gary Maholic

41.0

5

0

5:45

24.4

65.4

12

0

77.4

7

15

BFF Bard

Colleen Rutledge

43.0

20

5:23

15.6

78.6

8

0

86.6

8

 

Training Rider A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

8

Talus

Rachael Norton

33.5

2

0

4:55

4.4

37.9

0

0

37.9

1

6

Zulu Warrior

Tanya Milner

38.5

6

0

4:40

0

38.5

4

0

42.5

2

10

Another Secret

Julia Lurito

32.5

1

0

5:10

10.4

42.9

4

0

46.9

3

2

Wil'Ya Love Me

Courtney Sendak

37.5

5

0

5:17

13.2

50.7

4

0

54.7

4

16

Passion Tide

Hillary Chidsey

45.0

0

5:22

15.4

60.4

4

0

64.4

5

4

Amazing Grace

Laura Minieri

35.5

4

20

6:05

32.4

87.9

8

0

95.9

6

12

Alli-Oop

Allison Mordas

44.0

E

E

14

Forward Return

Karalyn Gallagher

42.5

40

6:50

50.4

132.9

R

R

17

Mystic Dora

Allie Keresman

34.0

3

R

R

 

Training Rider B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

18

Benjamin Bunny

Gillian King

34.5

2

0

4:58

5.6

40.1

0

0

40.1

1

22

Saxony

Leah Holstein

35.5

3

0

4:56

4.8

40.3

4

0

44.3

2

25

Cheer For Me

Kathleen Blauth

33.0

1

0

5:14

12

45.0

4

0

49.0

3

26

Othello

Laura Chippendale

6

45.5

6

0

5:25

16.4

61.9

8

0

69.9

4

19

Oliver

Josephine Lacosta

42.5

5

0

5:07

9.2

51.7

12

64

127.7

5

20

21

23

Inspector Morse

Judy Harrison

2

39.5

4

W

24

Mister Cagney

Mark Rochkind

48.0

0

5:41

22.8

70.8

E

 

Area II Novice Championship Jr/YR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

28

Dreamcatcher II

Sara Methot

30.5

1

0

4:54

0

30.5

0

0

30.5

1

40

Hurl a Squirrel

Jamie Lee French

35.5

2

0

4:50

0

35.5

0

0

35.5

2

37

Simply Simon

Kristina Muntean

36.0

5

0

4:45

0

36.0

0

0

36.0

3

42

Code Red

Courtney Sendak

36.5

6

0

5:01

0

36.5

0

0

36.5

4

35

Dun Deal

Nora Demchur

37.5

0

5:10

0

37.5

0

0

37.5

5

30

Tank

Katherine Hartley

37.0

0

4:40

0

37.0

4

0

41.0

6

27

Highlands Corker

Caroline Martin

38.5

0

5:25

5.2

43.7

0

0

43.7

7

38

Fletcher

Jamie Wooten

41.0

0

5:09

0

41.0

4

0

45.0

8

41

Cajun Sunrise

Miranda Sanger

41.5

0

4:50

0

41.5

4

0

45.5

33

Flagmount's Liberty

Haley Bownik

47.0

0

5:05

0

47.0

4

0

51.0

29

Celtic Steel

Taylor Marcus

36.0

3

20

5:26

5.6

61.6

0

0

61.6

34

Saint Finnegan

Jen Cain

36.0

4

20

5:28

6.4

62.4

0

0

62.4

31

32

Letter Perfect

Victoria Hynes

39.0

E

36

39

 

Area II Novice Championship OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

53

Cavalier Taps

Colleen Rutledge

29.0

1

0

4:57

0

29.0

0

0

29.0

1

52

Remember Me

Laura MacNamara

30.5

2

0

4:35

0

30.5

4

0

34.5

2

45

Custom Jewel

Lesley Collins

36.0

0

4:59

0

36.0

0

0

36.0

3

43

Silver Belle

Kim Tulio

33.0

4

0

5:13

0.4

33.4

4

0

37.4

4

47

Amazzing

Wendy Furlong

35.0

6

0

5:20

3.2

38.2

0

0

38.2

5

48

Reayes No Fear

Darcy Miller

31.5

3

0

5:32

8

39.5

0

0

39.5

6

44

Guiting Power

Wendy Takacs

38.0

0

5:14

0.8

38.8

0

1

39.8

7

54

Rugby

Holly Covey

34.5

5

0

4:02

7.2

41.7

4

0

45.7

8

46

Riva Ridge

Jacque Juntilla

40.0

0

6:13

24.4

64.4

0

2

66.4

9

50

Sandara

Carey Knouff

40.0

20

5:35

9.2

69.2

4

11

84.2

10

51

Rhea

Sandra Fargher

41.5

E

E

49

 

Open Novice

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

57

Mondriaan

Rachael Norton

32.5

2

0

5:00

0

32.5

0

0

32.5

1

61

Gamblin at the Mint

Karen Gates

35.5

3

0

5:18

0

35.5

0

0

35.5

2

79

Chloe

Nicole Estep

38.5

0

5:12

0

38.5

0

0

38.5

3

59

Combustion

Kim Ziegler

36.0

5

0

5:31

2.8

38.8

4

0

42.8

4

69

Special Dark

Tracy Stroschein

40.5

0

5:14

0

40.5

4

0

44.5

5

71

Idle Hour Odyssey

Holly Payne

45.0

0

4:46

0

45.0

0

0

45.0

6

65

Operation Ivy

Paige Zangoglia

41.5

0

5:47

9.2

50.7

0

2

52.7

7

63

Destination Unknown

Jean Marie Ervingham

37.5

6

0

5:06

0

37.5

12

15

64.5

8

83

El Pasha

Janice Murdoch

2

38.5

E

E

85

Whiskey Bravo

Eric Ryan

43.0

E

E

67

To Be Announced II

Seema Sonnad

35.5

4

20

5:47

9.2

64.7

4

0

68.7

73

Indiana Jones

Lisa Beglane

27.5

1

40

6:18

21.6

89.1

0

0

89.1

55

75

77

81

Hanky Panky Spanky

Suzanne Kloud

 

Novice Rider

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

64

Mullacash Paddy

Carly Fink

32.5

1

0

5:05

0

32.5

0

0

32.5

1

74

Protocol

Alexandra Sebastiani

38.0

2

0

5:35

4.4

42.4

0

0

42.4

2

60

Tasman

Patricia Rochkind

40.0

5

0

5:07

0

40.0

4

0

44.0

3

72

Carpe Diem

Holly Stewart

38.0

3

0

5:31

2.8

40.8

4

0

44.8

4

78

Private Blues

Aileen Wasson

43.0

0

5:10

0

43.0

4

0

47.0

5

80

A Ticket to Ride II

Shelby Sydnor

45.0

0

4:56

0

45.0

4

0

49.0

6

58

Little Orphan Annie

Kathryn Richie

44.5

0

5:30

2.4

46.9

4

0

50.9

7

86

Smokey Sunrise

Alaina Monismith

47.5

0

5:38

5.6

53.1

0

0

53.1

8

84

Resolute

Ryann Quigley

50.5

0

4:54

0

50.5

8

0

58.5

70

Gaude

Douglas Greene

40.0

4

20

5:05

0

60.0

4

0

64.0

68

Island House

Kelly Baker

52.0

20

5:28

1.6

73.6

4

0

77.6

66

Aille Ding Dong

Rosemary Dimola

47.5

40

5:39

6

93.5

0

0

93.5

56

62

Absolute Canadia

Lesley Collins

41.5

6

0

5:00

0

41.5

E

76

Remember Yesterday

Amanda Brennan

52.0

E

82

Charlie

Devlin Murphy

45.5

E

 

Open Beginner Novice

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

89

My Best Buddy

Jill Lukens

31.0

1

0

5:00

0

31.0

4

0

35.0

1

99

I Try Harder

Linda Pressmar

36.0

5

0

5:11

0

36.0

0

0

36.0

2

94

Coco Chanel

Lori Smith

33.5

2

0

4:38

0

33.5

4

0

37.5

3

91

Ardfield Rover

Kim Ziegler

34.0

4

0

4:46

0

34.0

4

0

38.0

4

87

Champagne Dreams

Brittnie Chidsey

41.5

0

4:36

0

41.5

0

0

41.5

5

90

Red Alert

Jamie Greene

2

37.5

0

4:31

0

37.5

4

0

41.5

6

98

Foothills Waterman

Dana Norquist

39.5

0

4:43

0

39.5

4

0

43.5

7

88

Lazer Sword

Jen Johnston

42.0

0

4:26

0

42.0

8

0

50.0

8

95

Guiness

Allison Mordas

2

40.0

20

5:03

0

60.0

0

0

60.0

93

Adorion

Michelle Gargiulo

37.0

6

40

5:50

18.8

95.8

0

0

95.8

92

Spectacular Johnny Reb

Joe Warner

42.5

60

6:32

35.6

138.1

W

96

97

Glorious Dawn

Connie Kelly

E

100

101

Ardfield Owl

Tara Ziegler

33.5

3

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

107

Watch the Ruckus

Debra Crawford

36.0

2

0

4:17

0

36.0

0

0

36.0

1

108

Starbucks

Shannon Quigley

37.5

4

0

5:03

0

37.5

0

0

37.5

2

104

Ms. Apertif

Kelly Beglane

39.0

5

0

4:58

0

39.0

0

0

39.0

3

105

Ruby

Lindsey Chippendale

45.5

0

5:55

20.8

66.3

0

0

66.3

4

103

Silver Prospector

Christine Post

34.5

1

20

5:04

0

54.5

12

0

66.5

5

109

Georgia

Phoebe Hering

41.5

20

5:27

9.6

71.1

4

0

75.1

6

112

Bandit Queen

Irene Rodgers

39.5

6

20

5:34

12.4

71.9

4

0

75.9

7

102

Rio de Janeiro

Jillian Enos

44.5

60

5:35

12.8

117.3

0

0

117.3

8

106

Sir Paddington

Bryn Devine

47.0

R

110

Sparkling B's Just-In-Time

Halley Conteras Gould

36.5

3

E

111

 

Beginner Novice Rider B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Error

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

115

On the Rox

Elle Gahagan

36.0

3

0

4:52

0

36.0

0

0

36.0

1

117

Que the Villian

Caitlin Macauley

36.0

2

0

5:18

6

42.0

0

0

42.0

2

119

Leap of Faith

Susie Weidman

52.0

0

4:52

0

52.0

0

0

52.0

3

122

Calendar Girl

Sara Marcus

56.0

0

5:28

10

66.0

0

0

66.0

4

121

Tin Eagle

Lauren Feldman

55.0

20

5:05

0.8

75.8

0

0

75.8

5

116

Grand Illusion

Heather Mateikovic

35.5

1

40

5:37

13.6

89.1

0

0

89.1

6

118

It's All a Blurr

Alexandria Ciuffitelli

49.0

6

20

5:55

20.8

89.8

4

0

93.8

7

114

Butterscotch

Andrea Ray

48.5

5

60

5:44

16.4

124.9

0

4

128.9

8

113

Birkenstock

Abby Rolston

53.5

120

8:12

75.6

249.1

4

19

272.1

120

Bolero in B Minor

Hillary Horton

41.0

4

R